Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:57:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:57:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577579-0

16603/Maveli Express
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:23) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)17:45 +31
#1.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin17:4717:471
#1.2TKOTTokkottu17:4917:491
#1.3ULLUllal17:5217:521
#1.4MJSManjeshwar17:5917:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5UAAUppala18:0518:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6KMQKumbala18:1318:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KGQKasaragod18:23 +1318:25 +131
#2.1KLADKalanad Halt18:2718:271
#2.2KQKKotikulam18:3218:321
#2.3BFRBekal Fort18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
W
M Sa
#3KZEKanhangad18:43 +1518:45 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4NLENileshwar18:53 +2118:55 +211
#5CHVCharvattur19:02 +2319:03 +231
#5.1CDRAChandera19:0619:061
#5.2TKQTrikarpur19:0919:091
#6PAYPayyanur19:13 +2519:15 +281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#6.1ELMEzhimala19:1719:171
#7PAZPayangadi19:24 +3119:25 +311
#7.1KPQKannapuram19:4019:401
Overtaken by
Su
#7.2PPNSPappinisseri19:5319:531
#7.3VAPMValapattanam19:5619:561
#7.4CQLChirakkal20:0020:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Sa
Su
M Tu
Th
#8CANKannur Main (Cannanore)20:10 +820:15 +131
Xing
Su
#8.1CSKannur South20:1820:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2ETKEtakkot20:2620:261
#8.3DMDDharmadam20:2920:291
#9TLYThalassery20:33 +1520:35 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate20:3720:371
#10MAHEMahe20:43 +1720:45 +161
#10.1MUKEMukkali20:4920:491
#10.2NAUNadapuram Road20:5220:521
#11BDJVadakara20:58 +1721:00 +171
#11.1IGLIringal21:0321:031
#11.2PYOLPayyoli21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#11.3TKTTikkotti21:1021:101
#11.4VEKVellarakkad21:1421:141
#12QLDKoyilandy21:18 +1721:20 +171
#12.1CMCChemancheri21:2721:271
#12.2ETRElattur21:3521:351
#12.3WHWest Hill21:4421:441
#12.4VLLVellayil21:4821:481
#13CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)21:50 +1321:55 +151
Xing
Su M W Th F
#13.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South21:5721:571
#14FKFerok22:08 +1922:09 +181
#14.1KNKadalundi22:1322:131
Xing
M
#14.2VLIVallikunnu22:1722:171
Xing
W
#14.3PGIParappanangadi22:2122:211
#14.4TATanur22:2722:271
#15TIRTirur22:33 +2122:35 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1TUATirunnavaya22:4522:451
#16KTUKuttippuram22:53 +1822:55 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
W F
Tu
Sa
#16.1PEUPerssannur23:0223:021
#16.2PUMPallippuram23:1123:111
#16.3KODNKodumunda23:1823:181
#16.4PTBPattambi23:2623:261
#16.5KRKDKarakad23:3623:361
#17SRRShoranur Junction23:45 +423:55 +281
#17.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt23:5723:571
#17.2VTKVallathol Nagar00:0100:012
#17.3MUCMullurkara00:0600:062
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4WKIWadakkanchery00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
W F Sa
Su
#17.5MGKMulangunnathukavu00:2900:292
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Th
#17.6PNQThrissur Punkunnam00:3900:392
#18TCRThrissur (Trichur)00:42 +2100:45 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1OLROllur00:5100:512
#18.2PUKPudukkad00:5800:582
#18.3NYINellayi01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4IJKIrinjalakkuda01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Tu
Sa
Th
#18.5CKIChalakkudy01:1401:142
#18.6DINRDivine Nagar01:1601:162
#18.7KRANKoratti Angadi01:2001:202
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Th
M Th
M
#18.8KUCKarukkutty01:2401:242
#18.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady01:2901:292
#18.10CWRChovvara01:3501:352
#19AWYAluva (Alwaye)01:38 +2401:40 +242
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#19.1KLMRKalamassery01:5301:532
#19.2IPLIdappally02:0202:022
#19.3ERNErnakulam Town (North)02:1502:152
#19.4ERSCErnakulam C Cabin02:1802:182
#20ERSErnakulam Junction (South)02:20 +1102:25 +132
#20.1TNUTirunettur02:3102:312
#20.2KUMMKumbalam02:3502:352
#20.3ARORAroor Halt02:4102:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4EZPEzhuppunna02:4802:482
#21TUVRTuravur02:55 +1202:56 +192
#21.1VAYVayalar02:5902:592
#22SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)03:05 +2303:06 +252
#22.1TRVZTiruvizha03:1303:132
#23MAKMMararikkulam03:19 +2503:20 +282
#23.1KAVRKalavur Halt03:2303:232
#23.2TMPYTumboli03:2803:282
Xing
W
#24ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)03:32 +3103:35 +332
#24.1PNPRPunnapura03:4003:402
#24.2PUPRPunnapra03:4003:402
#25AMPAAmbalappuzha03:44 +4003:45 +422
#25.1TZHTakazhi03:4903:492
#25.2KVTAKaruvatta Halt03:5503:552
#26HADHarippad03:59 +5104:00 +512
#26.1CHPDCheppad Halt04:1004:102
#27KYJKayamkulam Junction04:23 +4404:25 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1OCROchira04:3104:312
#28KPYKarunagappalli04:39 +5104:40 +532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1STKTSasthamkotta04:5904:592
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
F
#28.2MQOMunroturuttu05:1005:102
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W Sa
#28.3PRNDPerinad05:2505:252
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#29QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)05:47 +1605:50 +192
#29.1IRPEravipuram05:5405:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2MYYMayyanad05:5905:592
#30PVUParavur06:02 +2206:03 +222
#30.1KFIKappil06:0706:072
#30.2EVAEdavai06:1006:102
#31VAKVarkala Sivagiri06:14 +2506:15 +252
#31.1AMYAkathumuri06:2606:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2KVUKadakavur06:3106:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Sa
M Th
#31.3CRYChirayinkeezhu06:3606:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4PGZPerunguzhi06:4306:432
#31.5MQUMurukkampuzha06:4806:482
#31.6KXPKaniyapuram06:5506:552
#31.7KZKKazhakkuttam07:0207:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.8VELIVeli07:0907:092
#31.9KCVLKochuveli07:1307:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.10TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah07:2107:212
#32TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)07:25 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.