Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1526363-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646315-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1748775-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2296795-0

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan; Entry#...
more...
675733
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 22, 2017 (08:16PM)
Updated: Apr 20 2017 (17:31) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348. PM@TVC
Rating: 3.8/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus15:20 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar15:2215:221
#1.2GCGhatkopar15:2415:241
#1.3VKVikhroli15:2915:291
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg15:3115:311
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#1.5BNDBhandup15:3415:341
#1.6NHUNahur15:3615:361
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot15:3815:381
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#1.8MLNDMulund15:3915:391
Xing
W
#2TNAThane15:43 +415:45 +41
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin15:4815:481
Xing
W
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel15:4915:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3DIVADiva Junction15:5315:531
#2.4DTVLDatiwali15:5515:551
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
#2.5NIIJNilaje16:0016:001
Xing
W
#2.6TPNDTaloje Panchnand16:1016:101
#2.7NVRDNavade Road16:1416:141
#2.8KLMCKalamboli16:1616:161
#3PNVLPanvel Junction16:22 +2216:25 +251
#3.1SMNESomatne16:3116:311
#3.2RSYIRasayani16:3916:391
#3.3APTAApta16:4316:431
#3.4JITEJite16:4916:491
Xing
M Th
#3.5HMRRHamarapur16:5416:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6PENPen17:0617:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
W F Sa
#3.7KASUKasu17:2217:221
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8NGTNNagothane17:3817:381
#3.9NIDINidi17:4917:491
#3.10ROHARoha17:5417:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11KOLKolad18:0918:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
F
#3.12INPIndapur18:2218:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Tu
#4MNIMangaon18:30 +2018:32 +241
#4.1GNOGoregaon Road Halt18:4218:421
#4.2VEERVeer18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
W
Su
#4.3SAPESape Wamne18:5518:551
Xing
F
#4.4KFDKaranjadi19:0219:021
#4.5VINHVinhere19:1019:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W F Sa
Sa
F
#4.6DWVDiwan Khavati19:1919:191
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KHEDKhed19:36 +3519:38 +411
#5.1ANOAnjani19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6CHIChiplun20:00 +4520:02 +531
#6.1KMAHKamathe20:1320:131
#6.2SVXSavarda20:2420:241
#6.3AVRDAravali Road20:2820:281
#6.4SGRSangameshwar Road20:5220:521
#6.5UKCUkshi21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
W
Tu F
#6.6BOKEBhoke21:2221:221
#7RNRatnagiri21:30 +4021:35 +471
#7.1NIVNivasar21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2ADVIAdavali22:0322:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3VRLIVeravali22:1222:121
#7.4VIDVilavade22:1722:171
#7.5SUALSaundal22:2622:261
#7.6RAJPRajapur Road22:3222:321
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7VBWVaibhavwadi Road22:4722:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8NANNandgaon Road23:0123:011
#7.9KKWKankavali23:1523:151
#7.10SNDDSindhudurg23:3123:311
#8KUDLKudal23:40 +1:0723:42 +1:081
#8.1ZARPZarap23:5323:531
#8.2SWVSawantwadi Road00:0400:042
#8.3MADRMadure00:1300:132
#8.4PERNPernem00:2400:242
#8.5THVMThivim00:3600:362
#8.6KRMIKarmali00:5400:542
#8.7VENVerna01:1201:122
#8.8MJOMajorda Junction01:1701:172
#8.9SRVXSuravali01:2001:202
#9MAOMadgaon Junction01:25 +4701:35 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
Sa
Su Tu
#9.1BLLIBalli01:4901:492
#10CNOCanacona02:04 +5402:06 +562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10.1LOLLoliem02:1502:152
#10.2ATAsnoti02:2302:232
#11KAWRKarwar02:30 +5702:32 +592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Th
F
Su
Tu W
M
#11.1HAAHarwada02:4302:432
#12ANKLAnkola02:54 +1:0402:56 +1:052
Xing
W
#13GOKGokarna Road03:06 +1:0603:08 +1:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KTKumta03:22 +1:0903:24 +1:092
#15HNAHonnavar03:42 +1:0603:44 +1:062
#15.1MANKManki04:0004:002
#16MRDWMurdeshwar04:08 +1:0404:10 +1:052
#16.1CTTPChitrapur Halt04:1804:182
#17BTJLBhatkal04:24 +1:0404:26 +1:052
#17.1SHMIShiroor04:3104:312
#18BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road04:36 +704:38 +72
#18.1BIJRBijoor04:4304:432
Xing
Th
#18.2SENSenapura04:5404:542
Xing
Tu
#19KUDAKundapura05:06 +1:0605:08 +1:082
#20BKJBarkur05:22 +1:1205:24 +1:142
Xing
M Th
#21UDUdupi05:38 +1:1305:40 +1:152
#21.1INJInnanje05:4705:472
#21.2PDDPadubidri05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Th Sa
Su
W
M
#21.3NANDNandikoor06:0006:002
#22MULKMulki06:06 +1:1706:08 +1:192
Xing
W F Sa
#23SLSurathkal06:22 +1:4706:24 +1:472
#23.1XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin06:3106:312
#23.2XX-TOKBThokur Bypass Cabin06:3406:342
#23.3JKTTEJokatte06:4206:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
Tu
Th
#23.4XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin07:1107:112
#23.5MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)07:1607:162
#24MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)07:30 +1:032
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site