Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629367-0

10104/Mandovi Express
     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 08, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.;...
more...
Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Shopping on Wheel Facility is available in this train. 2. No RAC in any of the classes.
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (12:58AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (00:45) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/112 operated as follows: ; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.2/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - excellent (28)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 D1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAOMadgaon Junction09:15 +31
#1.1SRVXSuravali09:2109:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M
#1.2MJOMajorda Junction09:2409:241
#1.3VENVerna09:3009:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KRMIKarmali09:50 +809:52 +131
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3THVMThivim10:06 +1710:08 +231
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#4PERNPernem10:23 +1910:25 +201
#4.1MADRMadure10:3610:361
#5SWVSawantwadi Road10:44 +2210:46 +241
Xing
Su
#5.1ZARPZarap10:5510:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Th
Su Sa
#6KUDLKudal11:04 +2511:06 +281
#7SNDDSindhudurg11:15 +3111:17 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
Sa
#8KKWKankavali11:33 +4011:35 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1NANNandgaon Road11:5011:501
#9VBWVaibhavwadi Road12:06 +5512:08 +561
#10RAJPRajapur Road12:24 +5612:25 +591
Xing
Su W F
#10.1VIDVilavade12:3812:381
#10.2VRLIVeravali12:4212:421
#11ADVIAdavali12:50 +1:0612:51 +1:071
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M
W F Sa
#11.1NIVNivasar13:2613:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12RNRatnagiri14:00 +2914:05 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
#12.1BOKEBhoke14:1314:131
#12.2UKCUkshi14:2914:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SGRSangameshwar Road14:46 +3614:47 +441
#13.1AVRDAravali Road15:0615:061
#13.2SVXSavarda15:1015:101
Xing
Tu
#13.3KMAHKamathe15:1815:181
#14CHIChiplun15:27 +4915:28 +501
#14.1ANOAnjani15:4315:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
#15KHEDKhed15:55 +4715:57 +511
Xing
Th Sa
#15.1DWVDiwan Khavati16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2VINHVinhere16:2616:261
Xing
Su Sa
#15.3KFDKaranjadi16:3516:351
Xing
Xing
F
W
#15.4SAPESape Wamne16:4316:431
#15.5VEERVeer16:5116:511
#15.6GNOGoregaon Road Halt16:5816:581
#16MNIMangaon17:09 +3717:10 +391
#16.1INPIndapur17:2317:231
#16.2KOLKolad17:4417:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3ROHARoha18:1018:101
#16.4NIDINidi18:1418:141
#16.5NGTNNagothane18:2318:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6KASUKasu18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
Su
#16.7PENPen18:5018:501
Xing
M F
#16.8HMRRHamarapur19:0019:001
#16.9JITEJite19:0519:051
#16.10APTAApta19:1019:101
#16.11RSYIRasayani19:1319:131
#16.12SMNESomatne19:2019:201
#17PNVLPanvel Junction19:25 +2319:30 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
#17.1KLMCKalamboli19:4019:401
#17.2NVRDNavade Road19:4519:451
#17.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand19:5219:521
#17.4NIIJNilaje20:1020:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5DTVLDatiwali20:1820:181
#17.6DIVADiva Junction20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7PSKTParsik Tunnel20:3020:301
#17.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin20:3220:321
#18TNAThane20:37 +120:40 +11
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MLNDMulund20:4220:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2CRNMMulund Depot20:4320:431
#18.3NHUNahur20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4BNDBhandup20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
M Tu F Sa
Su
#18.5KJMGKanjur Marg20:4820:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6VKVikhroli20:4920:491
Xing
F
#18.7GCGhatkopar20:5320:531
Xing
Tu Sa
#18.8VVHVidyavihar20:5420:541
#18.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed20:5520:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.10CLAKurla Junction20:5620:561
#18.11SINSion20:5820:581
#18.12MTNMatunga21:0121:011
#19DRDadar Central21:02 +021:05 +01
#19.1PRParel21:0921:091
#19.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop21:1121:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3CRDCurrey Road21:1621:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4CHGChinchpokli21:1921:191
#19.5BYByculla21:2321:231
#19.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin21:2621:261
#19.7SNRDSandhurst Road21:3121:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8MSDMasjid21:3521:351
#20CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus21:40 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site