Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0

13012/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Cakes, biscuits, tea,coffee, jhalmuri, fruits, boiled eggs are sold by local...
more...
vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jul 04, 2013 (01:54PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:47) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53047/53048Vishwabharti Fast Passenger
Rating: 4.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
LDS
  6
 UR
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MLDTMalda Town04:30 +31
#1.1GZMGour Malda04:3804:381
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
#1.2JMQJamirghata04:4304:431
Xing
Xing
M
W
#1.3KTJKhaltipur04:4904:491
#1.4CMXChamagram04:5704:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin05:0105:011
#2NFKNew Farakka Junction05:02 +805:04 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin05:0505:051
#2.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin05:0605:061
Xing
W
#3TDLETildanga05:13 +905:14 +91
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#3.1BDBSBindubasini05:1805:181
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#3.2BDAGBonidanga05:2305:231
#3.3BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin05:2505:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4GMANGumani05:2805:281
#3.5KLPKotalpukur05:3605:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6TBBTilbhita05:4505:451
#4PKRPakur05:50 +1605:51 +171
#4.1NGFNagarnabi05:5805:581
#5RJGRajgram06:05 +1706:06 +171
#5.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge06:1206:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MRRMurarai06:17 +2006:18 +201
#6.1CTRChatra06:2506:251
#7NHTNalhati Junction06:34 +2306:35 +251
#7.1SDLESwadinpur06:4806:481
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard06:5906:591
#8RPHRampurhat07:01 +1907:03 +211
#8.1TPFTarapith Road07:1007:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MLVMallarpur07:16 +2707:17 +281
#9.1GHLEGadadharpur07:2507:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10SNTSainthia Junction07:32 +2807:34 +281
#10.1BSLEBataspur07:4107:411
#11AMPAhmadpur Junction07:46 +3007:47 +301
#11.1KPLEKopai07:5607:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PNEPrantik08:02 +2908:03 +291
Xing
M Th Sa
#13BHPBolpur Shantiniketan08:09 +3208:11 +321
#14BDHBhedia08:19 +3508:20 +351
#14.1PCQPichkurirdhal08:2508:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15GKHGuskara08:32 +3608:33 +371
#15.1NRXNoadar Dhal08:4008:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Sa
Su Th
#15.2BPSBanpas08:4708:471
#15.3JTLJhapater Dhal08:5408:541
#15.4XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin08:5508:551
#15.5KANKhana Junction08:5908:591
#15.6TITTalit09:0709:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
M Tu F Sa
Th
#16BWNBarddhaman Junction09:17 +3209:19 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su W Th
#16.1GRPGangpur09:2609:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2SKGSaktigarh09:3009:301
#16.3PLAEPalsit09:3309:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4RSLRRasulpur09:3709:371
Xing
Su
#16.5NMFNimo09:4009:401
#16.6MYMMemari09:4309:431
#16.7BGFBagila09:4609:461
#16.8DBPDebipur09:4909:491
#16.9BOIBainchi09:5409:541
#16.10BCGMBainchigram09:5609:561
#16.11SLGSimlagarh09:5809:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.12PDAPundooah10:0310:031
#16.13KHNKhanyan10:0810:081
#16.14TLOTalandu10:1310:131
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.15MUGMagra10:1610:161
#16.16ADSTAdi Saptagram10:2010:201
#17BDCBandel Junction10:23 +2310:25 +271
#17.1HGYHooghly10:2810:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2CNSChuchura10:3110:311
#17.3CGRChandan Nagar10:3510:351
#17.4MUUMankundu10:3910:391
#17.5BHRBhadreshwar10:4210:421
#17.6BBAEBaidyabati10:4810:481
#17.7SHESeoraphuli Junction10:5110:511
#17.8SRPShrirampur (Serampore)10:5510:551
#17.9RISRishra11:0011:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.10KOGKonnagar11:0511:051
#17.11HMZHind Motor11:0711:071
#17.12UPAUttarpara11:1011:101
#17.13BLYBally11:1211:121
#17.14BEQBelur11:1511:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.15LLHLiluah11:1811:181
#17.16SYAELiluah Sorting11:2011:201
#17.17HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin11:2311:231
#17.18HJNHowrah Cabin11:2411:241
#18HWHHowrah Junction11:25 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site