Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489198-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168528-0

12654⇒16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ತಿರುಚಿರಾಪಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (तिरुचिरापल्ली के रास्ते)

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (10:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangalore Central16:50 +11
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin16:5216:521
#1.2TKOTTokkottu16:5416:541
Xing
Su
#1.3ULLUllal16:5716:571
#1.4MJSManjeshwar17:0417:041
Overtakes
Su
#1.5UAAUppala17:1017:101
#1.6KMQKumbala17:1817:181
#2KGQKasaragod17:28 +717:30 +61
Xing
Su
#2.1KLADKalanad Halt17:3317:331
#2.2KQKKotikulam17:3917:391
Xing
Su
#2.3BFRBekal Fort17:4317:431
#2.4KZEKanhangad17:5117:511
#2.5NLENileshwar18:0018:001
#2.6CHVCharvattur18:0518:051
#2.7CDRAChandera18:0918:091
Xing
Su
#2.8TKQTrikarpur18:1318:131
Xing
Su
#2.9PAYPayyanur18:1918:191
Xing
Su
#2.10ELMEzhimala18:2118:211
#2.11PAZPayangadi18:3018:301
#2.12KPQKannapuram18:3718:371
#2.13PPNSPappinisseri18:4218:421
Xing
Su
#2.14VAPMValapattanam18:4418:441
#2.15CQLChirakkal18:4618:461
#3CANKannur Main (Cannanore)18:50 -918:55 +41
Xing
Su
#3.1CSKannur South18:5818:581
#3.2ETKEtakkot19:0619:061
#3.3DMDDharmadam19:0919:091
#4TLYThalassery19:13 +519:15 +41
#4.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate19:1719:171
#5MAHEMahe19:23 +519:25 +41
Xing
Su
#5.1MUKEMukkali19:2919:291
Xing
Su
#5.2NAUNadapuram Road19:3319:331
Xing
Su
#5.3BDJVadakara19:3819:381
Xing
Su
#5.4IGLIringal19:4219:421
#5.5PYOLPayyoli19:4819:481
#5.6TKTTikkotti19:5119:511
#5.7VEKVellarakkad19:5519:551
#5.8QLDKoyilandy20:0020:001
#5.9CMCChemancheri20:0620:061
#5.10ETRElattur20:1320:131
#5.11WHWest Hill20:2020:201
#5.12VLLVellayil20:2320:231
#6CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)20:25 +720:30 +91
#6.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South20:3220:321
Xing
Su
#6.2FKFerok20:3920:391
Xing
Su
#6.3KNKadalundi20:4420:441
#6.4VLIVallikunnu20:4920:491
#6.5PGIParappanangadi20:5320:531
#6.6TATanur21:0121:011
#7TIRTirur21:08 +1021:10 +101
Xing
Su
#7.1TUATirunnavaya21:2121:211
#7.2KTUKuttippuram21:2821:281
#7.3PEUPerssannur21:3321:331
#7.4PUMPallippuram21:4021:401
#7.5KODNKodumunda21:4521:451
#7.6PTBPattambi21:5121:511
#7.7KRKDKarakad21:5821:581
Xing
Su
#7.8SRRBShoranur B-Cabin22:0522:051
#8SRRShoranur Junction22:05 +122:15 +171
#8.1MNURMannanur22:2122:211
#8.2OTPOttappalam22:2822:281
Xing
Su
#8.3PLPMPalappuram22:3222:321
#8.4LDYLakkiti22:3622:361
#8.5MNYMankara22:4422:441
#8.6PLLParli22:5122:511
#9PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)23:00 +2023:05 +261
#9.1KTKUKottekad23:1623:161
Xing
Su
#9.2KJKDKanjikode23:2723:271
#9.3CLMDChullimada23:4023:401
#9.4WRAWalayar23:4723:471
#9.5ETMDEttimadai00:0100:012
#9.6MDKIMadukarai00:1000:102
Xing
M
#9.7PTJPodanur Junction00:2600:262
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction00:35 +3000:40 +292
#10.1CBFCoimbatore North00:4300:432
#10.2PLMDPilamedu00:4800:482
#10.3SHISinganallur00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.4IGUIrugur Junction00:5500:552
#10.5SUUSulur Road01:0101:012
#10.6SNOTiruppur Somanur01:0801:082
Xing
M
#10.7VNJVanjipalaiyam01:1601:162
#11TUPTiruppur01:23 +4101:25 +412
#11.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam01:3201:322
#11.2UKLUttukuli01:3901:392
Xing
M
#11.3VZVijayamangalam01:4801:482
Xing
M
#11.4IGRIngur01:5601:562
Xing
M
#11.5PYPerundurai02:0102:012
Xing
M
#11.6TPMTotiyapalayam02:0902:092
Xing
M
#11.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed02:1402:142
#12EDErode Junction02:15 +4502:20 +472
Xing
M
#12.1CVDChavadipalaiyam02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.2PASPasur02:3802:382
#12.3CNYKolanalli02:4502:452
#12.4URLUnjalur02:5102:512
#12.5KMDKodumudi02:5702:572
#12.6NOYNoyal03:0203:022
#12.7PGRPugalur03:0803:082
#12.8MPLMMoorthipalayam03:1303:132
#13KRRKarur Junction03:22 +4003:25 +422
#13.1VRQVirarakkiyam03:3903:392
#13.2MVSManavasi03:4703:472
#13.3MYUMayanoor03:5203:522
Xing
M
#13.4SEVSithalavai03:5803:582
#13.5MMHMahadanapuram04:0204:022
#13.6LPLalapet04:0804:082
#13.7TICTimmachipuram04:1304:132
#13.8KLTKulitalai04:2204:222
#13.9MUQMarudur04:2704:272
#13.10PLIPettaivayatalai04:3504:352
#13.11PGNPerugamani04:4304:432
#13.12ELElamanur04:4804:482
#13.13JPMJiyapuram04:5304:532
#13.14MKYMekkudi04:5604:562
#13.15MTNLMuttarasanallur05:0005:002
Xing
M
#13.16TPTiruchchirappalli Fort05:1005:102
#13.17TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai05:1205:122
#14TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction05:15 +2005:25 +312
#14.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock05:2905:292
#14.2TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town05:3705:372
#15SRGMSrirangam05:42 +4005:43 +412
#15.1UKVUttamarkovil05:4505:452
#15.2BXSPichchandarkovil05:4705:472
#15.3VLDEValadi05:5005:502
Xing
M
#15.4MANDMandurai05:5205:522
#15.5LLILalgudi05:5505:552
#15.6KTTRKattur05:5905:592
#15.7PMBPullambadi06:0606:062
#15.8KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham06:0906:092
#15.9KLGMKallagam06:1606:162
#15.10SLTHSillakkudi06:2306:232
#16ALUAriyalur06:29 +3906:30 +402
Xing
M
#16.1OTKOttakovil06:4206:422
#16.2VERVellur Halt06:4906:492
#16.3SNDISendurai06:5506:552
#16.4MTURMathur07:0707:072
#16.5ICGIchchangadu07:1607:162
#16.6PNDMPennadam07:2107:212
Xing
M
#16.7TLNRTalanallur07:3507:352
#16.8VRTVriddhachalam Town07:4507:452
#17VRIVriddhachalam Junction07:48 +907:50 +152
#17.1PVNPuvanur07:5707:572
#17.2MPLYMeppuliyur08:0208:022
#17.3ULUUlundurpet08:0808:082
#17.4PRKLParikkal08:1708:172
#17.5TVNLTiruvennainallur08:2508:252
#17.6KDMDKandambakkam08:3308:332
#18VMVillupuram Junction08:40 +1408:50 +242
#18.1VRAValavanur09:0709:072
#18.2CBUChinna Babu Samudram09:3109:312
#18.3VIVillianur09:4609:462
#19PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)10:00 -32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site