Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1037509-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696599-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2089275-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145561-0

12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only Veg food available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 19, 2016 (01:21AM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (16:10) by Atharva^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi09:00 +11
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman09:0709:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu09:1709:171
Xing
W
#1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut09:2009:201
#1.4SMBXSamba09:2609:261
#1.5GHGLGhagwal09:3309:331
Xing
Su W
#1.6HRNRHira Nagar09:3709:371
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#1.7CKDLChakdayala09:4009:401
#1.8CHNRChhan Arorian09:4409:441
#1.9BDHYBudhi09:5009:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KTHUKathua10:00 +1410:02 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Su W
#2.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab10:1510:151
#2.2SJNPSujanpur10:2710:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su
Th
Tu F Sa
M Th
#2.3BHRLBharoli Junction10:3610:361
#2.4CHKBChakki Bank10:4010:401
#3PTKCPathankot Cantt10:40 +1110:45 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W
Su M Th
Sa
#3.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank10:4810:481
#3.2KNDIKandrori10:5410:541
#3.3GILAGhiala10:5710:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4MRTLMirthal11:0311:031
#3.5BLCABeas Block Hut11:0511:051
#3.6CKKNChak Kalan11:0611:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Sa
Th
#3.7BNGLBhangala11:1311:131
#3.8MSBRMusahibpur11:1811:181
Xing
Sa
#4MEXMukerian11:22 +811:24 +101
#4.1GPWGhaunspur11:3111:311
#4.2UCBUnchi Bassi11:3311:331
#5DZADasuya11:40 +1011:42 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su
M Tu F Sa
#5.1GSBGarna Sahib11:4511:451
#5.2KZXKhudda Korala11:5211:521
Xing
Tu
#5.3TDOTanda Urmar11:5711:571
Xing
M
#5.4CGHCholang12:0312:031
#5.5SWUSanaura12:0712:071
#5.6BPRSBhogpur Sirwal12:1012:101
#5.7MHWLMachrowar12:1412:141
#5.8KKLKala Bakra12:1912:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9BSPDBiaspind12:2112:211
#5.10AWLAlawalpur12:2412:241
#5.11DREDhogri12:2612:261
#5.12SCPDSuchipind12:3412:341
#6JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction12:38 +712:43 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1CEUChiheru12:5112:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#6.2PGWPhagwara Junction12:5812:581
Xing
M
#6.3MLIHMauli Halt13:0113:011
#6.4MAULMauli13:0313:031
#6.5GRYGoraya13:0713:071
#6.6BTTNBhatian13:1213:121
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#6.7PHRPhillaur Junction13:1813:181
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
#6.8LDWLadhowal13:2213:221
#7LDHLudhiana Junction13:30 +2113:50 +181
#7.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut13:5213:521
#7.2DDLDhandari Kalan13:5613:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3SNLSanehwal14:0214:021
#7.4DOADoraha14:0814:081
#7.5JSPNJaspalon14:1214:121
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#7.6CHAChawapail14:1614:161
#8KNNKhanna14:25 +3014:27 +301
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#8.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh14:3414:341
#9SIRSirhind Junction14:43 +2714:45 +261
#9.1SDYSadhoo Garh14:5214:521
#9.2SBJSarai Banjara15:0015:001
#9.3RPJRajpura Junction15:0915:091
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#9.4SMUShambhu15:1915:191
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#9.5UBCAmbala City15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#10UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction15:35 +2115:40 +211
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MOYMohri15:4815:481
#10.2SHDMShahbad Markanda15:5615:561
#10.3DHMZDhola Mazra16:0016:001
Xing
Su
#10.4DPPDhirpur16:0416:041
#10.5DHKRDhoda Khedi16:0916:091
#11KKDEKurukshetra Junction16:13 +4916:15 +491
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu F
#11.1AMINAmin16:2116:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2NLKRNilokheri16:2716:271
#11.3TRRTaraori16:3016:301
Xing
M F
#11.4BZKBhaini Khurd16:3416:341
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#12KUNKarnal16:39 +5216:41 +531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BZJTBazida Jatan16:4916:491
#12.2GRAGharaunda16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
#12.3KFUKohand16:5916:591
#12.4BBDEBabarpur17:0417:041
#13PNPPanipat Junction17:09 +5317:11 +531
#13.1DWNADiwana17:1617:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2SMKSamalkha17:2217:221
#13.3BDMJBhodwal Majri17:2617:261
#13.4GNUGanaur17:3017:301
#13.5RUGRajlu Garhi17:3317:331
#13.6SLKNSandal Kalan17:3517:351
#14SNPSonipat Junction17:41 +1:0017:43 +1:001
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1HNNHarsana Kalan17:4917:491
Overtakes
F
#14.2RDDERathdhana17:5417:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3NURNarela18:0118:011
#14.4HUKHolambi Kalan18:0618:061
#14.5KHKNKhera Kalan18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6BHDBadli18:1418:141
#14.7ANDIAdarsh Nagar18:1818:181
#14.8NDAZNaya Azadpur18:1918:191
#14.9DAZDelhi Azadpur18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15SZMSabzi Mandi18:25 +1:0818:27 +1:091
Xing
W Th
#15.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin18:3218:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2DSBSadar Bazar18:4218:421
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16NDLSNew Delhi18:55 +1:0119:15 +551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CSBShivaji Bridge19:1619:161
#16.2TKJTilak Bridge19:1719:171
#16.3PGMDPragati Maidan19:1919:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin19:2219:221
#16.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin19:2419:241
#16.6OKAOkhla19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#16.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin19:2919:291
Xing
Th
#16.8TKDTuglakabad19:3319:331
#16.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin19:3819:381
#17FDBFaridabad19:43 +1:0219:45 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1FDNFaridabad New Town19:5019:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18BVHBallabgarh19:56 +1:0219:58 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#18.1PYLAPiyala Block Hut20:0720:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2ASTAsaoti20:1320:131
#19PWLPalwal20:30 +5620:32 +571
#19.1RDERundhi20:3920:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2SHLKSholaka20:4620:461
#19.3BNCRBanchari20:4820:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M Th F
Tu
#19.4HDLHodal20:5320:531
Xing
M
#20KSVKosi Kalan21:02 +1:1021:04 +1:121
#20.1CHJChata21:1221:121
#20.2AJHAjhai21:2021:201
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.3VRBDVrindaban Road21:2921:291
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M Tu W Th F
#20.4BTSRBhuteshwar21:3521:351
#21MTJMathura Junction21:37 +1:1721:40 +1:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1BADBaad21:4821:481
Xing
Th
#21.2FARFarah21:5621:561
#21.3FHTFarah Town21:5821:581
#21.4KXMKitham22:0522:051
#21.5RNKARunkuta22:1322:131
#21.6BFPBilochpura Agra22:2022:201
#21.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi22:2222:221
#22AGCAgra Cantt.22:25 +1:2322:30 +1:251
#22.1BHABhandai22:4122:411
Xing
Th
#22.2JJJajau22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3MIAMania23:1323:131
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
Su W Th
#23DHODholpur Junction23:26 +1:2223:28 +1:231
#23.1GHERGher23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2HETHetampur23:3923:391
#23.3SIKDSikroda Kwanri23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
#24MRAMorena23:51 +1:2823:53 +1:321
#24.1SANKSank00:0200:022
#24.2NUBNurabad00:0600:062
#24.3BAOBanmor00:1100:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4RRURayaru00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.5BLNRBirlanagar Junction00:2700:272
#25GWLGwalior Junction00:30 +1:3700:35 +1:382
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1STLISithouli00:4400:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2SLVSandalpur00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3ARIAntri00:5900:592
#25.4AEHAnant Paith01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5SMTLSimariatal01:1501:152
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su W
#26DBADabra01:21 +1:3301:23 +1:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
Tu W F Sa
#26.1KTRAKotra01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th F Sa
M W
#26.2SORSonagir01:3901:392
#27DAADatia01:48 +1:4101:50 +1:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KRQKarari02:1402:142
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28JHSJhansi Junction02:35 +1:3202:45 +1:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
W
Th
#28.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin02:4802:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Sa
#28.2BJIBijauli02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th F
Tu
#28.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha03:0003:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
#28.4KHJKhajraha03:0103:012
#29BABBabina03:08 +1:4103:10 +1:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1BPWBurhpura03:1403:142
#29.2BZYBasai03:1903:192
#29.3MZXMatatila03:2503:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4TBTTalbahat03:2903:292
#29.5DLADoulta03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
Tu Th F
#29.6BJABijrotha03:3603:362
#29.7JHAJakhaura03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M Tu F
#29.8DWADailwara03:5003:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30LARLalitpur Junction03:58 +1:4804:00 +1:482
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1JROJiron04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Tu F
Th
M Sa
Th Sa
Su
#30.2JLNJakhalaun04:1904:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3DUADhaura04:3104:312
#30.4MXSMohasa04:4204:422
#30.5KOAKaronda04:4804:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.6AGDAgasod Junction05:0105:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31BINABina Junction05:10 +1:4705:15 +1:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
Tu
M
#31.1KIKAKurwai Kethora05:2205:222
#31.2MABAMandi Bamora05:2705:272
#31.3KAHKalhar05:3305:332
#31.4CLHTChulheta05:3705:372
Xing
Su W F
#31.5BETBareth05:4005:402
#31.6RKDIRaukheri05:4505:452
#32BAQGanj Basoda05:47 +1:5205:49 +1:532
Xing
Su
#32.1PAIPabai05:5505:552
#32.2GLGGulabGanj06:0206:022
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W
#32.3SUMRSumer06:0706:072
#32.4SORISorai06:1306:132
Xing
Sa
#33BHSVidisha06:17 +1:5606:19 +1:572
#33.1BTWNBetwa Cabin06:2406:242
#33.2SCISanchi06:3106:312
Xing
Su M W Th F
#33.3SMTSalamatpur06:3906:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.4DWGDewanGanj06:5106:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
Su
Tu Sa
#33.5BVBBhadbhadaghat07:0207:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
#33.6SUWSukhisewaniyan07:1107:112
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
#33.7NSZNishatpura Junction07:2307:232
#34BPLBhopal Junction07:25 +1:4507:40 +1:452
#34.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin07:4407:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
F
Su Tu
#35BIHBairagarh08:04 +1:5508:06 +1:562
#35.1BQEBakanian Bhaunri08:1208:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su
#35.2PUDPhanda08:1708:172
#35.3PNWNPachwan08:2208:222
#36SEHSehore08:26 +2:0008:28 +2:002
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#36.1BKTLBaktal08:3508:352
Xing
F
#36.2PRBParbati08:4008:402
#36.3JBXJabri08:4708:472
#37KPPKalapipal08:53 +1:5908:55 +1:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1CKODChakrod09:0109:012
#38SJPShujalpur09:07 +1:5809:09 +1:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#38.1MQEMohammadkhera09:1409:142
#39AKDAkodia09:20 +2:0109:22 +2:002
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#39.1BLXBolai09:3209:322
#39.2KSHKali Sindh09:3809:382
#39.3KONYKisoni09:4409:442
#40BCHBerchha09:48 +2:0009:50 +1:592
#40.1PUOPir Umrod09:5909:592
#41MKCMaksi Junction10:05 +2:0110:06 +2:012
#41.1TANTarana Road10:1910:192
#41.2SVTShivpura10:2710:272
#41.3TJPTajpur10:3910:392
#41.4PLWPingleshwar10:4810:482
#41.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin10:5710:572
#42UJNUjjain Junction11:00 +1:4611:20 +1:522
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1VRGVikram Nagar11:2511:252
#42.2KDHAKarchha11:3511:352
#42.3UDMUndasa Madhopur11:4211:422
#42.4NRGRNaranjipur11:4711:472
#43DWXDewas Junction11:55 +2:0611:57 +2:122
#43.1BNJNBinjana12:0812:082
#43.2BLAXBarlai12:1612:162
#43.3DKCHDakacha12:2212:222
#43.4MGGMangliyagaon12:3012:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar12:4512:452
#44INDBIndore Junction BG12:50 +1:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site