Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 702989-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720483-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2037199-0

12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (7h 40m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
------
Tue Sep 27, 2016 (07:09PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 4.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UDZUdaipur City18:15 +01
#2RPZRanapratapnagar18:20 +518:22 +51
#2.1DRBDebari18:3118:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KLHKhemli18:4018:401
#2.3BIMLBhimal18:5018:501
#3MVJMavli Junction18:57 +818:59 +81
#3.1FANFatehnagar19:0819:081
#3.2BSJBhupalsagar19:1719:171
#4KINKapasan19:25 +1419:27 +131
#4.1PMOPandoli19:4419:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2NTWLNetawal19:5719:571
#4.3GSDGhosunda20:0920:091
#4.4XX-BECDBerach D Cabin20:2420:241
#4.5BECBerach Junction Cabin20:2520:251
#5CORChittaurgarh Junction20:30 -220:50 +01
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
Su
#5.1BECBerach Junction Cabin20:5320:531
#5.2XX-BECEBerach E Cabin20:5520:551
#6CNAChanderiya21:00 +021:02 +01
#6.1TVTNThambavati Nagri21:0721:071
#6.2BSSLBasi Beriasal21:1421:141
#6.3JUYAJodhpuriya21:1921:191
#6.4PSLIParsoli21:2621:261
#6.5BNDIBarundini21:3221:321
#6.6SISMSinguli Shyam21:3821:381
#7MLGHMandalgarh21:43 +1421:45 +141
#7.1GNRDGenoli Road21:4921:491
#7.2SMPAShampura21:5621:561
#7.3URMLUpramal22:0022:001
#7.4JNRIJalindri22:0922:091
#7.5SNARSrinagar Rajasthan22:2622:261
#8BUDIBundi22:33 +1922:35 +191
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#8.1THEAThalera22:5422:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2DEITDehit23:0923:091
#8.3GQLWGurla West23:1423:141
#8.4GQLGurla Junction23:1823:181
#8.5KCCNKota C Cabin23:2323:231
Xing
M
#9KOTAKota Junction23:25 +1623:40 +191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KCCNKota C Cabin23:4123:411
#9.2GQLGurla Junction23:4423:441
#9.3GNCNGurla N Cabin23:4523:451
Xing
Tu
#9.4KPTNKeshorai Patan23:4923:491
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
#9.5AREArnetha23:5623:561
#9.6KPZKapren00:0300:032
Xing
Su
#9.7GKBGhataka Varana00:0900:092
#9.8LBNLaban00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
F
M
#9.9LKELakheri00:2100:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Th
#9.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi00:2800:282
#9.11AMLIAmli00:3700:372
#9.12RWJRawanjna Dungar00:4200:422
#9.13KTAKushtala00:4800:482
#10SWMSawai Madhopur Junction00:53 +2800:55 +282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin00:5800:582
#10.2RNTRanthambhore01:0301:032
#10.3MXLMokholi01:1101:112
#10.4MLZMalarna01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
#10.5NMDNomoda01:2501:252
Xing
Tu F
#10.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara01:3301:332
#10.7LRULalpur Umri01:4201:422
#11GGCGangapur City01:47 +2101:49 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
Su W Th Sa
#11.1COOChhoti Odai01:5801:582
#11.2PDZPiloda02:0302:032
#11.3KNDPKhandip02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#12SMBJShri Mahabirji02:12 +2202:14 +222
#12.1SKDMSikroda Mina02:1902:192
#13HANHindaun City02:23 +2402:25 +242
#13.1DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera02:3102:312
#13.2FSPFateh Singhpura02:3402:342
#13.3DYDumariya02:4202:422
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BXNBayana Junction02:48 +2802:50 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Sa
#14.1SABDSalabad02:5502:552
#14.2KEVKela Devi02:5802:582
Xing
W
#14.3PNGRPingora03:0403:042
#14.4JCUJaicholi03:0803:082
#14.5SWARSewar03:1203:122
#15BTEBharatpur Junction03:18 +3003:20 +302
Xing
Th
#15.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina03:3603:362
#15.2RKRRanikund Rarah03:4403:442
#15.3JJAJajan Patti03:5203:522
#15.4CRGChuraman Nagri04:0504:052
#15.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur04:0804:082
#16MTJMathura Junction04:25 +604:30 +102
Xing
M Th
#16.1BTSRBhuteshwar04:3204:322
#16.2VRBDVrindaban Road04:3804:382
#16.3AJHAjhai04:4604:462
#16.4CHJChata04:5404:542
#16.5KSVKosi Kalan05:0205:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6HDLHodal05:1105:112
Xing
F
#16.7BNCRBanchari05:1705:172
#16.8SHLKSholaka05:1905:192
#16.9RDERundhi05:2705:272
#16.10PWLPalwal05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.11ASTAsaoti05:4305:432
#16.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut05:4605:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BVHBallabgarh05:51 +605:53 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1FDNFaridabad New Town05:5905:592
#17.2FDBFaridabad06:0406:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M
Su W
F
Sa
#17.3TKDCTughlakabad Cabin06:1206:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4TKDTuglakabad06:1906:192
#17.5TKECTuglakabad East Cabin06:2506:252
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#17.6OKAOkhla06:3006:302
#17.7OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin06:3206:322
#18NZMHazrat Nizamuddin06:35 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site