Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38310/Mecheda - Shalimar Local
মেচেদা - শালিমার লোকাল     मेचेदा - शालिमार लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Refresh Live Status (17h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:38) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MCAMecheda07:05 +41
#2KIGKolaghat07:08 +007:09 +01
#3DTEDeulti07:13 +607:14 +61
#4GGTAGhoraghata07:1607:171
#5BZNBagnan07:20 +607:21 +61
#6KGYKulgachia07:2507:261
#7BSBPBir Shibpur07:29 +1207:30 +121
#8ULBUluberia07:33 +1307:34 +131
#9FLRPhuleswar07:3707:381
#10CGAChengel07:4007:411
#11BVABauria07:44 +1007:45 +101
#12NALRNalpur07:48 +1007:49 +101
#13ABBAbada07:5207:531
#14SELSankrail07:55 +1607:56 +161
#15ADLAndul08:01 +408:02 +41
#15.1MRGMMaurigram08:0608:061
#16SRCSantragachi Junction08:13 +008:14 +01
#17PDPKPadmapukur08:2108:221
#18SHMKolkata Shalimar08:30 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site