Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12620/Matsyagandha Express
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Fri May 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (06:42AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (21:43) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348 Mangalore- Trivandrum express
Rating: 3.7/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangalore Central14:35 +11
#1.1MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)14:4314:431
Xing
Su
#1.2XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin14:4714:471
#1.3TOKThokur15:0815:081
#1.4XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin15:1015:101
#2SLSurathkal15:14 +2115:16 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MULKMulki15:26 +2415:28 +251
#3.1NANDNandikoor15:3415:341
#3.2PDDPadubidri15:4215:421
#3.3INJInnanje15:4815:481
#4UDUdupi15:56 +2915:58 +321
Xing
M W Th
#5BKJBarkur16:12 +3516:14 +371
#6KUDAKundapura16:26 +3816:28 +391
#6.1SENSenapura16:4116:411
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#6.2BIJRBijoor16:5416:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road17:00 +1017:02 +101
#7.1SHMIShiroor17:1017:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BTJLBhatkal17:18 +4317:20 +461
#8.1CTTPChitrapur Halt17:2817:281
#9MRDWMurdeshwar17:38 +4217:40 +441
#9.1MANKManki17:4717:471
#10HNAHonnavar18:02 +4618:04 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KTKumta18:18 +4218:20 +421
#12GOKGokarna Road18:38 +4518:40 +451
Xing
Su
#13ANKLAnkola18:48 +4818:50 +481
#13.1HAAHarwada19:0519:051
#14KAWRKarwar19:20 +4019:22 +401
#14.1ATAsnoti19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#14.2LOLLoliem19:3719:371
#15CNOCanacona19:46 +4319:48 +451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BLLIBalli20:0920:091
#16MAOMadgaon Junction20:30 +3520:40 +371
#16.1SRVXSuravali20:4520:451
#16.2MJOMajorda Junction20:4820:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
M
Tu
#16.3VENVerna20:5220:521
#16.4KRMIKarmali21:0921:091
#16.5THVMThivim21:2621:261
#16.6PERNPernem21:3721:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7MADRMadure21:4721:471
#16.8SWVSawantwadi Road21:5521:551
#16.9ZARPZarap22:0622:061
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
#17KUDLKudal22:16 +3522:18 +361
#17.1SNDDSindhudurg22:2822:281
#17.2KKWKankavali22:4422:441
#17.3NANNandgaon Road22:5822:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4VBWVaibhavwadi Road23:1223:121
#17.5RAJPRajapur Road23:2723:271
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Sa
#17.6VIDVilavade23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#17.7VRLIVeravali23:4723:471
#17.8ADVIAdavali23:5623:561
#17.9NIVNivasar00:1100:112
#18RNRatnagiri00:25 +4100:30 +422
#18.1BOKEBhoke00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#18.2UKCUkshi00:4700:472
#18.3SGRSangameshwar Road00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#18.4AVRDAravali Road01:1701:172
#18.5SVXSavarda01:2001:202
Xing
Sa
#18.6KMAHKamathe01:2701:272
#19CHIChiplun01:36 +4501:38 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
F
M
M
Th
#19.1ANOAnjani01:5601:562
#19.2KHEDKhed02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3DWVDiwan Khavati02:3002:302
Xing
F
#19.4VINHVinhere02:4102:412
Overtakes
Th
#19.5KFDKaranjadi02:4902:492
#19.6SAPESape Wamne02:5802:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7VEERVeer03:0703:072
#19.8GNOGoregaon Road Halt03:1303:132
#19.9MNIMangaon03:2503:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.10INPIndapur03:3203:322
Xing
Th
#19.11KOLKolad03:4403:442
Xing
Th
#19.12ROHARoha03:5803:582
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#19.13NIDINidi04:0204:022
Xing
Su
#19.14NGTNNagothane04:1104:112
Xing
Th
#19.15KASUKasu04:2304:232
#19.16PENPen04:3704:372
#19.17HMRRHamarapur04:4704:472
Xing
Su Sa
#19.18JITEJite04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
F
M W Th
#19.19APTAApta04:5604:562
#19.20RSYIRasayani04:5904:592
#19.21SMNESomatne05:0605:062
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
#20PNVLPanvel Junction05:11 +3605:15 +382
#20.1KLMCKalamboli05:2105:212
#20.2NVRDNavade Road05:2405:242
#20.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand05:2805:282
#20.4NIIJNilaje05:3705:372
#20.5DTVLDatiwali05:4205:422
#20.6DIVADiva Junction05:4505:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
W Sa
#20.7PSKTParsik Tunnel05:4905:492
#20.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:5005:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21TNAThane05:53 +2305:55 +222
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1MLNDMulund06:0106:012
#21.2CRNMMulund Depot06:0406:042
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3NHUNahur06:0706:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4BNDBhandup06:1106:112
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5KJMGKanjur Marg06:1506:152
#21.6VKVikhroli06:2006:202
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.7GCGhatkopar06:2906:292
#21.8VVHVidyavihar06:3206:322
#22LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus06:35 +262
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site