Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1543180-0
Entry# 1944017-0
Entry# 1944017-0
Entry# 2003999-0

13022/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (12:59AM)
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RXLRaxaul Junction10:00 +3:201
#1.1MSDHMasnadih10:0710:071
#2RGHRamgarhwa10:11 +3:2210:13 +3:241
#2.1DRQDharminiya Halt10:2110:211
#3SGLSagauli Junction10:35 +3:2410:58 +3:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1SRASemra11:0611:061
#3.2CHAHChailaha Halt11:1211:121
#4BMKIBapudham Motihari11:15 +3:3911:20 +3:401
#4.1MKIMotihari11:2011:201
#4.2MCOMotihari Court11:2211:221
#4.3JDRJiwdhara11:2611:261
#4.4BGARBangari11:3011:301
#4.5KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt11:3211:321
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6PPAPipra11:3611:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7KXRKuria11:3911:391
#5CAAChakia11:43 +3:4111:45 +3:421
#5.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt11:5011:501
#6MAIMehsi11:54 +3:4511:56 +3:471
#6.1MHLMahwal11:5911:591
#7MTRMotipur12:08 +3:5712:10 +4:011
#7.1NRVNariyar12:2412:241
#7.2PPRHPiprahan Halt12:3512:351
#7.3KTIKanti12:4612:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4KVCKaparpura12:5512:551
#8MFPMuzaffarpur Junction13:20 +3:5713:40 +4:001
#9NRPANarayanpur Anant13:49 +4:0613:50 +4:081
#10SLTSilaut13:58 +4:0713:59 +4:091
Xing
Tu F
#11SIHOSiho14:07 +4:0914:08 +4:111
#12DOLDholi14:16 +4:1214:17 +4:131
#13DUBHDubaha14:25 +4:1114:26 +4:131
#13.1VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt14:3014:301
#14KRBPKhudiram B Pusa14:35 +4:1214:36 +4:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KPGMKarpurigram14:44 +4:1614:45 +4:211
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#16SPJSamastipur Junction15:03 +4:1815:08 +4:211
#16.1BLRIBelari Halt15:1315:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17UJPUjiarpur15:18 +4:2515:19 +4:261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18NAZJNazirGanj15:29 +4:2915:30 +4:301
Overtaken by
M F
#18.1BSRABasarhia Halt15:4215:421
#19DSSDalsingh Sarai15:55 +4:1415:56 +4:161
#20STJTSathajagat16:03 +4:1616:04 +4:181
#21BCABachhwara16:12 +4:2016:13 +4:271
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M F
W
Su
#22TGATeghra16:42 +4:0516:43 +4:131
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Tu
M Th
#22.1BUJBarauni Flag17:1017:101
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Th
#23BJUBarauni Junction17:25 +4:0717:45 +4:241
Xing
Sa
#23.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin17:5017:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2GHXGarhara17:5417:541
#23.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria18:0418:041
#24DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria18:04 +4:2518:05 +4:271
#24.1BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding18:0518:051
#24.2BTPHChakia Thermal Halt18:0718:071
#24.3RJORajendra Pul18:1118:111
#24.4HTZUHathidah Upper18:1718:171
#24.5RDUMRampur Dumra Junction18:2618:261
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
#25BRYABarhiya18:37 +4:2518:38 +4:341
#25.1GGSYGanga Sahay18:4118:411
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su W
F
#25.2DMRXDumri Halt18:4218:421
#25.3DJSDhurani Jwas Halt18:4618:461
#25.4MKBMankatha18:4718:471
#26LKRLuckeesarai Junction18:53 +4:3318:54 +4:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
M Th
W
M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
Su W
Th
#26.1KBCKiul Bridge19:1119:111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#27KIULKiul Junction19:26 +4:1819:31 +4:151
#27.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt19:3319:331
#27.2LCKLakhochak Halt19:3519:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
#27.3BSQPBansipur19:3619:361
Xing
Th
#27.4MNPMananpur19:3819:381
Xing
Th
#27.5BFMBhalui19:4419:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.6KDERKunder Halt19:4719:471
#28JMUJamui19:59 +4:1720:00 +4:181
#28.1CUXChaura20:1720:171
#28.2GHRGidhaur20:3120:311
#28.3DPXDadpur20:4020:401
#29JAJJhajha20:55 +4:0221:05 +4:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
F
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1RJLARajla21:0821:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2NRGONarganjo Halt21:1121:111
#29.3GHNGhorparan21:1421:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4STLSimultala21:1921:191
#29.5TLBTalwa Bazar21:2121:211
#29.6LHBLahabon21:2621:261
Xing
Su
#29.7TTNTulsitanr21:3221:321
#30JSMEJasidih Junction21:37 +4:2121:42 +4:201
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#30.1KBQKumrabad Rohini21:4721:471
#30.2SNQSankarpur21:5221:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3MUWMathurapur21:5721:571
#30.4NPZNawapatra22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31MDPMadhupur Junction22:07 +4:2622:11 +4:261
#31.1JRWJoramow22:1922:191
#31.2MNCMadankata22:2322:231
#31.3VDSVidyasagar22:3022:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4KEEKaseetar22:3822:381
#31.5JMTJamtara22:4422:441
#31.6CCSJJamtara Siding22:4522:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.7BMBodma22:5222:521
#32CRJChittaranjan22:56 +4:3322:57 +4:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur23:0223:021
#32.2RNPRRupnarayanpur23:0323:031
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
#32.3SLSSalanpur23:1423:141
#32.4STNSitarampur Junction23:2123:211
#32.5BCQBarachak Junction23:2623:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33ASNAsansol Junction23:34 +4:2523:44 +4:291
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1KPKKalipahari23:4823:481
#33.2NMCNimcha23:5323:531
#34RNGRaniGanj23:59 +4:2400:01 +4:391
#34.1BQTBakhtarnagar00:1000:102
#34.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )00:1100:112
#34.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )00:1300:132
#34.4UDLWAndal West Cabin00:1500:152
#35UDLAndal Junction00:16 +4:3000:18 +4:292
#35.1LCABAndal Link Cabin00:1900:192
#35.2UDLEAndal East Cabin00:2000:202
#35.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin00:2000:202
#35.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin00:2000:202
#35.5POLPinjrapol00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
#35.6OYRWaria00:2500:252
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.7DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant00:3100:312
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#36DGRDurgapur00:33 +4:2800:37 +4:262
#36.1RBHRajbandh00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su
Sa
M
#36.2PANPanagarh00:5100:512
#36.3MNAEMankar01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4PAJParaj01:0901:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.5GLIGalsi01:1501:152
#36.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt01:2001:202
#36.7KANLKhana Link Cabin01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Th Sa
#36.8KANKhana Junction01:2401:242
Xing
Th
#36.9TITTalit01:2901:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37BWNBarddhaman Junction01:36 +4:2501:41 +4:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1GRPGangpur01:4701:472
#37.2SKGSaktigarh01:5101:512
#37.3PLAEPalsit01:5401:542
#37.4RSLRRasulpur01:5801:582
#37.5NMFNimo02:0002:002
#37.6MYMMemari02:0302:032
#37.7BGFBagila02:0502:052
#37.8DBPDebipur02:0902:092
#37.9BOIBainchi02:1302:132
#37.10BCGMBainchigram02:1502:152
#37.11SLGSimlagarh02:1702:172
#37.12PDAPundooah02:2102:212
#37.13KHNKhanyan02:2602:262
#37.14TLOTalandu02:3102:312
#37.15MUGMagra02:3402:342
#37.16ADSTAdi Saptagram02:3702:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38BDCBandel Junction02:40 +4:3502:45 +4:352
#38.1HGYHooghly02:4702:472
#38.2CNSChuchura02:4902:492
#39CGRChandan Nagar02:53 +4:2602:54 +4:272
#39.1MUUMankundu02:5702:572
#39.2BHRBhadreshwar03:0003:002
#39.3BBAEBaidyabati03:0603:062
#40SHESeoraphuli Junction03:09 +4:1803:10 +4:182
#41SRPShrirampur (Serampore)03:14 +4:0603:15 +4:062
#41.1RISRishra03:2203:222
#41.2KOGKonnagar03:2903:292
#41.3HMZHind Motor03:3303:332
#41.4UPAUttarpara03:3703:372
#41.5BLYBally03:4003:402
#41.6BEQBelur03:4503:452
#41.7LLHLiluah03:4903:492
#41.8SYAELiluah Sorting03:5203:522
#41.9HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin03:5703:572
#41.10HJNHowrah Cabin03:5803:582
#42HWHHowrah Junction04:00 +4:112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site