Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0626/Mangalore Chennai Pooja Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಚೆನೈ ಪೂಜಾ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलोर चेन्नई पूजा स्पेशल

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangalore Central17:251
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin17:2817:281
#1.2TKOTTokkottu17:3117:311
#1.3ULLUllal17:3517:351
#1.4MJSManjeshwar17:4517:451
#1.5UAAUppala17:5317:531
#1.6KMQKumbala18:0418:041
#2KGQKasaragod18:1818:201
#2.1KLADKalanad Halt18:2218:221
#2.2KQKKotikulam18:2718:271
#2.3BFRBekal Fort18:3118:311
#3KZEKanhangad18:3818:401
#3.1NLENileshwar18:5018:501
#3.2CHVCharvattur18:5618:561
#3.3CDRAChandera19:0119:011
#3.4TKQTrikarpur19:0619:061
#4PAYPayyanur19:1319:151
#4.1ELMEzhimala19:2019:201
#4.2PAZPayangadi19:3419:341
#4.3KPQKannapuram19:4619:461
#4.4PPNSPappinisseri19:5619:561
#4.5VAPMValapattanam19:5919:591
#4.6CQLChirakkal20:0220:021
#5CANKannur Main (Cannanore)20:1020:151
#5.1CSKannur South20:1820:181
#5.2ETKEtakkot20:2620:261
#5.3DMDDharmadam20:2920:291
#6TLYThalassery20:3320:351
#6.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate20:3820:381
#6.2MAHEMahe20:4720:471
#6.3MUKEMukkali20:5120:511
#6.4NAUNadapuram Road20:5620:561
#7BDJVadakara21:0321:051
#7.1IGLIringal21:0921:091
#7.2PYOLPayyoli21:1521:151
#7.3TKTTikkotti21:1921:191
#7.4VEKVellarakkad21:2321:231
#7.5QLDKoyilandy21:2921:291
#7.6CMCChemancheri21:3521:351
#7.7ETRElattur21:4221:421
#7.8WHWest Hill21:5021:501
#7.9VLLVellayil21:5321:531
#8CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)21:5522:001
#8.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South22:0222:021
#8.2FKFerok22:1022:101
#8.3KNKadalundi22:1522:151
#8.4VLIVallikunnu22:2122:211
#8.5PGIParappanangadi22:2622:261
#8.6TATanur22:3522:351
#9TIRTirur22:4322:451
#9.1TUATirunnavaya22:5522:551
#10KTUKuttippuram23:0323:051
#10.1PEUPerssannur23:1323:131
#10.2PUMPallippuram23:2223:221
#10.3KODNKodumunda23:3123:311
#10.4PTBPattambi23:3923:391
#10.5KRKDKarakad23:5023:501
#10.6SRRBShoranur B-Cabin00:0100:012
#11SRRShoranur Junction00:0100:202
#11.1MNURMannanur00:2600:262
#11.2OTPOttappalam00:3300:332
#11.3PLPMPalappuram00:3700:372
#11.4LDYLakkiti00:4100:412
#11.5MNYMankara00:4900:492
#11.6PLLParli00:5600:562
#12PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)01:0501:102
#12.1KTKUKottekad01:1801:182
#12.2KJKDKanjikode01:2601:262
#12.3CLMDChullimada01:3501:352
#12.4WRAWalayar01:4001:402
#12.5ETMDEttimadai01:5001:502
#12.6MDKIMadukarai01:5701:572
#13PTJPodanur Junction02:0802:102
#13.1IGUIrugur Junction02:1802:182
#13.2SUUSulur Road02:2302:232
#13.3SNOTiruppur Somanur02:3002:302
#13.4VNJVanjipalaiyam02:3702:372
#14TUPTiruppur02:4302:452
#14.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam02:5102:512
#14.2UKLUttukuli02:5602:562
#14.3VZVijayamangalam03:0403:042
#14.4IGRIngur03:1003:102
#14.5PYPerundurai03:1403:142
#14.6TPMTotiyapalayam03:2003:202
#14.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed03:2403:242
#15EDErode Junction03:2503:302
#15.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed03:3103:312
#15.2CVCauvery03:3503:352
#15.3ANUAnangur03:4403:442
#15.4SGESankaridurg03:5103:512
#15.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam03:5603:562
#15.6DCMagudanchavadi04:0904:092
#15.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut04:1504:152
#15.8VRPDVirapandy Road04:2004:202
#15.9NEANeykkarapatti04:2304:232
#16SASalem Junction04:3004:352
#16.1MGSJMagnesite Junction04:3804:382
#16.2KPPRKaruppur04:4004:402
#16.3TNTTinnappatti04:4804:482
#16.4DSPTDanishpet04:5304:532
#16.5LCRLokur05:0105:012
#16.6BQIBommidi05:0805:082
#16.7BDYBuddireddipatti05:1605:162
#16.8TNGRThonganur05:2105:212
#16.9MAPMorappur05:2605:262
#16.10DPIDoddampatti05:3205:322
#16.11DSTDasampatti05:3805:382
#16.12SLYSamalpatti05:4505:452
#16.13KNNTKunnathur05:4905:492
#16.14KEYKagankarai05:5405:542
#16.15MOLKMolakarampatti05:5905:592
#16.16TPTTirupattur06:0206:022
#17JTJJolarpettai Junction06:0806:102
#17.1KDYKettandapatti06:1606:162
#17.2VNVaniyambadi06:2306:232
#17.3VGMVinnamangalam06:3006:302
#17.4ABAmbur06:3606:362
#17.5PCKMPachchakuppam06:4106:412
#17.6MPIMelpatti06:4506:452
#17.7VLTValathoor06:5006:502
#17.8MEHMelalathur06:5406:542
#17.9GYMGudiyattam06:5806:582
#17.10KVNKavanur07:0307:032
#17.11VJVirinchipuram07:0807:082
#17.12LTILatteri07:1207:122
#18KPDKatpadi Junction07:1807:202
#18.1SVURSevur07:2707:272
#18.2THLTiruvalam07:3407:342
#18.3MCNMukundarayapuram07:4007:402
#18.4WJRWalajah Road Junction07:4907:492
#18.5MRLMMarudalam07:5607:562
#18.6TUGThalangai07:5907:592
#18.7SHUSholinghur08:0708:072
#18.8MDVEMahendra Vadi08:1108:112
#18.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai08:1908:192
#18.10CTREChitteri08:2408:242
#18.11MLPMMelpakkam08:3008:302
#19AJJArakkonam Junction08:3308:352
#19.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed08:3608:362
#19.2PLMGPuliyamangalam08:3608:362
#19.3MSUMosur08:3908:392
#19.4TOTiruvalangadu08:4308:432
#19.5MAFManavur08:4608:462
#19.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam08:4908:492
#19.7KBTKadambattur08:5108:512
#19.8EGTEgattur Halt08:5308:532
#19.9TRLTiruvallur08:5608:562
#19.10PTLRPutlur Halt08:5808:582
#19.11SVRSevvapet Road09:0009:002
#19.12VEUVeppampattu09:0309:032
#19.13TITiruninravur09:0509:052
#19.14NECNemilicherry Halt09:0709:072
#19.15PABPattabiram09:0809:082
#19.16HCHindu College09:0909:092
#19.17AVDAvadi09:1109:112
#19.18ANNRAnnanur09:1309:132
#19.19TMVLTirumullaivayil09:1409:142
#19.20ABUAmbattur09:1509:152
#19.21PVMPattaravakkam09:1709:172
#19.22KOTRKorattur09:1809:182
#19.23VLKVillivakkam09:2009:202
#19.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works09:2109:212
#19.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works09:2309:232
#20PERPerambur09:2309:252
#20.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva09:3409:342
#20.2VPYVyasarpadi09:3809:382
#20.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction09:4609:462
#21MASChennai Central10:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site