Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1263358-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1733450-16
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2135175-0

12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 08, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:34AM)
Updated: May 20 2017 (14:54) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.3/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus20:05 +11
#1.1MSDMasjid20:0720:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road20:0820:081
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin20:1020:101
#1.4BYByculla20:1120:111
#1.5CHGChinchpokli20:1320:131
#1.6CRDCurrey Road20:1420:141
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop20:1620:161
#1.8PRParel20:1620:161
#2DRDadar Central20:18 +420:20 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel20:4520:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
M F
#3KYNKalyan Junction21:00 +1821:03 +211
Xing
Su
#3.1SHADShahad21:0621:061
#3.2ABYAmbivli21:0821:081
#3.3TLATitvala21:1321:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
Sa
#3.4KDVKhadavli21:1921:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M
#3.5VSDVasind21:2621:261
Xing
Sa
#3.6ASOAsangaon21:3221:321
#3.7ATGAtgaon21:4021:401
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
#3.8THSThansit21:4621:461
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#3.9KEKhardi21:5121:511
#3.10OMBOombermali21:5721:571
#4KSRAKasara22:03 +3422:08 +291
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 322:1822:181
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 222:2822:281
#4.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 122:3522:351
#5IGPIgatpuri22:48 +1722:50 +221
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard22:5222:521
#5.2GOGhoti22:5822:581
#5.3PIPadli23:0723:071
#5.4AVAsvali23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#5.5LTLahavit23:2923:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6DVLDevlali23:3723:371
#6NKNasik Road23:43 +2023:45 +211
Xing
Tu
#6.1ODHAOdha23:5323:531
#6.2KWKhervadi23:5823:581
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene00:0300:032
#6.4NRNiphad00:0700:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5UGNUgaon00:1200:122
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
#6.6LSLasalgaon00:1900:192
Xing
Th
#6.7SUMSummit00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8MMRManmad Junction00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
F
#6.9PNVPanevadi00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
Tu W F Sa
W
#6.10HSLHisvahal00:4500:452
#6.11PJNPanjhan00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
#6.12NGNNandgaon00:5400:542
#6.13NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)00:5400:542
Xing
W F
#6.14PKEPimpar Khed01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.15NINaydongri01:0801:082
#6.16RHNERohini01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.17HPRHirapur01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
#6.18CSNChalisgaon Junction01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#6.19VGLVaghli01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
F
F
#6.20KJKajgaon01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#6.21NGDNagardevla01:4101:412
#6.22GAAGalan01:4701:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#6.23PCPachora Junction01:5501:552
#6.24PHQPardhande02:0002:002
#6.25MYJMaheji02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.26MWDMhasavad02:1302:132
Xing
F
#6.27SSShirsoli02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#7JLJalgaon Junction02:28 +4902:30 +502
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th F
Su Tu W Sa
Su
M
Sa
#7.1TRWTarsod02:4902:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2BDIBhadli02:5902:592
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BSLBhusaval Junction03:30 +2203:40 +262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard03:4103:412
#8.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard03:4203:422
#8.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin03:4403:442
#8.4VNAVarangaon03:5203:522
#8.5ACGAchegaon03:5703:572
#8.6BDWDBodwad04:0904:092
#8.7KLHDKolhadi04:1404:142
#8.8KMKDKhamkhed04:2004:202
#9MKUMalkapur04:28 +3704:30 +372
Xing
W
#9.1WADOWadoda04:3504:352
#9.2BISBiswa Bridge04:3904:392
#9.3KJLKhumgaon Burti04:4304:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
W
Su Sa
#10NNNandura04:48 +4304:50 +452
#10.1JMJalamb Junction05:0105:012
Xing
Sa
#11SEGShegaon05:13 +4005:15 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari05:2105:212
#11.2PSParas05:2905:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3GAOGaigaon05:3505:352
#12AKAkola Junction05:45 +4005:50 +402
#12.1YADYeulkhed05:5505:552
#12.2BGNBorgaon06:0406:042
#12.3KTPKatepurna06:1006:102
#13MZRMurtizapur Junction06:18 +4106:20 +422
#13.1MANAMana06:4206:422
#13.2MNDAMandura06:5306:532
#13.3KUMKuram07:0607:062
Xing
M Th
#13.4TKITakli07:2007:202
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#13.5BDYXBadnera Jn Yard07:3407:342
#14BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)07:35 +407:40 +72
#14.1XX-BDBYBadnera Bypass Cabin07:4607:462
#14.2YY-NAVONew Amravati Outer Cabin07:4807:482
#14.3XX-AMIOAmravati Outer Cabin07:5307:532
#14.4AMICAmravati Coach Washing Yard08:1108:112
#15AMIAmravati (Terminal)08:15 -112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.