Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635090-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986231-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2220272-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2321115-0

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 15027/15028 will run in a diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017
Tue Jun
...
more...
13, 2017 (10:32AM)
Updated: Jun 15 2017 (09:15) by amishkumar48~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction07:25 +31
#1.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.07:2907:291
Xing
Su Tu W F
#1.2KHMKusmhi07:3807:381
Xing
M W F
#1.3SANRSardarnagar07:4307:431
#2CCChauri Chaura07:48 +2607:50 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3GBGauri Bazar08:00 +2708:02 +281
#3.1BALRBaitalpur08:1108:111
Xing
M Th
#4DEOSDeoria Sadar08:18 +3008:20 +331
#4.1AHLRAhilyapur08:2708:271
#4.2NRANunkhar08:3608:361
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BTTBhatni Junction08:45 +2908:50 +291
#5.1NNPRNonapar08:5408:541
#6BHTRBhatpar Rani09:00 +3109:02 +321
#7BTKBankata09:11 +3209:13 +321
#8MWMairwa09:21 +3109:23 +321
#8.1KYWKarchhui Halt09:2909:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9ZRDEJiradei09:35 +3109:37 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10SVSiwan Junction09:45 +3509:50 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PCKPachrukhi09:5709:571
#11DDADuraundha Junction10:05 +3910:07 +401
#11.1CWChainwa10:1510:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F
#11.2MHRNMahendranath Halt10:1810:181
#12EKMAEkma10:23 +3810:25 +371
#12.1DDPDaudpur10:4210:421
Xing
Su
#12.2KPSKopa Samhota10:5910:591
#12.3TKVRTeknewas11:1111:111
#13CPRChhapra Junction11:20 +1111:30 +121
#14CIChhapra Kacheri11:36 +1411:38 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.11:4111:411
#14.2GJHGoldinganj11:4811:481
#14.3DRIDumri Juara11:5211:521
#14.4BAGLBaragopal11:5711:571
#14.5PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt12:0012:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6ATNRAwatarnagar12:0212:021
#14.7AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt12:0412:041
#15DGADighwara12:08 +2912:10 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1STLRSitalpur12:1612:161
Xing
Th
#15.2NYONayagaon12:2512:251
#15.3PMUParmanandpur12:3112:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SEESonpur Junction12:40 +3112:45 +331
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#17HJPHajipur Junction12:58 +3013:00 +341
#17.1GWHGhoshawar13:0313:031
#17.2SAISarai13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3BTHLBithauli13:1113:111
Xing
Su
#18BNRBhagwanpur13:15 +5013:17 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur13:2313:231
#19GRLGoraul13:25 +5613:27 +571
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
#19.1KHIKurhani13:3613:361
#19.2TURTurki13:4513:451
#19.3RDRam Dayalu Nagar13:5613:561
#20MFPMuzaffarpur Junction14:05 +1:1114:10 +1:141
Xing
Tu F
#20.1NRPANarayanpur Anant14:1414:141
#20.2SLTSilaut14:1914:191
#20.3SIHOSiho14:2514:251
#21DOLDholi14:31 +1:3014:33 +1:311
#21.1DUBHDubaha14:4414:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt14:5014:501
#22KRBPKhudiram B Pusa14:57 +1:3214:59 +1:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KPGMKarpoori Gram15:23 +1:1815:25 +1:241
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24SPJSamastipur Junction16:08 +5816:13 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BLRIBelari Halt16:1716:171
#24.2UJPUjiarpur16:2116:211
#24.3NAZJNazirGanj16:2616:261
#24.4BSRABasarhia Halt16:2916:291
#25DSSDalsingh Sarai16:33 +1:1416:35 +1:141
Xing
Sa
#25.1STJTSathajagat16:4616:461
#26BCABachhwara Junction17:01 +1:0117:03 +1:061
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
Tu
Su M Th
W
#26.1TGATeghra17:4517:451
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
F
Tu
#26.2BUJBarauni Flag18:0818:081
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27BJUBarauni Junction18:20 +2918:35 +381
#27.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin18:3918:391
#27.2GHXGarhara18:4318:431
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#27.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria18:5318:531
#27.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria18:5318:531
#27.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding18:5318:531
#27.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.7RJORajendra Pul19:0019:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28HTZUHathidah Upper19:09 +1:2019:11 +1:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:2419:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Th
Su W
#29BRYABarhiya19:40 +1:0119:42 +1:011
#29.1GGSYGangasarai Halt19:4419:441
#29.2DMRXDumri Halt19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt19:4919:491
#29.4MKBMankatha19:5019:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
Tu
#30LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:55 +1:1319:57 +1:131
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#30.1KBCKiul Bridge20:0220:021
#31KIULKiul Junction20:07 +1:0820:12 +1:071
#31.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt20:1520:151
#31.2LCKLakhochak Halt20:1720:171
#31.3BSQPBansipur20:1920:191
#31.4BLHRBalahapur Halt20:2020:201
#31.5MNPMananpur20:2520:251
#31.6BFMBhalui20:2920:291
#31.7KDERKunder Halt20:3320:331
#32JMUJamui20:38 +1:1020:40 +1:111
#32.1CUXChaura21:0821:081
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
F
#32.2GHRGidhaur21:3021:301
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su M Tu F
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3DPXDadpur21:4521:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33JAJJhajha22:08 +3222:18 +351
Xing
Su
#33.1RJLARajla Halt22:2122:211
#33.2NRGONarganjo Halt22:2422:241
Xing
F
#33.3GHNGhorparan22:2722:271
#33.4STLSimultala22:3222:321
#33.5TLBTalwa Bazar22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.6LHBLahabon22:4022:401
#33.7TTNTulsitanr22:4622:461
#34JSMEJasidih Junction22:51 +5622:56 +561
#34.1KBQKumrabad Rohini23:0123:011
#34.2SNQSankarpur23:0623:061
#34.3MUWMathurapur23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.4NPZNawapatra23:1623:161
#35MDPMadhupur Junction23:21 +5923:25 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1JRWJoramow23:3223:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.2MNCMadankata23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
#36VDSVidyasagar23:43 +1:0523:45 +1:051
#36.1KEEKaseetar Halt23:5323:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2JMTJamtara23:5923:591
#36.3CCSJJamtara Siding00:0000:002
#36.4BMBodma00:0700:072
#37CRJChittaranjan00:11 +1:0600:13 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur00:1800:182
#37.2RNPRRupnarayanpur00:2000:202
#37.3SLSSalanpur00:3000:302
#37.4ULTLKulti Link Cabin00:3600:362
#38ULTKulti00:41 +1:1300:43 +1:132
#39BRRBarakar00:50 +1:1200:52 +1:122
#40KMMEKumardubi00:58 +1:1201:00 +1:112
#40.1MMUMugma01:1101:112
#40.2TNWThapar Nagar01:2501:252
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.3KAOKalubathan01:3501:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4CAMChhota Ambana01:5801:582
Xing
M F
#40.5PKAPradhankhunta Junction02:1202:122
#40.6DOKMDokra Halt02:2302:232
#41DHNDhanbad Junction02:35 +3002:50 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
M Th Sa
Su W
#41.1BHNBhuli02:5302:532
#41.2TETTetulmari02:5802:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.3NPJENichitpur03:0303:032
#41.4MRQMatari03:0703:072
#42GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh03:15 +3203:55 +192
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu F
Su
M
#42.1TELOTelo04:1404:142
#43CRPChandrapura Junction04:30 +2104:32 +262
#43.1RJBRajabera04:4004:402
#43.2TKBTupkadih04:4804:482
#43.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin04:5104:512
#44BKSCBokaro Steel City05:00 +2205:10 +222
#44.1BKCABokaro A Cabin05:1205:122
#44.2RDFRadhagaon05:1705:172
#44.3PNWPundag05:2705:272
#44.4DRGUDamru Ghutu05:3305:332
#45KSXKotshila Junction05:38 +2305:40 +252
#45.1BKDRBegunkodar05:4605:462
#46JAAJhalida05:51 +2705:53 +272
#46.1THOTulin06:0606:062
#47MURIMuri Junction06:15 +2406:20 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1SLFSilli06:2906:292
#47.2KITAKita06:4006:402
Xing
Th F Sa
#47.3JONJonha07:0407:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.4KWKCKherwa Kocha07:0507:052
#47.5GAGGangaghat07:1907:192
#47.6TISTatisilwai07:3007:302
#47.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding07:3907:392
#47.8NKMNamkom07:3907:392
#48RNCRanchi Junction07:45 +1407:55 +212
#49HTEHatia08:10 +212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.