Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1307902-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396858-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2066986-0

11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल / மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (13:04) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus23:45 +31
#1.1MSDMasjid23:4623:461
Xing
M
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road23:4723:471
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin23:4823:481
#1.4BYByculla23:4923:491
#1.5CHGChinchpokli23:5023:501
#1.6CRDCurrey Road23:5023:501
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop23:5223:521
#1.8PRParel23:5223:521
#2DRDadar Central23:53 +923:55 +91
#2.1MTNMatunga23:5623:561
#2.2SINSion23:5823:581
#2.3CLAKurla Junction00:0100:012
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed00:0200:022
#2.5VVHVidyavihar00:0300:032
Xing
Xing
F
F
#2.6GCGhatkopar00:0400:042
Xing
Tu
#2.7VKVikhroli00:0700:072
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg00:0900:092
#2.9BNDBhandup00:1000:102
#2.10NHUNahur00:1200:122
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot00:1300:132
#2.12MLNDMulund00:1400:142
#2.13TNAThane00:1600:162
#2.14XX-TNABThane B Cabin00:1800:182
#2.15PSKTParsik Tunnel00:1900:192
#2.16DIVADiva Junction00:2300:232
#2.17DWJNDiva Junction Cabin00:2500:252
#2.18KOPRKopar00:2800:282
#2.19DIDombivli00:2900:292
#2.20THKThakurli00:3100:312
#2.21KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)00:3400:342
#3KYNKalyan Junction00:35 +1700:40 +172
#3.1VLDIVithalwadi00:4200:422
#3.2ULNRUlhasnagar00:4400:442
#3.3ABHAmbernath00:4600:462
#3.4BUDBadlapur00:5300:532
#3.5VGIVangani01:0301:032
#3.6SHLUShelu01:0701:072
#3.7NRLNeral Junction01:1101:112
#3.8BVSBhivpuri Road01:1701:172
#4KJTKarjat Junction01:23 +1901:25 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1PDIPalasdhari01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2JBCJambrung01:4001:402
#4.3TKWThakurvadi01:4501:452
Xing
M
#4.4MHLCMonkey Hill01:5401:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5KADKhandala02:0202:022
#5LNLLonavala02:08 +1802:10 +192
#5.1LNLXLonavala Yard02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2MVLMalavli02:1602:162
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.3KMSTKamshet02:2302:232
#5.4KNHEKanhe02:2702:272
#5.5VDNVadgaon02:3102:312
#5.6TGNTalegaon02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
F
Su Tu W
Th
#5.7GRWDGhorawadi02:3702:372
#5.8SLRWShelarwadi02:3902:392
#5.9BGWIBegdewadi02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#5.10DEHRDehu Road02:4302:432
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
#5.11AKRDAkurdi02:4702:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.12CCHChinchwad02:4902:492
#5.13PMPPimpri02:5102:512
#5.14KSWDKasarwadi02:5302:532
#5.15DAPDDapodi02:5602:562
#6KKKhadki02:58 +2203:00 +212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SVJRShivajinagar03:1503:152
#7PUNEPune Junction03:25 +903:35 +202
#7.1GITGhorpuri Transh03:3703:372
#7.2HDPHadapsar03:4103:412
#7.3MJBKManjari Budruk03:4603:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Sa
#7.4LONILoni03:5203:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5URIUruli04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M Sa
#7.6YTYevat04:1904:192
#7.7KTTKhutbav04:2504:252
#7.8KDGKedgaon04:3204:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9KDTNKadethan04:3804:382
#7.10PAAPatas04:4304:432
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11DDAPDaund Patas Road04:5304:532
#7.12DDJADaund Goods Yard04:5304:532
#7.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard04:5404:542
#7.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin04:5404:542
#8DDDaund Junction04:55 +1305:10 +192
#8.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin05:1005:102
#8.2BRBBoribial05:1705:172
#8.3MLMMalthan05:2305:232
#9BGVNBhigwan05:28 +2905:30 +332
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
#9.1JNTRJinti Road05:4505:452
Xing
Su Th
#9.2PRWDParewadi05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W Sa
W
M
F
#9.3WSBWashimbe06:0506:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4PPJPophlaj06:1706:172
#10JEURJeur06:28 +4906:30 +522
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BLNIBhalwani06:3906:392
#11KEMKem06:48 +5206:50 +582
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1DHSDhavalas07:2307:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12KWVKurduvadi Junction08:00 +2108:02 +302
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#12.1WDSWadsinge08:1008:102
Xing
W
#13MAMadha08:18 +3308:20 +352
#13.1WKAVakav08:2608:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2AAGAngar08:3008:302
#13.3MKPTMalikpeth08:3608:362
#14MOMohol08:43 +3708:45 +392
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
#14.1MVEMundhewadi08:5608:562
#14.2PKPakni09:0809:082
#14.3BALEBale09:2109:212
#15SURSolapur09:30 +2409:40 +282
#15.1TKWDTikekarwadi09:4809:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16HGHotgi Junction09:58 +2810:00 +292
#16.1XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin10:0210:022
#16.2TLTTilati10:0910:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17AKORAkalkot Road10:20 +3610:22 +362
#17.1NGSNagansur10:2710:272
#17.2BOTBoroti10:3510:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Tu W Th Sa
#18DUDDudhani10:48 +4110:50 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
M F
#18.1KUIKulali11:0011:002
#18.2GDGNGaudgaon11:0711:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19GURGanagapur Road11:13 +4111:15 +432
#19.1HHDHunsihadgil11:2211:222
#19.2SVGSawalgi11:3011:302
#19.3BBDBablad11:3911:392
#20GRGulbarga11:45 +3911:48 +392
#20.1HQRHirenanduru11:5611:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2MRMartur12:0312:032
#21SDBShahabad12:13 +3512:15 +362
Xing
Tu
#22WADIWadi Junction12:50 +1312:55 +162
#22.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin12:5612:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23NWNalwar13:03 +2613:05 +252
#23.1SPHLShampurhalli13:1013:102
#23.2TGDEThangundi13:1613:162
Overtakes
Th
#24YGYadgir13:23 +3413:25 +342
#24.1LGRELingiri13:3313:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25SADPSaidapur13:43 +3713:45 +372
#25.1CGTAChegunta13:5513:552
Overtaken by
Th
#26KSNKrishna14:04 +3914:05 +532
#26.1YDLPYadalapur14:0814:082
#26.2XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin14:1214:122
#26.3CKChiksugar14:1514:152
#26.4YSYermaras14:2314:232
#27RCRaichur Junction14:33 +5514:35 +592
#27.1MRCMarichethal14:4314:432
#28MTUMatmari14:49 +1:0614:50 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#28.1HPHHanumapura15:1015:102
#29MALMMantralayam Road15:18 +5915:20 +592
#29.1EGUIranagallu15:2815:282
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#30KOKosigi15:34 +1:0215:35 +1:022
#31KGLKupgal15:49 +1:0115:50 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1ESVIsivi16:1616:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32ADAdoni16:38 +3116:40 +312
#33NRRNagarur16:49 +3316:50 +342
#33.1ASPAspari17:0517:052
#33.2MGVMolagavalli17:2117:212
Xing
M
#33.3NMLUNemakallu17:3117:312
#33.4NLANancherla17:3717:372
#33.5XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin17:4717:472
#34GTLGuntakal Junction17:50 +2418:00 +372
Xing
Th
#34.1TIMTimmanacherla18:0318:032
#34.2NKDONakkanadoddi18:1218:122
#34.3PLUPatakottacheruvu18:1718:172
#35GYGooty Junction18:28 +4318:30 +442
#35.1GY-DLSGooty Diesel Loco Shed18:3018:302
#35.2GYJGooty Cabin18:3218:322
#35.3JKOJakkalacheruvu18:4018:402
#36RLORayala Cheruvu18:49 +4818:50 +482
#36.1VMLVemulapadu18:5718:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2JURJuturu19:0419:042
#36.3KMQAKomali19:1119:112
#37TUTadipatri19:18 +4519:20 +452
#37.1CLPEChallavaripalli19:2919:292
#37.2VRNVanganur19:3719:372
#37.3RLLRegadipalli19:4719:472
#38KDPKondapuram19:58 +3320:00 +332
Xing
Tu Th
#38.1MUMMangapatnam20:0720:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.2CINChintakunta20:1220:122
#39MOOMuddanuru20:18 +3920:20 +392
#39.1KMHKalamalla20:3020:302
#40YAYerraguntla Junction20:38 +3720:40 +372
Xing
Tu
#40.1YGDYerragudipad20:5020:502
#41KKMKamalapuram20:58 +3321:00 +332
#41.1GPYGangayapalle21:1021:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2KPUKrishnapuram21:2321:232
#42HXKadapa21:33 +2521:35 +292
#42.1KNLPKanamalo Palle21:4821:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.2BKPTBhakarapet21:5521:552
#42.3VNMOntimitta22:0122:012
#42.4MMPLMantapampalle22:1422:142
#43NRENandalur22:23 +1922:25 +212
#43.1HAQHastavaram22:3422:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44RJPRazampeta22:43 +1822:45 +192
Xing
Sa
#44.1PMTPullampet22:5322:532
Xing
Su Th
#44.2RPLReddipalle22:5622:562
#44.3OBVPObulavaripalli23:0223:022
#44.4ANEAnantarajupet23:0723:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
Sa
#45KOUKoduru23:13 +2323:15 +232
#45.1SFSettigunta23:3323:332
#45.2BLPEBalapalle23:4723:472
#45.3MRMMamanduru00:0700:073
#45.4XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin00:3000:303
#46RURenigunta Junction00:35 -400:40 +93
#46.1PUDIPudi00:5400:543
#46.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram00:5400:543
#46.3TDKTaduku00:5600:563
Xing
Tu
#47PUTPuttur01:03 +1501:05 +153
Xing
Sa
#47.1VGAVepagunta01:1101:113
#47.2EKMEkambarakuppam01:1801:183
#47.3NGNagari01:1901:193
#47.4VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta01:2301:233
#47.5POIPonpadi01:2601:263
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48TRTTiruttani01:33 +1201:35 +163
#48.1ICPIchchiputtur01:4501:453
#48.2AJJNArakkonam North01:5301:533
#49AJJArakkonam Junction01:58 +1302:00 +163
#49.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed02:0102:013
#49.2PLMGPuliyamangalam02:0202:023
#49.3MSUMosur02:0402:043
#49.4TOTiruvalangadu02:0902:093
#49.5MAFManavur02:1202:123
#49.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam02:1602:163
#49.7KBTKadambattur02:1802:183
#49.8EGTEgattur Halt02:2002:203
#50TRLTiruvallur02:23 +1802:25 +183
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.1PTLRPutlur Halt02:2702:273
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.2SVRSevvapet Road02:3002:303
#50.3VEUVeppampattu02:3202:323
#50.4TITiruninravur02:3502:353
#50.5NECNemilicherry Halt02:3602:363
#50.6PABPattabiram02:3802:383
#50.7HCHindu College02:3902:393
#50.8AVDAvadi02:4102:413
#50.9ANNRAnnanur02:4302:433
#50.10TMVLTirumullaivayil02:4402:443
#50.11ABUAmbattur02:4502:453
#50.12PVMPattaravakkam02:4602:463
#50.13KOTRKorattur02:4802:483
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#50.14VLKVillivakkam02:5002:503
#50.15PEWPerambur Locomotive Works02:5102:513
#50.16PCWPerambur Carriage Works02:5302:533
#51PERPerambur02:53 +1502:55 +153
#51.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva03:0403:043
#51.2VPYVyasarpadi03:0803:083
#51.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction03:1603:163
#52MASChennai Central03:30 +23
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site