Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664272-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1945438-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131892-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2209210-0

17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैद्राबाद एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Feb 08 2017 (19:38) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12702 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 4.0/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus12:45 +31
#1.1MSDMasjid12:4712:471
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road12:4812:481
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin12:5012:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4BYByculla12:5112:511
#1.5CHGChinchpokli12:5212:521
#1.6CRDCurrey Road12:5312:531
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop12:5512:551
#1.8PRParel12:5612:561
#2DRDadar Central12:57 +613:00 +51
#2.1MTNMatunga13:0113:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2SINSion13:0313:031
#2.3CLAKurla Junction13:0513:051
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed13:0613:061
#2.5VVHVidyavihar13:0713:071
#2.6GCGhatkopar13:0713:071
#2.7VKVikhroli13:1013:101
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg13:1113:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
Tu F
#2.9BNDBhandup13:1313:131
#2.10NHUNahur13:1413:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot13:1513:151
#2.12MLNDMulund13:1613:161
Xing
M
#2.13TNAThane13:1813:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14XX-TNABThane B Cabin13:1913:191
#2.15PSKTParsik Tunnel13:2013:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16DIVADiva Junction13:2513:251
#2.17DWJNDiva Junction Cabin13:2713:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.18KOPRKopar13:3013:301
#2.19DIDombivli13:3113:311
#2.20THKThakurli13:3313:331
#2.21KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)13:3613:361
#3KYNKalyan Junction13:37 +1313:40 +161
Xing
Tu F
#3.1VLDIVithalwadi13:4213:421
#3.2ULNRUlhasnagar13:4313:431
#3.3ABHAmbernath13:4513:451
#3.4BUDBadlapur13:5213:521
#3.5VGIVangani14:0014:001
#3.6SHLUShelu14:0414:041
#3.7NRLNeral Junction14:0714:071
Xing
W
#3.8BVSBhivpuri Road14:1314:131
#4KJTKarjat Junction14:18 +2114:20 +241
#4.1PDIPalasdhari14:2514:251
#4.2JBCJambrung14:3714:371
#4.3TKWThakurvadi14:4214:421
#4.4MHLCMonkey Hill14:5214:521
#4.5KADKhandala15:0115:011
#5LNLLonavala15:07 +1815:10 +181
#5.1LNLXLonavala Yard15:1215:121
#5.2MVLMalavli15:1915:191
#5.3KMSTKamshet15:3015:301
#5.4KNHEKanhe15:3615:361
#5.5VDNVadgaon15:4215:421
#5.6TGNTalegaon15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#5.7GRWDGhorawadi15:5115:511
#5.8SLRWShelarwadi15:5415:541
#5.9BGWIBegdewadi15:5515:551
#5.10DEHRDehu Road15:5915:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11AKRDAkurdi16:0516:051
#5.12CCHChinchwad16:0916:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13PMPPimpri16:1216:121
#5.14KSWDKasarwadi16:1616:161
#5.15DAPDDapodi16:2016:201
#5.16KKKhadki16:2216:221
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#5.17SVJRShivajinagar16:2716:271
#6PUNEPune Junction16:30 +1916:35 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#6.1GITGhorpuri Transh16:3716:371
#6.2HDPHadapsar16:4116:411
#6.3MJBKManjari Budruk16:4616:461
#6.4LONILoni16:5216:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
M F
#7URIUruli17:04 +2817:05 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1YTYevat17:1417:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KTTKhutbav17:1917:191
#8KDGKedgaon17:24 +3117:25 +311
#8.1KDTNKadethan17:3517:351
#8.2PAAPatas17:4617:461
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
#8.3DDAPDaund Patas Road18:0518:051
#8.4DDJADaund Goods Yard18:0718:071
#8.5DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard18:0918:091
#8.6XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin18:0918:091
#9DDDaund Junction18:10 +1618:15 +231
#9.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin18:1618:161
Xing
Tu
#9.2BRBBoribial18:2418:241
#9.3MLMMalthan18:3118:311
#10BGVNBhigwan18:38 +2518:40 +291
#10.1JNTRJinti Road18:4918:491
#10.2PRWDParewadi18:5618:561
#10.3WSBWashimbe19:0119:011
#10.4PPJPophlaj19:0819:081
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su F Sa
M
M Tu W Th
#11JEURJeur19:15 +5219:17 +531
Overtaken by
M
#11.1BLNIBhalwani19:2819:281
#12KEMKem19:40 +5019:42 +1:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1DHSDhavalas19:5419:541
#13KWVKurduvadi Junction20:08 +1:0520:10 +1:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1WDSWadsinge20:2320:231
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#13.2MAMadha20:3520:351
#13.3WKAVakav20:4620:461
#13.4AAGAngar20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5MKPTMalikpeth21:0821:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6MOMohol21:2321:231
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#13.7MVEMundhewadi21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu Sa
W
F
Th
#13.8PKPakni21:4921:491
#13.9BALEBale22:0522:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SURSolapur22:15 +2822:25 +311
#14.1TKWDTikekarwadi22:3222:321
#14.2HGHotgi Junction22:4022:401
#14.3XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin22:4222:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4TLTTilati22:4922:491
#14.5AKORAkalkot Road23:0023:001
#14.6NGSNagansur23:0623:061
#14.7BOTBoroti23:1423:141
Xing
Xing
W
M
#15DUDDudhani23:28 +3823:30 +391
#15.1KUIKulali23:4023:401
#15.2GDGNGaudgaon23:4823:481
#16GURGanagapur Road23:54 +3923:56 +371
#16.1HHDHunsihadgil00:0300:032
#16.2SVGSawalgi00:1200:122
#16.3BBDBablad00:2100:212
#17GRGulbarga00:27 +2600:30 +272
#17.1HQRHirenanduru00:3900:392
Xing
Xing
F
W F
#17.2MRMartur00:4700:472
Xing
Su Th
#18SDBShahabad00:58 +2001:00 +202
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#19WADIWadi Junction01:30 +301:35 +92
#19.1WDYWadi Goods Yard01:3601:362
#19.2WDCWadi Chord Cabin01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#19.3SUHSulehalli01:4601:462
#20CTChittapur01:54 +1701:55 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MQRMalkhaid Road02:04 +1902:05 +212
Xing
Sa
#22SEMSedam02:14 +2302:15 +272
#22.1KQTKurgunta02:2602:262
#22.2NAWNawandgi02:3602:362
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#22.3MVHMantatti02:4802:482
#23TDUTandur02:59 +1903:00 +192
#23.1RMYRukmapur03:1503:152
#23.2DRRDharur03:2703:272
#23.3MWYMailaram03:3603:362
#23.4GDQGodamgura03:4503:452
#24VKBVikarabad Junction03:57 +603:59 +102
#24.1XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin03:5903:592
#24.2CTFChitgidda04:0604:062
#24.3GGDGullaguda04:1104:112
#24.4RPKRavulapalli Kalan04:1504:152
#24.5SKPShankarpalli04:1904:192
#24.6NPLNagalapalli04:2604:262
#25LPILingampalli04:33 +2304:34 +232
#25.1CDNRChandanagar04:3604:362
#25.2HFZHafizpet04:3904:392
#25.3HTCYHi-Tech City04:4304:432
#25.4BRBDBorabanda04:4604:462
#25.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding04:4704:472
#25.6BTNRBharat Nagar04:4804:482
#25.7SNFSanathnagar04:4904:492
#25.8FNBFatehnagar04:5104:512
#25.9NCHSNature Cure Hospital04:5204:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26BMTBegumpet04:53 +004:58 +02
#26.1NLRDNecklace Road05:1905:192
#26.2KQDKhairatabad05:3105:312
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3LKPLLakdikapul05:4205:422
#27HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally05:55 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site