Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2279765-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2295776-0

16108⇒16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Till TPJ Only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Reach Egmore at 04:30am Against existing 04:45 WEF June 08th 2017.
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (05:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)06:45 +21
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin06:4806:481
#1.2TKOTTokkottu06:5106:511
#1.3ULLUllal06:5606:561
#2MJSManjeshwar07:07 +607:08 +71
#2.1UAAUppala07:1307:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KMQKumbala07:21 +1007:22 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KGQKasaragod07:31 +1207:32 +131
#4.1KLADKalanad Halt07:3507:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KQKKotikulam07:41 +1407:42 +141
#5.1BFRBekal Fort07:4607:461
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#6KZEKanhangad07:54 +1507:55 +171
Xing
W
#7NLENileshwar08:04 +1908:05 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CHVCharvattur08:14 +1808:15 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1CDRAChandera08:1808:181
#8.2TKQTrikarpur08:2008:201
#9PAYPayyanur08:24 +2108:25 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ELMEzhimala08:2708:271
Xing
W Sa
#10PAZPayangadi08:34 +2508:35 +261
Xing
Su
#11KPQKannapuram08:44 +2508:45 +251
#11.1PPNSPappinisseri08:5308:531
#11.2VAPMValapattanam08:5508:551
#11.3CQLChirakkal08:5808:581
#12CANKannur Main (Cannanore)09:05 +2109:10 +221
#12.1CSKannur South09:1309:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2ETKEtakkot09:2109:211
#12.3DMDDharmadam09:2509:251
#13TLYThalassery09:29 +2209:30 +231
#13.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate09:3209:321
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu F
#14MAHEMahe09:39 +2409:40 +241
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#14.1MUKEMukkali09:4309:431
#14.2NAUNadapuram Road09:4509:451
#15BDJVadakara09:49 +2809:50 +301
#15.1IGLIringal09:5309:531
#15.2PYOLPayyoli09:5809:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3TKTTikkotti10:0110:011
#15.4VEKVellarakkad10:0410:041
#16QLDKoyilandy10:09 +3010:10 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CMCChemancheri10:1810:181
#16.2ETRElattur10:2810:281
#16.3WHWest Hill10:3810:381
#16.4VLLVellayil10:4210:421
#17CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)10:45 +2110:50 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South10:5210:521
#18FKFerok10:59 +2811:00 +291
#19KNKadalundi11:07 +3011:08 +311
#19.1VLIVallikunnu11:1411:141
#20PGIParappanangadi11:19 +3211:20 +331
#21TATanur11:27 +3511:28 +361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22TIRTirur11:39 +3411:40 +351
#22.1TUATirunnavaya11:4811:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KTUKuttippuram11:54 +3711:55 +381
#23.1PEUPerssannur11:5911:591
Xing
M
#23.2PUMPallippuram12:0512:051
#23.3KODNKodumunda12:0912:091
#24PTBPattambi12:14 +3812:15 +391
#24.1KRKDKarakad12:2512:251
#24.2SRRBShoranur B-Cabin12:3512:351
#25SRRShoranur Junction12:35 +3612:40 +391
#25.1MNURMannanur12:4912:491
#26OTPOttappalam12:59 +3713:00 +371
#26.1PLPMPalappuram13:0413:041
Xing
F
#26.2LDYLakkiti13:1013:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3MNYMankara13:2013:201
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
#26.4PLLParli13:2913:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)13:40 +2513:45 +311
Xing
Sa
#27.1KTKUKottekad13:5813:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2KJKDKanjikode14:1214:121
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#27.3CLMDChullimada14:2814:281
#27.4WRAWalayar14:3714:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.5ETMDEttimadai14:5414:541
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
M Th
Sa
Su Tu W
#27.6MDKIMadukarai15:0415:041
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#28PTJPodanur Junction15:24 +315:25 +111
#29CBECoimbatore Main Junction15:37 +1315:40 +141
#30CBFCoimbatore North15:49 +1515:50 +161
#31PLMDPilamedu15:59 +1816:00 +201
#31.1SHISinganallur16:0316:031
#31.2IGUIrugur Junction16:0616:061
#31.3SUUSulur Road16:1016:101
#31.4SNOTiruppur Somanur16:1616:161
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.5VNJVanjipalaiyam16:2216:221
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#32TUPTiruppur16:28 +2916:30 +301
#32.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam16:3716:371
Xing
Th
#33UKLUttukuli16:44 +3516:45 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1VZVijayamangalam17:0117:011
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#33.2IGRIngur17:1417:141
Xing
Tu
#33.3PYPerundurai17:2317:231
#33.4TPMTotiyapalayam17:3417:341
#33.5ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed17:4317:431
#34EDErode Junction17:45 +1317:55 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1CVDChavadipalaiyam18:0918:091
#34.2PASPasur18:1818:181
Xing
Su
#34.3CNYKolanalli18:2718:271
#35URLUnjalur18:34 +1718:35 +191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#36KMDKodumudi18:44 +1818:45 +291
#36.1NOYNoyal18:5118:511
#37PGRPugalur18:59 +3119:00 +321
#38MPLMMoorthipalayam19:14 +2819:15 +291
#39KRRKarur Junction19:57 +220:00 +51
#39.1VRQVirarakkiyam20:0820:081
#39.2MVSManavasi20:1320:131
#39.3MYUMayanoor20:1620:161
#39.4SEVSithalavai20:2020:201
#40MMHMahadanapuram20:22 +1120:23 +111
#40.1LPLalapet20:2820:281
#40.2TICTimmachipuram20:3220:321
#41KLTKulitalai20:39 +1320:40 +161
#41.1MUQMarudur20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2PLIPettaivayatalai20:5220:521
#41.3PGNPerugamani21:0021:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.4ELElamanur21:0421:041
Xing
Sa
#41.5JPMJiyapuram21:0921:091
#41.6MKYMekkudi21:1221:121
#41.7MTNLMuttarasanallur21:1521:151
#42TPTiruchchirappalli Fort21:24 +1721:25 +181
#42.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai21:3821:381
#43TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction21:50 +522:00 +131
#43.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock22:0422:041
#43.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin22:0722:071
#43.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town22:1322:131
#44SRGMSrirangam22:19 +2422:20 +301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1UKVUttamarkovil22:2122:211
#44.2BXSPichchandarkovil22:2322:231
#44.3VLDEValadi22:2522:251
#44.4MANDMandurai22:2722:271
#44.5LLILalgudi22:2922:291
#44.6KTTRKattur22:3222:321
#44.7PMBPullambadi22:3722:371
#44.8KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham22:4022:401
#44.9KLGMKallagam22:4522:451
Xing
W F
#44.10SLTHSillakkudi22:5122:511
#45ALUAriyalur22:55 +3922:56 +401
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
#45.1OTKOttakovil23:0323:031
#45.2VERVellur Halt23:0623:061
#45.3SNDISendurai23:0923:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.4MTURMathur23:1623:161
#45.5ICGIchchangadu23:2123:211
#45.6PNDMPennadam23:2323:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.7TLNRTalanallur23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.8VRTVriddhachalam Town23:3723:371
#46VRIVriddhachalam Junction23:38 +4323:40 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
W Sa
#46.1PVNPuvanur23:5423:541
#46.2MPLYMeppuliyur00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.3ULUUlundurpet00:1700:172
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.4PRKLParikkal00:3700:372
#46.5TVNLTiruvennainallur00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.6KDMDKandambakkam01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47VMVillupuram Junction01:25 +201:30 +92
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#47.1MYPMundiyampakkam01:3601:362
#47.2VVNVikravandi01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.3PEIPerani01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.4NMONedi Mollyanur01:5101:512
#47.5MTLMailam01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#48TMVTindivanam02:04 +1502:05 +162
#48.1PCLMPanchalam02:1102:112
#48.2OLAOlakur02:1402:142
#48.3KSGLKarasangal02:1802:182
#48.4TZDTozhuppedu02:2202:222
#48.5ACKAcharapakkam02:2702:272
#49MLMRMelmaruvathur02:29 +2002:30 +212
#49.1PQMPakkam02:3402:342
#49.2MMKMadurantakam02:4002:402
#49.3KGZKarunguzhi02:4402:442
#49.4PTMPadalam02:5102:512
#49.5OVOttivakkam02:5502:552
#49.6TRXTirumani03:0003:002
#50CGLChengalpattu Junction03:03 +2103:05 +212
#51TBMTambaram03:34 +2003:35 +202
#51.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium03:3703:372
#51.2CMPChrompet03:3903:392
#51.3PVPallavaram03:4103:412
#51.4TLMTirusulam03:4303:432
#51.5MNMinambakkam03:4503:452
#51.6PZAPalavanthangal03:4603:462
#51.7STMSt Thomas Mount03:4803:482
#51.8GDYGuindy03:5003:502
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.9SPSaidapet03:5203:522
#52MBMMambalam03:54 -103:55 +02
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.1MKKKodambakkam04:0704:072
#52.2NBKNungambakkam04:1804:182
#52.3MSCChennai Chetpat04:3104:312
#52.4XX-GSNYGSN Coaching Yard04:3604:362
#53MSChennai Egmore04:45 -152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site