Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003999-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543180-0

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 2nd coach is a Military Coach
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (03:23PM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (10:21) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction15:45 +191
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin15:4615:461
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin15:4615:461
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting15:4915:491
#1.4LLHLiluah15:5015:501
#1.5BEQBelur15:5315:531
#1.6BLYBally15:5515:551
#1.7UPAUttarpara15:5715:571
#1.8HMZHind Motor15:5915:591
#1.9KOGKonnagar16:0116:011
#1.10RISRishra16:0416:041
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)16:08 +2816:09 +341
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction16:20 +2816:25 +251
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati16:2716:271
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar16:3016:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3MUUMankundu16:3216:321
#4CGRChandan Nagar16:34 +2616:35 +271
#4.1CNSChuchura16:4016:401
#4.2HGYHooghly16:4416:441
#5BDCBandel Junction16:47 +2516:52 +261
#5.1ADSTAdi Saptagram16:5616:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2MUGMagra17:0017:001
#5.3TLOTalandu17:0417:041
#5.4KHNKhanyan17:1017:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5PDAPundooah17:1717:171
#5.6SLGSimlagarh17:2217:221
#5.7BCGMBainchigram17:2417:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8BOIBainchi17:2717:271
#5.9DBPDebipur17:3317:331
#5.10BGFBagila17:3817:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11MYMMemari17:4117:411
#5.12NMFNimo17:4417:441
#5.13RSLRRasulpur17:4817:481
#5.14PLAEPalsit17:5217:521
Xing
M
#5.15SKGSaktigarh17:5717:571
Xing
Su W F
#5.16GRPGangpur18:0218:021
#6BWNBarddhaman Junction18:10 +2118:14 +241
#6.1TITTalit18:1918:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2KANKhana Junction18:2318:231
#6.3KANLKhana Link Cabin18:2518:251
#6.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt18:2618:261
#6.5GLIGalsi18:3018:301
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#6.6PAJParaj18:3418:341
#6.7MNAEMankar18:4018:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7PANPanagarh18:47 +3418:48 +351
#7.1RBHRajbandh18:5618:561
#8DGRDurgapur19:04 +3319:09 +311
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#8.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant19:1119:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9OYRWaria19:17 +3319:18 +351
#9.1POLPinjrapol19:2019:201
#9.2EOCAndal East Outer Cabin19:2319:231
#9.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin19:2419:241
#9.4UDLEAndal East Cabin19:2519:251
#9.5LCABAndal Link Cabin19:2619:261
#10UDLAndal Junction19:28 +3319:30 +341
#10.1UDLWAndal West Cabin19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )19:3219:321
#10.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )19:3319:331
#10.4BQTBakhtarnagar19:3319:331
#11RNGRaniGanj19:38 +3619:39 +371
#11.1NMCNimcha19:4819:481
#11.2KPKKalipahari19:5619:561
#12ASNAsansol Junction20:03 +3320:08 +361
Xing
Xing
Th F
W
#12.1BCQBarachak Junction20:1520:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13STNSitarampur Junction20:20 +4020:22 +431
#13.1SLSSalanpur20:2620:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14RNPRRupnarayanpur20:33 +4720:34 +491
#14.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur20:3720:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15CRJChittaranjan20:43 +4620:46 +451
#15.1BMBodma20:5120:511
#15.2CCSJJamtara Siding20:5920:591
#16JMTJamtara21:00 +4521:01 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Tu
Su
Sa
#16.1KEEKaseetar Halt21:0921:091
#17VDSVidyasagar21:19 +4321:20 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1MNCMadankata21:2921:291
#17.2JRWJoramow21:3421:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18MDPMadhupur Junction21:43 +4521:47 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su W
F
#18.1NPZNawapatra21:5221:521
#18.2MUWMathurapur21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3SNQSankarpur22:0222:021
Xing
Sa
#18.4KBQKumrabad Rohini22:0622:061
#19JSMEJasidih Junction22:11 +4322:16 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su Th
Th
W Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#19.1TTNTulsitanr22:2622:261
Xing
F
#19.2LHBLahabon22:3822:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3TLBTalwa Bazar22:4922:491
#19.4STLSimultala22:5322:531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5GHNGhorparan23:0323:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6NRGONarganjo Halt23:0923:091
#19.7RJLARajla Halt23:1523:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20JAJJhajha23:21 +3523:26 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Sa
F
#20.1DPXDadpur23:3123:311
Xing
M
#20.2GHRGidhaur23:3423:341
#20.3CUXChaura23:3923:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4JMUJamui23:4523:451
#20.5KDERKunder Halt23:4923:491
#20.6BFMBhalui23:5223:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7MNPMananpur23:5523:551
#20.8BLHRBalahapur Halt23:5823:581
#20.9BSQPBansipur00:0000:002
#20.10LCKLakhochak Halt00:0100:012
#20.11MHLTMahesh Leta Halt00:0200:022
#21KIULKiul Junction00:05 +5200:10 +502
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#21.1KBCKiul Bridge00:1100:112
#21.2LKRLuckeesarai Junction00:1300:132
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3MKBMankatha00:2600:262
#21.4DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5DMRXDumri Halt00:3800:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6GGSYGangasarai Halt00:4200:422
#21.7BRYABarhiya00:4800:482
#21.8RDUMRampur Dumra Junction01:0101:012
#21.9HTZUHathidah Upper01:1101:112
#21.10RJORajendra Pul01:1801:182
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
#21.11BTPHChakia Thermal Halt01:2201:222
#21.12BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding01:2501:252
#21.13DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria01:2501:252
#21.14SAEDinkar Gram Simaria01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
Tu
Su F
#21.15GHXGarhara01:3301:332
#21.16YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BJUBarauni Junction01:40 +1:0702:00 +1:112
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1BUJBarauni Flag02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#23TGATeghra02:12 +1:1802:13 +1:212
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#24BCABachhwara Junction02:25 +1:2102:26 +1:232
#24.1STJTSathajagat02:3402:342
#25DSSDalsingh Sarai02:40 +1:2202:41 +1:242
#25.1BSRABasarhia Halt02:4502:452
#25.2NAZJNazirGanj02:4802:482
#26UJPUjiarpur02:53 +1:2702:54 +1:302
#26.1BLRIBelari Halt03:0403:042
#27SPJSamastipur Junction03:15 +1:2303:20 +1:242
#28KPGMKarpoori Gram03:32 +1:2603:33 +1:272
#29KRBPKhudiram B Pusa03:41 +1:2603:42 +1:282
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#29.1VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt03:4703:472
#30DUBHDubaha03:51 +1:2603:52 +1:282
#31DOLDholi04:00 +1:2704:01 +1:292
Xing
Su
#32SIHOSiho04:09 +1:2804:10 +1:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
F
Th
#33SLTSilaut04:18 +1:2604:19 +1:272
#34NRPANarayanpur Anant04:28 +1:2704:29 +1:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35MFPMuzaffarpur Junction04:55 +1:1905:15 +1:172
#35.1KVCKaparpura05:2405:242
#35.2KTIKanti05:2705:272
#35.3PPRHPiprahan Halt05:3105:312
#35.4NRVNariyar05:3405:342
#36MTRMotipur05:39 +1:4205:41 +1:432
#36.1MHLMahwal05:5205:522
#37MAIMehsi05:55 +1:5805:57 +2:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt06:0106:012
#38CAAChakia06:06 +2:0706:08 +2:092
#38.1KXRKuria06:1306:132
#38.2PPAPipra06:1706:172
#38.3KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt06:2106:212
#38.4BGARBangari06:2306:232
#38.5JDRJiwdhara06:2806:282
#38.6MCOMotihari Court06:3306:332
#39BMKIBapudham Motihari06:35 +2:1006:40 +2:112
#39.1CHAHChailaha Halt06:4306:432
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.2SRASemra06:5106:512
#40SGLSagauli Junction07:00 +2:1907:25 +2:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1DRQDharminiya Halt07:3307:332
#41RGHRamgarhwa07:38 +2:2207:40 +2:262
#41.1MSDHMasnadih07:5807:582
#42RXLRaxaul Junction08:25 +2:082
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.