Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629367-0

10104/Mandovi Express
     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 08, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.;...
more...
Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 10104 MAO-CSTM ‘Mandovi’ Express (JCO-31/03/2017) will be Handing over ROHA at 18.50hrs & same will be arrived CSTM at 22.25hrs (instead of 21.40hrs)...
more...
2.Shopping on Wheel Facility is available in this train. 3. No RAC in any of the classes.
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:36AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (00:45) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/112 operated as follows: ; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.2/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - excellent (28)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 D1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAOMadgaon Junction09:15 +31
#1.1SRVXSuravali09:2109:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
F
#1.2MJOMajorda Junction09:2409:241
#1.3VENVerna09:3009:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KRMIKarmali09:50 +309:52 +121
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3THVMThivim10:06 +1910:08 +211
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#4PERNPernem10:23 +2210:25 +211
#4.1MADRMadure10:3610:361
#5SWVSawantwadi Road10:44 +2310:46 +241
Xing
Su
#5.1ZARPZarap10:5510:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
M W Th
Tu
#6KUDLKudal11:04 +2511:06 +281
#7SNDDSindhudurg11:15 +3011:17 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
F
#8KKWKankavali11:33 +3811:35 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1NANNandgaon Road11:5011:501
#9VBWVaibhavwadi Road12:06 +5012:08 +531
#10RAJPRajapur Road12:24 +5412:25 +571
#10.1SUALSaundal12:3112:311
Xing
Su W F
#10.2VIDVilavade12:3812:381
#10.3VRLIVeravali12:4212:421
#11ADVIAdavali12:50 +1:1012:51 +1:121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M
W F Sa
Sa
#11.1NIVNivasar13:2613:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12RNRatnagiri14:00 +3614:05 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#12.1BOKEBhoke14:1314:131
#12.2UKCUkshi14:2914:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SGRSangameshwar Road14:46 +3914:47 +411
#13.1AVRDAravali Road15:0615:061
#13.2SVXSavarda15:1015:101
Xing
Tu
#13.3KMAHKamathe15:1815:181
#14CHIChiplun15:27 +4215:28 +461
#14.1ANOAnjani15:4315:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
#15KHEDKhed15:55 +4515:57 +461
Xing
Th Sa
#15.1DWVDiwan Khavati16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2VINHVinhere16:2616:261
Xing
Su Sa
#15.3KFDKaranjadi16:3516:351
Xing
Xing
F
W
#15.4SAPESape Wamne16:4316:431
#15.5VEERVeer16:5116:511
#15.6GNOGoregaon Road Halt16:5816:581
#16MNIMangaon17:09 +3017:10 +321
#16.1INPIndapur17:2317:231
#16.2KOLKolad17:4417:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3ROHARoha18:1018:101
#16.4NIDINidi18:1418:141
Xing
Tu
#16.5NGTNNagothane18:2318:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6KASUKasu18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#16.7PENPen18:5018:501
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
#16.8HMRRHamarapur19:0019:001
#16.9JITEJite19:0519:051
#16.10APTAApta19:1019:101
#16.11RSYIRasayani19:1319:131
#16.12SMNESomatne19:2019:201
#17PNVLPanvel Junction19:25 +1919:30 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
#17.1KLMCKalamboli19:4019:401
#17.2NVRDNavade Road19:4519:451
#17.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand19:5219:521
#17.4NIIJNilaje20:1020:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5DTVLDatiwali20:1820:181
#17.6DIVADiva Junction20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel20:3020:301
#17.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin20:3220:321
#18TNAThane20:37 +120:40 +11
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MLNDMulund20:4220:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2CRNMMulund Depot20:4320:431
#18.3NHUNahur20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4BNDBhandup20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
W Th
Su
#18.5KJMGKanjur Marg20:4820:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6VKVikhroli20:4920:491
Xing
F
#18.7GCGhatkopar20:5320:531
Xing
Tu Sa
#18.8VVHVidyavihar20:5420:541
#18.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed20:5520:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.10CLAKurla Junction20:5620:561
#18.11SINSion20:5820:581
#18.12MTNMatunga21:0121:011
#19DRDadar Central21:02 +021:05 +01
#19.1PRParel21:0921:091
Xing
Su M Tu Th
#19.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop21:1121:111
Xing
W F Sa
#19.3CRDCurrey Road21:1621:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4CHGChinchpokli21:1921:191
#19.5BYByculla21:2321:231
#19.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin21:2621:261
#19.7SNRDSandhurst Road21:3121:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8MSDMasjid21:3521:351
#20CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus21:40 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site