Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 690691-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986670-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133282-0

13156/Mithilanchal Express
মিথিলাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिलांचल एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional AC 2-Tier coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (12:10PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (21:03) by Yuva Rahul~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMISitamarhi Junction12:55 +431
#1.1BHSABhisa Halt12:5912:591
#1.2PSZParsauni13:0413:041
#1.3BJTBajpatti13:1113:111
Xing
M F
#1.4AWPRAwapur13:1613:161
#1.5BCPRBachharpur Halt13:1913:191
#2JNRJanakpur Road13:24 +4413:26 +451
#2.1CNXChandauna Halt13:2913:291
#3JGAJogiara13:34 +4713:36 +481
#3.1DBLIDeora Bandhauli Halt13:3913:391
#3.2MRTAMuraitha Halt13:4313:431
#4KMLKamtaul13:47 +5213:49 +521
#4.1TQRTektar13:5813:581
#4.2MHPMuhammadpur14:0514:051
#4.3SHEOShisho Halt14:1014:101
#5DBGDarbhanga Junction14:20 +5514:30 +1:031
#6LSILaheria Sarai14:38 +1:0514:40 +1:061
Xing
M F
#6.1TLWAThalwara14:4714:471
#6.2HYTHaiaghat14:5614:561
#6.3RBZRambhaddarpur15:0315:031
#6.4KSPKishanpur15:1315:131
#6.5MKPRMuktapur15:2215:221
#7SPJSamastipur Junction15:28 +1:0815:48 +571
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#7.1BLRIBelari Halt15:5215:521
#7.2UJPUjiarpur15:5715:571
#7.3NAZJNazirGanj16:0316:031
#7.4BSRABasarhia Halt16:0616:061
#8DSSDalsingh Sarai16:10 +1:0616:12 +1:061
#8.1STJTSathajagat16:1816:181
#8.2BCABachhwara Junction16:2716:271
Overtakes
M F
#8.3TGATeghra16:4016:401
#8.4BUJBarauni Flag16:4616:461
#9BJUBarauni Junction16:50 +1:1617:00 +1:181
Xing
M F
#9.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin17:0317:031
#9.2GHXGarhara17:0717:071
#9.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria17:1417:141
#9.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria17:1417:141
#9.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding17:1417:141
#9.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt17:1717:171
#9.7RJORajendra Pul17:2017:201
Xing
M F
#9.8HTZUHathidah Upper17:2717:271
#9.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction17:3717:371
#9.10BRYABarhiya17:4917:491
Xing
M F
#9.11GGSYGangasarai Halt17:5517:551
#9.12DMRXDumri Halt17:5917:591
#9.13DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt18:0618:061
Xing
M F
#9.14MKBMankatha18:1018:101
Overtaken by
M F
#10LKRLuckeesarai Junction18:22 +1:5318:24 +1:551
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F
M F
#10.1KBCKiul Bridge18:2518:251
#10.2KIULKiul Junction18:2518:251
#10.3MHLTMahesh Leta Halt18:3018:301
#10.4LCKLakhochak Halt18:3118:311
Xing
M F
#10.5BSQPBansipur18:3318:331
#10.6BLHRBalahapur Halt18:3518:351
Xing
M
#10.7MNPMananpur18:4018:401
Xing
Xing
F
M
#10.8BFMBhalui18:4618:461
Overtakes
M F
#10.9KDERKunder Halt18:5018:501
#10.10JMUJamui18:5618:561
Overtaken by
M F
#10.11CUXChaura19:0519:051
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M F
F
M
#10.12GHRGidhaur19:1219:121
Overtakes
M F
#10.13DPXDadpur19:1719:171
Xing
M F
#11JAJJhajha19:25 +2:1019:35 +2:141
#11.1RJLARajla Halt19:3819:381
#11.2NRGONarganjo Halt19:4119:411
#11.3GHNGhorparan19:4419:441
#11.4STLSimultala19:4919:491
Xing
M F
#11.5TLBTalwa Bazar19:5119:511
#11.6LHBLahabon19:5619:561
#11.7TTNTulsitanr20:0220:021
Xing
Xing
F
M
#12JSMEJasidih Junction20:07 +2:4320:12 +2:431
#12.1KBQKumrabad Rohini20:1720:171
Xing
M F
#12.2SNQSankarpur20:2220:221
Xing
F
#12.3MUWMathurapur20:2720:271
Xing
M F
#12.4NPZNawapatra20:3220:321
#13MDPMadhupur Junction20:37 +2:4520:42 +2:431
#13.1JRWJoramow20:4920:491
#13.2MNCMadankata20:5320:531
#13.3VDSVidyasagar20:5920:591
#13.4KEEKaseetar Halt21:0521:051
Xing
M F
#13.5JMTJamtara21:1121:111
#13.6CCSJJamtara Siding21:1221:121
Xing
M F
#13.7BMBodma21:1721:171
#14CRJChittaranjan21:21 +2:5621:22 +2:571
#14.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur21:3121:311
#14.2RNPRRupnarayanpur21:3421:341
#14.3SLSSalanpur21:5421:541
Xing
M F
#14.4STNSitarampur Junction22:0622:061
#14.5BCQBarachak Junction22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#15ASNAsansol Junction22:30 +2:2122:50 +2:331
Xing
Xing
M
M F
#15.1KPKKalipahari22:5422:541
Xing
M F
#15.2NMCNimcha23:0023:001
Xing
M F
#15.3RNGRaniGanj23:0523:051
#15.4BQTBakhtarnagar23:0923:091
#15.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )23:0923:091
#15.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )23:1023:101
#15.7UDLWAndal West Cabin23:1123:111
#15.8UDLAndal Junction23:1123:111
#15.9LCABAndal Link Cabin23:1223:121
#15.10UDLEAndal East Cabin23:1323:131
#15.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin23:1423:141
#15.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#15.13POLPinjrapol23:1623:161
#15.14OYRWaria23:1823:181
#15.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant23:2323:231
#16DGRDurgapur23:25 +2:2523:27 +2:251
Xing
M F
#16.1RBHRajbandh23:3923:391
#16.2PANPanagarh23:5023:501
#16.3MNAEMankar00:0500:052
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.4PAJParaj00:1700:172
#16.5GLIGalsi00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#16.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt00:3600:362
#16.7KANLKhana Link Cabin00:3600:362
#16.8KANKhana Junction00:4100:412
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.9TITTalit00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#17BWNBarddhaman Junction01:00 +2:2101:05 +2:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Sa
Tu Sa
#17.1GRPGangpur01:1301:132
Xing
Tu Sa
#17.2SKGSaktigarh01:1901:192
Xing
Tu Sa
#17.3PLAEPalsit01:2401:242
#17.4RSLRRasulpur01:2901:292
#17.5NMFNimo01:3201:322
#17.6MYMMemari01:3601:362
#17.7BGFBagila01:3901:392
#17.8DBPDebipur01:4501:452
#17.9BOIBainchi01:5001:502
#17.10BCGMBainchigram01:5301:532
#17.11SLGSimlagarh01:5601:562
#17.12PDAPundooah02:0202:022
#17.13KHNKhanyan02:0802:082
#17.14TLOTalandu02:1502:152
#17.15MUGMagra02:1902:192
#17.16ADSTAdi Saptagram02:2302:232
#17.17BDCBandel Junction02:2802:282
#17.18HYGHooghly Ghat02:3302:332
#17.19GFAEGarifa02:3402:342
#18NHNaihati Junction02:38 +2:1302:40 +2:132
#18.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati02:4302:432
#18.2KNRKankinara02:4502:452
#18.3JGDLJagadal02:4902:492
#18.4SNRShyamnagar02:5402:542
#18.5IPIchhapur03:0003:002
#18.6PTFPalta03:0403:042
#18.7BPBarrackpore03:0903:092
#18.8TGHTitagarh03:1303:132
#18.9KDHKhardaha03:1603:162
#18.10SEPSodpur03:2203:222
#18.11AGPAgarpara03:2503:252
#18.12BLHBelgharia03:3003:302
#18.13DDJDum Dum Junction03:3803:382
#18.14PTKRPatipukur03:4103:412
#18.15ULRUltadanga Road03:4303:432
#19KOAAKolkata03:45 +1:372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site