Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1528966-0
Entry# 2033370-0
Entry# 1545121-0

12977/Marusagar SF Express
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 14, 2016 (12:03PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (14:16) by 21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3HS 2 SK 1 JS 12 drnto LHB^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:05 +41
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin20:0620:061
Xing
Su
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:0820:081
#1.3IPLIdappally20:1420:141
#1.4KLMRKalamassery20:1920:191
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)20:26 +2320:28 +401
#2.1CWRChovvara20:3120:311
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady20:3720:371
#2.3KUCKarukkutty20:4220:421
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi20:4620:461
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar20:5020:501
#2.6CKIChalakkudy20:5220:521
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda20:5920:591
Xing
Su
#2.8NYINellayi21:0521:051
#2.9PUKPudukkad21:0921:091
Xing
Su
#2.10OLROllur21:1621:161
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:22 +5221:25 +511
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:2921:291
Xing
Su
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu21:4021:401
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery21:5321:531
#3.4MUCMullurkara22:0722:071
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar22:1322:131
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt22:1822:181
#4SRRShoranur Junction22:20 +4222:30 +431
#4.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin22:3022:301
#4.2KRKDKarakad22:3522:351
#4.3PTBPattambi22:4122:411
#4.4KODNKodumunda22:4622:461
#4.5PUMPallippuram22:5022:501
#4.6PEUPerssannur22:5522:551
Xing
Su
#4.7KTUKuttippuram22:5922:591
#4.8TUATirunnavaya23:0523:051
#5TIRTirur23:13 +4523:15 +451
#5.1TATanur23:2523:251
#5.2PGIParappanangadi23:3523:351
Xing
Su
#5.3VLIVallikunnu23:4123:411
#5.4KNKadalundi23:4723:471
#5.5FKFerok23:5323:531
#5.6KULKallayi Kozhikode South00:0300:032
#6CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)00:05 +3500:10 +392
#6.1VLLVellayil00:1200:122
#6.2WHWest Hill00:1400:142
#6.3ETRElattur00:2100:212
#6.4CMCChemancheri00:2700:272
#6.5QLDKoyilandy00:3200:322
#6.6VEKVellarakkad00:3700:372
#6.7TKTTikkotti00:4000:402
#6.8PYOLPayyoli00:4300:432
#6.9IGLIringal00:4800:482
#6.10BDJVadakara00:5200:522
#6.11NAUNadapuram Road00:5600:562
#6.12MUKEMukkali01:0001:002
#6.13MAHEMahe01:0301:032
Xing
M
#6.14JGEJagannath Temple Gate01:0901:092
#6.15TLYThalassery01:1101:112
#6.16DMDDharmadam01:1501:152
#6.17ETKEtakkot01:1901:192
#6.18CSKannur South01:2701:272
#7CANKannur Main (Cannanore)01:30 +3901:35 +402
Xing
M
#7.1CQLChirakkal01:4001:402
#7.2VAPMValapattanam01:4201:422
#7.3PPNSPappinisseri01:4301:432
#7.4KPQKannapuram01:4901:492
#7.5PAZPayangadi01:5601:562
#7.6ELMEzhimala02:0502:052
#7.7PAYPayyanur02:0702:072
#7.8TKQTrikarpur02:1302:132
Xing
M
#7.9CDRAChandera02:1802:182
#7.10CHVCharvattur02:2202:222
#7.11NLENileshwar02:2702:272
#7.12KZEKanhangad02:3602:362
#7.13BFRBekal Fort02:4402:442
#7.14KQKKotikulam02:4902:492
#7.15KLADKalanad Halt02:5502:552
#8KGQKasaragod02:58 +2403:00 +352
#8.1KMQKumbala03:2503:252
Xing
M
#8.2UAAUppala03:4403:442
Overtaken by
M
#8.3MJSManjeshwar03:5803:582
#8.4ULLUllal04:1504:152
#8.5TKOTTokkottu04:2204:222
#8.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin04:2704:272
#9MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)04:35 +4704:45 +302
Xing
M
#9.1XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin04:4904:492
#9.2TOKThokur05:1005:102
#9.3XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin05:1205:122
#9.4SLSurathkal05:1605:162
Xing
M
#9.5MULKMulki05:3005:302
#9.6NANDNandikoor05:4205:422
Xing
M
#9.7PDDPadubidri05:5505:552
#9.8INJInnanje06:0606:062
#10UDUdupi06:20 +2106:22 +262
#10.1BKJBarkur06:3506:352
Xing
M
#11KUDAKundapura06:48 +2806:50 +282
#11.1SENSenapura07:0107:012
#11.2BIJRBijoor07:1107:112
#12BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road07:16 +207:18 +22
#12.1SHMIShiroor07:2607:262
#13BTJLBhatkal07:33 +2907:35 +302
#13.1CTTPChitrapur Halt07:4007:402
Xing
M
#13.2MRDWMurdeshwar07:4807:482
Xing
M
#13.3MANKManki07:5507:552
Xing
M
#13.4HNAHonnavar08:1108:112
#13.5KTKumta08:2308:232
#14GOKGokarna Road08:40 +1:0008:42 +1:002
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.1ANKLAnkola08:5208:522
#14.2HAAHarwada09:1109:112
#15KAWRKarwar09:28 +1:0009:30 +1:002
#15.1ATAsnoti09:4309:432
#15.2LOLLoliem09:5909:592
#15.3CNOCanacona10:1510:152
#15.4BLLIBalli10:4310:432
#16MAOMadgaon Junction11:10 +3611:20 +362
Xing
M
#16.1SRVXSuravali11:2511:252
#16.2MJOMajorda Junction11:2811:282
#16.3VENVerna11:3311:332
#16.4KRMIKarmali11:5011:502
Xing
M
#17THVMThivim12:08 +4712:10 +502
#17.1PERNPernem12:2012:202
#17.2MADRMadure12:2912:292
#17.3SWVSawantwadi Road12:3612:362
Xing
M
#17.4ZARPZarap12:4612:462
#17.5KUDLKudal12:5512:552
#17.6SNDDSindhudurg13:0413:042
#17.7KKWKankavali13:2013:202
Xing
M
#17.8NANNandgaon Road13:3413:342
#17.9VBWVaibhavwadi Road13:4813:482
#17.10RAJPRajapur Road14:0314:032
Xing
M
#17.11VIDVilavade14:1814:182
#17.12VRLIVeravali14:2314:232
#17.13ADVIAdavali14:3214:322
#17.14NIVNivasar14:4614:462
Xing
M
#18RNRatnagiri15:00 +4515:05 +502
Xing
M
#18.1BOKEBhoke15:1115:112
#18.2UKCUkshi15:2215:222
#18.3SGRSangameshwar Road15:3415:342
#18.4AVRDAravali Road15:5215:522
#18.5SVXSavarda15:5515:552
#18.6KMAHKamathe16:0316:032
#18.7CHIChiplun16:1216:122
Xing
M
#18.8ANOAnjani16:2616:262
#18.9KHEDKhed16:3816:382
Xing
M
#18.10DWVDiwan Khavati16:5316:532
#18.11VINHVinhere17:0217:022
#18.12KFDKaranjadi17:0917:092
#18.13SAPESape Wamne17:1617:162
#19VEERVeer17:23 +1:1617:25 +1:202
#19.1GNOGoregaon Road Halt17:3517:352
#19.2MNIMangaon17:5117:512
#19.3INPIndapur18:0218:022
Xing
M
#19.4KOLKolad18:1918:192
Xing
M
#19.5ROHARoha18:4018:402
#19.6NIDINidi18:4418:442
Xing
M
#19.7NGTNNagothane18:5218:522
#19.8KASUKasu19:0419:042
Xing
M
#19.9PENPen19:1719:172
#19.10HMRRHamarapur19:2719:272
#19.11JITEJite19:3119:312
#19.12APTAApta19:3619:362
#19.13RSYIRasayani19:3919:392
#19.14SMNESomatne19:4519:452
#20PNVLPanvel Junction19:50 +5819:55 +1:042
#20.1KLMCKalamboli20:0120:012
#20.2NVRDNavade Road20:0420:042
#20.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand20:0920:092
Xing
M
#20.4NIIJNilaje20:2020:202
#20.5DTVLDatiwali20:2520:252
#20.6XX-DTVCDatiwali Chord Cabin20:2620:262
#20.7DWJNDiva Junction Cabin20:2720:272
Overtaken by
M
#20.8KOPRKopar20:3020:302
#20.9UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin20:3520:352
#20.10BIRDBhiwandi Road20:4020:402
#20.11KHBVKharbav20:5120:512
Xing
M
#20.12KARDKaman Road21:0121:012
#20.13JCNRJuchandra21:0821:082
#21BSRVasai Road21:15 +5921:20 +592
#21.1NSPNalla Sopara21:2321:232
Xing
M
#21.2VRVirar21:2721:272
#21.3VTNVaitarna21:3321:332
#21.4SAHSaphale21:3921:392
#21.5KLVKelve Road21:4421:442
Xing
M
#21.6PLGPalghar21:5121:512
#21.7UOIUmroli21:5621:562
#21.8BORBoisar21:5921:592
Xing
M
#21.9VGNVangaon22:0722:072
Xing
M
#21.10DRDDahanu Road22:1622:162
#21.11GVDGholvad22:2522:252
#21.12BRRDBordi Road22:2922:292
#21.13UBRUmargam Road22:3222:322
#21.14SJNSanjan22:3622:362
#21.15BLDBhilad22:4522:452
#21.16KEBKarambeli22:4922:492
#22VAPIVapi22:54 +1:0222:56 +1:022
#22.1BAGDBagwada23:0223:022
#22.2UVDUdvada23:0423:042
#22.3PADPardi23:0923:092
#22.4ATULAtul23:1223:122
#22.5BLValsad23:1823:182
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22.6DGIDungri23:2523:252
#22.7JRSJoravasan23:2923:292
Xing
M
#22.8BIMBilimora Junction23:3323:332
#22.9AMLAmalsad23:3723:372
#22.10ACLAncheli23:4023:402
Xing
M
#22.11VDHVedchha23:4323:432
#22.12HXRHansapore23:4723:472
#22.13GNSTGandhi Smriti23:4823:482
#22.14NVSNavsari23:5023:502
Xing
M
#22.15MRLMaroli23:5723:572
#22.16SCHSachin00:0300:033
Xing
Tu
#22.17BHETBhestan00:0700:073
Overtakes
Tu
#22.18XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin00:0900:093
#22.19UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)00:1200:123
#23STSurat00:15 +5400:20 +543
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#23.1URNUtran00:2300:233
#23.2KSEKosad00:2600:263
Xing
Tu
#23.3GTXGothangam00:2800:283
Xing
Tu
#23.4SYNSayan00:3100:313
#23.5KDSDKudsad00:3700:373
Xing
Tu
#23.6KIMKim00:3900:393
Xing
Tu
#23.7KSBKosamba Junction00:4500:453
#23.8HATHathuran00:4800:483
#23.9PAOPanoli00:5100:513
#23.10SNJLSanjali00:5500:553
#23.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:0001:003
#23.12CCTAConcor Depot01:0001:003
Xing
Tu
#23.13BHBharuch Junction01:0701:073
Xing
Tu
#23.14CVJChavaj01:1101:113
Xing
Tu
#23.15NIUNabipur01:1701:173
#23.16VREVarediya01:2201:223
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#23.17PLJPalej01:2701:273
Xing
Tu
#23.18LKDLakodra Dethan01:3301:333
#23.19MYGMiyagam Karjan01:3901:393
Xing
Tu
#23.20KSPRKashipura Sarar01:4501:453
#23.21ITAItola01:4901:493
#23.22VRMVarnama01:5201:523
Xing
Tu
#23.23MPRMakarpura01:5601:563
Xing
Tu
#23.24VSVishvamitri02:0102:013
#24BRCVadodara Junction02:03 +1:0302:13 +1:063
Xing
Tu
#24.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:1402:143
#24.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin02:1902:193
#24.3CYIChhayapuri02:2002:203
#24.4PIOPilol02:2602:263
#24.5AIRAlindra Road02:3202:323
#24.6SMLASamlaya Junction02:3802:383
#24.7LANLotana02:4302:433
#24.8CPNChampaner Road02:4802:483
Xing
Tu
#24.9BKRLBakrol02:5402:543
#24.10DRLDerol03:0003:003
Xing
Tu
#24.11KRSAKharsaliya03:1203:123
Xing
Tu
#24.12GDAGodhra Junction03:2203:223
#24.13KIZKansudhi03:2603:263
#24.14CCLChanchelav03:3203:323
#24.15SATSant Road03:4103:413
Xing
Tu
#24.16PPDPiplod03:5203:523
#24.17LMKLimkheda03:5903:593
#24.18MAMMangal Mahudi04:0804:083
Xing
Tu
#24.19USRAUsra04:1304:133
#24.20JKTJekot04:2004:203
#24.21RETRentia04:2504:253
#24.22DHDDahod04:2904:293
#24.23DHMADhamarda04:3404:343
#24.24BIOBordi04:3904:393
#24.25ANASAnas04:4704:473
#24.26NRHNahargarh04:5504:553
Xing
Tu
#24.27MGNMeghnagar05:0005:003
#24.28THDRThandla Road05:0805:083
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.29BJGBajrangarh05:1405:143
#24.30PCNPanch Pipila05:2105:213
#24.31AGRAmargarh05:3005:303
#24.32BMIBamnia05:3305:333
#24.33BOGBhairongarh05:3905:393
#24.34RTIRaoti05:5005:503
#24.35BILDBildi05:5705:573
Xing
Tu
#24.36MRNMorwani06:0506:053
#24.37DRRNDr. RK Nagar06:1106:113
#24.38RTDRatlam A Cabin06:1406:143
#25RTMRatlam Junction06:15 +5406:35 +553
#25.1RTMCRatlam Siding06:3506:353
#25.2RTMERatlam East Cabin06:3906:393
#25.3BODBangrod06:4806:483
Xing
Tu
#25.4RNHRunkhera06:5706:573
#25.5KUHKhachrod07:1007:103
#25.6BRNABerawanya07:1807:183
Xing
Tu
#26NADNagda Junction07:28 +4407:30 +503
#26.1RLKRohal Khurd07:3707:373
#26.2MEPMahidpur Road07:4107:413
Xing
Tu
#26.3LNRLuni Richha07:4707:473
#26.4VMAVikramgarh Alot07:5507:553
#26.5THURThuria08:0008:003
#26.6TLZTalavli08:0608:063
#26.7CMUChau Mahla08:0908:093
#26.8NKHNathukheri08:1508:153
#26.9SVASuwasra08:1908:193
#26.10HNUHanspura08:2308:233
#26.11SGZShamgarh08:2708:273
Xing
Tu
#26.12GOHGaroth08:3408:343
#26.13KRLSKurlas08:4008:403
#26.14BWMBhawani Mandi08:4808:483
#26.15DKRADhuankheri08:5408:543
#26.16JHWJhalawar Road08:5808:583
#26.17RMARamganj Mandi Junction09:0509:053
Xing
Tu
#26.18MKXMorak09:1209:123
#26.19KIWKanwalpura09:1509:153
#26.20DARADara09:2009:203
#26.21RDTRavtha Road09:2809:283
#26.22CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road09:2909:293
#26.23DKQDhani Kasar09:3209:323
#26.24ALNIAlniya09:3609:363
#26.25DDVDadhdevi09:4009:403
#26.26DKNTDakaniya Talav09:4409:443
Xing
Tu
#26.27KTSCKota South Cabin09:4809:483
#26.28KTTYKota Yard09:4909:493
#27KOTAKota Junction09:50 +1:2010:00 +1:203
#27.1KCCNKota C Cabin10:0210:023
#27.2GQLGurla Junction10:0710:073
#27.3GNCNGurla N Cabin10:0910:093
#27.4KPTNKeshorai Patan10:1610:163
Xing
Tu
#27.5AREArnetha10:2910:293
#27.6KPZKapren10:4010:403
#27.7GKBGhataka Varana10:5210:523
Xing
Tu
#27.8LBNLaban11:0411:043
Xing
Tu
#27.9LKELakheri11:1311:133
Overtaken by
Tu
#27.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi11:2611:263
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#27.11AMLIAmli11:4211:423
Xing
Tu
#27.12RWJRawanjna Dungar11:5111:513
#27.13KTAKushtala12:0112:013
#28SWMSawai Madhopur Junction12:10 +4112:20 +533
#28.1DPZDevpura12:2912:293
#28.2CKBChauth ka Barwara12:3812:383
Xing
Tu
#28.3SURLSureli12:4612:463
#28.4ISAIsarda12:5312:533
#28.5SRASSiras13:0213:023
#28.6BNLWBanasthali Niwai13:1513:153
#28.7CHNNChannani13:2613:263
Xing
Tu
#28.8CKSChaksu13:3513:353
#28.9SASSheodaspura Padampura13:4613:463
#28.10SNGNSanganer14:0014:003
#29DPADurgapura14:04 +1:0714:06 +1:073
Xing
Tu
#29.1BSGDBais Godam14:2614:263
#30JPJaipur Junction14:35 +5814:45 +593
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#30.1KKUKanakpura14:5114:513
#30.2BDYKBindayaka14:5514:553
#30.3DNKDhanakya14:5814:583
Xing
Tu
#30.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura15:0015:003
Xing
Tu
#30.5BOBSBobas15:0515:053
#30.6JOBAsalpur Jobner15:1015:103
#30.7DHNDDhinda15:1415:143
Xing
Tu
#30.8HDAHirnoda15:1715:173
Xing
Tu
#30.9FLPhulera Junction15:2315:233
#30.10BNWSBhanwsa15:2615:263
#30.11NRINaraina15:3015:303
#30.12DTRADantra15:3315:333
#30.13SKSakhun15:3815:383
#30.14SALISali15:4315:433
Xing
Tu
#30.15GLTAGahlota15:4815:483
Overtakes
Tu
#30.16TLTiloniya15:5115:513
#30.17MNDVMandawariya15:5415:543
#31KSGKishangarh15:58 +1:1316:00 +1:133
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#31.1GEKGegal Akhri16:2316:233
#31.2LRLadpura16:3716:373
Xing
Tu
#31.3MDMadar Junction16:5316:533
#32AIIAjmer Junction17:10 +423
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site