Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1419289-0
Entry# 1992785-0

29020/Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
     मेरठ सिटी - मन्दसौर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> MDS/Mandsor

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:52) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run together with 19020 upto Kota and run as a separate train up to Mandasor.
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
Loco... MTC-NZM (WDM-3A), NZM-KOTA(WAP-7), KOTA-MDS(WDM-3A)........Entry# 285863
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
SLR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MTCMeerut City Junction19:101
#1.1PRTPPartapur19:1619:161
#1.2MUZMohiuddinpur19:1919:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MDNRModinagar19:2619:281
#3MUDMuradnagar19:3919:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1DXHDuhai Halt19:4619:461
#3.2GUHGuldhar19:5019:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4GZNNew Ghaziabad19:5519:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5GZBGhaziabad Junction20:2520:271
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SBBSahibabad Junction20:3520:371
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#6.1DSBPShahdara B Panel20:4420:441
#6.2CNJChander Nagar20:4620:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3ANVRAnand Vihar20:5020:501
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar20:5920:591
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#7NZMHazrat Nizamuddin21:1521:551
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin21:5921:591
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu W F Sa
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#7.2OKAOkhla22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Tu
W
#7.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin22:1022:101
Xing
Sa
#8TKDTuglakabad22:1822:201
#8.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin22:3122:311
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9FDBFaridabad22:4422:461
#9.1FDNFaridabad New Town22:5222:521
#10BVHBallabgarh22:5823:001
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PYLAPiyala Block Hut23:1023:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.2ASTAsaoti23:1723:171
Xing
Th
#11PWLPalwal23:3623:381
#11.1RDERundhi23:4523:451
#11.2SHLKSholaka23:5223:521
#11.3BNCRBanchari23:5423:541
#11.4HDLHodal23:5923:591
#12KSVKosi Kalan00:0800:102
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
#12.1CHJChata00:3000:302
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2AJHAjhai00:4900:492
Xing
Th
#12.3VRBDVrindaban Road01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4BTSRBhuteshwar01:2501:252
#13MTJMathura Junction01:3001:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur01:4401:442
#13.2CRGChuraman Nagri01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
#13.3JJAJajan Patti01:5201:522
#13.4RKRRanikund Rarah01:5601:562
#13.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina02:0002:002
#14BTEBharatpur Junction02:0802:102
#14.1SWARSewar02:1702:172
#14.2JCUJaicholi02:2102:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3PNGRPingora02:2502:252
Xing
M
#14.4KEVKela Devi02:3202:322
#14.5SABDSalabad02:3402:342
#15BXNBayana Junction02:4002:452
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DYDumariya02:5402:542
#15.2FSPFateh Singhpura03:0503:052
#15.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera03:1003:102
#16HANHindaun City03:1803:202
#16.1SKDMSikroda Mina03:2503:252
#17SMBJShri Mahabirji03:3003:322
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Sa
Th
F
W Sa
#17.1KNDPKhandip03:4303:432
#17.2PDZPiloda03:5203:522
#17.3COOChhoti Odai04:0404:042
#18GGCGangapur City04:2304:252
#18.1LRULalpur Umri04:3104:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2NNWNarayanpur Tatwara04:4104:412
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#18.3NMDNomoda04:5004:502
Xing
Su
#19MLZMalarna04:5704:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#19.1MXLMokholi05:0705:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
F
Su
Sa
M W
F
#19.2RNTRanthambhore05:1305:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin05:1805:182
#20SWMSawai Madhopur Junction05:2005:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KTAKushtala05:3105:312
#20.2RWJRawanjna Dungar05:3705:372
Xing
Su Tu
#20.3AMLIAmli05:4305:432
#21IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi05:5305:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22LKELakheri06:0506:072
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1LBNLaban06:1406:142
#22.2GKBGhataka Varana06:2206:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3KPZKapren06:3106:312
#22.4AREArnetha06:3806:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Sa
Tu
#23KPTNKeshorai Patan06:4806:502
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
#23.1GQLNGurla North06:5606:562
Xing
Xing
Su Th Sa
M Tu
#23.2GQLWGurla West06:5706:572
#24GQLGurla Junction06:58 +2:4807:00 +2:462
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#24.1KCCNKota C Cabin07:2807:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th
Sa
Su
#25KOTAKota Junction07:4008:45 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1KCCNKota C Cabin08:4608:462
#25.2GQLGurla Junction08:4908:492
#25.3GNCNGurla N Cabin08:5108:512
Xing
Xing
Su Th Sa
M Tu
#25.4DEITDehit08:5508:552
#25.5THEAThalera09:0309:032
#26BUDIBundi09:14 +5909:16 +592
#26.1SNARSrinagar Rajasthan09:2409:242
#26.2JNRIJalindri09:4209:422
#26.3URMLUpramal09:5209:522
#27SMPAShampura09:56 +5809:58 +572
#27.1GNRDGenoli Road10:1110:112
#28MLGHMandalgarh10:18 +5310:20 +532
Xing
Sa
#28.1SISMSinguli Shyam10:2910:292
#28.2BNDIBarundini10:3710:372
#28.3PSLIParsoli10:4810:482
#28.4JUYAJodhpuriya10:5810:582
#28.5BSSLBasi Beriasal11:0711:072
#28.6TVTNThambavati Nagri11:1811:182
#28.7CNAChanderiya11:2611:262
#28.8XX-BECEBerach E Cabin11:3111:312
#28.9BECBerach Junction Cabin11:3211:322
#29CORChittaurgarh Junction11:35 +3311:45 +362
#29.1ORDIOrdi11:5011:502
#29.2SMPShambhupura11:5511:552
#29.3GRFGambhiri Road12:0312:032
#30NBHNimbahera12:10 +2112:11 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1JWOJawad Road12:2212:222
Xing
Su W F
#30.2BIWKBisalwas Kalan12:2912:292
#31NMHNimach12:38 +2312:40 +252
#31.1HKLHarkia Khal12:5612:562
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#31.2MLGMalhargarh13:1113:112
#31.3PIPPiplia13:2113:212
#32MDSMandsor13:40 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site