Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696594-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773896-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1784748-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2004870-1

12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
मुंबई सेंट्रल - नवी दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई सेंट्रल - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Wed May 17, 1972
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food cost included in the ticket fare.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BX1 Extra Coach just before B1 from EOG. Stoppage at Nagda Jn station o­n an experimental basis for six months w.e.f 1st October, 2016.
Fri
...
more...
Apr 21, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:24) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 5 rakes shared between 12951/12952-12953/12954 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 12951 - Departs BCT on a Monday, returns to BCT as 12952 on a wednesday. The same rake leaves BCT as 12953 the same day (wednesday) and returns at BCT as 12954 on Friday. It rests at BCT on Friday and again departs BCT as 12951 on saturday.
Rating: 4.6/5 (480 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (84)
punctuality - excellent (83)
food - good (80)
ticket avbl - good (78)
railfanning - excellent (79)
safety - excellent (76)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central17:001
#1.1MXMahalakshmi17:0117:011
#1.2PLLower Parel17:0317:031
#1.3EPRElphinstone Road17:0517:051
#1.4DDRDadar Western17:0617:061
#1.5MRUMatunga Road17:0717:071
#1.6MMMahim Junction17:0917:091
#1.7BABandra17:1017:101
#1.8KHARKhar17:1217:121
#1.9STCSanta Cruz17:1317:131
#1.10VLPVille Parle17:1517:151
#1.11ADHAndheri17:1817:181
Xing
Su
#1.12JOSJogeshwari17:2017:201
#1.13RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)17:2117:211
#1.14GMNGoregaon17:2317:231
#1.15MDDMalad17:2517:251
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.16KILEKandivli17:2717:271
#2BVIBorivali17:3017:321
#2.1DICDahisar17:3317:331
#2.2MIRAMira Road17:3517:351
#2.3BYRBhayandar17:3817:381
#2.4NIGNaigaon17:4017:401
#2.5BSRVasai Road17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara17:4517:451
#2.7VRVirar17:4817:481
#2.8VTNVaitarna17:5317:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
Tu
F
#2.9SAHSaphale17:5817:581
#2.10KLVKelve Road18:0118:011
#2.11PLGPalghar18:0718:071
Overtakes
Su W
#2.12UOIUmroli18:1018:101
#2.13BORBoisar18:1318:131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.14VGNVangaon18:1918:191
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.15DRDDahanu Road18:2618:261
Overtakes
M
#2.16GVDGholvad18:3318:331
#2.17BRRDBordi Road18:3618:361
#2.18UBRUmargam Road18:3918:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
F
Th
#2.19SJNSanjan18:4218:421
Xing
Su
#2.20BLDBhilad18:4918:491
#2.21KEBKarambeli18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.22VAPIVapi18:5618:561
Xing
F
#2.23BAGDBagwada19:0019:001
Xing
Sa
#2.24UVDUdvada19:0219:021
#2.25PADPardi19:0519:051
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#2.26ATULAtul19:0819:081
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
M
#2.27BLValsad19:1219:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.28DGIDungri19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Tu
Th
M W
F
#2.29JRSJoravasan19:2019:201
Overtakes
F
#2.30BIMBilimora Junction19:2219:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
Th
#2.31AMLAmalsad19:2619:261
Xing
M
#2.32ACLAncheli19:2819:281
#2.33VDHVedchha19:3019:301
#2.34HXRHansapore19:3219:321
#2.35GNSTGandhi Smriti19:3319:331
#2.36NVSNavsari19:3519:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Su F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.37MRLMaroli19:4019:401
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.38SCHSachin19:4419:441
#2.39BHETBhestan19:4719:471
#2.40XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:4919:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.41UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:5119:511
#3STSurat19:5319:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
#3.1URNUtran20:0020:001
#3.2KSEKosad20:0220:021
#3.3GTXGothangam20:0520:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4SYNSayan20:0620:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu
Su W Th
F
Sa
#3.5KDSDKudsad20:1120:111
#3.6KIMKim20:1320:131
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#3.7KSBKosamba Junction20:1720:171
#3.8HATHathuran20:2020:201
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Th
Th
#3.9PAOPanoli20:2220:221
Overtakes
F
#3.10SNJLSanjali20:2520:251
Overtakes
M
#3.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction20:2920:291
#3.12CCTAConcor Depot20:2920:291
#3.13BHBharuch Junction20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Th Sa
F
#3.14CVJChavaj20:3820:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.15NIUNabipur20:4220:421
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#3.16VREVarediya20:4620:461
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.17PLJPalej20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.18LKDLakodra Dethan20:5520:551
#3.19MYGMiyagam Karjan21:0021:001
#3.20KSPRKashipura Sarar21:0421:041
#3.21ITAItola21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#3.22VRMVarnama21:0921:091
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.23MPRMakarpura21:1321:131
Xing
Su
#3.24VSVishvamitri21:1621:161
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#4BRCVadodara Junction21:1821:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
#4.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:3121:311
#4.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin21:3221:321
#4.3CYIChhayapuri21:3421:341
#4.4PIOPilol21:3821:381
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.5AIRAlindra Road21:4321:431
Xing
Su M W Th F
#4.6SMLASamlaya Junction21:4721:471
#4.7LANLotana21:5121:511
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
#4.8CPNChampaner Road21:5521:551
Xing
F Sa
#4.9BKRLBakrol22:0022:001
#4.10DRLDerol22:0522:051
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#4.11KRSAKharsaliya22:1422:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.12GDAGodhra Junction22:2222:221
#4.13KIZKansudhi22:2522:251
#4.14CCLChanchelav22:3022:301
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#4.15SATSant Road22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
M
W
#4.16PPDPiplod22:4522:451
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.17LMKLimkheda22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
F
#4.18MAMMangal Mahudi22:5822:581
#4.19USRAUsra23:0223:021
#4.20JKTJekot23:0723:071
#4.21RETRentia23:1123:111
Xing
Tu
#4.22DHDDahod23:1523:151
#4.23DHMADhamarda23:1823:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.24BIOBordi23:2223:221
#4.25ANASAnas23:2823:281
#4.26NRHNahargarh23:3423:341
#4.27MGNMeghnagar23:3923:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
W
Sa
M
#4.28THDRThandla Road23:4523:451
#4.29BJGBajrangarh23:5023:501
#4.30PCNPanch Pipila23:5523:551
#4.31AGRAmargarh00:0100:012
Xing
Su
#4.32BMIBamnia00:0400:042
#4.33BOGBhairongarh00:0900:092
Xing
Su W F
#4.34RTIRaoti00:1700:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
Th Sa
#4.35BILDBildi00:2300:232
#4.36MRNMorwani00:2900:292
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.37DRRNDr. RK Nagar00:3400:342
#4.38RTDRatlam A Cabin00:3600:362
#5RTMRatlam Junction00:3700:402
#5.1RTMCRatlam Siding00:4000:402
#5.2RTMERatlam East Cabin00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#5.3BODBangrod00:4900:492
Xing
M
#5.4RNHRunkhera00:5600:562
#5.5KUHKhachrod01:0501:052
#5.6BRNABerawanya01:1101:112
Xing
M Sa
#6NADNagda Junction01:1801:202
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
W F
Su Tu
F
#6.1RLKRohal Khurd01:2601:262
#6.2MEPMahidpur Road01:2901:292
Xing
Th
#6.3LNRLuni Richha01:3501:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
Tu Th
Su
#6.4VMAVikramgarh Alot01:4101:412
#6.5THURThuria01:4601:462
#6.6TLZTalavli01:5101:512
#6.7CMUChau Mahla01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8NKHNathukheri01:5901:592
#6.9SVASuwasra02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10HNUHanspura02:0502:052
#6.11SGZShamgarh02:0902:092
Xing
W
#6.12GOHGaroth02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su
#6.13KRLSKurlas02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
M
F
#6.14BWMBhawani Mandi02:2702:272
#6.15DKRADhuankheri02:3202:322
Xing
Th
#6.16JHWJhalawar Road02:3502:352
#6.17RMARamganj Mandi Junction02:4202:422
#6.18MKXMorak02:4702:472
#6.19KIWKanwalpura02:5002:502
#6.20DARADara02:5502:552
#6.21RDTRavtha Road03:0103:012
#6.22CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road03:0203:022
Xing
Sa
#6.23DKQDhani Kasar03:0503:052
#6.24ALNIAlniya03:0803:082
#6.25DDVDadhdevi03:1103:112
#6.26DKNTDakaniya Talav03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
W
Sa
#6.27KTSCKota South Cabin03:1803:182
#6.28KTTYKota Yard03:1903:192
#7KOTAKota Junction03:2003:252
Xing
M
#7.1KCCNKota C Cabin03:2603:262
#7.2GQLGurla Junction03:2903:292
#7.3GNCNGurla N Cabin03:3003:302
#7.4KPTNKeshorai Patan03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
Su W Th Sa
#7.5AREArnetha03:4103:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6KPZKapren03:4703:472
Xing
Su W
#7.7GKBGhataka Varana03:5403:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8LBNLaban04:0004:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9LKELakheri04:0504:052
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi04:1304:132
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Su
M W
#7.11AMLIAmli04:2104:212
#7.12RWJRawanjna Dungar04:2604:262
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#7.13KTAKushtala04:3204:322
#7.14SWMSawai Madhopur Junction04:3704:372
#7.15SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Th
F
#7.16RNTRanthambhore04:4404:442
#7.17MXLMokholi04:5004:502
#7.18MLZMalarna04:5704:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#7.19NMDNomoda05:0205:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu
#7.20NNWNarayanpur Tatwara05:0805:082
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Th
Su
#7.21LRULalpur Umri05:1505:152
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.22GGCGangapur City05:1905:192
Xing
Th
#7.23COOChhoti Odai05:2805:282
#7.24PDZPiloda05:3305:332
Overtakes
Th
#7.25KNDPKhandip05:3705:372
Overtakes
W
#7.26SMBJShri Mahabirji05:4205:422
#7.27SKDMSikroda Mina05:4605:462
#7.28HANHindaun City05:4905:492
#7.29DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera05:5405:542
#7.30FSPFateh Singhpura05:5805:582
#7.31DYDumariya06:0506:052
#7.32BXNBayana Junction06:1106:112
#7.33SABDSalabad06:1606:162
#7.34KEVKela Devi06:1906:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.35PNGRPingora06:2506:252
#7.36JCUJaicholi06:2806:282
#7.37SWARSewar06:3206:322
#7.38XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin06:3706:372
#7.39BTEBharatpur Junction06:3906:392
#7.40DUMDhaurmui Jaghina06:4406:442
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.41RKRRanikund Rarah06:4706:472
#7.42JJAJajan Patti06:5006:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.43CRGChuraman Nagri06:5406:542
#7.44MSRPMurhesi Rampur06:5506:552
#7.45MTJMathura Junction07:0107:012
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.46BTSRBhuteshwar07:0307:032
#7.47VRBDVrindaban Road07:0807:082
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#7.48AJHAjhai07:1507:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.49CHJChata07:2207:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Tu
M
Su W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M Th Sa
#7.50KSVKosi Kalan07:2907:292
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th Sa
W
#7.51HDLHodal07:3707:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.52BNCRBanchari07:4207:422
Xing
M Sa
#7.53SHLKSholaka07:4407:442
#7.54RDERundhi07:5107:512
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#7.55PWLPalwal07:5707:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
M Sa
#7.56ASTAsaoti08:0408:042
#7.57PYLAPiyala Block Hut08:0708:072
#7.58BVHBallabgarh08:1108:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.59FDNFaridabad New Town08:1408:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.60FDBFaridabad08:1608:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#7.61TKDCTughlakabad Cabin08:2008:202
#7.62TKDTuglakabad08:2308:232
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.63TKECTuglakabad East Cabin08:2608:262
#7.64OKAOkhla08:2808:282
#7.65OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin08:2908:292
#7.66NZMHazrat Nizamuddin08:3008:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu Sa
#7.67PGMDPragati Maidan08:3208:322
#7.68TKJTilak Bridge08:3308:332
#7.69CSBShivaji Bridge08:3408:342
#8NDLSNew Delhi08:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site