Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

ML01/Melmaruvattur Coimbatore Express
Melmaruvattur கோயம்புத்தூர்     Melmaruvattur कोयंबटूर एक्सप्रेस

MLMR/Melmaruvathur --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MLMRMelmaruvathur18:051
#1.1ACKAcharapakkam18:0818:081
#1.2TZDTozhuppedu18:1418:141
#1.3KSGLKarasangal18:1818:181
#1.4OLAOlakur18:2318:231
#1.5PCLMPanchalam18:2718:271
#1.6TMVTindivanam18:3418:341
#1.7MTLMailam18:4318:431
#1.8NMONedi Mollyanur18:4818:481
#1.9PEIPerani18:5118:511
#1.10VVNVikravandi18:5918:591
#1.11MYPMundiyampakkam19:0419:041
#2VMVillupuram Junction19:1019:201
#2.1KDMDKandambakkam19:2719:271
#2.2TVNLTiruvennainallur19:3319:331
#2.3PRKLParikkal19:4119:411
#2.4ULUUlundurpet19:4919:491
#2.5MPLYMeppuliyur19:5419:541
#2.6PVNPuvanur19:5919:591
#3VRIVriddhachalam Junction20:0520:301
#3.1MKSPMukhasa Parur21:0121:011
#3.2KKTIKuttakudi21:1621:161
#3.3PRVPukkirivari21:2521:251
#3.4SRVTSiruvattur21:3221:321
#3.5CHSMChinna Salem21:4221:421
#3.6MLYRMelnariyapanur21:5121:511
#3.7TVSTalaivasal22:0222:021
#3.8ATUAttur22:2622:261
#3.9PDKMPedanayakanpalayam22:4222:421
#3.10ETPEttapur Road22:4822:481
#3.11VGEValappadi G Halt22:5922:591
#3.12MPLIMinnampalli23:1723:171
#3.13APNAyodhyapattanam23:2523:251
#3.14SLMESalem East23:3423:341
#3.15SXTSalem Town23:3623:361
#3.16SAMTSalem Market23:3923:391
#4SASalem Junction23:4500:201
#4.1NEANeykkarapatti00:2700:272
#4.2VRPDVirapandy Road00:2900:292
#4.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut00:3300:332
#4.4DCMagudanchavadi00:3900:392
#4.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam00:5100:512
#4.6SGESankaridurg00:5600:562
#4.7ANUAnangur01:0301:032
#4.8CVCauvery01:1101:112
#4.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed01:1401:142
#5EDErode Junction01:1501:202
#5.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:2101:212
#5.2TPMTotiyapalayam01:3001:302
#5.3PYPerundurai01:4201:422
#5.4IGRIngur01:5001:502
#5.5VZVijayamangalam02:0302:032
#5.6UKLUttukuli02:1802:182
#5.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam02:2802:282
#5.8TUPTiruppur02:4002:402
#5.9VNJVanjipalaiyam02:5302:532
#5.10SNOTiruppur Somanur03:0803:082
#5.11SUUSulur Road03:2103:212
#5.12IGCSIrugur Concor Siding03:3003:302
#5.13IGUIrugur Junction03:3203:322
#5.14SHISinganallur03:3703:372
#5.15PLMDPilamedu03:4503:452
#5.16CBFCoimbatore North03:5503:552
#6CBECoimbatore Main Junction04:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site