Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006017-0

16044⇒16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಸೇಲಂ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाया सेलम)

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
dinner available at calicut and shornur
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (09:45AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  SA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)16:50 +91
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin16:5216:521
#1.2TKOTTokkottu16:5416:541
Xing
F
#1.3ULLUllal16:5716:571
#1.4MJSManjeshwar17:0417:041
Overtakes
F
#1.5UAAUppala17:1017:101
#1.6KMQKumbala17:1917:191
#2KGQKasaragod17:29 +2117:30 +221
Xing
F
#2.1KLADKalanad Halt17:3217:321
#2.2KQKKotikulam17:3817:381
#2.3BFRBekal Fort17:4217:421
Xing
F
#3KZEKanhangad17:49 +2217:50 +231
#3.1NLENileshwar17:5817:581
#3.2CHVCharvattur18:0218:021
#3.3CDRAChandera18:0518:051
Xing
F
#3.4TKQTrikarpur18:0918:091
#4PAYPayyanur18:14 +2518:15 +261
Xing
Xing
F
F
#4.1ELMEzhimala18:1818:181
#4.2PAZPayangadi18:2718:271
#4.3KPQKannapuram18:3518:351
#4.4PPNSPappinisseri18:4118:411
Xing
F
#4.5VAPMValapattanam18:4318:431
#4.6CQLChirakkal18:4518:451
#5CANKannur Main (Cannanore)18:50 +2018:55 +231
Xing
F
#5.1CSKannur South18:5818:581
#5.2ETKEtakkot19:0619:061
#5.3DMDDharmadam19:1019:101
#6TLYThalassery19:14 +2419:15 +251
#6.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate19:1719:171
#7MAHEMahe19:24 +2619:25 +271
Xing
F
#7.1MUKEMukkali19:2819:281
#7.2NAUNadapuram Road19:3019:301
#8BDJVadakara19:34 +3219:35 +341
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.1IGLIringal19:3919:391
#8.2PYOLPayyoli19:4519:451
#8.3TKTTikkotti19:4919:491
#8.4VEKVellarakkad19:5319:531
#8.5QLDKoyilandy19:5919:591
#8.6CMCChemancheri20:0520:051
#8.7ETRElattur20:1220:121
#8.8WHWest Hill20:2020:201
#8.9VLLVellayil20:2320:231
#9CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)20:25 +2520:30 +251
#9.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South20:3220:321
Xing
F
#9.2FKFerok20:3920:391
Xing
F
#9.3KNKadalundi20:4420:441
#9.4VLIVallikunnu20:4920:491
#9.5PGIParappanangadi20:5420:541
#9.6TATanur21:0121:011
#10TIRTirur21:09 +2221:10 +241
Xing
F
#10.1TUATirunnavaya21:2121:211
#10.2KTUKuttippuram21:2821:281
#10.3PEUPerssannur21:3321:331
#10.4PUMPallippuram21:4021:401
#10.5KODNKodumunda21:4521:451
#10.6PTBPattambi21:5121:511
#10.7KRKDKarakad21:5821:581
Xing
F
#10.8SRRBShoranur B-Cabin22:0522:051
#11SRRShoranur Junction22:05 +1422:15 +191
#11.1MNURMannanur22:2122:211
#11.2OTPOttappalam22:2822:281
Xing
F
#11.3PLPMPalappuram22:3222:321
#11.4LDYLakkiti22:3622:361
#11.5MNYMankara22:4422:441
#11.6PLLParli22:5122:511
#12PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)23:00 +1223:05 +151
#12.1KTKUKottekad23:1523:151
#12.2KJKDKanjikode23:2723:271
#12.3CLMDChullimada23:3923:391
Xing
F
#12.4WRAWalayar23:4623:461
#12.5ETMDEttimadai00:0000:002
#12.6MDKIMadukarai00:0800:082
Xing
Sa
#13PTJPodanur Junction00:24 +1200:25 +132
#14CBECoimbatore Main Junction00:35 +1600:40 +152
#14.1CBFCoimbatore North00:4300:432
#14.2PLMDPilamedu00:4800:482
#14.3SHISinganallur00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.4IGUIrugur Junction00:5500:552
#14.5SUUSulur Road01:0101:012
#14.6SNOTiruppur Somanur01:0801:082
#14.7VNJVanjipalaiyam01:1601:162
Xing
Sa
#15TUPTiruppur01:23 +2101:25 +212
#15.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam01:3201:322
#15.2UKLUttukuli01:3901:392
Xing
Sa
#15.3VZVijayamangalam01:4801:482
Xing
Sa
#15.4IGRIngur01:5601:562
Xing
Sa
#15.5PYPerundurai02:0102:012
Xing
Sa
#15.6TPMTotiyapalayam02:0902:092
Xing
Sa
#15.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed02:1402:142
#16EDErode Junction02:15 +2002:20 +212
Overtakes
Sa
#16.1CVCauvery02:2702:272
Xing
Sa
#16.2ANUAnangur02:4002:402
Xing
Sa
#16.3SGESankaridurg02:5202:522
Xing
Sa
#16.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam02:5902:592
Xing
Sa
#16.5DCMagudanchavadi03:1903:192
Overtaken by
Sa
#16.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut03:2803:282
Xing
Sa
#16.7VRPDVirapandy Road03:3503:352
#16.8NEANeykkarapatti03:3903:392
Xing
Sa
#17SASalem Junction03:50 -504:00 +162
#17.1SAMTSalem Market04:1304:132
#18SXTSalem Town04:19 +1404:20 +152
#18.1SLMESalem East04:2204:222
#18.2APNAyodhyapattanam04:3004:302
#18.3MPLIMinnampalli04:3604:362
#18.4VGEValappadi G Halt04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#18.5ETPEttapur Road05:0105:012
#18.6PDKMPedanayakanpalayam05:0505:052
#19ATUAttur05:19 +805:20 +142
#19.1TVSTalaivasal05:4505:452
#19.2MLYRMelnariyapanur05:5505:552
#20CHSMChinna Salem06:04 -206:05 +52
#20.1SRVTSiruvattur06:1906:192
#20.2PRVPukkirivari06:2806:282
Xing
Sa
#20.3KKTIKuttakudi06:3906:392
#20.4MKSPMukhasa Parur06:5906:592
#21VRIVriddhachalam Junction07:40 -1107:50 +32
#21.1PVNPuvanur07:5707:572
#21.2MPLYMeppuliyur08:0208:022
#21.3ULUUlundurpet08:0808:082
#21.4PRKLParikkal08:1708:172
#21.5TVNLTiruvennainallur08:2508:252
#21.6KDMDKandambakkam08:3308:332
#22VMVillupuram Junction08:40 +808:50 +242
#22.1VRAValavanur09:0709:072
#22.2CBUChinna Babu Samudram09:3109:312
#22.3VIVillianur09:4609:462
#23PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)10:00 -12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site