Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 791444-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0

14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
(مرودھر اےكسپرےس (ویا پرتاپ گڑھ     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 converted into 2S between Jodhpur-Jaipur wef 4/5/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:19PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:00) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
JU-AF [BGKT WDP4B/4D] AF-LKO [GZB WAP 5/WAP 7 or GZB WAP 1] LKO-BSB...
more...
[LKO WDM 3A]
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction09:30 +1:141
#2RKBRaikabag Palace Junction09:36 +5909:38 +1:201
#2.1JUCTJodhpur Cantt.09:4309:431
#2.2BNOBanar09:4909:491
Xing
W
#2.3JWLJajiwal09:5609:561
#2.4AASAsaranada10:0410:041
#2.5KSWKheri Salwa10:1210:121
#2.6PPRPipar Road Junction10:1810:181
#2.7SWFSathin Road10:2510:251
#2.8UMEDUmed10:3410:341
Xing
W
#2.9KXGKharia Khangarh10:4410:441
#3GOTNGotan10:50 +1:1210:52 +1:131
#3.1JOMJogi Magra11:0211:021
#4MTDMerta Road Junction11:13 +1:1311:18 +1:151
#4.1XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin11:1911:191
#4.2KQWKheduli11:2811:281
#4.3RENRen11:3411:341
#4.4JACJalsu11:4811:481
#4.5JACNJalsu Nanak11:5311:531
#5DNADegana Junction12:00 +1:3212:03 +1:311
#5.1GCHGachhipura12:1412:141
#5.2BSRLBesroli12:2212:221
#5.3BOWBorawar12:3012:301
#6MKNMakrana Junction12:34 +1:3412:36 +1:351
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7KMNCKuchaman City12:56 +1:2012:58 +1:211
#7.1THMRThathana Mithri13:0413:041
#7.2NYKNaya Kharadia13:1013:101
#8NACNawa City13:19 +1:1913:21 +1:191
#8.1GVMRGovindi Marwar13:3213:321
Xing
W
#8.2GAGudha13:4413:441
Overtakes
W
#9SBRSambhar Lake13:53 +1:0113:55 +1:111
#10FLPhulera Junction14:35 +5614:37 +581
Xing
W
#10.1HDAHirnoda14:4514:451
#10.2DHNDDhinda14:4914:491
#10.3JOBAsalpur Jobner14:5414:541
Xing
W
#10.4BOBSBobas15:0215:021
#10.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura15:0815:081
#10.6DNKDhanakya15:1215:121
#10.7BDYKBindayaka15:1615:161
#10.8KKUKanakpura15:2115:211
#11JPJaipur Junction15:30 +5615:45 +561
#12GADJJaipur Gandhinagar15:53 +1:0015:55 +1:001
#12.1GTJTGetor Jagatpura15:5915:591
#12.2KWPKhatipura16:0416:041
#12.3KUTKanauta16:0916:091
Xing
W
#12.4BAIBassi16:1716:171
#12.5JHIRJhir16:2216:221
#12.6BSKOBanskho16:2416:241
Xing
W
#12.7JWJatwara16:3116:311
#12.8BNDNBhandana16:3416:341
#13DODausa16:40 +5616:42 +561
#13.1BAKBhan Kari16:5616:561
#13.2KVGMKolvagram17:0517:051
#13.3ARNAArnia17:1217:121
#14BKIBandikui Junction17:20 +4217:25 +421
#14.1SHGNShri Ghasinagar17:3117:311
#14.2BWBiwai17:3517:351
#14.3BJRABhajera17:3917:391
#14.4KPOKaranpura17:4117:411
#14.5BUDABhuda17:4417:441
#15MURDMandawar Mahwa Road17:47 +1:0917:49 +1:091
#15.1GOSGhosrana17:5517:551
#15.2DTFDantia17:5917:591
#16KLKherli18:05 +1:1418:07 +1:171
#16.1TBLTarchhera Baraoliran18:1518:151
#17NBINadbai18:22 +1:2018:24 +1:251
#17.1PPEAPaprera18:3618:361
Xing
W
#17.2HKHelak18:4418:441
Xing
W
#18BTEBharatpur Junction18:58 +1:3419:00 +1:341
Xing
W
#18.1NHBNoh Bachhamdi19:0619:061
#18.2IKIkran19:0919:091
#18.3CIKChiksana19:1419:141
#19AHAchhnera Junction19:22 +1:4819:24 +1:481
#19.1RAIRaibha19:3019:301
Xing
W
#19.2BCPBichpuri19:3919:391
#19.3YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin19:4519:451
#20IDHIdgah Agra Junction19:47 +1:4319:49 +1:441
Xing
W
#21AFAgra Fort20:05 +1:4220:30 +1:451
Xing
W
#21.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra20:4020:401
#21.2CHLRChhalesar21:0021:001
Xing
W
#21.3KBPKuberpur21:1621:161
#21.4ETUEEtmadpur21:4121:411
#22TDLTundla Junction21:55 +1:4822:00 +1:551
#22.1HNGHirangaon22:0622:061
#22.2FZDFirozabad22:1222:121
#22.3MNRMakkhanpur22:2022:201
Xing
W
#23SKBShikohabad Junction22:27 +2:0922:29 +2:091
#23.1KAAKaurara22:3922:391
#23.2BDNBhadan22:4722:471
Xing
W
#23.3BBLBalrai22:5622:561
#23.4JGRJaswantnagar23:0423:041
#23.5SBSarai Bhopat23:1123:111
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#24ETWEtawah Junction23:18 +2:2523:20 +2:291
Overtaken by
W
#24.1EKLEkdil23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#24.2BNTBharthana23:3723:371
Xing
W
#24.3SHWSamhon23:4623:461
Xing
W
#24.4GHSRGhasara Halt23:4923:491
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#24.5ULDAchalda23:5423:541
Xing
W
#24.6PATAPata00:0100:012
#24.7PHDPhaphund00:0800:082
Xing
Th
#24.8KNSKanchausi00:1600:162
#24.9PJYPara Jani Halt00:2100:212
#24.10JJKJhinjhak00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#24.11AAPAmbiapur00:3400:342
Xing
Th
#24.12RURARura00:4200:422
Xing
Th
#24.13RMWRoshan Mau00:4800:482
#24.14MTOMaitha00:5200:522
Xing
Th
#24.15BPUBhaupur01:0101:012
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#24.16PNKPanki01:1001:102
#24.17GOYGovindpuri Junction01:1701:172
Xing
Th
#24.18CPNLKanpur C Panel01:1701:172
#24.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:1801:182
#24.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:1901:192
#25CNBKanpur Central01:20 +4:1701:25 +4:342
Xing
Th
#25.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank01:3001:302
Xing
Th
#25.2MGWMagarwara01:3901:392
Xing
Th
#26ONUnnao Junction01:47 +4:1701:49 +4:182
#26.1SICSonik01:5801:582
#26.2AJAjgain02:0602:062
#26.3KVXKusumbhi02:1102:112
#26.4JTUJaitipur02:1602:162
#26.5HRNHarauni02:2402:242
#26.6POFPiparsand02:3102:312
#26.7AMSAmausi02:3802:382
#26.8MKGManak Nagar02:4502:452
#26.9LNWTAlambagh West Cabin02:4802:482
#26.10AMVLucknow Alambagh02:4802:482
#26.11LKOYLucknow Yard02:4902:492
#27LKOLucknow Charbagh NR02:50 +4:4403:25 +4:472
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#27.1LBHDilkusha Cabin03:2903:292
#27.2BHAWBlock Hut A03:3203:322
Overtakes
Th
#27.3UTRUtraitia Junction03:3703:372
#27.4MLJMohanlalGanj03:4503:452
#27.5KKAHKankaha03:5303:532
#27.6NHNNigohan03:5903:592
#27.7SAGRShrirajnagar04:0504:052
#27.8BCNBachhrawan04:1104:112
Xing
Th
#27.9KVGKundanganj04:2004:202
Xing
Th
#27.10HCPHarchandpur04:2604:262
#27.11GANGGangaGanj04:3304:332
Xing
Th
#28RBLRae Bareli Junction04:40 +3:5504:45 +4:032
#28.1RUMRupamau04:5204:522
#28.2FTGFursatGanj05:0005:002
#28.3JAISJais05:0805:082
#28.4KCJKasimpur05:1005:102
#28.5BANIBani05:1605:162
#29GNGGauriGanj05:23 +4:0405:25 +4:032
#29.1TLKHTalakhajuri05:3205:322
Xing
Th
#30AMEAmethi05:42 +4:1705:44 +4:192
Xing
Th
#30.1MFLMisrauli05:4805:482
#30.2SHJPSahajipur Halt05:5305:532
#30.3ANTUAntu05:5405:542
#30.4JGJJageshar Ganj06:0206:022
#30.5CILChilbila Junction06:1406:142
#31PBHPratapgarh Junction06:18 +4:3306:23 +4:362
#31.1PHVPirthiGanj06:2806:282
#31.2DNDDandupur06:3306:332
#31.3GRXGaura06:4006:402
#31.4SWSSuwansa06:4406:442
#31.5BSEBadshahpur06:4806:482
Xing
Th
#31.6NBPNibhapur06:5306:532
#32JNHJanghai Junction07:00 +4:4307:02 +4:442
#32.1SQNSarai Kansrai07:0707:072
#32.2SAWSuriawan07:1507:152
Xing
Th
#32.3MOFMondh07:2207:222
#33BOYBhadohi07:29 +4:4907:31 +4:502
Xing
Th
#33.1PRFParsipur07:4607:462
#33.2KEHKapseti08:0108:012
#33.3SWPRSewapuri08:1008:102
#33.4CHHChaukhandi08:2208:222
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#33.5LOTLohta08:4008:402
Overtakes
Th
#33.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin08:4608:462
#34BSBVaranasi Junction08:50 +5:062
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site