Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:12:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:12:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09451/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gandhidham Inaugural Special
     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) - गांधीधाम उद्घाटन स्पेशल

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
09451 Bandra (T) - Gandhidham will start from Bandra (T) on 13th July at 5.10 hrs to reach Gandhidham at 21.25 hrs same day.
Tue Jul 10,
...
more...
2012 (08:11PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus05:101
#1.1STCSanta Cruz05:1305:131
#1.2VLPVille Parle05:1705:171
#1.3ADHAndheri05:2005:201
#1.4JOSJogeshwari05:2305:231
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)05:2605:261
#1.6GMNGoregaon05:2805:281
#1.7MDDMalad05:3205:321
#1.8KILEKandivli05:3605:361
#2BVIBorivali05:4005:431
#2.1DICDahisar05:4505:451
#2.2MIRAMira Road05:4705:471
#2.3BYRBhayandar05:5005:501
#2.4NIGNaigaon05:5305:531
#2.5BSRVasai Road05:5605:561
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara05:5905:591
#2.7VRVirar06:0206:021
#2.8VTNVaitarna06:0906:091
#2.9SAHSaphale06:1406:141
#2.10KLVKelve Road06:1906:191
#2.11PLGPalghar06:2506:251
#2.12UOIUmroli06:3006:301
#2.13BORBoisar06:3406:341
#2.14VGNVangaon06:4106:411
#2.15DRDDahanu Road06:5006:501
#2.16GVDGholvad06:5806:581
#2.17BRRDBordi Road07:0207:021
#2.18UBRUmargam Road07:0507:051
#2.19SJNSanjan07:0907:091
#2.20BLDBhilad07:1807:181
#2.21KEBKarambeli07:2107:211
#3VAPIVapi07:2607:281
#3.1BAGDBagwada07:3407:341
#3.2UVDUdvada07:3707:371
#3.3PADPardi07:4307:431
#3.4ATULAtul07:4707:471
#4BLValsad07:5307:551
#4.1DGIDungri08:0208:021
#4.2JRSJoravasan08:0608:061
#4.3BIMBilimora Junction08:0908:091
#4.4AMLAmalsad08:1408:141
#4.5ACLAncheli08:1708:171
#4.6VDHVedchha08:1908:191
#4.7HXRHansapore08:2308:231
#4.8GNSTGandhi Smriti08:2408:241
#4.9NVSNavsari08:2608:261
#4.10MRLMaroli08:3308:331
#4.11SCHSachin08:3808:381
#4.12BHETBhestan08:4208:421
#4.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin08:4408:441
#4.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)08:4708:471
#5STSurat08:5008:551
#5.1URNUtran08:5808:581
#5.2KSEKosad09:0109:011
#5.3GTXGothangam09:0409:041
#5.4SYNSayan09:0609:061
#5.5KDSDKudsad09:1209:121
#5.6KIMKim09:1409:141
#5.7KSBKosamba Junction09:2009:201
#5.8HATHathuran09:2409:241
#5.9PAOPanoli09:2709:271
#5.10SNJLSanjali09:3109:311
#5.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction09:3509:351
#5.12CCTAConcor Depot09:3609:361
#5.13BHBharuch Junction09:4309:431
#5.14CVJChavaj09:4709:471
#5.15NIUNabipur09:5309:531
#5.16VREVarediya09:5809:581
#5.17PLJPalej10:0410:041
#5.18LKDLakodra Dethan10:0910:091
#5.19MYGMiyagam Karjan10:1610:161
#5.20KSPRKashipura Sarar10:2210:221
#5.21ITAItola10:2510:251
#5.22VRMVarnama10:2810:281
#5.23MPRMakarpura10:3310:331
#5.24VSVishvamitri10:3810:381
#6BRCVadodara Junction10:4010:451
#6.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin10:4610:461
#6.2BDAVadodara C Cabin10:5210:521
#6.3BJWBajva10:5310:531
#6.4KRCAKarachiya Yard10:5510:551
#6.5RNORanoli10:5810:581
#6.6NDRNandesari11:0111:011
#6.7VDAVasad Junction11:0611:061
#6.8ADDAdas Road11:1111:111
#6.9VXDVadod11:1511:151
#6.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin11:2111:211
#6.11ANNDAnand Junction11:2311:231
#6.12KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction11:3111:311
#6.13UTDUtarsanda11:3611:361
#6.14NDNadiad Junction11:4211:421
#6.15GTEGothaj11:5211:521
#6.16MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road12:0112:011
#6.17NEPNenpur12:0512:051
#6.18KANJKanij12:0812:081
#6.19BJDBarejadi Nandej12:1312:131
#6.20GERGeratpur12:1612:161
#6.21VTAVatva12:2212:221
#6.22MANManinagar12:2712:271
#6.23KKECKankaria South12:2812:281
#6.24KKFKankaria12:2812:281
#7ADIAhmedabad Junction12:3012:501
#7.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin12:5412:541
#7.2SBICSabarmati Bridge12:5512:551
#7.3SBTSabarmati Junction12:5612:561
#7.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin13:0113:011
#7.5CLDYChandlodiya13:0213:021
#7.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin13:0213:021
#7.7ABDAmbli Road13:0813:081
#7.8GGMGoraghuma13:1313:131
#7.9SAUSanand13:2013:201
#7.10WSEVasan Iyawa13:2613:261
#7.11CEChharodi13:3213:321
#7.12VCNVirochannagar13:3813:381
#7.13JKAJakhvada13:4713:471
#7.14XSKSokali13:5313:531
#8VGViramgam Junction14:0014:021
#8.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin14:0414:041
#8.2VNRDVani Road14:1614:161
#8.3KHRSKhareshwar Road14:2214:221
#8.4SRSabli Road14:2714:271
#8.5BMMBhaskarpara14:3614:361
#8.6LPRLilapur Road14:4514:451
#8.7KXZKesariya Road14:5414:541
#8.8LTRLakhtar15:0215:021
#8.9BRGPBajrangpura15:0915:091
#8.10BLRDBala Road15:1715:171
#8.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin15:2815:281
#8.12SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I15:2915:291
#9SUNRSurendranagar Junction15:3015:321
#9.1CJRChamaraj15:3915:391
#9.2DXRDigsar15:4615:461
#9.3MOLMuli Road15:5515:551
#9.4RARamparda16:0416:041
#9.5VDVagdiya16:1116:111
#9.6THANThan Junction16:2216:221
#9.7LMCLakhamanchi16:2916:291
#9.8DLDaladi16:3716:371
#9.9LXRLunseriya16:4016:401
#10WKRWankaner Junction16:5016:551
#10.1DVDhuva17:1417:141
#10.2MUMakansar17:2317:231
#10.3RFRafaleshwar17:2717:271
#10.4NZGNazarbag17:4017:401
#11MVIMorbi17:4517:501
#11.1KKRKhakhrala Road18:0218:021
#11.2BRLBarwala Road18:0918:091
#11.3PPSPipiliya Road18:1618:161
#11.4DACDahinsara Junction18:2618:261
#11.5WWAVavaniya18:3418:341
#12MALBMaliya Miyana Junction19:0019:021
#12.1INDRGIndra Nagar19:1419:141
#12.2SRBRSurbari19:1919:191
#12.3KATRKatariya19:3119:311
#13SIOBSamakhiali Junction19:4319:451
#13.1VONBVondh19:5719:571
#14BCOBBhachau20:0320:051
#14.1CHIBChirai20:3320:331
#14.2BMSBBhimasar20:5620:561
#14.3GIMCGandhidham Cabin21:1921:191
#15GIMBGandhidham Junction21:251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site