Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1396463-0
Entry# 1646384-0

12598/Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved)
     मुंबई सीएसटी - गोरखपुर जनसाधारण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 11, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 03, 2016 (02:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus14:20 +2:071
#1.1MSDMasjid14:2114:211
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road14:2214:221
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin14:2314:231
#1.4BYByculla14:2414:241
#1.5CHGChinchpokli14:2514:251
#1.6CRDCurrey Road14:2614:261
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop14:2714:271
#1.8PRParel14:2714:271
#1.9DRDadar Central14:2814:281
#1.10MTNMatunga14:2914:291
#1.11SINSion14:3214:321
#1.12CLAKurla Junction14:3414:341
#1.13VVHVidyavihar14:3614:361
#1.14GCGhatkopar14:3714:371
#1.15VKVikhroli14:4114:411
Xing
W
#1.16KJMGKanjur Marg14:4214:421
#1.17BNDBhandup14:4414:441
#1.18NHUNahur14:4614:461
#1.19CRNMMulund Depot14:4714:471
Xing
W
#1.20MLNDMulund14:4814:481
Xing
W
#1.21TNAThane14:5014:501
#1.22KLVAKalva14:5214:521
#1.23MBQMumbra14:5614:561
#1.24DIVADiva Junction14:5814:581
#1.25DWJNDiva Junction Cabin15:0015:001
Xing
W
#1.26KOPRKopar15:0215:021
#1.27DIDombivli15:0315:031
#1.28THKThakurli15:0515:051
#1.29KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)15:0715:071
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2KYNKalyan Junction15:08 +2:2915:10 +2:311
#2.1SHADShahad15:1315:131
#2.2ABYAmbivli15:1515:151
#2.3TLATitvala15:1915:191
#2.4KDVKhadavli15:2615:261
#2.5VSDVasind15:3315:331
#2.6ASOAsangaon15:3815:381
#2.7ATGAtgaon15:4615:461
#2.8THSThansit15:5115:511
#2.9KEKhardi15:5715:571
#2.10OMBOombermali16:0216:021
Xing
W
#2.11KSRAKasara16:0816:081
#2.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 316:1116:111
Xing
W
#2.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 216:1416:141
#2.14IGPIgatpuri16:2016:201
#2.15IGPXIgatpuri Yard16:2116:211
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.16GOGhoti16:2716:271
Xing
W
#2.17PIPadli16:3416:341
#2.18AVAsvali16:4216:421
Overtakes
W
#2.19LTLahavit16:5216:521
Xing
W
#2.20DVLDevlali16:5916:591
Xing
W
#2.21NKNasik Road17:0417:041
#2.22ODHAOdha17:1417:141
#2.23KWKhervadi17:2017:201
#2.24KBSNKasbe Sukene17:2617:261
Xing
W
#2.25NRNiphad17:3117:311
#2.26UGNUgaon17:3717:371
Xing
W
#2.27LSLasalgaon17:4517:451
Xing
W
#2.28SUMSummit17:5617:561
#2.29MMRManmad Junction18:0718:071
#2.30PNVPanevadi18:1118:111
#2.31HSLHisvahal18:1818:181
#2.32PJNPanjhan18:2318:231
Xing
W
#2.33NGNNandgaon18:2818:281
#2.34NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)18:2918:291
Xing
W
#2.35PKEPimpar Khed18:3818:381
#2.36NINaydongri18:4618:461
#2.37RHNERohini18:5018:501
#2.38HPRHirapur18:5818:581
#2.39CSNChalisgaon Junction19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.40VGLVaghli19:1319:131
Xing
W
#2.41KJKajgaon19:2119:211
Xing
W
#2.42NGDNagardevla19:2719:271
#2.43GAAGalan19:3419:341
#2.44PCPachora Junction19:4319:431
Xing
W
#2.45PHQPardhande19:5019:501
Xing
W
#2.46MYJMaheji19:5619:561
Xing
W
#2.47MWDMhasavad20:0620:061
Xing
W
#2.48SSShirsoli20:1420:141
Xing
W
#2.49JLJalgaon Junction20:2420:241
#2.50TRWTarsod20:3120:311
#2.51BDIBhadli20:3420:341
#3BSLBhusaval Junction20:45 +2:4820:55 +2:591
Xing
Xing
W
W
#3.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard20:5620:561
#3.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard20:5720:571
#3.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin20:5920:591
#3.4DSKDuskheda21:0121:011
Xing
W
#3.5SAVSavda21:0921:091
#3.6NBNimbhora21:1621:161
Xing
W
#3.7RVRaver21:2521:251
Overtaken by
W
#3.8WGAWaghoda21:3421:341
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#3.9BAUBurhanpur21:4321:431
#3.10AGQAsirgarh Road21:5121:511
Xing
W
#3.11CDIChandni22:0022:001
#3.12NPNRNepanagar22:0622:061
#3.13MWAMandwa22:1122:111
Xing
W
#3.14SXASagphata22:1622:161
#3.15DGNDongargaon22:2322:231
#3.16KDKKohdad22:3022:301
#3.17BMABagmar22:3422:341
#3.18BRGJBargaon Gujar22:3922:391
#3.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard22:4322:431
#3.20KNWKhandwa Junction22:4422:441
#3.21MTAMathela22:5022:501
#3.22TLVTalvadiya Junction22:5722:571
#3.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari23:0823:081
Xing
Xing
W
W
#3.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd23:1723:171
#3.25CAERChhanera23:2423:241
Xing
W
#3.26BRUDBarud23:3323:331
#3.27DRHIDagarhkeri23:4123:411
Xing
W
#3.28KKNKhirkiya23:5123:511
#3.29KROKurawan23:5623:561
#3.30BRIBhiringi00:0200:022
#3.31MUOMasangaon00:0700:072
#3.32PALPalasner00:1200:122
#3.33HDHarda00:1800:182
#3.34CRKCharkhera00:2500:252
Xing
Th
#3.35TBNTimarni00:3100:312
Xing
Th
#3.36CGOChhidgaon00:3900:392
#3.37PGLPagdhal00:4300:432
#3.38BIFBhaironpur00:4900:492
Xing
Th
#3.39BPFBanapura00:5600:562
#3.40DKIDharamkundi01:0301:032
#3.41KTZKhutwansa01:0901:092
Xing
Th
#3.42DRADularia01:1401:142
Xing
Th
#3.43ETBItarsi B Cabin01:2001:202
Xing
Th
#3.44JUHJujharpur Cabin01:2401:242
#3.45ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard01:2401:242
#4ETItarsi Junction01:25 +2:2701:35 +2:302
Xing
Th
#4.1ETFItarsi F Cabin01:3701:372
Xing
Th
#4.2PRKDPowerkheda01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.3HBDHoshangabad01:5701:572
#4.4BNIBudni02:0502:052
Xing
Th
#4.5MIGMidghat02:1302:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.6CHQChoka02:2002:202
#4.7BKABarkhera02:2802:282
#4.8ODGObaidulla Ganj02:4202:422
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.9ITKLItaya Kalan02:5202:522
#4.10MDDPMandi Dip02:5802:582
#4.11MSOMisrod03:1003:102
Xing
Th
#4.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj03:1803:182
#4.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal03:1803:182
#5BPLBhopal Junction03:25 +2:3903:30 +2:422
Xing
Th
#5.1NSZNishatpura Junction03:3103:312
#5.2SUWSukhisewaniyan03:3903:392
#5.3BVBBhadbhadaghat03:4503:452
#5.4DWGDewanGanj03:5203:522
Xing
Th
#5.5SMTSalamatpur04:0004:002
Xing
Th
#5.6SCISanchi04:0504:052
Xing
Th
#5.7BTWNBetwa Cabin04:1004:102
#5.8BHSVidisha04:1304:132
#5.9SORISorai04:1704:172
Xing
Th
#5.10SUMRSumer04:2404:242
Xing
Th
#5.11GLGGulabGanj04:3004:302
Xing
Th
#5.12PAIPabai04:3804:382
#5.13BAQGanj Basoda04:4504:452
#5.14RKDIRaukheri04:4704:472
Xing
Th
#5.15BETBareth04:5304:532
#5.16CLHTChulheta04:5604:562
Xing
Th
#5.17KAHKalhar05:0105:012
#5.18MABAMandi Bamora05:0805:082
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#5.19KIKAKurwai Kethora05:1405:142
Xing
Th
#5.20BINABina Junction05:2205:222
#5.21AGDAgasod Junction05:2805:282
#5.22KOAKaronda05:3705:372
#5.23MXSMohasa05:4205:422
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#5.24DUADhaura05:4905:492
#5.25JLNJakhalaun05:5905:592
#5.26JROJiron06:0406:042
Overtakes
Th
#5.27LARLalitpur Junction06:1206:122
#5.28DWADailwara06:2106:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#5.29JHAJakhaura06:2906:292
#5.30BJABijrotha06:3606:362
Xing
Th
#5.31DLADoulta06:4006:402
#5.32TBTTalbahat06:4406:442
#5.33MZXMatatila06:4806:482
#5.34BZYBasai06:5506:552
#5.35BPWBurhpura07:0007:002
#5.36BABBabina07:0507:052
#5.37KHJKhajraha07:1107:112
#5.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha07:1207:122
Xing
Th
#5.39BJIBijauli07:1807:182
Xing
Th
#5.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin07:2307:232
#6JHSJhansi Junction07:25 +2:2107:35 +3:222
#6.1MSVMustara07:4407:442
#6.2GRMGarhmau07:5007:502
#6.3PICParicha07:5907:592
#6.4PTSCParichaa Thermal08:0108:012
#6.5CGNChirgaon08:0908:092
#6.6NDKNankhas08:2208:222
Xing
Th
#6.7MOTHMoth08:3408:342
#6.8ERCErach Road08:4708:472
#6.9PRNParauna08:5808:582
#6.10AITAit Junction09:1009:102
Xing
Th
#6.11BHUABhua09:2409:242
#6.12ORAIOrai09:3709:372
Xing
Th
#6.13ATAAta09:5309:532
#6.14KPIKalpi10:1210:122
Xing
Th
#6.15CNHChaunrah10:1810:182
#6.16PHNPokhrayan10:2810:282
#6.17MLSMalasa10:3810:382
#6.18LLRLalpur10:4410:442
#6.19TLNHTilaunchi10:5010:502
#6.20PMNPaman10:5910:592
#6.21RPGURasulpurgogamau11:0311:032
#6.22BNARBinaur11:0811:082
#6.23BZMBhimsen Junction11:1511:152
#6.24HLINHolding Line11:2011:202
#6.25GOYGovindpuri Junction11:2611:262
#6.26CPNLKanpur C Panel11:2611:262
#6.27CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin11:2711:272
#6.28GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard11:2911:292
#7CNBKanpur Central11:30 +3:0911:35 +2:332
#7.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank11:4011:402
#7.2MGWMagarwara11:5011:502
Xing
Th
#7.3ONUnnao Junction11:5811:582
#7.4SICSonik12:0912:092
Xing
Th
#7.5AJAjgain12:1912:192
Xing
Th
#7.6KVXKusumbhi12:2412:242
Xing
Th
#7.7JTUJaitipur12:3012:302
#7.8HRNHarauni12:4012:402
#7.9POFPiparsand12:4812:482
#7.10AMSAmausi12:5612:562
#7.11MKGManak Nagar13:0413:042
#7.12LNWTAlambagh West Cabin13:0713:072
#7.13AMVLucknow Alambagh13:0813:082
#7.14LKOYLucknow Yard13:0913:092
#8LKOLucknow Charbagh NR13:10 +3:2213:20 +3:222
#8.1LBHDilkusha Cabin13:2513:252
#8.2MLMalhaur13:3613:362
Xing
Th
#8.3JRRJugaur13:4313:432
#8.4SFHSafedabad13:4813:482
Xing
Th
#8.5BBKBarabanki Junction13:5713:572
#8.6JBRJahangirabad Rj14:0814:082
#8.7RFRRafinagar14:1614:162
#8.8BURBindaura14:2014:202
Xing
Th
#8.9BUWBurhwal Junction14:3314:332
#8.10CKGChowka Ghat14:4114:412
#8.11GHTGhaghara Ghat14:4914:492
#8.12JLDJarwal Road14:5414:542
#8.13SUJSarju15:0715:072
#8.14CLJColonelGanj15:1715:172
#8.15KSRKasturi15:2515:252
#8.16MIRMaijapur15:3215:322
Xing
Th
#8.17KTHLKathola15:4015:402
#8.18GDKGonda Kachahri15:4915:492
#9GDGonda Junction15:55 +4:4116:05 +4:392
#9.1BRCKBaruachak16:1116:112
Xing
Th
#9.2MOTGMotiganj16:1716:172
Xing
Th
#9.3JLHIJhilahi16:2216:222
#9.4MURMankapur Junction16:2716:272
#9.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar16:3116:312
#9.6MSWMaskanwa16:3816:382
#9.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia16:4216:422
#9.8BNGYBahman Jyotia16:4416:442
#9.9PATIParsa Tiwari16:4616:462
#9.10BVBabhnan16:5116:512
#9.11GAURGaur16:5716:572
Xing
Th
#9.12THTinich17:0317:032
#9.13GOVRGovindnagar17:1017:102
#10BSTBasti17:15 +4:2817:20 +4:352
Xing
Th
#10.1ORWOrwara17:2617:262
Xing
Th
#10.2MNDMunderwa17:3117:312
#10.3CRVChureb17:3717:372
#11KLDKhalilabad17:43 +4:5617:45 +4:562
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.1MHHMaghar17:5817:582
#11.2SIPRSihapar Halt18:0218:022
#11.3SWASahjanwa18:1018:102
Xing
Th
#11.4JTBJagatbela18:1918:192
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#11.5DMGDomingarh18:2918:292
#12GKPGorakhpur Junction18:35 +4:222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site