Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326334-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1884424-0

12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
மயிலாடுதுறை - கோயம்புத்தூர் ஜன் சதாப்தி விரைவு வண்டி     मयिलाडुतुरै - कोयम्बत्तूर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 20, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at THANJAVUR JN (TJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN(TPJ),ERODE JN (ED) ,TIRUPPUR (TUP)...
more...
,COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 18.05.2017, Thursday Train No.12083 Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express will be regulated / delayed for 15 minutes and reach Tiruchchirappalli late by 15 minutes....
more...
Permanently augmented by two Chair car(reserved) from 20.01.2016 2. The Southern Railway has announced temporary stoppages for the Mayiladuthurai-Coimbatore -Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express at Papansam for six months on experimental basis.: Train No.12083 / 12084 Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi express would stop at Papanasam from August 5 to February 4, 2017. The Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express would arrive at Papanasam at 3.26 p.m. and depart at 3.27 p.m. The Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express will arrive at 12.06 p.m. and depart at 12.07 p.m
Wed May 17, 2017 (04:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; PM @ CBE; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
 C1
 13
SL2
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MVMayiladuturai Junction14:50 +01
#1.1MYMalliyam14:5314:531
#1.2KTMKutralam14:5614:561
#1.3NPTNarasingampet15:0115:011
#1.4ADTAduturai15:0515:051
Xing
Su
#1.5TDRTiruvidaimaruthur15:0715:071
#1.6TRMTirunagesvaram15:0915:091
#2KMUKumbakonam15:13 +1115:15 +111
#2.1DSMDarasuram15:1915:191
#2.2SWISwamimalai15:2115:211
#2.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil15:2315:231
#3PMLPapanasam15:28 +015:29 +01
#3.1PDVPandaravadai15:3115:311
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#3.2AZPAyyampet15:3315:331
#3.3PVLPasupatikovil15:3415:341
#3.4TTTitte15:3715:371
#4TJThanjavur Junction15:43 +2115:45 +211
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.1ALKAlakkudi15:5715:571
#4.2BALBudalur16:0816:081
#4.3AYNAiyanapuram16:1416:141
#4.4SGMSolgampatti16:2316:231
#4.5TOMTondamanpatti16:3016:301
#4.6TRBTiruverumbur16:3716:371
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.7MCJManjattidal16:4316:431
#4.8GOCPonmalai Golden Rock16:4616:461
#5TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction16:50 +517:00 +111
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#5.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai17:0217:021
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#5.2TPTiruchchirappalli Fort17:0417:041
#5.3MTNLMuttarasanallur17:1017:101
#5.4MKYMekkudi17:1217:121
#5.5JPMJiyapuram17:1417:141
#5.6ELElamanur17:1817:181
#5.7PGNPerugamani17:2117:211
#5.8PLIPettaivayatalai17:2617:261
#5.9MUQMarudur17:3117:311
#5.10KLTKulitalai17:3517:351
#5.11TICTimmachipuram17:4017:401
#5.12LPLalapet17:4417:441
#5.13MMHMahadanapuram17:4817:481
#5.14SEVSithalavai17:5117:511
#5.15MYUMayanoor17:5417:541
#5.16MVSManavasi17:5717:571
#5.17VRQVirarakkiyam18:0318:031
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6KRRKarur Junction18:12 +2918:15 +301
Xing
M Th F Sa
#6.1MPLMMoorthipalayam18:2418:241
#6.2PGRPugalur18:2918:291
#6.3NOYNoyal18:3518:351
#6.4KMDKodumudi18:4018:401
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.5URLUnjalur18:4618:461
#6.6CNYKolanalli18:5218:521
#6.7PASPasur18:5918:591
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.8CVDChavadipalaiyam19:0619:061
#7EDErode Junction19:17 +2719:20 +311
#7.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed19:2119:211
#7.2TPMTotiyapalayam19:2619:261
#7.3PYPerundurai19:3219:321
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#7.4IGRIngur19:3619:361
#7.5VZVijayamangalam19:4319:431
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#7.6UKLUttukuli19:5119:511
#7.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam19:5719:571
#8TUPTiruppur20:03 +3220:05 +321
#8.1VNJVanjipalaiyam20:1220:121
Xing
Sa
#8.2SNOTiruppur Somanur20:2120:211
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.3SUUSulur Road20:2820:281
#9IGUIrugur Junction20:34 +2820:35 +281
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.1SHISinganallur20:4320:431
Xing
W
#9.2PLMDPilamedu20:5420:541
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
F
#9.3CBFCoimbatore North21:0821:081
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction21:15 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site