Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 01.03.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:22) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
BDTS=>ADI: BRC WAP 4/4E/5 ADI=>BVC: VTA WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus21:301
#1.1STCSanta Cruz21:3521:351
#1.2VLPVille Parle21:4021:401
#2ADHAndheri21:4521:471
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1JOSJogeshwari21:5021:501
#2.2RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)21:5221:521
#2.3GMNGoregaon21:5421:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
#2.4MDDMalad21:5821:581
#2.5KILEKandivli22:0022:001
#3BVIBorivali22:0422:061
#3.1DICDahisar22:0822:081
#3.2MIRAMira Road22:1022:101
#3.3BYRBhayandar22:1322:131
Xing
Th
#3.4NIGNaigaon22:1622:161
#3.5BSRVasai Road22:1922:191
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara22:2222:221
#3.7VRVirar22:2622:261
#3.8VTNVaitarna22:3222:321
#3.9SAHSaphale22:3822:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10KLVKelve Road22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
Su F
W
#3.11PLGPalghar22:4922:491
#3.12UOIUmroli22:5422:541
#3.13BORBoisar22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
Sa
#3.14VGNVangaon23:0423:041
#3.15DRDDahanu Road23:1423:141
#3.16GVDGholvad23:2223:221
#3.17BRRDBordi Road23:2623:261
#3.18UBRUmargam Road23:2923:291
#3.19SJNSanjan23:3323:331
#3.20BLDBhilad23:4223:421
#3.21KEBKarambeli23:4523:451
#4VAPIVapi23:5023:521
#4.1BAGDBagwada23:5823:581
#4.2UVDUdvada00:0100:012
#4.3PADPardi00:0600:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4ATULAtul00:1000:102
#5BLValsad00:1600:182
#5.1DGIDungri00:2500:252
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#5.2JRSJoravasan00:3000:302
#5.3BIMBilimora Junction00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Th
#5.4AMLAmalsad00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
F
#5.5ACLAncheli00:4100:412
#5.6VDHVedchha00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Su Sa
#5.7HXRHansapore00:4700:472
#5.8GNSTGandhi Smriti00:4800:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9NVSNavsari00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu F
Su W
#5.10MRLMaroli00:5700:572
#5.11SCHSachin01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.12BHETBhestan01:0701:072
#5.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)01:1201:122
#6STSurat01:1501:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#6.1URNUtran01:2301:232
#6.2KSEKosad01:2601:262
Xing
Th
#6.3GTXGothangam01:2801:282
#6.4SYNSayan01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#6.5KDSDKudsad01:3601:362
#6.6KIMKim01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7KSBKosamba Junction01:4501:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8HATHathuran01:4801:482
#6.9PAOPanoli01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10SNJLSanjali01:5501:552
Xing
Tu
#6.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:5901:592
#6.12CCTAConcor Depot02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.13BHBharuch Junction02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
#6.14CVJChavaj02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#6.15NIUNabipur02:1602:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.16VREVarediya02:2202:222
#6.17PLJPalej02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.18LKDLakodra Dethan02:3202:322
#6.19MYGMiyagam Karjan02:3902:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.20KSPRKashipura Sarar02:4502:452
#6.21ITAItola02:4802:482
#6.22VRMVarnama02:5102:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.23MPRMakarpura02:5502:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.24VSVishvamitri03:0003:002
#7BRCVadodara Junction03:0203:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
M Th
#7.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin03:0803:082
#7.2BDAVadodara C Cabin03:1203:122
#7.3BJWBajva03:1303:132
#7.4KRCAKarachiya Yard03:1503:152
#7.5RNORanoli03:1803:182
#7.6NDRNandesari03:2003:202
#7.7VDAVasad Junction03:2403:242
#7.8ADDAdas Road03:2803:282
#7.9VXDVadod03:3103:312
#8ANNDAnand Junction03:3703:392
#8.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction03:4503:452
#8.2UTDUtarsanda03:5003:502
#9NDNadiad Junction03:5403:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
F
Th
#9.1GTEGothaj04:0804:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Th
Su Sa
#9.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road04:1904:192
Overtakes
Su F
#9.3NEPNenpur04:2404:242
#9.4KANJKanij04:2804:282
#9.5BJDBarejadi Nandej04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
Th
M
#9.6GERGeratpur04:3804:382
Xing
Sa
#9.7VTAVatva04:4504:452
#9.8MANManinagar04:5104:512
#9.9KKECKankaria South04:5304:532
#9.10KKFKankaria04:5304:532
#10ADIAhmedabad Junction04:5505:152
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
#10.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin05:1905:192
#10.2SBICSabarmati Bridge05:2005:202
#10.3SBTSabarmati Junction05:2005:202
Overtakes
Sa
#10.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin05:2505:252
#10.5CLDYChandlodiya05:2605:262
#10.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7ABDAmbli Road05:3205:322
#10.8GGMGoraghuma05:3705:372
#10.9SAUSanand05:4405:442
#10.10WSEVasan Iyawa05:4905:492
Xing
M
#10.11CEChharodi05:5405:542
#10.12VCNVirochannagar06:0106:012
#10.13JKAJakhvada06:0906:092
#10.14XSKSokali06:1506:152
#11VGViramgam Junction06:2106:232
#11.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin06:2506:252
#11.2VNRDVani Road06:3406:342
#11.3KHRSKhareshwar Road06:3906:392
#11.4SRSabli Road06:4306:432
#11.5BMMBhaskarpara06:5106:512
Xing
Th
#11.6LPRLilapur Road06:5806:582
#11.7KXZKesariya Road07:0507:052
#11.8LTRLakhtar07:1107:112
Xing
Sa
#11.9BRGPBajrangpura07:1707:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th
Tu
#11.10BLRDBala Road07:2407:242
Xing
F
#11.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin07:3207:322
#11.12SUNCSurendrangar Chord Cabin07:3307:332
#11.13SRGTSurendranagar Gate07:3407:342
#12JVNJorawarnagar Junction07:3707:392
#12.1WCWadhwan City07:4207:422
#13LMLimbdi07:5707:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1CDAChuda08:0608:062
#13.2VJKVejalka08:1308:132
#14RURRanpur08:1908:212
#14.1KDIKundli08:3108:312
#15BTDBotad Junction08:4108:432
Xing
Su
#15.1LTDLathidad08:5208:522
#15.2NGANingala08:5708:572
#15.3ALMRAlampur09:0409:042
#15.4UJUjalvav09:0909:092
#16DLJDhola Junction09:1709:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#16.1SOASanosra09:2809:282
#16.2BJUDBajud09:3109:312
#17SGDSongadh09:3609:382
#17.1MTSKMota Surka09:4209:422
#18SOJNSihor Junction09:4709:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KDMRKhodiyar Mandir09:5309:532
#18.2VTJVartej09:5809:582
#18.3NRODNari Road10:0110:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BVPBhavnagar Para10:0410:062
#20BVCBhavnagar Terminus10:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site