Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:11:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986231-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164425-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC;
Entry# 2167049-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2180892-0

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen Dyalu Coaches.
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (03:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction07:25 +21
#1.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.07:2907:291
Xing
Su Tu W F
#1.2KHMKusmhi07:3807:381
Xing
M W F
#1.3SANRSardarnagar07:4307:431
#2CCChauri Chaura07:48 +2607:50 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3GBGauri Bazar08:00 +2608:02 +291
#3.1BALRBaitalpur08:1108:111
Xing
M Th
#4DEOSDeoria Sadar08:18 +2908:20 +321
#4.1AHLRAhilyapur08:2708:271
#4.2NRANunkhar08:3608:361
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BTTBhatni Junction08:45 +2808:50 +281
#5.1NNPRNonapar08:5408:541
#6BHTRBhatpar Rani09:00 +3009:02 +301
#7BTKBankata09:11 +3109:13 +311
#8MWMairwa09:21 +3209:23 +331
#8.1KYWKarchhui Halt09:2909:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9ZRDEJiradei09:35 +3309:37 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10SVSiwan Junction09:45 +3809:50 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PCKPachrukhi09:5709:571
#11DDADuraundha Junction10:05 +4010:07 +401
#11.1CWChainwa10:1510:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
#11.2MHRNMahendranath Halt10:1810:181
#12EKMAEkma10:23 +4010:25 +401
#12.1DDPDaudpur10:4210:421
Xing
Su
#12.2KPSKopa Samhota10:5910:591
#12.3TKVRTeknewas11:1111:111
#13CPRChhapra Junction11:20 +1711:30 +171
#14CIChhapra Kacheri11:36 +1811:38 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.11:4111:411
#14.2GJHGoldinganj11:4811:481
Xing
Th
#14.3DRIDumri Juara11:5211:521
Xing
Tu
#14.4BAGLBaragopal11:5711:571
#14.5PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt12:0012:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6ATNRAwatarnagar12:0212:021
#14.7AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt12:0412:041
#15DGADighwara12:08 +3612:10 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1STLRSitalpur12:1612:161
#15.2NYONayagaon12:2512:251
#15.3PMUParmanandpur12:3112:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SEESonpur Junction12:40 +4612:45 +481
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#17HJPHajipur Junction12:58 +4513:00 +491
#17.1GWHGhoshawar13:0313:031
#17.2SAISarai13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3BTHLBithauli13:1113:111
#18BNRBhagwanpur13:15 +1:0513:17 +1:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur13:2313:231
#19GRLGoraul13:25 +1:1013:27 +1:111
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
#19.1KHIKurhani13:3613:361
#19.2TURTurki13:4513:451
#19.3RDRam Dayalu Nagar13:5613:561
#20MFPMuzaffarpur Junction14:05 +1:2214:10 +1:251
Xing
Tu F
#20.1NRPANarayanpur Anant14:1414:141
#20.2SLTSilaut14:1914:191
#20.3SIHOSiho14:2514:251
#21DOLDholi14:31 +1:3914:33 +1:391
#21.1DUBHDubaha14:4414:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt14:5014:501
#22KRBPKhudiram B Pusa14:57 +1:3714:59 +1:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KPGMKarpoori Gram15:23 +1:2115:25 +1:251
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
M
#24SPJSamastipur Junction16:08 +5816:13 +1:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#24.1BLRIBelari Halt16:1716:171
#24.2UJPUjiarpur16:2116:211
#24.3NAZJNazirGanj16:2616:261
#24.4BSRABasarhia Halt16:2916:291
#25DSSDalsingh Sarai16:33 +1:1016:35 +1:101
#25.1STJTSathajagat16:4616:461
#26BCABachhwara17:01 +5917:03 +1:051
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Th
W
Su W
Tu
F
#26.1TGATeghra17:4517:451
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
Tu
#26.2BUJBarauni Flag18:0818:081
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27BJUBarauni Junction18:20 +3818:35 +461
#27.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin18:3818:381
#27.2GHXGarhara18:4018:401
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#27.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria18:4618:461
#27.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria18:4618:461
#27.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding18:4618:461
#27.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt18:4818:481
#27.7RJORajendra Pul18:5118:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.8HTZUHathidah Upper18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.9TALLTall Junction19:0319:031
#28HTZHathidah Junction19:0919:111
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#28.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:2319:231
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
Su
M Th
Sa
W
M Tu W Th F Sa
#29BRYABarhiya19:40 +1:0819:42 +1:091
#29.1GGSYGangasarai Halt19:4419:441
#29.2DMRXDumri Halt19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt19:4919:491
#29.4MKBMankatha19:5019:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
Th
#30LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:55 +1:1819:57 +1:191
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#30.1KBCKiul Bridge20:0220:021
#31KIULKiul Junction20:07 +1:1120:12 +1:091
#31.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt20:1520:151
#31.2LCKLakhochak Halt20:1720:171
#31.3BSQPBansipur20:1920:191
#31.4BLHRBalahapur Halt20:2020:201
#31.5MNPMananpur20:2520:251
#31.6BFMBhalui20:2920:291
#31.7KDERKunder Halt20:3320:331
#32JMUJamui20:38 +1:1520:40 +1:161
#32.1CUXChaura21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su Th
M Tu Th Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#32.2GHRGidhaur21:3021:301
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Th
Su M Tu F
#32.3DPXDadpur21:4521:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33JAJJhajha22:08 +3822:18 +391
Xing
Su
#33.1RJLARajla Halt22:2122:211
#33.2NRGONarganjo Halt22:2422:241
Xing
F
#33.3GHNGhorparan22:2722:271
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#33.4STLSimultala22:3222:321
#33.5TLBTalwa Bazar22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.6LHBLahabon22:4022:401
#33.7TTNTulsitanr22:4622:461
#34JSMEJasidih Junction22:51 +5222:56 +521
#34.1KBQKumrabad Rohini23:0123:011
#34.2SNQSankarpur23:0623:061
#34.3MUWMathurapur23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.4NPZNawapatra23:1623:161
Overtaken by
Th
#35MDPMadhupur Junction23:21 +5423:25 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1JRWJoramow23:3223:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.2MNCMadankata23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Su
#36VDSVidyasagar23:43 +5923:45 +591
#36.1KEEKaseetar Halt23:5323:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2JMTJamtara23:5923:591
#36.3CCSJJamtara Siding00:0000:002
#36.4BMBodma00:0700:072
#37CRJChittaranjan00:11 +1:0100:13 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur00:1800:182
#37.2RNPRRupnarayanpur00:2000:202
#37.3SLSSalanpur00:3000:302
#37.4ULTLKulti Link Cabin00:3600:362
#38ULTKulti00:41 +1:0900:43 +1:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39BRRBarakar00:50 +1:1100:52 +1:122
#40KMMEKumardubi00:58 +1:1101:00 +1:102
Xing
Th
#40.1MMUMugma01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Th
#40.2TNWThapar Nagar01:2501:252
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.3KAOKalubathan01:3501:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4CAMChhota Ambana01:5801:582
Xing
M F
#40.5PKAPradhankhunta Junction02:1202:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.6DOKMDokra Halt02:2302:232
Xing
M
#41DHNDhanbad Junction02:35 +2902:55 +302
#41.1KDSKusunda Junction03:0403:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2BZEBaseria03:0903:092
#41.3BZSBansjora03:1403:142
#41.4SJASijua03:2103:212
#41.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#42KTHKatrasgarh03:28 +3103:33 +302
#42.1TNJETentulla03:3603:362
#42.2SZESonardih03:4203:422
#42.3TNOTundu03:4403:442
#42.4BDQBudora03:5003:502
#43PLJEPhulwartanr03:52 +2803:54 +292
#43.1JMXJamuni04:0004:002
#43.2JNNAJamuniatanr Halt04:0504:052
#43.3DUGDDugda Coal Washery04:1604:162
#44CRPChandrapura Junction04:30 +1904:32 +242
#44.1RJBRajabera04:4004:402
#44.2TKBTupkadih04:4804:482
#44.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin04:5104:512
#45BKSCBokaro Steel City05:00 +2205:10 +222
#45.1BKCABokaro A Cabin05:1205:122
#45.2RDFRadhagaon05:1705:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.3PNWPundag05:2605:262
#45.4DRGUDamru Ghutu05:3305:332
#46KSXKotshila Junction05:38 +2105:40 +232
#46.1BKDRBegunkodar05:4605:462
#47JAAJhalida05:51 +2705:53 +272
#47.1THOTulin06:0606:062
#48MURIMuri Junction06:15 +2506:20 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1SLFSilli06:2906:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Th
#48.2KITAKita06:4006:402
Xing
Th F Sa
#48.3JONJonha07:0407:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.4KWKCKherwa Kocha07:0507:052
#48.5GAGGangaghat07:1907:192
Xing
M W Sa
#48.6TISTatisilwai07:3007:302
#48.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding07:3907:392
#48.8NKMNamkom07:3907:392
#49RNCRanchi Junction07:45 +1507:55 +202
#50HTEHatia08:10 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site