Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:03:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:03:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1680699-0

15104/Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
مڈاڈيه - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     मण्डुवाडीह - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MUV/Manduadih --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat May 28, 2016 (09:41PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
GD WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 C1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MUVManduadih05:25 +211
#2BSBVaranasi Junction05:35 +3305:43 +341
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3BCYVaranasi City05:53 +3805:55 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#3.1SRNTSarnath06:0106:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2KDQKadipur06:1006:101
#3.3RJIRajawari06:1606:161
#3.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)06:1806:181
#4ARJAunrihar Junction06:23 +1:1506:25 +1:151
#4.1MHOMahpur06:3306:331
#5SDTSadat06:41 +1:2206:43 +1:231
#5.1HMPRHurmujpur Halt06:4906:491
Xing
W
#6JKNJakhanian06:52 +1:2606:54 +1:271
#7DLRDullahapur07:04 +1:2707:06 +1:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1NAKDNaik Dih07:1007:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2PPHPipri Dih07:1507:151
#7.3PNRAPaniara07:1907:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#8MAUMau Junction07:25 +1:3307:30 +1:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9IAAIndara Junction07:43 +1:3507:45 +1:371
#9.1CKYDChakra Road07:5107:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2KERKiriharapur07:5907:591
#9.3GOXGobindpur Dugli08:0608:061
#10BLTRBelthara Road08:14 +1:3608:16 +1:371
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#10.1TTITurtipar08:2308:231
#11LRDLar Road08:30 +1:3608:32 +1:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12SRUSalempur Junction08:49 +1:2708:51 +1:281
#12.1POKLPeokol09:0009:001
#13BTTBhatni Junction09:10 +1:2409:15 +1:271
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu Sa
#13.1NRANunkhar09:2009:201
Xing
Th
#13.2AHLRAhilyapur09:2609:261
#14DEOSDeoria Sadar09:30 +1:3209:32 +1:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BALRBaitalpur09:3809:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15GBGauri Bazar09:46 +1:3409:48 +1:341
#15.1CCChauri Chaura10:1110:111
Xing
W Sa
#15.2SANRSardarnagar10:2410:241
Xing
M W F
#15.3KHMKusmhi10:3810:381
#15.4GKCGorakhpur Cantt.11:0111:011
#16GKPGorakhpur Junction11:10 +1:031
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site