Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16604/Maveli Express
മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് / ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (03:22PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2017 (15:18) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
LDS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)19:25 +31
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah19:2719:271
#1.2KCVLKochuveli19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VELIVeli19:3319:331
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam19:3619:361
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram19:3919:391
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha19:4319:431
Xing
F
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi19:4519:451
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W
#1.9KVUKadakavur19:5119:511
#1.10AMYAkathumuri19:5419:541
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2VAKVarkala Sivagiri19:59 +1420:00 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1EVAEdavai20:0420:041
#2.2KFIKappil20:0620:061
#3PVUParavur20:11 +1720:12 +171
#3.1MYYMayyanad20:1620:161
#3.2IRPEravipuram20:2020:201
#4QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)20:25 +2620:30 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
#4.1PRNDPerinad20:4020:401
#4.2MQOMunroturuttu20:4620:461
Xing
Sa
#4.3STKTSasthamkotta20:5120:511
#5KPYKarunagappalli20:59 +3021:00 +311
#5.1OCROchira21:0721:071
#6KYJKayamkulam Junction21:13 +3421:15 +341
#6.1CHPDCheppad Halt21:2321:231
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#7HADHarippad21:28 +4021:29 +411
#7.1KVTAKaruvatta Halt21:3521:351
#7.2TZHTakazhi21:4221:421
#8AMPAAmbalappuzha21:48 +4121:49 +411
#8.1PUPRPunnapra21:5421:541
#8.2PNPRPunnapura21:5421:541
#9ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)22:00 +4422:03 +441
#9.1TMPYTumboli22:0822:081
#9.2KAVRKalavur Halt22:1522:151
#10MAKMMararikkulam22:19 +4222:20 +421
Xing
W
#10.1TRVZTiruvizha22:2522:251
#11SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)22:31 +4422:32 +451
#11.1VAYVayalar22:4022:401
#12TUVRTuravur22:44 +4522:45 +451
Xing
Su
#12.1EZPEzhuppunna22:5622:561
#12.2ARORAroor Halt23:0823:081
Xing
Tu
#12.3KUMMKumbalam23:1823:181
#12.4TNUTirunettur23:2523:251
#13ERSErnakulam Junction (South)23:35 +2323:40 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin23:4123:411
#13.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)23:4323:431
#13.3IPLIdappally23:5023:501
#13.4KLMRKalamassery23:5523:551
#14AWYAluva (Alwaye)00:02 +2400:04 +252
#14.1CWRChovvara00:0700:072
#14.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady00:1200:122
Xing
Tu Th F
#14.3KUCKarukkutty00:1600:162
#14.4KRANKoratti Angadi00:2000:202
#14.5DINRDivine Nagar00:2300:232
#14.6CKIChalakkudy00:2500:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7IJKIrinjalakkuda00:3000:302
#14.8NYINellayi00:3500:352
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9PUKPudukkad00:3900:392
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.10OLROllur00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
#15TCRThrissur (Trichur)00:50 +3300:53 +332
#15.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
#15.2MGKMulangunnathukavu01:0901:092
Xing
W Sa
#15.3WKIWadakkanchery01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4MUCMullurkara01:3601:362
#15.5VTKVallathol Nagar01:4301:432
#15.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt01:4801:482
#16SRRShoranur Junction01:50 +2102:00 +332
#16.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin02:0002:002
#16.2KRKDKarakad02:0602:062
#16.3PTBPattambi02:1302:132
#16.4KODNKodumunda02:1802:182
#16.5PUMPallippuram02:2302:232
#16.6PEUPerssannur02:2902:292
#17KTUKuttippuram02:33 +3502:35 +352
#17.1TUATirunnavaya02:4102:412
#18TIRTirur02:48 +3902:50 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1TATanur02:5902:592
#18.2PGIParappanangadi03:0803:082
Xing
Su
#18.3VLIVallikunnu03:1303:132
#18.4KNKadalundi03:1903:192
Xing
M
#18.5FKFerok03:2403:242
#18.6KULKallayi Kozhikode South03:3303:332
#19CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)03:35 +3403:40 +352
#19.1VLLVellayil03:4103:412
#19.2WHWest Hill03:4403:442
#19.3ETRElattur03:4903:492
#19.4CMCChemancheri03:5503:552
#20QLDKoyilandy03:59 +4104:00 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1VEKVellarakkad04:0504:052
#20.2TKTTikkotti04:0804:082
#20.3PYOLPayyoli04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#20.4IGLIringal04:1604:162
#21BDJVadakara04:19 +4004:20 +412
#21.1NAUNadapuram Road04:2404:242
#21.2MUKEMukkali04:2604:262
#22MAHEMahe04:29 +4604:30 +462
#22.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate04:4004:402
Xing
Su F
#23TLYThalassery04:44 +4404:45 +452
#23.1DMDDharmadam04:5104:512
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#23.2ETKEtakkot04:5704:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#23.3CSKannur South05:1005:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
M
#24CANKannur Main (Cannanore)05:15 +4105:20 +462
#24.1CQLChirakkal05:2405:242
#24.2VAPMValapattanam05:2605:262
#24.3PPNSPappinisseri05:2705:272
#24.4KPQKannapuram05:3205:322
#25PAZPayangadi05:39 +4605:40 +462
#25.1ELMEzhimala05:4905:492
#26PAYPayyanur05:52 +4305:53 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1TKQTrikarpur05:5805:582
#26.2CDRAChandera06:0106:012
#27CHVCharvattur06:04 +4806:05 +482
#28NLENileshwar06:14 +5006:15 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29KZEKanhangad06:23 +5006:25 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1BFRBekal Fort06:3206:322
#29.2KQKKotikulam06:3606:362
#29.3KLADKalanad Halt06:4206:422
#30KGQKasaragod06:44 +5406:45 +542
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#30.1KMQKumbala07:0607:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2UAAUppala07:2307:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3MJSManjeshwar07:3507:352
#30.4ULLUllal07:5007:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5TKOTTokkottu07:5607:562
#30.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin08:0108:012
#31MAQMangalore Central08:05 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site