Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1716565-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852478-0

16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മംഗലാപുരം- തിരുവനന്തപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगलुरू - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 De-Reserved between CAN-CLT #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:49PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 MatsyaGandha Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangalore Central14:20 +11
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin14:2214:221
#1.2TKOTTokkottu14:2414:241
#1.3ULLUllal14:2714:271
#1.4MJSManjeshwar14:3514:351
#1.5UAAUppala14:4114:411
#2KMQKumbala14:49 +1414:50 +141
#3KGQKasaragod15:04 +1215:05 +131
#3.1KLADKalanad Halt15:0815:081
#4KQKKotikulam15:14 +1415:15 +141
#4.1BFRBekal Fort15:2015:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KZEKanhangad15:29 +1315:30 +151
#6NLENileshwar15:39 +1715:40 +171
Xing
M
#7CHVCharvattur15:47 +1815:48 +191
#7.1CDRAChandera15:5115:511
#8TKQTrikarpur15:54 +015:55 +01
#9PAYPayyanur16:04 +2216:05 +241
#9.1ELMEzhimala16:0716:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10PAZPayangadi16:14 +2616:15 +271
#11KPQKannapuram16:22 +2916:23 +291
Overtaken by
Su
#11.1PPNSPappinisseri16:3616:361
#11.2VAPMValapattanam16:4016:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3CQLChirakkal16:4416:441
#12CANKannur Main (Cannanore)16:55 +1117:00 +141
#12.1CSKannur South17:0317:031
#12.2ETKEtakkot17:1117:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3DMDDharmadam17:1517:151
#13TLYThalassery17:19 +1517:20 +161
#13.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate17:2217:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
Su Th
W
#14MAHEMahe17:29 +1717:30 +171
#14.1MUKEMukkali17:3317:331
#14.2NAUNadapuram Road17:3517:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BDJVadakara17:39 +2017:40 +211
#15.1IGLIringal17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2PYOLPayyoli17:4817:481
#15.3TKTTikkotti17:5117:511
Xing
M
#15.4VEKVellarakkad17:5417:541
#16QLDKoyilandy17:59 +2118:00 +211
#16.1CMCChemancheri18:0818:081
#16.2ETRElattur18:1818:181
#16.3WHWest Hill18:2818:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4VLLVellayil18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M Tu
F
W
Th
#17CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)18:35 +1118:40 +141
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#17.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South18:4318:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18FKFerok18:54 +1618:55 +161
#18.1KNKadalundi18:5918:591
#19VLIVallikunnu19:0419:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20PGIParappanangadi19:14 +1819:15 +191
#21TATanur19:24 +2119:25 +211
#22TIRTirur19:34 +2119:35 +231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#22.1TUATirunnavaya19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KTUKuttippuram19:54 +2019:55 +211
#23.1PEUPerssannur19:5919:591
#23.2PUMPallippuram20:0520:051
#23.3KODNKodumunda20:0920:091
#24PTBPattambi20:14 +2320:15 +241
#24.1KRKDKarakad20:3320:331
Xing
Su M W Th F
#24.2SRRBShoranur B-Cabin20:5020:501
#25SRRShoranur Junction20:50 +721:00 +241
#25.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt21:0221:021
Xing
W
#25.2VTKVallathol Nagar21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3MUCMullurkara21:1221:121
#26WKIWadakkanchery21:24 +2821:25 +281
#26.1MGKMulangunnathukavu21:3921:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th
Su
Tu
Sa
M
#26.2PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:5321:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:57 +2022:00 +201
#27.1OLROllur22:0522:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
Tu
Su
M W F
#27.2PUKPudukkad22:1022:101
#27.3NYINellayi22:1322:131
#28IJKIrinjalakkuda22:18 +3022:19 +301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#29CKIChalakkudy22:25 +3222:26 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1DINRDivine Nagar22:2822:281
#29.2KRANKoratti Angadi22:3122:311
#29.3KUCKarukkutty22:3422:341
Xing
W
#30AFKAngamaly for Kalady22:38 +3922:39 +391
#30.1CWRChovvara22:4422:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31AWYAluva (Alwaye)22:47 +4522:49 +441
Xing
Tu Th F
#31.1KLMRKalamassery23:0223:021
Xing
Sa
#31.2IPLIdappally23:1223:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32ERNErnakulam Town (North)23:25 +2923:30 +281
#32.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin23:3423:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2TRTRThrippunithura23:4323:431
#32.3KFEChottanikkara Road23:4823:481
#32.4MNTTMulanturutti23:5223:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
F
#32.5KPTMKanjiramittam23:5923:591
#33PVRDPiravom Road00:07 +2600:08 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1VARDVaikom Road00:1300:132
#33.2KDTYKaduturutti Halt00:1600:162
#33.3KRPPKuruppanthara00:1900:192
#33.4ETMEttumanur00:2600:262
#33.5KFQKumaranallur00:3200:322
#34KTYMKottayam00:35 +4500:38 +462
#34.1CGVChingavanam00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35CGYChanganassery01:05 +4501:06 +472
Xing
Tu
#36TRVLTiruvalla01:15 +5101:16 +522
#37CNGRChengannur01:25 +5301:26 +542
#37.1CYNCheriyanad01:3101:312
#38MVLKMavelikara01:35 +5601:36 +572
#39KYJKayamkulam Junction01:56 +4501:58 +462
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#39.1OCROchira02:0502:052
Xing
F
#40KPYKarunagappalli02:14 +4402:15 +442
Xing
W
#41STKTSasthamkotta02:24 +4702:25 +482
#41.1MQOMunroturuttu02:3102:312
#41.2PRNDPerinad02:3802:382
#42QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)02:50 +4302:55 +422
#42.1IRPEravipuram03:0003:002
#43MYYMayyanad03:04 +4603:05 +462
#44PVUParavur03:09 +4703:10 +472
#44.1KFIKappil03:1403:142
#44.2EVAEdavai03:1603:162
#45VAKVarkala Sivagiri03:19 +4903:20 +492
#45.1AMYAkathumuri03:2603:262
#46KVUKadakavur03:29 +5203:30 +522
#47CRYChirayinkeezhu03:3403:352
#47.1PGZPerunguzhi03:3903:392
#47.2MQUMurukkampuzha03:4203:422
#47.3KXPKaniyapuram03:4503:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.4KZKKazhakkuttam03:4903:492
#47.5VELIVeli03:5303:532
#47.6KCVLKochuveli03:5503:552
#48TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah03:5904:002
#49TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)04:45 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site