Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 887431-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 694876-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190448-0

12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
मुंबई सेंट्रल - जयपूर (गणगौर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई सेंट्रल - जयपुर (गणगौर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 30, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
nice meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (09:16AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Runs with 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.6/5 (143 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - excellent (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central18:50 +41
#1.1MXMahalakshmi18:5218:521
#1.2PLLower Parel18:5418:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3EPRElphinstone Road18:5618:561
#1.4DDRDadar Western18:5818:581
#1.5MRUMatunga Road18:5918:591
#1.6MMMahim Junction19:0119:011
#1.7BABandra19:0319:031
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8KHARKhar19:0519:051
#1.9STCSanta Cruz19:0719:071
#1.10VLPVille Parle19:1019:101
#1.11ADHAndheri19:1219:121
#1.12JOSJogeshwari19:1519:151
#1.13RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)19:1719:171
#1.14GMNGoregaon19:1919:191
#1.15MDDMalad19:2219:221
#1.16KILEKandivli19:2419:241
Xing
Th
#2BVIBorivali19:28 +919:30 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DICDahisar19:3219:321
#2.2MIRAMira Road19:3519:351
#2.3BYRBhayandar19:3719:371
#2.4NIGNaigaon19:4119:411
#2.5BSRVasai Road19:4419:441
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W F Sa
Th
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara19:4819:481
#2.7VRVirar19:5119:511
Overtaken by
Th
#2.8VTNVaitarna19:5819:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M Sa
W
F
Th
Su M
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9SAHSaphale20:0420:041
Overtaken by
Xing
W F Sa
Su
#2.10KLVKelve Road20:1020:101
#2.11PLGPalghar20:1720:171
Xing
F
#2.12UOIUmroli20:2220:221
Xing
W
#2.13BORBoisar20:2620:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#2.14VGNVangaon20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
Sa
#2.15DRDDahanu Road20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.16GVDGholvad20:5220:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.17BRRDBordi Road20:5620:561
#2.18UBRUmargam Road21:0021:001
#2.19SJNSanjan21:0421:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
M
Su F
W
#2.20BLDBhilad21:1421:141
Xing
Tu
#2.21KEBKarambeli21:1821:181
#2.22VAPIVapi21:2321:231
#2.23BAGDBagwada21:2821:281
#2.24UVDUdvada21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Th
#2.25PADPardi21:3521:351
#2.26ATULAtul21:3921:391
Xing
Sa
#2.27BLValsad21:4421:441
#2.28DGIDungri21:5121:511
#2.29JRSJoravasan21:5621:561
#2.30BIMBilimora Junction21:5921:591
#2.31AMLAmalsad22:0322:031
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.32ACLAncheli22:0622:061
#2.33VDHVedchha22:0922:091
#2.34HXRHansapore22:1222:121
#2.35GNSTGandhi Smriti22:1322:131
#2.36NVSNavsari22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.37MRLMaroli22:2322:231
#2.38SCHSachin22:2822:281
#2.39BHETBhestan22:3222:321
#2.40XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin22:3422:341
#2.41UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)22:3722:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3STSurat22:40 +522:45 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1URNUtran22:4822:481
#3.2KSEKosad22:5022:501
#3.3GTXGothangam22:5222:521
#3.4SYNSayan22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#3.5KDSDKudsad22:5922:591
Xing
F
#3.6KIMKim23:0123:011
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#3.7KSBKosamba Junction23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M
#3.8HATHathuran23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
#3.9PAOPanoli23:1223:121
Xing
F
#3.10SNJLSanjali23:1523:151
#4AKVAnkleshwar Junction23:19 +1623:21 +161
#4.1CCTAConcor Depot23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
F Sa
#4.2BHBharuch Junction23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W
#4.3CVJChavaj23:3423:341
Xing
M Th
#4.4NIUNabipur23:4023:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5VREVarediya23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6PLJPalej23:5223:521
#4.7LKDLakodra Dethan23:5823:581
#4.8MYGMiyagam Karjan00:0500:052
Xing
Th
#4.9KSPRKashipura Sarar00:1200:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10ITAItola00:1600:162
#4.11VRMVarnama00:1900:192
Xing
Su Tu F
#4.12MPRMakarpura00:2400:242
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13VSVishvamitri00:2900:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BRCVadodara Junction00:32 +1300:34 +202
#5.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin00:3400:342
#5.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin00:3900:392
#5.3CYIChhayapuri00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#5.4PIOPilol00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Tu
#5.5AIRAlindra Road00:5100:512
#5.6SMLASamlaya Junction00:5600:562
Xing
W
#5.7LANLotana01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8CPNChampaner Road01:0501:052
#5.9BKRLBakrol01:1001:102
#5.10DRLDerol01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#5.11KRSAKharsaliya01:2601:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su F
Tu
#5.12GDAGodhra Junction01:3501:352
#5.13KIZKansudhi01:3901:392
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.14CCLChanchelav01:4401:442
Xing
Su
#5.15SATSant Road01:5201:522
#5.16PPDPiplod02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
#5.17LMKLimkheda02:0802:082
#5.18MAMMangal Mahudi02:1602:162
Xing
W
#5.19USRAUsra02:2002:202
#5.20JKTJekot02:2602:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.21RETRentia02:3102:312
#6DHDDahod02:35 +2502:37 +252
Xing
F
#6.1DHMADhamarda02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#6.2BIOBordi02:4402:442
#6.3ANASAnas02:4902:492
#6.4NRHNahargarh02:5502:552
#7MGNMeghnagar02:59 +3103:01 +312
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
#7.1THDRThandla Road03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2BJGBajrangarh03:1903:192
#7.3PCNPanch Pipila03:2703:272
Xing
M
#7.4AGRAmargarh03:3803:382
#7.5BMIBamnia03:4303:432
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.6BOGBhairongarh03:5003:502
#7.7RTIRaoti04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
#7.8BILDBildi04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9MRNMorwani04:2204:222
#7.10DRRNDr. RK Nagar04:3004:302
#7.11RTDRatlam A Cabin04:3404:342
#8RTMRatlam Junction04:35 +1404:40 +202
#8.1RTMCRatlam Siding04:4004:402
#8.2RTMERatlam East Cabin04:4404:442
#8.3BODBangrod04:5304:532
#8.4RNHRunkhera05:0305:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5KUHKhachrod05:1705:172
#8.6BRNABerawanya05:2505:252
Xing
M Tu
#9NADNagda Junction05:36 +205:38 +102
#9.1RLKRohal Khurd05:4505:452
#9.2MEPMahidpur Road05:4905:492
Xing
Sa
#9.3LNRLuni Richha05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
Sa
W
#10VMAVikramgarh Alot06:04 +1906:06 +192
#10.1THURThuria06:1306:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#10.2TLZTalavli06:2006:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su W
M
#11CMUChau Mahla06:24 +1906:26 +192
#11.1NKHNathukheri06:3506:352
#12SVASuwasra06:40 +2106:42 +212
#12.1HNUHanspura06:4806:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SGZShamgarh06:54 +2206:56 +222
#13.1GOHGaroth07:0307:032
#13.2KRLSKurlas07:1007:102
#14BWMBhawani Mandi07:18 +2407:20 +252
#14.1DKRADhuankheri07:2707:272
#14.2JHWJhalawar Road07:3207:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
F
#15RMARamganj Mandi Junction07:40 +2607:42 +262
#15.1MKXMorak07:5107:512
#15.2KIWKanwalpura07:5607:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3DARADara08:0308:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
F
Th
#15.4RDTRavtha Road08:1508:152
#15.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road08:1508:152
#15.6DKQDhani Kasar08:2008:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#15.7ALNIAlniya08:2508:252
#15.8DDVDadhdevi08:3108:312
#15.9DKNTDakaniya Talav08:3708:372
#15.10KTSCKota South Cabin08:4208:422
#15.11KTTYKota Yard08:4308:432
#16KOTAKota Junction08:45 +2008:55 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KCCNKota C Cabin08:5608:562
#16.2GQLGurla Junction09:0009:002
#16.3GNCNGurla N Cabin09:0209:022
#16.4KPTNKeshorai Patan09:0709:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5AREArnetha09:1609:162
#16.6KPZKapren09:2409:242
#16.7GKBGhataka Varana09:3309:332
#16.8LBNLaban09:4209:422
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#16.9LKELakheri09:4809:482
#16.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi09:5809:582
Xing
F
#16.11AMLIAmli10:0910:092
#16.12RWJRawanjna Dungar10:1610:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.13KTAKushtala10:2410:242
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
#17SWMSawai Madhopur Junction10:30 +1010:40 +122
#17.1DPZDevpura10:4910:492
Xing
Su
#17.2CKBChauth ka Barwara10:5810:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
Su
#17.3SURLSureli11:0511:052
#17.4ISAIsarda11:1211:122
Xing
F
#17.5SRASSiras11:2011:202
#17.6BNLWBanasthali Niwai11:3211:322
#17.7CHNNChannani11:4311:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.8CKSChaksu11:5111:512
#17.9SASSheodaspura Padampura12:0212:022
#17.10SNGNSanganer12:1512:152
#18DPADurgapura12:19 +2112:20 +232
#18.1BSGDBais Godam12:3412:342
#19JPJaipur Junction12:40 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site