Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

10103/Mandovi Express
     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 07, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Award for the best catering is for this train.. ; ...
more...
Dosas ,idli ,upma , sheera,samosas to v.and n.v Lunch, biryani, c.lolipop , corn salads, bhel, coldrink,and after lunch the sweet dish of gulabjamun also Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.; Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg; ----; Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry# 760062)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (08:14PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (11:46) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/10112 - The RSA is operated as follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (198 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - average (35)
food - excellent (35)
ticket avbl - good (33)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus07:101
#1.1MSDMasjid07:1207:121
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road07:1307:131
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin07:1507:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4BYByculla07:1607:161
#1.5CHGChinchpokli07:1707:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6CRDCurrey Road07:1807:181
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop07:2007:201
#1.8PRParel07:2107:211
#2DRDadar Central07:2207:251
#2.1MTNMatunga07:2607:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2SINSion07:2907:291
#2.3CLAKurla Junction07:3107:311
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed07:3207:321
#2.5VVHVidyavihar07:3307:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6GCGhatkopar07:3407:341
Xing
M
#2.7VKVikhroli07:3807:381
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg07:3907:391
#2.9BNDBhandup07:4107:411
#2.10NHUNahur07:4307:431
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot07:4407:441
#2.12MLNDMulund07:4507:451
#3TNAThane07:4707:501
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin07:5307:531
#3.2PSKTParsik Tunnel07:5407:541
#3.3DIVADiva Junction07:5807:581
#3.4DTVLDatiwali08:0008:001
#3.5NIIJNilaje08:0408:041
#3.6TPNDTaloje Panchnand08:1308:131
#3.7NVRDNavade Road08:1708:171
#3.8KLMCKalamboli08:2008:201
#4PNVLPanvel Junction08:2508:301
#4.1SMNESomatne08:3608:361
#4.2RSYIRasayani08:4408:441
#4.3APTAApta08:4808:481
#4.4JITEJite08:5308:531
#4.5HMRRHamarapur08:5908:591
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su
#4.6PENPen09:1109:111
Xing
M F
#4.7KASUKasu09:2709:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Sa
#4.8NGTNNagothane09:4309:431
#4.9NIDINidi09:5309:531
#4.10ROHARoha09:5809:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11KOLKolad10:1310:131
#4.12INPIndapur10:2510:251
#5MNIMangaon10:3310:351
#5.1GNOGoregaon Road Halt10:4310:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2VEERVeer10:4710:471
#5.3SAPESape Wamne10:5310:531
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W
Sa
#5.4KFDKaranjadi10:5910:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su
Sa
#5.5VINHVinhere11:0511:051
#5.6DWVDiwan Khavati11:1211:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KHEDKhed11:2511:271
#6.1ANOAnjani11:4111:411
Xing
M Th Sa
#7CHIChiplun11:5711:591
#7.1KMAHKamathe12:0712:071
#7.2SVXSavarda12:1512:151
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3AVRDAravali Road12:1812:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SGRSangameshwar Road12:3512:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
F
#8.1UKCUkshi12:5012:501
Xing
M Th
#8.2BOKEBhoke13:0313:031
#9RNRatnagiri13:1013:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
W F Sa
#9.1NIVNivasar13:2913:291
#10ADVIAdavali13:4313:441
#10.1VRLIVeravali13:5413:541
#10.2VIDVilavade14:0014:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
M
Tu W
#11RAJPRajapur Road14:1714:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th Sa
Su
W
#12VBWVaibhavwadi Road14:3914:401
#12.1NANNandgaon Road15:0015:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Th
#13KKWKankavali15:1915:201
Xing
Su
#14SNDDSindhudurg15:3515:361
#15KUDLKudal15:4915:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1ZARPZarap16:0216:021
#16SWVSawantwadi Road16:1516:161
#16.1MADRMadure16:2716:271
#17PERNPernem16:4116:421
#18THVMThivim16:5316:551
#19KRMIKarmali17:1317:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu F
Sa
W
#19.1VENVerna18:0518:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2MJOMajorda Junction18:2118:211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SRVXSuravali18:3118:311
#20MAOMadgaon Junction18:451
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site