Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 710709-0

16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
மயிலாடுதுறை-மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / ಮೈಲಾಡುತುರೈ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मयिलाडुतुरै - मैसूरू (तंजावुर) एक्सप्रेस

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 to S12 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru..Coach B2 will bw treated as ACC coach between Mysore and Bangalore and can be booked through current...
more...
booking counters
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:17AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:40) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(16232->16233->16234->16231) Mayiladuthurai Trichy Express & 16235/16236Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MVMayiladuturai Junction17:45 +01
#1.1MYMalliyam17:5017:501
#2KTMKutralam17:54 +517:55 +51
#2.1NPTNarasingampet18:0018:001
#3ADTAduturai18:04 +1018:05 +101
#3.1TDRTiruvidaimaruthur18:0918:091
#3.2TRMTirunagesvaram18:1218:121
#4KMUKumbakonam18:18 +1018:20 +121
#4.1DSMDarasuram18:2318:231
#4.2SWISwamimalai18:2618:261
#4.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil18:2818:281
#5PMLPapanasam18:32 +018:33 +01
#5.1PDVPandaravadai18:3718:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2AZPAyyampet18:4218:421
#5.3PVLPasupatikovil18:4518:451
#5.4TTTitte18:5118:511
#6TJThanjavur Junction19:03 +1219:05 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1ALKAlakkudi19:1519:151
#7BALBudalur19:24 +1619:25 +161
#7.1AYNAiyanapuram19:2819:281
#7.2SGMSolgampatti19:3319:331
#7.3TOMTondamanpatti19:3719:371
#8TRBTiruverumbur19:41 +1719:42 +171
#8.1MCJManjattidal20:0320:031
#8.2GOCPonmalai Golden Rock20:1320:131
#9TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:25 -620:35 +81
#9.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai20:3920:391
#10TPTiruchchirappalli Fort20:44 +820:45 +91
#10.1MTNLMuttarasanallur20:5220:521
#10.2MKYMekkudi20:5420:541
#10.3JPMJiyapuram20:5720:571
#10.4ELElamanur21:0121:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5PGNPerugamani21:0421:041
#10.6PLIPettaivayatalai21:1021:101
#10.7MUQMarudur21:1521:151
#11KLTKulitalai21:19 +2221:20 +231
#11.1TICTimmachipuram21:2621:261
#11.2LPLalapet21:2921:291
#11.3MMHMahadanapuram21:3321:331
#11.4SEVSithalavai21:3621:361
#11.5MYUMayanoor21:4021:401
#11.6MVSManavasi21:4321:431
#11.7VRQVirarakkiyam21:4821:481
#12KRRKarur Junction21:57 +2422:00 +241
#12.1MPLMMoorthipalayam22:1322:131
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#13PGRPugalur22:19 +2522:20 +251
#13.1NOYNoyal22:2922:291
#13.2KMDKodumudi22:3722:371
#13.3URLUnjalur22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4CNYKolanalli22:5322:531
#13.5PASPasur23:0423:041
#13.6CVDChavadipalaiyam23:1423:141
#14EDErode Junction23:30 +1323:40 +231
Xing
M
#14.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed23:4123:411
#14.2CVCauvery23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#14.3ANUAnangur23:5223:521
#14.4SGESankaridurg23:5823:581
#14.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam00:0300:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6DCMagudanchavadi00:1400:142
#14.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.8VRPDVirapandy Road00:2300:232
#14.9NEANeykkarapatti00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15SASalem Junction00:32 +2400:35 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1MGSJMagnesite Junction00:4000:402
#15.2XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin00:4200:422
#15.3OMLOmalur Junction00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
#15.4SMDTSemmandappatti01:0201:022
#15.5KVLRKaruvalli01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6TPPToppur01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
#15.7MPCMuttampatti01:4601:462
#15.8SZVSivadi01:5801:582
#16DPJDharmapuri02:14 +1902:15 +212
#16.1PCVPalakkodu02:3602:362
#16.2MZUMarandahalli02:4802:482
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#16.3RYCRayakkottai03:0603:062
#16.4PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai03:2103:212
#16.5KMLMKelamangalam03:3003:302
#17HSRAHosur03:43 +2503:45 +252
#17.1AEKAnekal Road03:5903:592
#17.2HLEHeelalige04:0804:082
#18CRLMKarmelaram04:19 +2704:20 +282
#18.1BLRRBelandur Road04:2404:242
#18.2BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin04:3704:372
#18.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli04:3804:382
#18.4BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin04:4104:412
#19BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)04:44 +204:45 +22
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Sa
Su
#20BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)05:06 +2105:10 +262
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Sa
#21SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)05:50 +206:00 +102
#21.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt06:0606:062
#21.2NYHNayandahalli06:1006:102
#21.3GNBJnana Bharati Halt06:1206:122
#22KGIKengeri06:17 +1606:18 +162
#22.1HJLHejjala06:2806:282
#22.2BIDBidadi06:3306:332
#22.3KHLLKetohalli06:4006:402
Xing
M
#22.4RMGMRamanagaram06:4606:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5CPTChannapatna06:5606:562
#22.6SETSettihally07:0207:022
#22.7NXHNidaghatta07:0707:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.8MADMaddur07:1107:112
#22.9HNKHanakere07:1907:192
#23MYAMandya07:28 +1907:30 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1YYeliyur07:4207:422
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#23.2BDRLByadarahalli07:5607:562
#23.3CGKRChandagirikopal08:0408:042
#23.4PANPPandavapura08:1008:102
#23.5CNPCauvery North Point08:1608:162
#23.6SShrirangapattana08:1708:172
#23.7PHVPPaschima Vahini Point08:1908:192
#23.8PLHLPalahalli Halt08:2208:222
#23.9NHYNaganahalli08:2808:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.10MNGTMysore Depot08:3608:362
#24MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)08:40 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site