Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0

17688/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस

DAB/Dharmabad --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (10:25PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:07) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DABDharmabad04:00 +101
#1.1SQESamarala Halt04:0604:061
#1.2CIKAChikna04:1004:101
#2KEKKarkheli04:12 +1404:13 +141
#2.1BLSABolsa04:2104:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3UMRIUmri04:30 +2704:32 +271
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#3.1SLGHShelgaon Halt04:4204:421
#3.2SVNSivungaon04:4904:491
#4MUEMudkhed Junction04:57 +2104:59 +221
#4.1MGCMugat05:1005:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2PARDPathrad05:1305:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3MTDIMaltekdi05:2205:221
#5NEDHazur Sahib Nanded05:25 +2205:30 +281
Xing
Su
#5.1WNGWanegaon05:3705:371
#5.2LBGLimbgaon05:4205:421
Xing
M
#5.3CRUChudawa05:5205:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6PAUPurna Junction06:03 +3106:05 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MQLMirkhal06:1906:191
#6.2PIZPingli06:2706:271
#7PBNParbhani Junction06:38 +4906:40 +511
#7.1PGPergaon06:4806:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar06:5106:511
#8MVOManwath Road06:57 +1:0206:58 +1:041
#8.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon07:0507:051
Xing
Tu Th
#9SELUSelu07:17 +1:0207:18 +1:041
#9.1SCOSatuna07:2707:271
#9.2UPRUsmanpur07:3507:351
#10PTUPartur07:44 +1:0507:45 +1:071
#10.1PDGParadgaon07:5207:521
#10.2RNERanjani07:5907:591
#10.3KODIKodi08:0908:091
#10.4SVDSarwari08:1908:191
Xing
W
#11JJalna08:28 +1:0408:30 +1:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BDUBadnapur08:49 +1:0708:50 +1:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KMVKarmad09:1009:101
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
M
#12.2CTHChikalthan09:2509:251
#13MKDDMukundwadi Halt09:29 +3209:30 +321
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su
#14AWBAurangabad10:05 +3610:10 +411
#14.1DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding10:2310:231
#15DLBDaulatabad10:23 +4210:24 +421
#16POZPotul10:32 +4510:33 +451
#17LSRLasur10:41 +4910:42 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KAJGKaranjgaon10:54 +5110:55 +531
#19PSDParsoda11:04 +5111:05 +551
#20RGORotegaon11:19 +5211:20 +571
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
M
Sa
#21TRTarur11:34 +5511:35 +581
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22NSLNagarsol12:09 +3912:10 +421
#22.1ANKXAnkai12:5012:501
#23ANKAnkai12:52 +1612:53 +181
#23.1MMRBManmad B Cabin13:1013:101
#24MMRManmad Junction13:20 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.