Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16233/Mayiladuturai - Tiruchirappalli Express (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मयिलाडुतुरै - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि एक्सप्रेस

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (36h 7m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 18.05.2017, ThursdayTrain No.16233 / 16234 Mayiladuthurai – Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai Express trains will be fully cancelled. Due to line block/power block to facilitate commissioning of...
more...
double line between Valadi and Ponmalai on Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli section from 11.5.2017 to 16.5.2017 Train No.16233/16234 Mayiladuthurai – Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai Express will be fully cancelled on 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th & 16th May 2017.
Wed May 17, 2017 (04:23PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (09:03) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(16232->16233->16234->16231) Mysuru-Mayiladuthurai Express & 16235/16236Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MVMayiladuturai Junction08:10 +11
#1.1MYMalliyam08:1508:151
#2KTMKutralam08:19 +908:20 +91
#2.1NPTNarasingampet08:2508:251
#3ADTAduturai08:29 +1208:30 +131
#3.1TDRTiruvidaimaruthur08:3308:331
#3.2TRMTirunagesvaram08:3608:361
#4KMUKumbakonam08:40 +1508:42 +151
#4.1DSMDarasuram08:4508:451
#4.2SWISwamimalai08:4808:481
#4.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil08:5008:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PMLPapanasam08:54 +008:55 +01
#5.1PDVPandaravadai08:5908:591
#5.2AZPAyyampet09:0309:031
#5.3PVLPasupatikovil09:0609:061
#5.4TTTitte09:1209:121
#6TJThanjavur Junction09:23 +1909:25 +271
Xing
Tu
#6.1ALKAlakkudi09:4109:411
#6.2BALBudalur09:5509:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3AYNAiyanapuram10:0310:031
#6.4SGMSolgampatti10:1410:141
#6.5TOMTondamanpatti10:2410:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6TRBTiruverumbur10:3310:331
#6.7MCJManjattidal10:4110:411
#6.8GOCPonmalai Golden Rock10:4510:451
#7TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction10:50 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site