Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া আজিমগঞ্জ)     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया अज़ीमगंज)

MLDT/Malda Town --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (01:40PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:26) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MLDTMalda Town06:10 +31
#1.1GZMGour Malda06:1706:171
#1.2JMQJamirghata06:2206:221
#2KTJKhaltipur06:27 +1206:28 +121
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#2.1CMXChamagram06:3906:391
Xing
M
#2.2NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin06:4506:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3NFKNew Farakka Junction06:46 +1506:48 +151
#3.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin06:4906:491
#3.2BQZBallalpur06:5406:541
#3.3SXPSankopara07:0007:001
#4DGLEDhulian Ganga07:07 +1207:08 +121
#4.1HSMHausnagar07:1207:121
#4.2BDBPBasudebpur07:1607:161
#5NILENimtita07:20 +1207:21 +121
#5.1SPLESujnipara07:2807:281
#5.2AHNAhiran07:3407:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6JRLEJangipur Road07:41 +1207:42 +131
#6.1GALEGankar07:5007:501
#6.2MGLEManigram07:5907:591
#6.3NWMSNoapara Mahisha08:0508:051
#6.4MPLEMahipal08:0908:091
#6.5MPLRMahipal Road08:1108:111
#6.6PRDGPoradanga Halt08:1608:161
#6.7AJLEAzimganj Cabin08:2008:201
#6.8ACLEAzimganj City08:2108:211
#7AZAzimganj Junction08:23 +2608:25 +271
#7.1DHPDDahapara Dham08:2908:291
#7.2LCAELalbagh Court Road08:3108:311
#7.3NLSFNiyalish Para08:3708:371
#8KGLEKhagraghat Road08:39 +2908:40 +331
#8.1JVTJivanti Halt08:4508:451
#8.2KNSNKarna Subarna08:4908:491
#8.3KTLRKanthaliya Road08:5508:551
#8.4CWLEChowrigacha08:5708:571
#8.5KZPEKazipara Halt09:0109:011
#9BZLEBazarsau09:04 +4009:05 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MIANMiangram09:0909:091
#9.2TYAETenya09:1509:151
#9.3MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road09:2109:211
#10SALESalar09:24 +4209:25 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JHBNJhamatpur Baharan09:3309:331
#10.2GGLEGangatikuri09:4009:401
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3SHBLShiblun09:4609:461
#10.4NBKHNabagram Kankurhati09:5609:561
#11KWAEKatwa Junction10:04 +2410:06 +241
#11.1DHAEDainhat10:1210:121
#11.2SHBASahebtala10:1410:141
#11.3AGAEAgradwip10:1710:171
#11.4PTAEPatuli10:2110:211
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su
#11.5BQYBelerhat10:2510:251
#11.6LKXLakshmipur10:2710:271
Overtakes
Su
#11.7MTFAMertala Phaleya10:2910:291
#11.8PSAEPurbasthali10:3210:321
#11.9BFZBhandartikuri10:3410:341
#11.10VSPRBishnupriya10:3710:371
#12NDAENabadwip Dham10:38 +2610:40 +261
#12.1KLNTKalinagar10:4410:441
#12.2SMAESamudra Garh10:4710:471
#12.3NDIMNandaigram Halt10:4910:491
#12.4DTAEDhatrigram10:5310:531
#12.5BGRABaghnapara10:5710:571
#13ABKAAmbika Kalna11:00 +2711:01 +281
#13.1GPAEGuptipara11:1011:101
#13.2BHLABehula11:1311:131
#13.3SOAESomra Bazar11:1911:191
#13.4BGAEBalagarh11:2211:221
#13.5JITJirat11:2611:261
Overtaken by
Su
#13.6KMAEKhamargachhi11:3311:331
#13.7DMLEDumurdaha11:3611:361
#13.8KJUKuntighat11:4011:401
#13.9TBAETribeni11:4411:441
#13.10IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt11:4611:461
#13.11BSAEBansh Baria11:4811:481
#14BDCBandel Junction11:54 +1711:56 +201
#14.1HGYHooghly11:5911:591
#14.2CNSChuchura12:0112:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3CGRChandan Nagar12:0512:051
#14.4MUUMankundu12:0812:081
#14.5BHRBhadreshwar12:1212:121
#14.6BBAEBaidyabati12:1712:171
#14.7SHESeoraphuli Junction12:2012:201
#14.8SRPShrirampur (Serampore)12:2312:231
#14.9RISRishra12:2812:281
#14.10KOGKonnagar12:3212:321
#14.11HMZHind Motor12:3412:341
#14.12UPAUttarpara12:3712:371
#14.13BLYBally12:3812:381
#14.14BEQBelur12:4112:411
#14.15LLHLiluah12:4412:441
#14.16SYAELiluah Sorting12:4512:451
Xing
M F
#14.17HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin12:4812:481
#14.18HJNHowrah Cabin12:4912:491
#15HWHHowrah Junction12:50 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site