Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326334-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1884424-0

12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
மயிலாடுதுறை - கோயம்புத்தூர் ஜன் சதாப்தி விரைவு வண்டி     मयिलाडुतुरै - कोयम्बत्तूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 47m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 20, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at THANJAVUR JN (TJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN(TPJ),ERODE JN (ED) ,TIRUPPUR (TUP)...
more...
,COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Permanently augmented by two Chair car(reserved) from 20.01.2016 2. The Southern Railway has announced temporary stoppages for the Mayiladuthurai-Coimbatore -Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express at Papansam...
more...
for six months on experimental basis.: Train No.12083 / 12084 Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi express would stop at Papanasam from August 5 to February 4, 2017. The Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express would arrive at Papanasam at 3.26 p.m. and depart at 3.27 p.m. The Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express will arrive at 12.06 p.m. and depart at 12.07 p.m.
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (07:15PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; PM @ CBE; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
 C1
 13
SL2
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MVMayiladuturai Junction14:50 +01
#1.1MYMalliyam14:5314:531
#1.2KTMKutralam14:5614:561
#1.3NPTNarasingampet15:0115:011
#1.4ADTAduturai15:0515:051
Xing
Su
#1.5TDRTiruvidaimaruthur15:0715:071
#1.6TRMTirunagesvaram15:0915:091
#2KMUKumbakonam15:13 +915:15 +91
#2.1DSMDarasuram15:1915:191
#2.2SWISwamimalai15:2115:211
#2.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil15:2315:231
#3PMLPapanasam15:28 +015:29 +01
#3.1PDVPandaravadai15:3115:311
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#3.2AZPAyyampet15:3315:331
#3.3PVLPasupatikovil15:3415:341
#3.4TTTitte15:3715:371
#4TJThanjavur Junction15:43 +1915:45 +201
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.1ALKAlakkudi15:5715:571
#4.2BALBudalur16:0816:081
#4.3AYNAiyanapuram16:1416:141
#4.4SGMSolgampatti16:2316:231
#4.5TOMTondamanpatti16:3016:301
#4.6TRBTiruverumbur16:3716:371
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.7MCJManjattidal16:4316:431
#4.8GOCPonmalai Golden Rock16:4616:461
#5TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction16:50 +417:00 +131
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#5.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai17:0217:021
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#5.2TPTiruchchirappalli Fort17:0317:031
#5.3MTNLMuttarasanallur17:1017:101
#5.4MKYMekkudi17:1217:121
#5.5JPMJiyapuram17:1417:141
#5.6ELElamanur17:1817:181
#5.7PGNPerugamani17:2117:211
#5.8PLIPettaivayatalai17:2617:261
#5.9MUQMarudur17:3117:311
#5.10KLTKulitalai17:3517:351
Xing
F
#5.11TICTimmachipuram17:4017:401
#5.12LPLalapet17:4417:441
#5.13MMHMahadanapuram17:4817:481
#5.14SEVSithalavai17:5117:511
#5.15MYUMayanoor17:5417:541
#5.16MVSManavasi17:5717:571
#5.17VRQVirarakkiyam18:0318:031
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6KRRKarur Junction18:12 +2818:15 +291
Xing
M Th F Sa
#6.1MPLMMoorthipalayam18:2418:241
#6.2PGRPugalur18:2918:291
#6.3NOYNoyal18:3518:351
#6.4KMDKodumudi18:4018:401
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.5URLUnjalur18:4618:461
#6.6CNYKolanalli18:5218:521
#6.7PASPasur18:5918:591
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.8CVDChavadipalaiyam19:0619:061
#7EDErode Junction19:17 +2419:20 +301
#7.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed19:2119:211
#7.2TPMTotiyapalayam19:2619:261
#7.3PYPerundurai19:3219:321
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#7.4IGRIngur19:3619:361
#7.5VZVijayamangalam19:4319:431
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#7.6UKLUttukuli19:5119:511
#7.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam19:5719:571
#8TUPTiruppur20:03 +2920:05 +291
#8.1VNJVanjipalaiyam20:1220:121
Xing
Sa
#8.2SNOTiruppur Somanur20:2120:211
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.3SUUSulur Road20:2820:281
#9IGUIrugur Junction20:34 +2320:35 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.1SHISinganallur20:4320:431
#9.2PLMDPilamedu20:5420:541
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
F
#9.3CBFCoimbatore North21:0821:081
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction21:15 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site