Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333554-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184646-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2186824-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Passing Station;
Entry# 2186998-0

12869/Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches from 5th March
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (11:43PM)
Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:12) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S11
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus11:05 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid11:0711:071
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road11:0811:081
Xing
Su
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin11:1011:101
#1.4BYByculla11:1111:111
Xing
Su
#1.5CHGChinchpokli11:1311:131
#1.6CRDCurrey Road11:1411:141
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop11:1611:161
#1.8PRParel11:1611:161
#2DRDadar Central11:18 +211:20 +21
#2.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel11:4211:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
Su
Su
#3KYNKalyan Junction11:57 +2712:00 +301
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#3.1SHADShahad12:0312:031
#3.2ABYAmbivli12:0612:061
Xing
Su
#3.3TLATitvala12:1112:111
#3.4KDVKhadavli12:1812:181
Xing
Su
#3.5VSDVasind12:2512:251
#3.6ASOAsangaon12:3112:311
#3.7ATGAtgaon12:4012:401
#3.8THSThansit12:4612:461
#3.9KEKhardi12:5212:521
Xing
Su
#3.10OMBOombermali12:5812:581
Xing
Su
#4KSRAKasara13:05 +1913:10 +371
Xing
Su
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 313:2013:201
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 213:3013:301
Xing
Su
#4.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 113:3713:371
#5IGPIgatpuri13:50 +2913:55 +291
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard13:5713:571
#5.2GOGhoti14:0514:051
Xing
Su
#5.3PIPadli14:1514:151
#5.4AVAsvali14:2614:261
Xing
Su
#5.5LTLahavit14:4114:411
#5.6DVLDevlali14:5114:511
#6NKNasik Road14:58 +1015:00 +131
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#6.1ODHAOdha15:0815:081
Xing
Su
#6.2KWKhervadi15:1315:131
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene15:1815:181
#6.4NRNiphad15:2215:221
#6.5UGNUgaon15:2715:271
#6.6LSLasalgaon15:3415:341
#6.7SUMSummit15:4215:421
Xing
Su
#6.8MMRManmad Junction15:5115:511
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#6.9PNVPanevadi15:5515:551
#6.10HSLHisvahal16:0016:001
Xing
Su
#6.11PJNPanjhan16:0416:041
#6.12NGNNandgaon16:0916:091
#6.13NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)16:0916:091
#6.14PKEPimpar Khed16:1616:161
#6.15NINaydongri16:2316:231
#6.16RHNERohini16:2616:261
Xing
Su
#6.17HPRHirapur16:3316:331
Xing
Su
#6.18CSNChalisgaon Junction16:3816:381
#6.19VGLVaghli16:4516:451
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#6.20KJKajgaon16:5216:521
#6.21NGDNagardevla16:5616:561
#6.22GAAGalan17:0217:021
#6.23PCPachora Junction17:1017:101
#6.24PHQPardhande17:1517:151
#6.25MYJMaheji17:2017:201
Xing
Su
#6.26MWDMhasavad17:2817:281
#6.27SSShirsoli17:3517:351
#6.28JLJalgaon Junction17:4317:431
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#6.29TRWTarsod17:4817:481
#6.30BDIBhadli17:5117:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#7BSLBhusaval Junction18:00 +2618:15 +221
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard18:1618:161
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard18:1718:171
#7.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin18:1818:181
Xing
Su
#7.4VNAVarangaon18:2518:251
#7.5ACGAchegaon18:2918:291
#7.6BDWDBodwad18:3918:391
#7.7KLHDKolhadi18:4218:421
#7.8KMKDKhamkhed18:4718:471
#7.9MKUMalkapur18:5418:541
#7.10WADOWadoda19:0019:001
#7.11BISBiswa Bridge19:0519:051
Xing
Su
#7.12KJLKhumgaon Burti19:1019:101
#7.13NNNandura19:1619:161
Xing
Su
#7.14JMJalamb Junction19:2619:261
Xing
Su
#7.15SEGShegaon19:3619:361
#7.16NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari19:4219:421
Xing
Su
#7.17PSParas19:4919:491
#7.18GAOGaigaon19:5519:551
#8AKAkola Junction20:05 +3020:10 +281
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.1YADYeulkhed20:2020:201
Xing
Su
#8.2BGNBorgaon20:3620:361
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#8.3KTPKatepurna20:4820:481
#8.4MZRMurtizapur Junction21:0221:021
Xing
Su
#8.5MANAMana21:1921:191
#8.6MNDAMandura21:2721:271
#8.7KUMKuram21:3721:371
Xing
Su
#8.8TKITakli21:4821:481
#8.9BDYXBadnera Jn Yard21:5921:591
#9BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)22:00 -522:05 +41
#9.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin22:0722:071
Xing
Su
#9.2TMTTimtala22:1522:151
#9.3MLRMalkhed22:2422:241
Xing
Su
#9.4CNDChandur22:4022:401
#9.5DIPDipore22:4822:481
#9.6DMNDhamangaon23:0023:001
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.7TLNTalni23:1223:121
#9.8PLOPulgaon Junction23:2423:241
Xing
Su
#9.9KAOTKaotha23:3223:321
#9.10DAEDahegaon23:4323:431
#9.11WRWardha Junction00:0000:002
#9.12SEGMSewagram Junction00:0300:032
#9.13VADRWarud00:0700:072
#9.14SLORSeloo Road00:1700:172
Xing
M
#9.15TGPTuljapur00:2900:292
#9.16SNISindi00:3800:382
Xing
M
#9.17BOKBorkhedi00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.18BTBRButi Bori01:0201:022
#9.19GMGGumgaon01:1201:122
#9.20KRIKhapri01:2001:202
#9.21ACDAAjni Depot01:3001:302
#9.22AQAjni Electric Loco Shed01:3001:302
#9.23AQXAjni Yard01:3001:302
#9.24AJNIAjni (Nagpur)01:3101:312
#9.25NGPANagpur A cabin01:3401:342
#10NGPNagpur Junction01:35 -2101:45 +02
#10.1NGPBNagpur NG01:4501:452
#10.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin01:4601:462
#10.3ITRItwari Junction01:4801:482
#10.4KAVKalamna01:5001:502
#10.5KPKamptee01:5601:562
#10.6KNHNKanhan Junction01:5901:592
#10.7SALSalwa02:0302:032
#10.8CHCRChacher02:0802:082
#10.9TARTharsa02:1302:132
#10.10RRLRewral02:1702:172
#10.11KHATKhat02:2402:242
#10.12BRDBhandara Road02:3102:312
#10.13KOKAKoka02:3702:372
Xing
M
#10.14TMRTumsar Road Junction02:4402:442
#10.15MNUMundikota02:5202:522
#10.16TROTirora02:5902:592
#10.17KWNKachewani03:0403:042
#10.18GJGangajhari03:1003:102
#11GGondia Junction03:21 +1403:23 +142
Xing
M
#11.1GDMGudma03:3303:332
#11.2AGNAmgaon03:4203:422
#11.3DNLDhanoli03:4903:492
#11.4SKSSalekasa03:5503:552
#11.5DKSDarekasa04:0504:052
#11.6BTLBortalao04:1204:122
#11.7PJBPaniajob04:2004:202
Xing
M
#11.8DGGDongargarh04:2604:262
#11.9JTRJatkanhar04:3204:322
Xing
M
#11.10MUAMusra04:3804:382
#11.11BAKLBakal04:4404:442
#11.12RJNRaj Nandgaon04:5404:542
#11.13PMSParmalkasa05:0105:012
#11.14MUPMurhipar05:0705:072
#11.15RSMRasmara05:1305:132
#12DURGDurg Junction05:20 +1705:25 +182
Overtakes
M
#12.1BQRBhilai Nagar05:2905:292
Xing
M
#12.2BPHBBhilai Power House05:3305:332
#12.3BSPCSAIL Bhilai05:3505:352
#12.4BIABhilai05:3805:382
#12.5GCABBhilai G Cabin05:3905:392
#12.6CCABBhilai C Cabin05:4005:402
#12.7DBECDeobaloda Charoda05:4105:412
#12.8HCABBhilai H Cabin05:4205:422
#12.9BDYDBhilai Departure Yard05:4305:432
#12.10SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard05:4405:442
#12.11DCABBhilai D Cabin05:4405:442
#12.12CABNBhilai Cabin05:4605:462
#12.13KMIKumhari05:4805:482
#12.14SZBSarona Cabin05:5405:542
#12.15SRWNSaraswatinagar05:5705:572
#13RRaipur Junction06:00 +2106:10 +212
Xing
M
#13.1WRCWRS Colony PH06:1206:122
#13.2URKUrkura06:1406:142
#13.3XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin06:1506:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#13.4MDHMandhar06:2206:222
Xing
M
#13.5SLHSiliari06:3206:322
#13.6BKTHBaikunth06:4006:402
#13.7TLDTilda06:4606:462
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#13.8HNHathbandh06:5606:562
Xing
Xing
M
M
#13.9BYTBhatapara07:1107:112
#13.10NPINipania07:2507:252
Xing
M
#13.11DGSDagori07:3307:332
Xing
M
#13.12BYLBelha07:4007:402
#13.13CHBTChakarbhatha07:4507:452
#13.14DPHDadhapara07:4807:482
#13.15YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin07:5207:522
#14BSPBilaspur Junction07:55 +2708:10 +242
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.1GTWGatora08:1508:152
#14.2JRMGJairamnagar08:2208:222
Xing
M
#14.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt08:2808:282
Xing
M
#14.4LATILatia Cabin08:3108:312
#14.5AKTAkaltara08:3308:332
#14.6KPNAKapan08:4008:402
#14.7NIAJanjgir Naila08:4608:462
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.8CPHChampa Junction08:5508:552
#14.9XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin08:5808:582
#14.10SGRDSaragaon Road09:0209:022
#14.11BUABaradwar09:0809:082
#14.12JDDAJetha09:1409:142
Xing
M
#14.13SKTSakti09:2109:212
#14.14JDIJharradih09:2909:292
#14.15KHSKharsia09:3409:342
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.16ROBRobertson09:4209:422
#14.17BEFBhupdeopur09:4909:492
#14.18KDTRKirodimalnagar09:5709:572
#14.19RIGRaigarh10:0310:032
#14.20KRLKotarlia10:1210:122
#14.21JMGJamga10:1910:192
#14.22DAODaghora10:2910:292
#14.23HGRHimgir10:3610:362
#14.24BPHBelpahar10:4710:472
Overtakes
M
#14.25BRJNBrajrajnagar10:5510:552
#14.26IBIb10:5710:572
#14.27XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin11:0311:032
#15JSGJharsuguda Junction11:05 +3811:07 +412
#15.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard11:0811:082
#15.2DTVDhutra11:1411:142
Xing
M
#15.3PNPLPanpali11:1811:182
#15.4BEHBagdihi11:2311:232
#15.5DIHDharuadihi11:2711:272
#15.6BMBBamra11:3511:352
#15.7TGMTangarmunda11:4111:412
#15.8GPHGarpos11:4711:472
#15.9SOGRSogra11:5111:512
#15.10SXNSonakhan11:5511:552
Xing
M
#15.11GPRajgangpur12:0112:012
Xing
M
#15.12KXNKanshbahal12:0812:082
#15.13KLGKalunga12:1412:142
#15.14PPOPanposh12:1912:192
#16ROURourkela Junction12:24 +4612:39 +452
#16.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin12:4212:422
#16.2BNDMBondamunda12:4412:442
#16.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin12:4512:452
#16.4BZRBisra12:5012:502
#16.5BULBhalulata12:5512:552
Xing
M
#16.6JRAJaraikela13:0013:002
#16.7MOUManoharpur13:0913:092
#16.8GHAAGhaghra13:1313:132
Xing
M
#16.9PSTPosoita13:1713:172
#16.10DRWNDerowan P. Halt13:2213:222
#16.11MXWMahadevsal13:2613:262
#16.12GOLGoilkera13:3013:302
#16.13TUXTunia13:3513:352
#16.14SWRSonua13:3913:392
#16.15LPHLotapahar13:4813:482
#17CKPChakradharpur13:55 +4714:02 +482
#17.1BRMBarabambo14:1014:102
#17.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin14:1614:162
#17.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction14:1714:172
#17.4MMVMahali Marup14:2314:232
#17.5SINISini Junction14:2914:292
#17.6BRBSBirbans14:3514:352
#17.7GMHGamharia Junction14:4214:422
#17.8ADTPAdityapur14:4614:462
#18TATATatanagar Junction14:50 +3814:55 +412
#18.1SLJRSalga Jhari14:5714:572
Xing
M
#18.2GVDPGovindpur PH15:0115:012
#18.3ASBAsanboni15:0715:072
#18.4RHERakha Mines15:1115:112
#18.5GUDGaludih15:1715:172
Xing
M
#18.6GTSGhatsila15:2615:262
#18.7DVMDhalbhumgarh15:3615:362
#18.8KKPRKokpara15:4415:442
#18.9CKUChakulia15:5215:522
#18.10KNMKanimahuli15:5715:572
#18.11GIIGidhni16:0316:032
#18.12KATBKhatkura16:1016:102
Xing
Xing
M
M
#18.13JGMJhargram16:1616:162
#18.14BNBBanstola16:2316:232
#18.15SUASardiha16:2916:292
#18.16KSOKhemasuli16:3616:362
#18.17KKQKalaikunda16:4216:422
#18.18NMPNimpura16:4416:442
#18.19KGPWKharagpur Workshop16:4716:472
#19KGPKharagpur Junction16:50 +1:1216:55 +1:102
#19.1JPRJakpur17:0317:032
#19.2MPDMadpur17:0917:092
Xing
M
#19.3SMCKShyam Chak17:1517:152
#19.4BCKBalichak17:2117:212
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#19.5DUANDuan17:2517:252
Xing
M
#19.6RDURadhamohanpur17:2817:282
#19.7HAURHaur17:3317:332
#19.8KHAIKhirai17:3717:372
#19.9PKUPanskura Junction17:4317:432
#19.10PKEOPanskura East Outer17:4517:452
#19.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail17:4717:472
Xing
M
#19.12BOPBhogpur17:5117:512
#19.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.17:5317:532
#19.14MCAMecheda17:5617:562
#19.15KIGKolaghat18:0018:002
#19.16DTEDeulti18:0418:042
#19.17GGTAGhoraghata18:0818:082
Xing
M
#19.18BZNBagnan18:1018:102
Xing
Xing
M
M
#19.19KGYKulgachia18:1618:162
#19.20BSBPBir Shibpur18:2018:202
#19.21ULBUluberia18:2418:242
Xing
M
#19.22FLRPhuleswar18:2718:272
#19.23CGAChengel18:3018:302
#19.24BVABauria18:3318:332
#19.25NALRNalpur18:3718:372
#19.26ABBAbada18:4018:402
#19.27SELSankrail18:4218:422
#19.28ADLAndul18:4618:462
#19.29MRGMMaurigram18:4818:482
#20SRCSantragachi Junction18:51 +118:53 +02
#20.1RMJRamrajatala19:0019:002
Xing
M
#20.2DSNRDashnagar19:0819:082
#20.3TPKRTikiapara19:1619:162
#20.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin19:2419:242
#20.5HJNHowrah Cabin19:2619:262
#21HWHHowrah Junction19:30 +522
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.