Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

ML04/Melmaruvathur Tiruppur Special
மேல்மருவத்தூர் திருப்பூர் சிறப்பு     Melmaruvathur तिरुपूर स्पेशल

MLMR/Melmaruvathur --> TUP/Tiruppur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MLMRMelmaruvathur22:301
#1.1ACKAcharapakkam22:3322:331
#1.2TZDTozhuppedu22:3922:391
#1.3KSGLKarasangal22:4322:431
#1.4OLAOlakur22:4822:481
#1.5PCLMPanchalam22:5222:521
#1.6TMVTindivanam22:5922:591
#1.7MTLMailam23:0823:081
#1.8NMONedi Mollyanur23:1323:131
#1.9PEIPerani23:1623:161
#1.10VVNVikravandi23:2423:241
#1.11MYPMundiyampakkam23:2923:291
#2VMVillupuram Junction23:3523:401
#2.1KDMDKandambakkam23:4723:471
#2.2TVNLTiruvennainallur23:5523:551
#2.3PRKLParikkal00:0300:032
#2.4ULUUlundurpet00:1200:122
#2.5MPLYMeppuliyur00:1800:182
#2.6PVNPuvanur00:2300:232
#3VRIVriddhachalam Junction00:3001:002
#3.1MKSPMukhasa Parur01:2901:292
#3.2KKTIKuttakudi01:4301:432
#3.3PRVPukkirivari01:5001:502
#3.4SRVTSiruvattur01:5701:572
#3.5CHSMChinna Salem02:0602:062
#3.6MLYRMelnariyapanur02:1502:152
#3.7TVSTalaivasal02:2402:242
#3.8ATUAttur02:4702:472
#3.9PDKMPedanayakanpalayam03:0203:022
#3.10ETPEttapur Road03:0703:072
#3.11VGEValappadi G Halt03:1703:172
#3.12MPLIMinnampalli03:3403:342
#3.13APNAyodhyapattanam03:4103:412
#3.14SLMESalem East03:4903:492
#3.15SXTSalem Town03:5203:522
#3.16SAMTSalem Market03:5403:542
#4SASalem Junction04:0004:302
#4.1NEANeykkarapatti04:3704:372
#4.2VRPDVirapandy Road04:4004:402
#4.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut04:4504:452
#4.4DCMagudanchavadi04:5104:512
#4.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam05:0405:042
#4.6SGESankaridurg05:0905:092
#4.7ANUAnangur05:1605:162
#4.8CVCauvery05:2505:252
#4.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed05:2905:292
#5EDErode Junction05:3005:402
#5.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed05:4105:412
#5.2TPMTotiyapalayam05:4605:462
#5.3PYPerundurai05:5405:542
#5.4IGRIngur05:5905:592
#5.5VZVijayamangalam06:0706:072
#5.6UKLUttukuli06:1606:162
#5.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam06:2306:232
#6TUPTiruppur06:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site