Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343017-0

55819/Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेंदीपथार - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

MNDP/Mendi Pathar --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (7h 55m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 28, 2014 (02:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
DDNI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MNDPMendi Pathar07:00 +21
#2NOLBNolbari07:1407:151
#3DDNIDudhnoi07:30 +208:00 +41
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W Sa
#4AMGAAmjonga08:11 +808:12 +121
#5RGJIRangjuli08:23 +1008:24 +121
Xing
M
#6DPRADhup Dhara08:34 +1308:35 +141
#7SNCASingra08:45 +1408:46 +171
#8BOKOBoko08:55 +1608:56 +201
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#9BMGNBamuni Gaon09:26 +309:27 +61
#10CGONChaygaon09:42 +209:43 +51
#11MRZAMirza09:57 +509:58 +61
#12AZAAzara10:14 +410:15 +111
#13KYQKamakhya Junction10:40 +1210:42 +281
#14GHYGuwahati11:30 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site