Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767413-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2084376-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569540-0

12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (नागपुर होकर)

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)
Updated: May 05 2017 (20:12) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rake) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 4.0/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - good (32)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
 PC
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus20:35 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid20:3720:371
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road20:3820:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th Sa
M F
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin20:4020:401
#1.4BYByculla20:4120:411
#1.5CHGChinchpokli20:4320:431
#1.6CRDCurrey Road20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop20:4620:461
#1.8PRParel20:4620:461
#2DRDadar Central20:48 +220:50 +21
#2.1MTNMatunga20:5120:511
#2.2SINSion20:5320:531
#2.3CLAKurla Junction20:5520:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed20:5620:561
#2.5VVHVidyavihar20:5720:571
#2.6GCGhatkopar20:5820:581
#2.7VKVikhroli21:0021:001
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg21:0221:021
#2.9BNDBhandup21:0321:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M F
M F
Tu Th
#2.10NHUNahur21:0421:041
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot21:0521:051
#2.12MLNDMulund21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3TNAThane21:08 +621:10 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel21:1221:131
#4KYNKalyan Junction21:30 +1921:34 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
Sa
#4.1SHADShahad21:3721:371
#4.2ABYAmbivli21:4021:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3TLATitvala21:4521:451
Xing
Sa
#4.4KDVKhadavli21:5321:531
#4.5VSDVasind22:0122:011
Xing
Xing
M
W
#4.6ASOAsangaon22:0722:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
W Sa
#4.7ATGAtgaon22:1722:171
#4.8THSThansit22:2322:231
#4.9KEKhardi22:2922:291
#4.10OMBOombermali22:3622:361
#5KSRAKasara22:43 +2522:45 +311
#5.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 322:5522:551
#5.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 223:0423:041
#5.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 123:1023:101
#6IGPIgatpuri23:23 +1723:25 +251
#6.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard23:2623:261
#6.2GOGhoti23:3223:321
#6.3PIPadli23:4023:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4AVAsvali23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5LTLahavit23:5823:581
#7DVLDevlali00:05 +2800:07 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8NKNasik Road00:13 +3100:15 +332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8.1ODHAOdha00:2400:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2KWKhervadi00:3000:302
#8.3KBSNKasbe Sukene00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
Th
#8.4NRNiphad00:4000:402
#8.5UGNUgaon00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6LSLasalgaon00:5300:532
Xing
M
#8.7SUMSummit01:0201:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Tu
Sa
Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MMRManmad Junction01:12 +2801:15 +292
Xing
Xing
M
W F
#9.1PNVPanevadi01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2HSLHisvahal01:2401:242
#9.3PJNPanjhan01:2801:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4NGNNandgaon01:3301:332
#9.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)01:3401:342
#9.6PKEPimpar Khed01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su M
Tu
Th
#9.7NINaydongri01:4801:482
#9.8RHNERohini01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.9HPRHirapur01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10CSNChalisgaon Junction02:03 +2802:05 +282
Xing
Su Tu Th
#10.1VGLVaghli02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
#10.2KJKajgaon02:1802:182
#10.3NGDNagardevla02:2302:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4GAAGalan02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
Th Sa
#10.5PCPachora Junction02:3602:362
#10.6PHQPardhande02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#10.7MYJMaheji02:4602:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8MWDMhasavad02:5402:542
Xing
W
#10.9SSShirsoli03:0003:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11JLJalgaon Junction03:08 +3103:10 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1TRWTarsod03:1903:192
#11.2BDIBhadli03:2403:242
#12BSLBhusaval Junction03:40 +2803:50 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#12.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard03:5103:512
#12.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard03:5303:532
#12.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin03:5403:542
#12.4VNAVarangaon04:0404:042
#12.5ACGAchegaon04:1004:102
#12.6BDWDBodwad04:2404:242
#12.7KLHDKolhadi04:2904:292
#12.8KMKDKhamkhed04:3604:362
Xing
W
#13MKUMalkapur04:46 +3704:48 +372
#13.1WADOWadoda04:5404:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
M
Su Sa
#13.2BISBiswa Bridge04:5804:582
#13.3KJLKhumgaon Burti05:0305:032
#14NNNandura05:08 +4105:10 +412
Xing
Sa
#15JMJalamb Junction05:18 +4405:20 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SEGShegaon05:28 +4605:30 +462
#16.1NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari05:3705:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2PSParas05:4605:462
#16.3GAOGaigaon05:5405:542
Xing
Tu Th
#17AKAkola Junction06:05 +4106:10 +412
#17.1YADYeulkhed06:1506:152
#17.2BGNBorgaon06:2406:242
#17.3KTPKatepurna06:3006:302
#18MZRMurtizapur Junction06:38 +4206:40 +422
#18.1MANAMana06:5706:572
#18.2MNDAMandura07:0607:062
#18.3KUMKuram07:1707:172
Xing
M Th
#18.4TKITakli07:2807:282
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#18.5BDYXBadnera Jn Yard07:3907:392
#19BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)07:40 +2007:45 +202
#19.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin07:4607:462
#19.2TMTTimtala07:5207:522
#19.3MLRMalkhed07:5707:572
#19.4CNDChandur08:0708:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5DIPDipore08:1208:122
#20DMNDhamangaon08:20 +2308:22 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1TLNTalni08:3008:302
Xing
Xing
Su
W Th
#21PLOPulgaon Junction08:37 +2608:39 +282
#21.1KAOTKaotha08:4808:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2DAEDahegaon09:0009:002
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu F
Th
#22WRWardha Junction09:19 +1409:22 +162
#22.1SEGMSewagram Junction09:2509:252
Xing
Su
#22.2VADRWarud09:3009:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
M
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
Tu Sa
Th
#22.3SLORSeloo Road09:4009:402
#22.4TGPTuljapur09:5309:532
Xing
M Sa
#22.5SNISindi10:0410:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.6BOKBorkhedi10:1910:192
#22.7BTBRButi Bori10:2910:292
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#22.8GMGGumgaon10:4110:412
Xing
Su W Sa
#22.9KRIKhapri10:4910:492
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
Sa
W
#22.10ACDAAjni Depot10:5910:592
#22.11AQAjni Electric Loco Shed11:0011:002
#22.12AQXAjni Yard11:0011:002
#22.13AJNIAjni (Nagpur)11:0111:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.14NGPANagpur A cabin11:0411:042
#23NGPNagpur Junction11:05 +611:25 +82
Xing
M F
#23.1NGPBNagpur NG11:2611:262
#23.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin11:2711:272
#23.3NGPDNagpur M CabiD11:2811:282
#23.4YYNGPIItwari Bypass Cabin11:3011:302
#23.5KAVKalamna11:3311:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.6KPKamptee11:3811:382
#23.7KNHNKanhan Junction11:4111:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.8SALSalwa11:4511:452
#23.9CHCRChacher11:4911:492
#23.10TARTharsa11:5311:532
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#23.11RRLRewral11:5711:572
#23.12KHATKhat12:0312:032
#24BRDBhandara Road12:09 +2412:11 +242
#24.1KOKAKoka12:1812:182
#25TMRTumsar Road Junction12:27 +2212:29 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1MNUMundikota12:3812:382
#25.2TROTirora12:4612:462
#25.3KWNKachewani12:5212:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W F Sa
Tu
M
#25.4GJGangajhari12:5912:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
M
Tu
#26GGondia Junction13:11 +2013:16 +192
Xing
Su
#26.1GDMGudma13:2513:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2AGNAmgaon13:3313:332
#26.3DNLDhanoli13:3813:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#26.4SKSSalekasa13:4413:442
#26.5DKSDarekasa13:5213:522
#26.6BTLBortalao13:5813:582
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
#26.7PJBPaniajob14:0414:042
#27DGGDongargarh14:10 +2814:12 +282
#27.1JTRJatkanhar14:1614:162
#27.2MUAMusra14:2114:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
M
Tu F
Th
#27.3BAKLBakal14:2714:272
#28RJNRaj Nandgaon14:34 +2714:36 +272
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1PMSParmalkasa14:4914:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2MUPMurhipar15:0015:002
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3RSMRasmara15:1215:122
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29DURGDurg Junction15:25 +1515:30 +172
Xing
Sa
#29.1BQRBhilai Nagar15:3415:342
#29.2BPHBBhilai Power House15:3815:382
#29.3BSPCSAIL Bhilai15:4015:402
#29.4BIABhilai15:4315:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5GCABBhilai G Cabin15:4415:442
#29.6CCABBhilai C Cabin15:4515:452
#29.7DBECDeobaloda Charoda15:4615:462
#29.8HCABBhilai H Cabin15:4715:472
#29.9BDYDBhilai Departure Yard15:4815:482
#29.10SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard15:4915:492
#29.11DCABBhilai D Cabin15:4915:492
#29.12CABNBhilai Cabin15:5115:512
#29.13KMIKumhari15:5315:532
Xing
M Th
#29.14SZBSarona Cabin15:5915:592
#29.15SRWNSaraswatinagar16:0216:022
#30RRaipur Junction16:05 +2216:15 +212
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1WRCWRS Colony PH16:1716:172
#30.2URKUrkura16:1816:182
#30.3XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin16:1916:192
#30.4MDHMandhar16:2416:242
#30.5SLHSiliari16:3316:332
#30.6BKTHBaikunth16:3916:392
#30.7TLDTilda16:4316:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.8HNHathbandh16:5216:522
#31BYTBhatapara17:03 +2717:05 +272
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Sa
#31.1NPINipania17:2217:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2DGSDagori17:3217:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
F Sa
#31.3BYLBelha17:4117:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4CHBTChakarbhatha17:4817:482
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Th Sa
#31.5DPHDadhapara17:5217:522
#31.6YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin17:5617:562
#32BSPBilaspur Junction18:00 +2418:15 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1GTWGatora18:2018:202
Xing
Tu F Sa
#32.2JRMGJairamnagar18:2718:272
#32.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt18:3318:332
#32.4LATILatia Cabin18:3618:362
#32.5AKTAkaltara18:3818:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.6KPNAKapan18:4518:452
#32.7NIAJanjgir Naila18:5218:522
#33CPHChampa Junction19:01 +2619:03 +262
#33.1XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin19:0619:062
#33.2SGRDSaragaon Road19:0919:092
#33.3BUABaradwar19:1419:142
#33.4JDDAJetha19:1819:182
#34SKTSakti19:24 +3119:26 +312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1JDIJharradih19:3419:342
#35KHSKharsia19:38 +3419:40 +332
#35.1ROBRobertson19:4619:462
#35.2BEFBhupdeopur19:5219:522
#35.3KDTRKirodimalnagar19:5919:592
#36RIGRaigarh20:04 +3720:09 +352
#36.1KRLKotarlia20:1520:152
#36.2JMGJamga20:2120:212
#36.3DAODaghora20:2820:282
#36.4HGRHimgir20:3320:332
#36.5BPHBelpahar20:4120:412
#37BRJNBrajrajnagar20:47 +3620:49 +372
#37.1IBIb21:0021:002
#37.2XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin21:2821:282
#38JSGJharsuguda Junction21:35 +2421:40 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard21:4121:412
#38.2DTVDhutra21:4721:472
#38.3PNPLPanpali21:5121:512
#38.4BEHBagdihi21:5621:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
W
#38.5DIHDharuadihi22:0122:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
W
Su Tu
Sa
#38.6BMBBamra22:0822:082
#38.7TGMTangarmunda22:1522:152
Xing
Su Tu F
#38.8GPHGarpos22:2122:212
#38.9SOGRSogra22:2422:242
#38.10SXNSonakhan22:2922:292
#38.11GPRajgangpur22:3522:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.12KXNKanshbahal22:4222:422
#38.13KLGKalunga22:4822:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
#38.14PPOPanposh22:5322:532
#39ROURourkela Junction22:58 +3623:13 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin23:1623:162
#39.2BNDMBondamunda23:1823:182
#39.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin23:1923:192
#39.4BZRBisra23:2423:242
#39.5BULBhalulata23:2923:292
#39.6JRAJaraikela23:3523:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su Th
#39.7MOUManoharpur23:4323:432
#39.8GHAAGhaghra23:4723:472
#39.9PSTPosoita23:5223:522
#39.10DRWNDerowan P. Halt23:5723:572
#39.11MXWMahadevsal00:0100:013
#39.12GOLGoilkera00:0400:043
#39.13TUXTunia00:0900:093
#39.14SWRSonua00:1400:143
#39.15LPHLotapahar00:2300:233
#40CKPChakradharpur00:30 +3300:37 +333
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1BRMBarabambo00:4600:463
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
F
Tu
#40.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin00:5200:523
#40.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction00:5400:543
#40.4MMVMahali Marup01:0001:003
#40.5SINISini Junction01:0701:073
Xing
Sa
#40.6BRBSBirbans01:1301:133
#40.7GMHGamharia Junction01:2101:213
#40.8ADTPAdityapur01:2601:263
#41TATATatanagar Junction01:30 +3301:40 +323
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1SLJRSalga Jhari01:4201:423
#41.2GVDPGovindpur PH01:4601:463
#41.3ASBAsanboni01:5201:523
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.4RHERakha Mines01:5601:563
#41.5GUDGaludih02:0202:023
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
#41.6GTSGhatsila02:1102:113
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#41.7DVMDhalbhumgarh02:2102:213
#41.8KKPRKokpara02:2902:293
#41.9CKUChakulia02:3702:373
#41.10KNMKanimahuli02:4202:423
#41.11GIIGidhni02:4802:483
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.12KATBKhatkura02:5502:553
#41.13JGMJhargram03:0103:013
#41.14BNBBanstola03:0803:083
#41.15SUASardiha03:1403:143
#41.16KSOKhemasuli03:2103:213
#41.17KKQKalaikunda03:2703:273
#41.18NMPNimpura03:2903:293
#41.19KGPWKharagpur Workshop03:3203:323
#42KGPKharagpur Junction03:35 +4003:40 +383
Xing
Tu
#42.1JPRJakpur03:4603:463
#42.2MPDMadpur03:5003:503
#42.3SMCKShyam Chak03:5503:553
#42.4BCKBalichak03:5903:593
#42.5DUANDuan04:0204:023
#42.6RDURadhamohanpur04:0404:043
#42.7HAURHaur04:0804:083
#42.8KHAIKhirai04:1104:113
#42.9PKUPanskura Junction04:1604:163
#42.10PKEOPanskura East Outer04:1704:173
#42.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail04:1804:183
#42.12BOPBhogpur04:2104:213
#42.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.04:2304:233
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.14MCAMecheda04:2504:253
#42.15KIGKolaghat04:2804:283
#42.16DTEDeulti04:3104:313
#42.17GGTAGhoraghata04:3404:343
#42.18BZNBagnan04:3604:363
#42.19KGYKulgachia04:4004:403
#42.20BSBPBir Shibpur04:4304:433
#42.21ULBUluberia04:4604:463
#42.22FLRPhuleswar04:4804:483
#42.23CGAChengel04:5004:503
#42.24BVABauria04:5304:533
#42.25NALRNalpur04:5604:563
#42.26ABBAbada04:5804:583
#42.27SELSankrail04:5904:593
#42.28ADLAndul05:0205:023
#42.29MRGMMaurigram05:0405:043
#43SRCSantragachi Junction05:06 +905:08 +83
#43.1RMJRamrajatala05:1605:163
#43.2DSNRDashnagar05:2505:253
#43.3TPKRTikiapara05:3405:343
#43.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin05:4405:443
#43.5HJNHowrah Cabin05:4605:463
#44HWHHowrah Junction05:50 +273
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.