Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986670-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133282-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 690691-0

13155/Mithilanchal Express
মিথিলাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिलांचल एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> SMI/Sitamarhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional AC 2-Tier coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (12:10PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (21:02) by Yuva Rahul~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
AB1
 12
AB2
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata20:55 +31
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road20:5620:561
#1.2PTKRPatipukur20:5820:581
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction21:0021:001
#1.4BLHBelgharia21:0721:071
Xing
Su Th
#1.5AGPAgarpara21:1021:101
#1.6SEPSodpur21:1321:131
#1.7KDHKhardaha21:1721:171
#1.8TGHTitagarh21:2021:201
#1.9BPBarrackpore21:2321:231
#1.10PTFPalta21:2721:271
#1.11IPIchhapur21:2921:291
#1.12SNRShyamnagar21:3421:341
#1.13JGDLJagadal21:3821:381
#1.14KNRKankinara21:4121:411
#1.15ESDSER Store Depot Naihati21:4321:431
#2NHNaihati Junction21:45 +821:47 +131
#2.1GFAEGarifa21:5121:511
#2.2HYGHooghly Ghat21:5221:521
#2.3BDCBandel Junction21:5721:571
#2.4ADSTAdi Saptagram22:0222:021
#2.5MUGMagra22:0622:061
#2.6TLOTalandu22:1022:101
#2.7KHNKhanyan22:1722:171
#2.8PDAPundooah22:2322:231
#2.9SLGSimlagarh22:2922:291
#2.10BCGMBainchigram22:3222:321
Xing
Su Th
#2.11BOIBainchi22:3522:351
#2.12DBPDebipur22:4022:401
#2.13BGFBagila22:4622:461
#2.14MYMMemari22:4922:491
#2.15NMFNimo22:5322:531
#2.16RSLRRasulpur22:5622:561
#2.17PLAEPalsit23:0123:011
#2.18SKGSaktigarh23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#2.19GRPGangpur23:1223:121
#3BWNBarddhaman Junction23:20 +1823:25 +201
Xing
Su Th
#3.1TITTalit23:3123:311
#3.2KANKhana Junction23:3523:351
Xing
Su Th
#3.3KANLKhana Link Cabin23:3823:381
#3.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt23:3823:381
Xing
Su Th
#3.5GLIGalsi23:4323:431
#3.6PAJParaj23:4823:481
Xing
Su Th
#3.7MNAEMankar23:5423:541
#3.8PANPanagarh00:0300:032
#3.9RBHRajbandh00:0800:082
Xing
M
#4DGRDurgapur00:15 +2700:17 +282
#4.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant00:1900:192
#4.2OYRWaria00:2400:242
Xing
M F
#4.3POLPinjrapol00:2600:262
#4.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin00:2700:272
#4.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin00:2800:282
#4.6UDLEAndal East Cabin00:2900:292
#4.7LCABAndal Link Cabin00:3000:302
Xing
M F
#4.8UDLAndal Junction00:3100:312
#4.9UDLWAndal West Cabin00:3100:312
#4.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )00:3200:322
#4.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )00:3300:332
#4.12BQTBakhtarnagar00:3300:332
#4.13RNGRaniGanj00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
F
M
#4.14NMCNimcha00:4200:422
#4.15KPKKalipahari00:4800:482
Xing
M F
#5ASNAsansol Junction00:52 +3301:12 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
M F
#5.1BCQBarachak Junction01:1701:172
#5.2STNSitarampur Junction01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
M F
#5.3SLSSalanpur01:2401:242
#5.4RNPRRupnarayanpur01:3101:312
#5.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur01:3201:322
#6CRJChittaranjan01:35 +4301:37 +432
Xing
Xing
F
M
#6.1BMBodma01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#6.2CCSJJamtara Siding01:4601:462
#6.3JMTJamtara01:4701:472
#6.4KEEKaseetar Halt01:5301:532
#6.5VDSVidyasagar01:5901:592
Xing
M F
#6.6MNCMadankata02:0502:052
#6.7JRWJoramow02:0902:092
Xing
M F
#7MDPMadhupur Junction02:16 +5802:21 +562
Xing
M F
#7.1NPZNawapatra02:2602:262
Xing
M F
#7.2MUWMathurapur02:3102:312
#7.3SNQSankarpur02:3702:372
#7.4KBQKumrabad Rohini02:4202:422
Xing
M F
#8JSMEJasidih Junction02:47 +1:0302:52 +1:022
Xing
M
#8.1TTNTulsitanr03:0403:042
Overtaken by
M F
#8.2LHBLahabon03:1903:192
#8.3TLBTalwa Bazar03:3203:322
Xing
M F
#8.4STLSimultala03:3703:372
#8.5GHNGhorparan03:4903:492
Overtakes
M F
#8.6NRGONarganjo Halt03:5503:552
#8.7RJLARajla Halt04:0204:022
#9JAJJhajha04:10 +3504:20 +322
#9.1DPXDadpur04:2704:272
#9.2GHRGidhaur04:3104:312
#9.3CUXChaura04:3704:372
#9.4JMUJamui04:4504:452
#9.5KDERKunder Halt04:5004:502
#9.6BFMBhalui04:5404:542
Xing
Xing
F
M
#9.7MNPMananpur04:5904:592
#9.8BLHRBalahapur Halt05:0305:032
#9.9BSQPBansipur05:0505:052
#9.10LCKLakhochak Halt05:0705:072
Xing
M F
#9.11MHLTMahesh Leta Halt05:0805:082
#9.12KIULKiul Junction05:1205:122
#9.13KBCKiul Bridge05:1205:122
#10LKRLuckeesarai Junction05:13 +5405:14 +542
Xing
M F
#10.1MKBMankatha05:2505:252
#10.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt05:2905:292
#10.3DMRXDumri Halt05:3605:362
#10.4GGSYGangasarai Halt05:3905:392
#10.5BRYABarhiya05:4405:442
#10.6RDUMRampur Dumra Junction05:5605:562
#10.7HTZUHathidah Upper06:0506:052
#10.8RJORajendra Pul06:1106:112
#10.9BTPHChakia Thermal Halt06:1506:152
#10.10BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding06:1706:172
#10.11DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria06:1706:172
#10.12SAEDinkar Gram Simaria06:1706:172
#10.13GHXGarhara06:2406:242
#10.14YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin06:2706:272
#11BJUBarauni Junction06:30 +5906:40 +1:032
Xing
M F
#11.1BUJBarauni Flag06:4306:432
Xing
M F
#11.2TGATeghra06:4806:482
Xing
M F
#11.3BCABachhwara Junction06:5806:582
Xing
M
#11.4STJTSathajagat07:0607:062
Xing
M F
#12DSSDalsingh Sarai07:11 +1:1607:13 +1:152
#12.1BSRABasarhia Halt07:1807:182
Xing
M F
#12.2NAZJNazirGanj07:2207:222
Xing
M F
#12.3UJPUjiarpur07:2907:292
#12.4BLRIBelari Halt07:3507:352
#13SPJSamastipur Junction07:40 +1:2808:05 +1:172
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#13.1MKPRMuktapur08:1008:102
Xing
F
#13.2KSPKishanpur08:1708:172
Overtakes
F
#13.3RBZRambhaddarpur08:2508:252
#13.4HYTHaiaghat08:3108:312
Xing
M F
#13.5TLWAThalwara08:3808:382
Xing
M F
#14LSILaheria Sarai08:43 +1:4108:48 +1:422
Overtakes
M F
#15DBGDarbhanga Junction09:00 +1:4109:10 +1:412
#15.1SHEOShisho Halt09:1709:172
Xing
M F
#15.2MHPMuhammadpur09:2009:202
#15.3TQRTektar09:2509:252
#16KMLKamtaul09:31 +1:4609:33 +1:462
#16.1MRTAMuraitha Halt09:3709:372
#16.2DBLIDeora Bandhauli Halt09:4109:412
#17JGAJogiara09:44 +1:4809:46 +1:492
#17.1CNXChandauna Halt09:5209:522
#18JNRJanakpur Road09:56 +1:5009:58 +1:502
#18.1BCPRBachharpur Halt10:0910:092
#18.2AWPRAwapur10:1410:142
#18.3BJTBajpatti10:2710:272
#18.4PSZParsauni10:4110:412
#18.5BHSABhisa Halt10:5110:512
#19SMISitamarhi Junction11:00 +1:212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site