Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17688/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस

DAB/Dharmabad --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (10:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DABDharmabad04:00 +111
#1.1SQESamarala Halt04:0604:061
#1.2CIKAChikna04:1004:101
#2KEKKarkheli04:12 +1404:13 +141
#2.1BLSABolsa04:2104:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3UMRIUmri04:30 +2204:32 +221
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#3.1SLGHShelgaon Halt04:4204:421
#3.2SVNSivungaon04:4904:491
#4MUEMudkhed Junction04:57 +2004:59 +211
#4.1MGCMugat05:1005:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2PARDPathrad05:1305:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3MTDIMaltekdi05:2205:221
#5NEDHazur Sahib Nanded05:25 +2005:30 +231
Xing
Su
#5.1WNGWanegaon05:3705:371
#5.2LBGLimbgaon05:4205:421
Xing
M
#5.3CRUChudawa05:5205:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6PAUPurna Junction06:03 +2406:05 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MQLMirkhal06:1906:191
#6.2PIZPingli06:2706:271
#7PBNParbhani Junction06:38 +2906:40 +311
#7.1PGPergaon06:4806:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar06:5106:511
#8MVOManwath Road06:57 +4306:58 +451
#8.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon07:0507:051
Xing
Tu Th
#9SELUSelu07:17 +4207:18 +431
Xing
W
#9.1SCOSatuna07:2707:271
#9.2UPRUsmanpur07:3507:351
#10PTUPartur07:44 +4407:45 +451
#10.1PDGParadgaon07:5207:521
#10.2RNERanjani07:5907:591
#10.3KODIKodi08:0908:091
#10.4SVDSarwari08:1908:191
Xing
W
#11JJalna08:28 +4108:30 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BDUBadnapur08:49 +4608:50 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KMVKarmad09:1009:101
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
M
#12.2CTHChikalthan09:2509:251
#13MKDDMukundwadi Halt09:29 +2609:30 +261
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su
#14AWBAurangabad10:05 +1710:10 +221
Xing
Th
#14.1DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding10:2310:231
#15DLBDaulatabad10:23 +2410:24 +241
#16POZPotul10:32 +2610:33 +271
#17LSRLasur10:41 +3010:42 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KAJGKaranjgaon10:54 +3210:55 +341
#19PSDParsoda11:04 +3311:05 +361
#20RGORotegaon11:19 +3411:20 +401
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
Su
M
#21TRTarur11:34 +3811:35 +461
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#22NSLNagarsol12:09 +2512:10 +291
#22.1ANKXAnkai12:5012:501
#23ANKAnkai12:52 +312:53 +101
#23.1AAKAnkai Killa13:0313:031
#23.2YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard13:1913:191
#24MMRManmad Junction13:20 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site