Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1243984-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1669544-0

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - भुसावल पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:25PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2017 (09:50) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus05:25 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid05:2605:261
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road05:2705:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin05:2805:281
#1.4BYByculla05:2805:281
#1.5CHGChinchpokli05:2905:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6CRDCurrey Road05:3005:301
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop05:3105:311
#1.8PRParel05:3105:311
#2DRDadar Central05:32 +605:35 +51
#2.1MTNMatunga05:3605:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
Tu Th F
#2.2SINSion05:3905:391
Xing
M
#2.3CLAKurla Junction05:4105:411
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed05:4205:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5VVHVidyavihar05:4305:431
#2.6GCGhatkopar05:4405:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
Th
#2.7VKVikhroli05:4805:481
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg05:4905:491
#2.9BNDBhandup05:5105:511
#2.10NHUNahur05:5305:531
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot05:5405:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12MLNDMulund05:5505:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3TNAThane05:57 +906:00 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin06:0406:041
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel06:0506:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3DIVADiva Junction06:1006:101
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin06:1106:111
#3.5KOPRKopar06:1406:141
#3.6DIDombivli06:1506:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7THKThakurli06:1706:171
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:1906:191
#4KYNKalyan Junction06:20 +1206:25 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Th
F
F
W
#4.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed06:3006:301
#5SHADShahad06:36 +006:37 +01
#5.1XX-WWCWadawali Cabin06:3906:391
#6ABYAmbivli06:4106:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7TLATitvala06:46 +1406:47 +1:191
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KDVKhadavli07:44 +3007:45 +301
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#9VSDVasind08:04 +1908:05 +191
#10ASOAsangaon08:09 +2108:10 +211
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11ATGAtgaon08:19 +2308:20 +231
#11.1THSThansit08:2608:261
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#12KEKhardi08:33 +2408:34 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1OMBOombermali08:4308:431
#12.2XX-KSRCKasara Cabin08:5108:511
#13KSRAKasara08:52 +2208:53 +281
#13.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin08:5408:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 309:0409:041
#13.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 209:1409:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
#13.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 109:2109:211
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#14IGPIgatpuri09:35 +1309:40 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard09:4409:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#15GOGhoti10:07 +710:08 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PIPadli10:14 +1210:15 +121
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17AVAsvali10:21 +1310:23 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#18LTLahavit10:31 +1410:32 +171
#19DVLDevlali10:42 +1710:43 +201
#20NKNasik Road10:45 +2810:50 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M W Th Sa
#21ODHAOdha11:12 +2611:13 +321
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
M W F Sa
M Th
Su
#22KWKhervadi11:21 +3111:22 +331
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#23KBSNKasbe Sukene11:30 +3111:31 +381
Xing
Su W
#24NRNiphad11:39 +3811:40 +441
#25UGNUgaon11:48 +4311:49 +441
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
F
W Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26LSLasalgaon11:59 +4312:00 +491
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
Th
#27SUMSummit12:13 +4912:14 +551
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#28MMRManmad Junction13:10 +1513:15 +371
#29PNVPanevadi13:24 +3613:25 +371
#30HSLHisvahal13:32 +3813:33 +411
#31PJNPanjhan13:39 +4213:40 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Su
M W Sa
#32NGNNandgaon13:49 +4213:50 +431
#32.1NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)13:5113:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33PKEPimpar Khed13:58 +4513:59 +461
#34NINaydongri14:08 +4714:09 +471
#34.1RHNERohini14:1214:121
#35HPRHirapur14:19 +4814:20 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36CSNChalisgaon Junction14:28 +5214:33 +501
#37VGLVaghli14:41 +5014:42 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38KJKajgaon14:48 +5314:49 +561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
M F
M F
#39NGDNagardevla14:55 +5814:56 +581
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W Sa
M
#40GAAGalan15:03 +5915:04 +1:041
#41PCPachora Junction15:13 +1:0515:16 +1:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M
F
#42PHQPardhande15:21 +1:1215:22 +1:121
#43MYJMaheji15:29 +1:1215:30 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44MWDMhasavad15:39 +1:1615:40 +1:241
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#45SSShirsoli16:29 +4516:30 +1:101
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#46JLJalgaon Junction16:45 +1:1416:50 +1:221
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
M F
Th
Su W Sa
M F
W
M
Tu Sa
#46.1TRWTarsod17:1217:121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
F
#47BDIBhadli17:24 +5917:25 +1:151
#48BSLBhusaval Junction18:00 +1:011
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site