Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629367-0

10104/Mandovi Express
     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 08, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.;...
more...
Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (05:19PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (01:02) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/112 operated as follows: ; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.2/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - excellent (28)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 D1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAOMadgaon Junction08:30 +21
#1.1SRVXSuravali08:3608:361
#1.2MJOMajorda Junction08:4008:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VENVerna08:4708:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su Tu
F
M
#2KRMIKarmali09:09 +709:10 +161
Xing
Su
#3THVMThivim09:29 +2109:30 +221
#4PERNPernem09:41 +2409:42 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1MADRMadure09:5609:561
Xing
Th
#5SWVSawantwadi Road10:06 +2410:07 +251
#5.1ZARPZarap10:1810:181
#6KUDLKudal10:29 +2610:30 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SNDDSindhudurg10:41 +3110:42 +371
#8KKWKankavali11:01 +3911:02 +431
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1NANNandgaon Road11:1611:161
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu
#9VBWVaibhavwadi Road11:31 +5111:32 +541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W Th
Sa
Su Tu
#10RAJPRajapur Road11:49 +5611:50 +591
Xing
M W Sa
#10.1SUALSaundal11:5911:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2VIDVilavade12:1112:111
#10.3VRLIVeravali12:1812:181
#11ADVIAdavali12:31 +1:0612:32 +1:101
Xing
Su W F
#11.1NIVNivasar13:0213:021
#12RNRatnagiri13:30 +3713:35 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BOKEBhoke13:4313:431
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#12.2UKCUkshi13:5813:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SGRSangameshwar Road14:15 +4214:16 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1AVRDAravali Road14:4214:421
#13.2SVXSavarda14:4714:471
Xing
Su Tu F
#13.3KMAHKamathe14:5814:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14CHIChiplun15:11 +4115:12 +471
#14.1ANOAnjani15:2915:291
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#15KHEDKhed15:44 +4815:45 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DWVDiwan Khavati16:0916:091
Overtakes
F
#15.2VINHVinhere16:2316:231
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
#15.3KFDKaranjadi16:3416:341
#15.4SAPESape Wamne16:4616:461
#15.5VEERVeer16:5616:561
#15.6GNOGoregaon Road Halt17:0517:051
#16MNIMangaon17:19 +3317:20 +351
#16.1INPIndapur17:2817:281
#16.2KOLKolad17:4117:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3ROHARoha17:5617:561
#16.4NIDINidi18:0118:011
#16.5NGTNNagothane18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6KASUKasu18:2718:271
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#16.7PENPen18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
#16.8HMRRHamarapur18:5618:561
#16.9JITEJite19:0119:011
#16.10APTAApta19:0719:071
#16.11RSYIRasayani19:1119:111
#16.12SMNESomatne19:1919:191
#17PNVLPanvel Junction19:25 +1919:30 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KLMCKalamboli19:4019:401
#17.2NVRDNavade Road19:4519:451
#17.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand19:5219:521
#17.4NIIJNilaje20:1020:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5DTVLDatiwali20:1920:191
#17.6DIVADiva Junction20:2320:231
#17.7XX-TNABThane B Cabin20:3320:331
#18TNAThane20:38 +020:40 +01
#18.1MLNDMulund20:4220:421
#18.2CRNMMulund Depot20:4320:431
#18.3NHUNahur20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4BNDBhandup20:4620:461
#18.5KJMGKanjur Marg20:4820:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6VKVikhroli20:4920:491
Xing
F
#18.7GCGhatkopar20:5320:531
#18.8VVHVidyavihar20:5420:541
#18.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed20:5520:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.10CLAKurla Junction20:5620:561
#18.11SINSion20:5820:581
#18.12MTNMatunga21:0121:011
#19DRDadar Central21:02 +121:05 +11
#19.1PRParel21:0921:091
#19.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop21:1121:111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th
W F Sa
#19.3CRDCurrey Road21:1621:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4CHGChinchpokli21:1921:191
#19.5BYByculla21:2321:231
#19.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin21:2621:261
#19.7SNRDSandhurst Road21:3121:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8MSDMasjid21:3521:351
#20CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus21:40 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.