Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0

17687/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> DAB/Dharmabad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (10:24PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 C1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MMRManmad Junction15:00 +01
#1.1MMRBManmad B Cabin15:0315:031
#2ANKAnkai15:13 +915:15 +121
#2.1ANKXAnkai15:1515:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3NSLNagarsol15:24 +1615:25 +171
Xing
Su
#4TRTarur15:34 +2315:35 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RGORotegaon15:49 +3515:50 +361
#6PSDParsoda15:59 +3916:00 +391
#7KAJGKaranjgaon16:09 +3816:10 +381
Xing
Su
#8LSRLasur16:19 +4116:20 +421
#9POZPotul16:29 +4616:30 +461
#10DLBDaulatabad16:49 +3816:50 +391
#10.1DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding16:5216:521
#11AWBAurangabad17:50 -818:00 +31
#12MKDDMukundwadi Halt18:1118:121
#12.1CTHChikalthan18:1418:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2KMVKarmad18:2418:241
#13BDUBadnapur18:36 +1318:37 +161
#14JJalna18:50 +2218:52 +231
#14.1SVDSarwari19:0019:001
#14.2KODIKodi19:0819:081
#14.3RNERanjani19:1719:171
#14.4PDGParadgaon19:2319:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PTUPartur19:29 +2319:30 +291
#15.1UPRUsmanpur19:3719:371
#15.2SCOSatuna19:4419:441
#16SELUSelu19:51 +3519:52 +351
Xing
Su
#16.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon20:0020:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17MVOManwath Road20:04 +4020:05 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1DAVDevalgaon Avchar20:1820:181
#17.2PGPergaon20:2620:261
#18PBNParbhani Junction20:43 +3120:45 +361
#18.1PIZPingli21:0221:021
#18.2MQLMirkhal21:1221:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19PAUPurna Junction21:33 +2121:35 +331
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
#19.1CRUChudawa21:4621:461
#19.2LBGLimbgaon21:5621:561
#19.3WNGWanegaon22:0122:011
#20NEDHazur Sahib Nanded22:08 +3122:10 +341
#20.1MTDIMaltekdi22:1522:151
#20.2PARDPathrad22:2722:271
#20.3MGCMugat22:3222:321
Xing
F
#21MUEMudkhed Junction22:48 +2422:50 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1SVNSivungaon22:5322:531
#21.2SLGHShelgaon Halt22:5722:571
#22UMRIUmri23:01 +4523:02 +451
#22.1BLSABolsa23:1123:111
#23KEKKarkheli23:19 +3923:20 +391
#23.1CIKAChikna23:2923:291
#23.2SQESamarala Halt23:4423:441
#24DABDharmabad00:05 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site