Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725617-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767834-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1779314-0

59439/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:57PM)
Updated: Mar 25 2017 (22:53) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442 shares rake.
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central12:15 +01
#1.1MXMahalakshmi12:1812:181
#1.2PLLower Parel12:2212:221
#1.3EPRElphinstone Road12:2512:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DDRDadar Western12:28 +112:30 +41
#2.1MRUMatunga Road12:3212:321
#2.2MMMahim Junction12:3512:351
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.3BABandra12:3812:381
#2.4KHARKhar12:4112:411
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5STCSanta Cruz12:4412:441
#2.6VLPVille Parle12:4812:481
#3ADHAndheri12:52 +212:54 +31
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu W F
Sa
#3.1JOSJogeshwari12:5812:581
#3.2RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)13:0113:011
#3.3GMNGoregaon13:0413:041
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.4MDDMalad13:0913:091
#3.5KILEKandivli13:1313:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BVIBorivali13:18 +213:20 +91
#4.1DICDahisar13:2413:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
M
W
Sa
#4.2MIRAMira Road13:3013:301
#4.3BYRBhayandar13:3613:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4NIGNaigaon13:4413:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BSRVasai Road13:50 +113:52 +21
#5.1NSPNalla Sopara13:5813:581
#6VRVirar14:03 +514:05 +51
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#7VTNVaitarna14:16 +514:18 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SAHSaphale14:25 +514:27 +41
#9KLVKelve Road14:32 +614:34 +61
#10PLGPalghar14:41 +714:43 +91
#10.1UOIUmroli14:5014:501
#11BORBoisar14:55 +914:57 +221
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
F
W
Tu F
M Tu
#12VGNVangaon15:28 +315:30 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
Su
W
Th
M
Sa
#13DRDDahanu Road15:44 +615:46 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14GVDGholvad15:56 +915:58 +101
#14.1BRRDBordi Road16:0316:031
Overtaken by
W
#15UBRUmargam Road16:07 +1216:09 +141
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#16SJNSanjan16:20 +1216:22 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
Su
Sa
F
#17BLDBhilad16:33 +1316:35 +161
#18KEBKarambeli16:4016:421
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su W
M Th Sa
F
#19VAPIVapi16:58 +917:00 +121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#20BAGDBagwada17:0717:091
#21UVDUdvada17:13 +1417:15 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22PADPardi17:20 +1517:22 +161
#23ATULAtul17:26 +1817:28 +171
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Tu W
F
Sa
#24BLValsad17:42 +1218:00 +101
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
Th
F
M Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25DGIDungri18:08 +1718:10 +181
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#26JRSJoravasan18:1518:171
Xing
Sa
#27BIMBilimora Junction18:23 +1818:25 +231
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28AMLAmalsad18:44 +1318:46 +131
#29ACLAncheli18:5118:531
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Th
#30VDHVedchha18:57 +1218:59 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Tu
F
Sa
Th
#30.1HXRHansapore19:0319:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2GNSTGandhi Smriti19:0519:051
#31NVSNavsari19:08 +1219:10 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
Sa
#32MRLMaroli19:20 +1419:22 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Th Sa
Tu
Su F
Tu Th Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33SCHSachin19:55 +819:57 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BHETBhestan20:04 +820:06 +91
#34.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
#35UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)20:15 +1020:17 +141
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
W Th
Tu Th Sa
Sa
Su
Sa
Sa
Su W Th
F
Su
Su W Th
Tu
#36STSurat20:45 +121:00 +31
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
#37URNUtran21:06 +1521:08 +141
#38KSEKosad21:12 +1621:14 +161
#39GTXGothangam21:19 +1821:21 +181
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
M
#40SYNSayan21:31 +1421:33 +161
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
F
W
Su M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41KDSDKudsad21:4921:511
#42KIMKim21:54 +821:56 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43KSBKosamba Junction22:04 +822:06 +71
#44HATHathuran22:1122:131
#45PAOPanoli22:18 +822:20 +71
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#45.1SNJLSanjali22:2422:241
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#46AKVAnkleshwar Junction22:28 +822:30 +81
#46.1CCTAConcor Depot22:3122:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M
Su
Tu
#47BHBharuch Junction22:41 +722:46 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M Sa
#47.1CVJChavaj22:5122:511
#48NIUNabipur22:56 +1022:58 +201
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
F Sa
#49VREVarediya23:15 +1223:17 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W
M Th
#50PLJPalej23:31 +623:32 +161
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W F Sa
#50.1LKDLakodra Dethan23:3923:391
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51MYGMiyagam Karjan23:48 +1623:50 +151
#51.1KSPRKashipura Sarar23:5723:571
#52ITAItola00:01 +2000:02 +202
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
#52.1VRMVarnama00:1000:102
Xing
Su Tu F
#52.2MPRMakarpura00:2100:212
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.3VSVishvamitri00:3200:322
#53BRCVadodara Junction00:38 +1800:48 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
Th
#53.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.2BDAVadodara C Cabin01:0101:012
#54BJWBajva01:03 +2701:05 +272
#54.1KRCAKarachiya Yard01:0901:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
F
W
#55RNORanoli01:15 +2801:17 +282
#56NDRNandesari01:20 +1401:22 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57VDAVasad Junction01:27 +2701:29 +272
#58ADDAdas Road01:34 +2701:36 +272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59VXDVadod01:41 +2801:43 +292
#59.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin01:5001:502
#60ANNDAnand Junction01:52 +2801:57 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction02:03 +2702:05 +262
#62UTDUtarsanda02:11 +2602:13 +262
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th
#63NDNadiad Junction02:21 +2502:32 +182
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Su M Th
M W F
W
Sa
F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su
#64GTEGothaj02:37 +2002:39 +202
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W F
W F
M W F
Sa
W
Su M Th
Su Tu Th Sa
#65MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road02:47 +2102:49 +212
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
W
#66NEPNenpur02:5302:552
Overtakes
Sa
#67KANJKanij02:58 +2203:00 +212
Overtaken by
Sa
#68BJDBarejadi Nandej03:05 +2203:07 +222
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
#69GERGeratpur03:29 +1003:31 +112
Xing
W Sa
#70VTAVatva03:34 +1603:36 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Sa
F
#71MANManinagar03:41 +003:43 +02
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.1KKECKankaria South03:5003:502
#71.2KKFKankaria03:5003:502
#72ADIAhmedabad Junction04:00 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site