Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173400-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328357-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1847773-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Where. performing shunting duties at pf with one gs coach attached to loco with tb
Entry# 2241903-0

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
मुम्बई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus00:05 +21
#1.1STCSanta Cruz00:0900:091
#1.2VLPVille Parle00:1200:121
#1.3ADHAndheri00:1600:161
#1.4JOSJogeshwari00:1900:191
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)00:2200:221
#1.6GMNGoregaon00:2500:251
Overtaken by
W Sa
#1.7MDDMalad00:3000:301
#1.8KILEKandivli00:3300:331
#2BVIBorivali00:38 +200:40 +41
#2.1DICDahisar00:4300:431
#2.2MIRAMira Road00:4700:471
#2.3BYRBhayandar00:5200:521
#2.4NIGNaigaon00:5800:581
#3BSRVasai Road01:03 +401:05 +41
#3.1NSPNalla Sopara01:0801:081
#3.2VRVirar01:1101:111
#3.3VTNVaitarna01:1801:181
#3.4SAHSaphale01:2401:241
#3.5KLVKelve Road01:2901:291
#4PLGPalghar01:35 +1601:37 +201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1UOIUmroli01:4401:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2BORBoisar01:5001:501
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#4.3VGNVangaon02:0102:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Sa
Th
F
M
Tu
M
Sa
M W Th
#5DRDDahanu Road02:15 +1602:17 +161
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
W
F
#5.1GVDGholvad02:2402:241
#5.2BRRDBordi Road02:2802:281
Xing
Tu F
#5.3UBRUmargam Road02:3002:301
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4SJNSanjan02:3402:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#5.5BLDBhilad02:4202:421
#5.6KEBKarambeli02:4502:451
Xing
M
#6VAPIVapi02:49 +2402:51 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
Su
#6.1BAGDBagwada02:5902:591
#6.2UVDUdvada03:0303:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3PADPardi03:1003:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4ATULAtul03:1503:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BLValsad03:23 +1503:25 +191
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1DGIDungri03:3403:341
#7.2JRSJoravasan03:4003:401
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#8BIMBilimora Junction03:44 +1503:46 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Sa
#8.1AMLAmalsad03:5003:501
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#8.2ACLAncheli03:5303:531
Xing
W
#8.3VDHVedchha03:5603:561
Xing
W
#8.4HXRHansapore03:5903:591
#8.5GNSTGandhi Smriti04:0004:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#9NVSNavsari04:02 +1404:04 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MRLMaroli04:1404:141
#9.2SCHSachin04:2204:221
#9.3BHETBhestan04:2804:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin04:3104:311
#9.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)04:3504:351
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#10STSurat04:40 +604:45 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1URNUtran04:4804:481
#10.2KSEKosad04:5004:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3GTXGothangam04:5304:531
#10.4SYNSayan04:5504:551
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#10.5KDSDKudsad05:0105:011
#10.6KIMKim05:0305:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KSBKosamba Junction05:09 +1405:11 +141
#11.1HATHathuran05:1405:141
#11.2PAOPanoli05:1605:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3SNJLSanjali05:1905:191
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
#12AKVAnkleshwar Junction05:23 +1705:25 +161
#12.1CCTAConcor Depot05:2605:261
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#13BHBharuch Junction05:34 +1705:36 +171
Xing
Th Sa
#13.1CVJChavaj05:4005:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2NIUNabipur05:4405:441
Xing
W
#13.3VREVarediya05:4905:491
Xing
F
#13.4PLJPalej05:5405:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su Sa
Th
#13.5LKDLakodra Dethan05:5805:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
W Sa
#14MYGMiyagam Karjan06:04 +2006:06 +191
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W F
#14.1KSPRKashipura Sarar06:1606:161
Xing
W
#14.2ITAItola06:2106:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3VRMVarnama06:2606:261
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#14.4MPRMakarpura06:3406:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
Tu F
#14.5VSVishvamitri06:4106:411
#15BRCVadodara Junction06:45 +1106:55 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
M
F
W
#15.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin06:5506:551
#15.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin07:0007:001
#15.3CYIChhayapuri07:0107:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4PIOPilol07:0707:071
Xing
M Th Sa
#15.5AIRAlindra Road07:1207:121
#16SMLASamlaya Junction07:17 +2007:19 +201
#16.1LANLotana07:2407:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#17CPNChampaner Road07:29 +1707:31 +161
#17.1BKRLBakrol07:3607:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18DRLDerol07:42 +1607:44 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su
#19KRSAKharsaliya07:54 +807:56 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20GDAGodhra Junction08:20 +1008:25 +101
#20.1KIZKansudhi08:2908:291
#20.2CCLChanchelav08:3608:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21SATSant Road08:44 +2108:46 +211
Xing
M Tu
#22PPDPiplod08:56 +2308:58 +231
#23LMKLimkheda09:04 +2609:06 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
W
Sa
#24MAMMangal Mahudi09:15 +2809:17 +271
#24.1USRAUsra09:2209:221
Xing
Su W
#24.2JKTJekot09:2909:291
Xing
Su
#24.3RETRentia09:3409:341
#25DHDDahod09:38 +2809:43 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
F
Su W Th Sa
#25.1DHMADhamarda09:4609:461
#26BIOBordi09:50 +3209:52 +321
#27ANASAnas09:58 +3310:00 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1NRHNahargarh10:0710:071
#28MGNMeghnagar10:11 +3810:13 +381
#29THDRThandla Road10:21 +3810:23 +381
#29.1BJGBajrangarh10:2910:291
#30PCNPanch Pipila10:35 +4010:37 +391
#31AGRAmargarh10:47 +3910:49 +381
#32BMIBamnia10:53 +4010:55 +391
#33BOGBhairongarh11:03 +3811:05 +371
#34RTIRaoti11:15 +3911:17 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Th
#35BILDBildi11:24 +4111:26 +401
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#36MRNMorwani11:34 +4211:36 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
F
W
Th
#36.1DRRNDr. RK Nagar12:0112:011
#36.2RTDRatlam A Cabin12:1512:151
#37RTMRatlam Junction12:20 +1912:30 +261
#37.1RTMCRatlam Siding12:3012:301
#37.2RTMERatlam East Cabin12:3312:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38BODBangrod12:40 +3512:42 +341
#39RNHRunkhera12:49 +3512:51 +341
#40KUHKhachrod13:00 +3613:02 +411
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#40.1BRNABerawanya13:3313:331
Overtaken by
Xing
F
W
#41NADNagda Junction14:15 -214:25 +91
#41.1RLKRohal Khurd14:3614:361
#42MEPMahidpur Road14:43 +1114:45 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43LNRLuni Richha14:53 +1514:55 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
Su
#44VMAVikramgarh Alot15:08 +1315:10 +141
#45THURThuria15:19 +1515:21 +151
#45.1TLZTalavli15:2915:291
Xing
Su
#46CMUChau Mahla15:33 +1615:35 +181
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Sa
#46.1NKHNathukheri15:4315:431
Xing
F
#47SVASuwasra15:48 +2015:50 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1HNUHanspura15:5815:581
#48SGZShamgarh16:06 +1716:08 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49GOHGaroth16:18 +2016:20 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1KRLSKurlas16:2816:281
Xing
Xing
M
W
#50BWMBhawani Mandi16:39 +2016:41 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W
F Sa
#50.1DKRADhuankheri16:5216:521
#51JHWJhalawar Road16:58 +2117:00 +231
#52RMARamganj Mandi Junction17:13 +2317:15 +271
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#53MKXMorak17:28 +2617:30 +271
Overtaken by
M
#53.1KIWKanwalpura17:3517:351
Xing
Tu
#54DARADara17:43 +3017:45 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.1RDTRavtha Road17:5817:581
#54.2CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road17:5817:581
#54.3DKQDhani Kasar18:0418:041
#54.4ALNIAlniya18:0918:091
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
#54.5DDVDadhdevi18:1618:161
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Th
F
W
#55DKNTDakaniya Talav18:23 +2418:25 +261
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
#55.1KTSCKota South Cabin18:5218:521
#55.2KTTYKota Yard18:5718:571
#56KOTAKota Junction19:05 +319:35 +211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#56.1KCCNKota C Cabin19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
W F
Tu Th Sa
#57GQLGurla Junction19:44 +2619:46 +251
#57.1GNCNGurla N Cabin19:4919:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58KPTNKeshorai Patan19:55 +2619:57 +271
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Sa
#58.1AREArnetha20:0620:061
#59KPZKapren20:13 +2720:15 +271
#59.1GKBGhataka Varana20:2120:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.2LBNLaban20:2620:261
#60LKELakheri20:30 +3220:32 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi20:45 +3620:47 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.1AMLIAmli21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.2RWJRawanjna Dungar21:0921:091
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.3KTAKushtala21:1721:171
Xing
M
#62SWMSawai Madhopur Junction21:25 +3521:30 +341
#62.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin21:3321:331
#62.2RNTRanthambhore21:3821:381
#62.3MXLMokholi21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#63MLZMalarna21:53 +3521:55 +351
#63.1NMDNomoda22:0122:011
#64NNWNarayanpur Tatwara22:10 +3622:12 +361
#64.1LRULalpur Umri22:2622:261
#65GGCGangapur City22:35 +3222:45 +321
#65.1COOChhoti Odai22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.2PDZPiloda22:5922:591
Xing
F
#65.3KNDPKhandip23:0323:031
#66SMBJShri Mahabirji23:08 +3823:10 +391
#66.1SKDMSikroda Mina23:1723:171
#67HANHindaun City23:23 +3923:25 +411
#67.1DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera23:3123:311
#68FSPFateh Singhpura23:35 +4323:37 +431
#68.1DYDumariya23:5523:551
#69BXNBayana Junction00:10 +2900:15 +292
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#69.1SABDSalabad00:2300:232
#69.2KEVKela Devi00:2600:262
#69.3PNGRPingora00:3500:352
#69.4JCUJaicholi00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
Su W Th Sa
#69.5SWARSewar00:4600:462
#70BTEBharatpur Junction00:55 +2101:00 +352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#70.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina01:2001:202
#70.2RKRRanikund Rarah01:3001:302
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
W
#70.3JJAJajan Patti01:3901:392
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70.4CRGChuraman Nagri01:5501:552
#70.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
F
Sa
Th
#71MTJMathura Junction02:20 +1402:25 +192
#71.1BTSRBhuteshwar02:2702:272
#71.2VRBDVrindaban Road02:3302:332
Xing
F
#71.3AJHAjhai02:4202:422
#71.4CHJChata02:5002:502
#72KSVKosi Kalan02:58 +2303:00 +232
#72.1HDLHodal03:1503:152
Xing
M Th
#72.2BNCRBanchari03:2403:242
#72.3SHLKSholaka03:2803:282
#72.4RDERundhi03:4103:412
#73PWLPalwal03:53 +503:55 +92
#74ASTAsaoti04:06 +1504:08 +152
#74.1PYLAPiyala Block Hut04:1204:122
#75BVHBallabgarh04:18 +1804:20 +182
Xing
F
#75.1FDNFaridabad New Town04:2704:272
#76FDBFaridabad04:33 +2004:35 +202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#76.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin04:4404:442
#77TKDTuglakabad04:52 +2204:54 +222
#77.1TKECTuglakabad East Cabin04:5804:582
#78OKAOkhla05:02 +2605:04 +272
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#78.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin05:1405:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#79NZMHazrat Nizamuddin05:25 +2505:45 +262
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#79.1MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar05:5705:572
#79.2ANVRAnand Vihar06:0306:032
#79.3CNJChander Nagar06:0606:062
#79.4DSBPShahdara B Panel06:0806:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#80SBBSahibabad Junction06:13 +4306:15 +452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#81GZBGhaziabad Junction06:33 +4606:35 +462
#82GZNNew Ghaziabad06:4106:432
#82.1GUHGuldhar06:4606:462
#82.2DXHDuhai Halt06:4906:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#83MUDMuradnagar06:53 +1:0506:55 +1:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#84MDNRModinagar07:04 +1:1407:06 +1:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#84.1MUZMohiuddinpur07:1607:162
#84.2PRTPPartapur07:2107:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#85MTCMeerut City Junction07:30 +1:1308:20 +1:092
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#86MUTMeerut Cantt.08:25 +1:1208:27 +1:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#86.1PQYPabli Khas08:3508:352
#86.2DRLADaurala08:4708:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#86.3SKFSakhoti Tanda09:0209:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#87KATKhatauli09:18 +1:0909:20 +1:112
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#87.1MSPMansurpur09:5609:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#87.2JDWJarauda Nara10:2810:282
#88MOZMuzaffarnagar10:46 +1910:48 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M
Tu W
Su
#88.1BMHRBamanheri10:5410:542
#88.2RNARohana Kalan11:0311:032
#89DBDDeoband11:18 +1611:20 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M F
M F
#89.1THJTalheri Buzurg11:3811:382
#89.2NGLNangal11:5111:512
#89.3TPZTapri Junction12:0912:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#90SRESaharanpur Junction12:20 +912:45 +52
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#90.1HNCHindan Cabin12:5012:502
#90.2BAEBaliakheri12:5412:542
Xing
Tu
#90.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari12:5812:582
Xing
F
#90.4CDLChodiala13:0313:032
#90.5IQBIqbalpur13:0913:092
#91RKRoorkee13:15 +3113:17 +332
#91.1DNRADhandhera13:2113:212
#91.2LDRLandaura13:2713:272
#91.3DSNIDausni13:3313:332
Xing
Th
#91.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin13:3713:372
#92LRJLaksar Junction13:40 +3614:05 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#92.1LRNCLrj North Cabin14:0714:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#92.2ATMOAithal14:1214:122
#92.3PRIPathri14:1814:182
#92.4IKKIkkar14:2214:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#93JWPJwalapur14:27 +5514:29 +1:002
#94HWHaridwar14:40 +5915:10 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#95MOTCMotichur15:19 +4515:21 +452
#96RWLRaiwala Junction15:35 +4815:37 +482
#96.1QSRKansrao16:0616:062
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#97DWODoiwala16:31 +3016:33 +332
#97.1HRWHarrawala17:0717:072
#98DDNDehradun17:35 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site