Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:51:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 791444-0
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 2067614-0

14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
(مرودھر اےكسپرےس (ویا پرتاپ گڑھ     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 converted into 2S between Jodhpur-Jaipur wef 4/5/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:19PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (12:37) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
JU-AF [BGKT WDP4B/4D] AF-LKO [GZB WAP 5/WAP 7 or GZB WAP 1] LKO-BSB...
more...
[LKO WDM 3A]
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction09:40 +1:041
#2RKBRaikabag Palace Junction09:46 +3709:48 +1:121
#2.1JUCTJodhpur Cantt.09:5309:531
#2.2BNOBanar09:5909:591
Xing
W
#2.3JWLJajiwal10:0610:061
#2.4AASAsaranada10:1410:141
#2.5KSWKheri Salwa10:2210:221
#2.6PPRPipar Road Junction10:2810:281
#2.7SWFSathin Road10:3510:351
#2.8UMEDUmed10:4410:441
Xing
W
#2.9KXGKharia Khangarh10:5410:541
#3GOTNGotan11:00 +5111:02 +521
#3.1JOMJogi Magra11:1211:121
#4MTDMerta Road Junction11:23 +5511:28 +561
#4.1XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin11:2911:291
#4.2KQWKheduli11:3611:361
#4.3RENRen11:4211:421
#4.4JACJalsu11:5311:531
#4.5JACNJalsu Nanak11:5711:571
#5DNADegana Junction12:03 +1:0312:06 +1:031
#5.1GCHGachhipura12:1612:161
#5.2BSRLBesroli12:2412:241
#5.3BOWBorawar12:3212:321
#6MKNMakrana Junction12:36 +1:0912:38 +1:101
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7KMNCKuchaman City13:08 +5313:10 +551
#7.1THMRThathana Mithri13:1413:141
#7.2NYKNaya Kharadia13:1813:181
#8NACNawa City13:24 +5613:26 +551
#8.1GVMRGovindi Marwar13:4013:401
Xing
W
#8.2GAGudha13:5713:571
Overtakes
W
#9SBRSambhar Lake14:09 +3714:11 +461
#10FLPhulera Junction14:35 +3614:37 +421
Xing
W
#10.1HDAHirnoda14:4514:451
#10.2DHNDDhinda14:4914:491
#10.3JOBAsalpur Jobner14:5414:541
Xing
W
#10.4BOBSBobas15:0215:021
#10.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura15:0815:081
#10.6DNKDhanakya15:1215:121
#10.7BDYKBindayaka15:1615:161
#10.8KKUKanakpura15:2115:211
#11JPJaipur Junction15:30 +4415:45 +441
#12GADJJaipur Gandhinagar15:53 +4815:55 +481
#12.1GTJTGetor Jagatpura15:5915:591
#12.2KWPKhatipura16:0416:041
#12.3KUTKanauta16:0916:091
Xing
W
#12.4BAIBassi16:1716:171
#12.5JHIRJhir16:2216:221
#12.6BSKOBanskho16:2416:241
Xing
W
#12.7JWJatwara16:3116:311
#12.8BNDNBhandana16:3416:341
#13DODausa16:40 +4316:42 +431
#13.1BAKBhan Kari16:5616:561
#13.2KVGMKolvagram17:0517:051
#13.3ARNAArnia17:1217:121
#14BKIBandikui Junction17:20 +2817:25 +331
#14.1SHGNShri Ghasinagar17:3117:311
#14.2BWBiwai17:3517:351
#14.3BJRABhajera17:3917:391
#14.4KPOKaranpura17:4117:411
#14.5BUDABhuda17:4417:441
#15MURDMandawar Mahwa Road17:47 +4617:49 +481
#15.1GOSGhosrana17:5517:551
#15.2DTFDantia17:5917:591
#16KLKherli18:05 +1:1318:07 +1:181
#16.1TBLTarchhera Baraoliran18:1418:141
#17NBINadbai18:21 +1:2318:23 +1:291
#17.1PPEAPaprera18:3118:311
Xing
W
#17.2HKHelak18:3818:381
Xing
W
#18BTEBharatpur Junction18:48 +1:4318:50 +1:431
Xing
W
#18.1NHBNoh Bachhamdi18:5618:561
#18.2IKIkran19:0019:001
#18.3CIKChiksana19:0519:051
#19AHAchhnera Junction19:13 +1:5919:15 +2:081
#19.1RAIRaibha19:2719:271
Xing
W
#19.2BCPBichpuri19:4419:441
#19.3YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin19:5719:571
#20IDHIdgah Agra Junction20:00 +1:4820:02 +1:481
Xing
W
#21AFAgra Fort20:15 +1:4820:40 +1:471
Xing
W
#21.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra20:4820:481
#21.2CHLRChhalesar21:0721:071
Xing
W
#21.3KBPKuberpur21:2021:201
#21.4ETUEEtmadpur21:4321:431
#22TDLTundla Junction21:55 +1:4322:00 +1:481
#22.1HNGHirangaon22:0622:061
#22.2FZDFirozabad22:1122:111
#22.3MNRMakkhanpur22:1822:181
Xing
W
#23SKBShikohabad Junction22:25 +2:0722:27 +2:081
#23.1KAAKaurara22:3422:341
#23.2BDNBhadan22:4022:401
Xing
W
#23.3BBLBalrai22:4722:471
#23.4JGRJaswantnagar22:5322:531
#23.5SBSarai Bhopat22:5822:581
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#24ETWEtawah Junction23:03 +2:3023:05 +2:351
Overtaken by
W
#24.1EKLEkdil23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#24.2BNTBharthana23:2423:241
Xing
W
#24.3SHWSamhon23:3423:341
Xing
W
#24.4GHSRGhasara Halt23:3823:381
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#24.5ULDAchalda23:4323:431
Xing
Xing
W
W
#24.6PATAPata23:5123:511
#24.7PHDPhaphund00:0000:002
Xing
Th
#24.8KNSKanchausi00:0800:082
#24.9PJYPara Jani Halt00:1300:132
#24.10JJKJhinjhak00:1900:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#24.11AAPAmbiapur00:2900:292
Xing
Th
#24.12RURARura00:3700:372
Xing
Th
#24.13RMWRoshan Mau00:4500:452
#24.14MTOMaitha00:4800:482
Xing
Th
#24.15BPUBhaupur00:5800:582
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#24.16PNKPanki01:0901:092
#24.17GOYGovindpuri Junction01:1601:162
Xing
Th
#24.18CPNLKanpur C Panel01:1701:172
#24.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:1701:172
#24.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:1901:192
#25CNBKanpur Central01:20 +4:0801:25 +4:252
Xing
Th
#25.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank01:3001:302
Xing
Th
#25.2MGWMagarwara01:3901:392
Xing
Th
#26ONUnnao Junction01:47 +4:1001:49 +4:112
#26.1SICSonik01:5801:582
#26.2AJAjgain02:0602:062
#26.3KVXKusumbhi02:1102:112
#26.4JTUJaitipur02:1602:162
#26.5HRNHarauni02:2402:242
#26.6POFPiparsand02:3102:312
#26.7AMSAmausi02:3802:382
#26.8MKGManak Nagar02:4502:452
#26.9LNWTAlambagh West Cabin02:4802:482
#26.10AMVLucknow Alambagh02:4802:482
#26.11LKOYLucknow Yard02:4902:492
#27LKOLucknow Charbagh NR02:50 +4:4103:15 +4:482
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#27.1LBHDilkusha Cabin03:1803:182
#27.2BHAWBlock Hut A03:2203:222
Overtakes
Th
#27.3UTRUtraitia Junction03:2603:262
#27.4MLJMohanlalGanj03:3503:352
#27.5KKAHKankaha03:4203:422
#27.6NHNNigohan03:4803:482
#27.7SAGRShrirajnagar03:5403:542
#27.8BCNBachhrawan03:5903:592
Xing
Th
#27.9KVGKundanganj04:0804:082
Xing
Th
#27.10HCPHarchandpur04:1404:142
#27.11GANGGangaGanj04:2104:212
Xing
Th
#28RBLRae Bareli Junction04:28 +4:5704:33 +4:562
#28.1RUMRupamau04:3904:392
#28.2FTGFursatGanj04:4604:462
#28.3JAISJais04:5304:532
#28.4KCJKasimpur04:5504:552
#28.5BANIBani05:0005:002
#29GNGGauriGanj05:06 +6:2905:08 +6:272
#29.1TLKHTalakhajuri05:1805:182
Xing
Th
#30AMEAmethi05:32 +5:1705:34 +5:312
Xing
Th
#30.1MFLMisrauli05:3805:382
#30.2SHJPSahajipur Halt05:4305:432
#30.3ANTUAntu05:4505:452
#30.4JGJJageshar Ganj05:5305:532
#30.5CILChilbila Junction06:0606:062
#31PBHPratapgarh Junction06:10 +5:4606:15 +5:522
#31.1PHVPirthiGanj06:2106:212
#31.2DNDDandupur06:2606:262
#31.3GRXGaura06:3406:342
#31.4SWSSuwansa06:3906:392
#31.5BSEBadshahpur06:4406:442
Xing
Th
#31.6NBPNibhapur06:5006:502
#32JNHJanghai Junction06:58 +6:0107:00 +6:012
#32.1SQNSarai Kansrai07:0607:062
#32.2SAWSuriawan07:1607:162
Xing
Th
#32.3MOFMondh07:2407:242
#33BOYBhadohi07:33 +5:4707:35 +5:582
Xing
Th
#33.1PRFParsipur07:4907:492
#33.2KEHKapseti08:0308:032
#33.3SWPRSewapuri08:1208:122
#33.4CHHChaukhandi08:2308:232
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#33.5LOTLohta08:4008:402
Overtakes
Th
#33.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin08:4608:462
#34BSBVaranasi Junction08:50 +6:292
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site