Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169079-0

14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one more 3A on 09th & 11th March,2017
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (06:58PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2017 (11:16) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction09:30 +411
#2RKBRaikabag Palace Junction09:36 +4509:38 +471
#2.1JUCTJodhpur Cantt.09:4309:431
#2.2BNOBanar09:4909:491
#2.3JWLJajiwal09:5609:561
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.4AASAsaranada10:0410:041
#2.5KSWKheri Salwa10:1210:121
Xing
Th
#2.6PPRPipar Road Junction10:1810:181
#2.7SWFSathin Road10:2510:251
#2.8UMEDUmed10:3410:341
#2.9KXGKharia Khangarh10:4410:441
Xing
M Th Sa
#3GOTNGotan10:50 +1:0910:52 +1:101
#3.1JOMJogi Magra11:0211:021
#4MTDMerta Road Junction11:13 +1:1111:18 +1:121
#4.1XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin11:1911:191
#4.2KQWKheduli11:2811:281
#4.3RENRen11:3411:341
#4.4JACJalsu11:4811:481
#4.5JACNJalsu Nanak11:5311:531
#5DNADegana Junction12:00 +1:1312:03 +1:141
#5.1GCHGachhipura12:1412:141
#5.2BSRLBesroli12:2212:221
#5.3BOWBorawar12:3012:301
#6MKNMakrana Junction12:34 +1:1812:36 +1:201
Xing
Sa
#7KMNCKuchaman City12:56 +1:1312:58 +1:131
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.1THMRThathana Mithri13:0413:041
#7.2NYKNaya Kharadia13:1013:101
#8NACNawa City13:19 +1:0713:21 +1:071
#8.1GVMRGovindi Marwar13:3213:321
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
#8.2GAGudha13:4413:441
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#9SBRSambhar Lake13:53 +1:0213:55 +1:061
#10FLPhulera Junction14:35 +4214:37 +481
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.1HDAHirnoda14:4514:451
#10.2DHNDDhinda14:4914:491
#10.3JOBAsalpur Jobner14:5414:541
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.4BOBSBobas15:0215:021
Xing
M
#10.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura15:0815:081
#10.6DNKDhanakya15:1215:121
#10.7BDYKBindayaka15:1615:161
#10.8KKUKanakpura15:2115:211
#11JPJaipur Junction15:30 +4615:45 +471
#12GADJJaipur Gandhinagar15:53 +5215:55 +521
#12.1GTJTGetor Jagatpura15:5915:591
#12.2KWPKhatipura16:0416:041
#12.3KUTKanauta16:0916:091
Xing
M Th Sa
#12.4BAIBassi16:1716:171
#12.5JHIRJhir16:2216:221
#12.6BSKOBanskho16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
#12.7JWJatwara16:3116:311
#12.8BNDNBhandana16:3416:341
#13DODausa16:40 +5016:42 +501
Xing
Sa
#13.1BAKBhan Kari16:5616:561
Xing
M
#13.2KVGMKolvagram17:0517:051
#13.3ARNAArnia17:1217:121
#14BKIBandikui Junction17:20 +3917:25 +411
#14.1SHGNShri Ghasinagar17:3117:311
#14.2BWBiwai17:3517:351
#14.3BJRABhajera17:3917:391
#14.4KPOKaranpura17:4117:411
#14.5BUDABhuda17:4417:441
#15MURDMandawar Mahwa Road17:47 +1:0317:49 +1:031
#15.1GOSGhosrana17:5517:551
#15.2DTFDantia17:5917:591
#16KLKherli18:05 +1:1018:07 +1:111
#16.1TBLTarchhera Baraoliran18:1518:151
#17NBINadbai18:22 +1:1018:24 +1:121
#17.1PPEAPaprera18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Sa
#17.2HKHelak18:4418:441
Xing
M Th Sa
#18BTEBharatpur Junction18:58 +1:1619:00 +1:161
#18.1NHBNoh Bachhamdi19:0519:051
#18.2IKIkran19:1019:101
#18.3CIKChiksana19:1419:141
Xing
Sa
#19AHAchhnera Junction19:22 +1:2819:24 +1:291
#19.1RAIRaibha19:3019:301
Xing
M Th Sa
#19.2BCPBichpuri19:3919:391
#19.3YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin19:4519:451
#20IDHIdgah Agra Junction19:47 +1:4319:49 +1:471
#21AFAgra Fort20:05 +1:4220:30 +1:431
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#21.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra20:4020:401
#21.2CHLRChhalesar21:0021:001
Xing
M Th Sa
#21.3KBPKuberpur21:1621:161
#21.4ETUEEtmadpur21:4121:411
#22TDLTundla Junction21:55 +1:3922:00 +1:441
Overtaken by
M Th
#22.1HNGHirangaon22:0622:061
#22.2FZDFirozabad22:1222:121
#22.3MNRMakkhanpur22:2022:201
Xing
M Th Sa
#23SKBShikohabad Junction22:27 +1:3622:29 +1:381
#23.1KAAKaurara22:3922:391
Xing
Th
#23.2BDNBhadan22:4722:471
Xing
M Th Sa
#23.3BBLBalrai22:5622:561
#23.4JGRJaswantnagar23:0423:041
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
M
#23.5SBSarai Bhopat23:1123:111
#24ETWEtawah Junction23:18 +1:4223:20 +1:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#24.1EKLEkdil23:2923:291
Xing
M Th Sa
#24.2BNTBharthana23:3723:371
Xing
M Th Sa
#24.3SHWSamhon23:4623:461
Xing
M Th Sa
#24.4GHSRGhasara Halt23:4923:491
Xing
M Th Sa
#24.5ULDAchalda23:5423:541
#24.6PATAPata00:0100:012
#24.7PHDPhaphund00:0800:082
Xing
Su Tu F
#24.8KNSKanchausi00:1600:162
#24.9PJYPara Jani Halt00:2100:212
Xing
Su Tu F
#24.10JJKJhinjhak00:2500:252
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#24.11AAPAmbiapur00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu F
F
#24.12RURARura00:4200:422
#24.13RMWRoshan Mau00:4800:482
Xing
Su Tu F
#24.14MTOMaitha00:5200:522
Xing
F
#24.15BPUBhaupur01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
#24.16PNKPanki01:1001:102
#24.17GOYGovindpuri Junction01:1701:172
#24.18CPNLKanpur C Panel01:1701:172
#24.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:1701:172
#24.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:1901:192
#25CNBKanpur Central01:20 +2:0701:25 +2:112
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#25.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Su Tu
#25.2MGWMagarwara01:3901:392
Xing
Su Tu F
#26ONUnnao Junction01:47 +2:3001:49 +2:302
#26.1SICSonik01:5801:582
Xing
F
#26.2AJAjgain02:0602:062
#26.3KVXKusumbhi02:1102:112
#26.4JTUJaitipur02:1602:162
#26.5HRNHarauni02:2402:242
#26.6POFPiparsand02:3102:312
#26.7AMSAmausi02:3802:382
Xing
Tu
#26.8MKGManak Nagar02:4502:452
#26.9LNWTAlambagh West Cabin02:4802:482
#26.10AMVLucknow Alambagh02:4802:482
#26.11LKOYLucknow Yard02:4902:492
#27LKOLucknow Charbagh NR02:50 +2:5803:45 +2:352
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su Tu
Tu
Su F
Tu
Tu
Tu
Su
F
Su
Tu
#27.1LBHDilkusha Cabin03:5003:502
#27.2MLMalhaur04:0004:002
Xing
Tu
#27.3JRRJugaur04:0704:072
#27.4SFHSafedabad04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu F
#28BBKBarabanki Junction04:20 +2:5204:22 +2:572
#28.1RESRasauli04:2904:292
#28.2SGJSafdarGanj04:4004:402
Xing
Su Tu F
#28.3SYKSaidkhanpur04:4904:492
#28.4DYDDaryabad04:5904:592
Xing
Su Tu F
#28.5PTHPatranga05:0705:072
#28.6RZNRauzagaon05:1605:162
Xing
Su Tu F
#29RDLRudauli05:21 +3:0405:23 +3:052
#29.1GMUGauriyamau05:3005:302
#29.2BNMBaragaon05:3605:362
Xing
Su Tu F
#29.3DELODeorakot05:4405:442
#29.4SLWSohwal05:5405:542
Xing
Su Tu F
#29.5SLRPSalarpur06:0306:032
#30FDFaizabad Junction06:15 +2:5606:23 +2:542
Xing
Su Tu F
#30.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar06:2906:292
#31AYAyodhya Junction06:39 +2:5706:41 +2:582
#31.1DRGDarshannagar06:4506:452
#31.2BLGBilhar Ghat06:5406:542
#31.3ULNUlna Bhari07:0107:012
#32GGJGoshainGanj07:08 +3:0207:10 +3:022
Xing
Su Tu F
#32.1KTHEKatahri07:2107:212
#33ABPAkbarpur Junction07:33 +3:0207:35 +3:032
#33.1JFGJafarganj07:4307:432
#33.2MLPRMalipur07:5207:522
#33.3TLGRTulsi Nagar07:5907:592
#33.4BWIBilwai08:0508:052
Xing
Su Tu F
#34SHGShahganj Junction08:15 +3:1108:17 +3:122
#34.1KSKheta Sarai08:2608:262
#34.2MNKNManikalan Halt08:3008:302
#34.3MIHMihrawan08:3508:352
#34.4MGWNMahgawan Halt08:4008:402
#35JNUJaunpur Junction08:45 +3:1808:50 +3:162
#35.1ZBDZafarabad Junction09:0109:012
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#35.2SIQSarkoni09:1009:102
#35.3JLLJalalGanj09:2109:212
Xing
Su Tu F
#35.4TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo09:3009:302
#35.5KSFKhalispur09:3909:392
#35.6PDRDPindra Road09:4609:462
#36BTPBabatpur09:55 +3:0409:57 +3:042
#36.1BRPTBirapatti10:0810:082
Xing
Tu
#36.2SOPShivpur10:2010:202
#36.3BSBYVaranasi Yard10:2910:292
#37BSBVaranasi Junction10:30 +3:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site