Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1167490-0
Entry# 1906166-0
Entry# 1906166-0

56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
மேட்டுப்பாளையம் ஊட்டி MG தொடர் வண்டி     मेट्टुपालयम-ऊटी एमजी पैसेंजर

MTP/Mettupalayam --> UAM/Udagamandalam

Inaugural Run
Fri Jun 16, 1899
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
South Indian breakfast at ONR.; Enough time to eat.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
<Tue Dec 15, 2015 (12:50PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
X Class oil fired Swiss made steam loco between MTP-ONR; YDM4...
more...
between ONR-UAM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 FC
  1
 D1
  2
 UR
  3
 D2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MTPMettupalayam07:10 +21
#1.1QLRKallar08:0608:061
#1.2ADRLAdderley08:3908:391
#1.3HLGHillgrove09:1909:191
#1.4RNMDRunnymede09:5309:531
#2ONRCoonoor10:30 -1610:40 +21
#3WELWellington10:47 +310:48 +31
#4AVKAravankadu10:59 +211:00 +31
#5KXTKetti11:19 +711:20 +81
#6LOVLovedale11:39 +611:40 +71
#6.1FNHLFernhill11:5311:531
#7UAMUdagamandalam12:00 -71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site