Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325712-0
Entry# 1706448-1
Entry# 2048313-0
Entry# 1572957-0

16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
मुंबई सीएसटी - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई सीएसटी - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry is Worst By HDR & Sons
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (13:51) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus12:10 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid12:1112:111
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road12:1212:121
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin12:1312:131
#1.4BYByculla12:1412:141
#1.5CHGChinchpokli12:1512:151
#1.6CRDCurrey Road12:1512:151
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop12:1712:171
#1.8PRParel12:1712:171
#2DRDadar Central12:18 +712:20 +71
#2.1MTNMatunga12:2112:211
#2.2SINSion12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
M
M
#2.3CLAKurla Junction12:2612:261
#2.4VVHVidyavihar12:2812:281
#2.5GCGhatkopar12:2912:291
#2.6VKVikhroli12:3312:331
#2.7KJMGKanjur Marg12:3412:341
#2.8BNDBhandup12:3612:361
Xing
M
#2.9NHUNahur12:3812:381
#2.10CRNMMulund Depot12:3912:391
#2.11MLNDMulund12:4012:401
Xing
M
#3TNAThane12:42 +812:45 +71
#3.1KLVAKalva12:4812:481
Xing
M
#3.2MBQMumbra12:5212:521
#3.3DIVADiva Junction12:5512:551
Xing
M
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:5712:571
Xing
M
#3.5KOPRKopar12:5912:591
#3.6DIDombivli13:0113:011
Xing
M
#3.7THKThakurli13:0213:021
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)13:0513:051
#4KYNKalyan Junction13:06 +1413:08 +181
#4.1VLDIVithalwadi13:1013:101
Xing
M
#4.2ULNRUlhasnagar13:1213:121
#4.3ABHAmbernath13:1413:141
#4.4BUDBadlapur13:2013:201
#4.5VGIVangani13:3013:301
#4.6SHLUShelu13:3313:331
#4.7NRLNeral Junction13:3713:371
#4.8BVSBhivpuri Road13:4213:421
#5KJTKarjat Junction13:48 +2713:50 +301
#5.1PDIPalasdhari13:5513:551
#5.2TKWThakurvadi14:1214:121
#5.3MHLCMonkey Hill14:2314:231
#5.4KADKhandala14:3214:321
#6LNLLonavala14:38 +2114:40 +201
#6.1LNLXLonavala Yard14:4214:421
#6.2MVLMalavli14:4714:471
#6.3KMSTKamshet14:5614:561
#6.4KNHEKanhe15:0115:011
#6.5VDNVadgaon15:0615:061
#6.6TGNTalegaon15:1015:101
#6.7GRWDGhorawadi15:1315:131
#6.8SLRWShelarwadi15:1615:161
#6.9BGWIBegdaewadi15:1615:161
#6.10BGWBegdewadi15:1615:161
#6.11DEHRDehu Road15:2015:201
#6.12AKRDAkurdi15:2515:251
#6.13CCHChinchwad15:2815:281
#6.14PMPPimpri15:3115:311
Xing
M
#6.15KSWDKasarwadi15:3315:331
#6.16DAPDDapodi15:3715:371
#6.17KKKhadki15:3915:391
Xing
M
#6.18SVJRShivajinagar15:4215:421
#7PUNEPune Junction15:45 +2315:50 +321
Xing
M
#7.1GITGhorpuri Transh15:5215:521
#7.2HDPHadapsar15:5515:551
#7.3MJBKManjari Budruk16:0016:001
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.4LONILoni16:0516:051
Xing
M
#7.5URIUruli16:1716:171
#7.6YTYevat16:2816:281
Xing
M
#7.7KTTKhutbav16:3416:341
#7.8KDGKedgaon16:4016:401
#7.9KDTNKadethan16:4516:451
#7.10PAAPatas16:4916:491
Xing
M
#7.11DDAPDaund Patas Road16:5816:581
#7.12DDJADaund Goods Yard16:5816:581
#7.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard16:5916:591
#7.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin16:5916:591
#8DDDaund Junction17:00 +3817:05 +411
#8.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin17:0617:061
Xing
M
#8.2BRBBoribial17:1617:161
#8.3MLMMalthan17:2617:261
#8.4BGVNBhigwan17:3417:341
#8.5JNTRJinti Road17:4617:461
#8.6PRWDParewadi17:5617:561
#8.7WSBWashimbe18:0318:031
#8.8PPJPophlaj18:1318:131
#8.9JEURJeur18:2218:221
#8.10BLNIBhalwani18:3018:301
#8.11KEMKem18:3918:391
Xing
M
#8.12DHSDhavalas18:4818:481
Xing
M
#9KWVKurduvadi Junction18:58 +4119:00 +431
#9.1WDSWadsinge19:0819:081
#9.2MAMadha19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.3WKAVakav19:2219:221
#9.4AAGAngar19:2819:281
#9.5MKPTMalikpeth19:3519:351
Xing
M
#9.6MOMohol19:4419:441
#9.7MVEMundhewadi19:5119:511
Xing
M
#9.8PKPakni19:5919:591
#9.9BALEBale20:0920:091
Xing
M
#10SURSolapur20:15 +5120:25 +551
Xing
M
#10.1TKWDTikekarwadi20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.2HGHotgi Junction20:4220:421
Xing
M
#10.3TLTTilati20:5220:521
#10.4AKORAkalkot Road21:0521:051
Xing
M
#10.5NGSNagansur21:1121:111
#10.6BOTBoroti21:2121:211
Xing
M
#10.7DUDDudhani21:3621:361
#10.8KUIKulali21:4721:471
#10.9GDGNGaudgaon21:5521:551
#11GURGanagapur Road22:02 +1:4622:04 +1:461
#11.1HHDHunsihadgil22:1022:101
#11.2SVGSawalgi22:1622:161
#11.3BBDBablad22:2322:231
#12GRGulbarga22:28 +3622:30 +371
Xing
M
#12.1HQRHirenanduru22:4022:401
#12.2MRMartur22:4822:481
#13SDBShahabad23:00 +2723:02 +271
#14WADIWadi Junction23:15 +2623:20 +291
#14.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin23:2123:211
#14.2NWNalwar23:3123:311
#14.3SPHLShampurhalli23:3723:371
#14.4TGDEThangundi23:4523:451
#15YGYadgir23:53 +3823:55 +381
#15.1LGRELingiri00:0300:032
Xing
Tu
#15.2SADPSaidapur00:1300:132
Xing
Tu
#15.3CGTAChegunta00:2100:212
#15.4KSNKrishna00:2800:282
#15.5YDLPYadalapur00:3000:302
Xing
Tu
#15.6CKChiksugar00:3500:352
Xing
Tu
#15.7YSYermaras00:4100:412
#16RCRaichur Junction00:48 +4100:50 +422
Xing
Tu
#16.1MRCMarichethal01:0201:022
#16.2MTUMatmari01:1101:112
Xing
Tu
#16.3HPHHanumapura01:2101:212
#17MALMMantralayam Road01:25 +1:0501:30 +1:132
Xing
Tu
#17.1EGUIranagallu01:4001:402
#17.2KOKosigi01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.3KGLKupgal02:0702:072
#17.4ESVIsivi02:1902:192
#18ADAdoni02:28 +4902:30 +492
Xing
Tu
#18.1NRRNagarur02:4502:452
#18.2ASPAspari03:0303:032
#18.3MGVMolagavalli03:2103:212
#18.4NMLUNemakallu03:3303:332
Xing
Tu
#18.5NLANancherla03:4003:402
#18.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin03:5203:522
#19GTLGuntakal Junction03:55 +1604:00 +312
#19.1TIMTimmanacherla04:0404:042
Xing
Tu
#19.2NKDONakkanadoddi04:1404:142
#19.3PLUPatakottacheruvu04:2004:202
#20GYGooty Junction04:33 +4204:35 +492
#20.1TKPYThurakapalli04:4504:452
#20.2RRJRamaraju Palli04:5104:512
#20.3PMDBPamidi04:5904:592
#20.4PMDPamidi05:0105:012
Xing
Tu
#20.5KLUKalluru Junction05:0805:082
#20.6GDEGarladinne05:2005:202
#20.7TACTaticherla05:3005:302
#21ATPAnantapur05:38 +4805:40 +482
#21.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli05:4705:472
#21.2ZPLZangalapalle06:0706:072
Xing
Tu
#21.3CCAChigicherla06:2606:262
#22DMMDharmavaram Junction06:50 +1306:55 +152
#22.1BSPLBasampalle07:0807:082
#22.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu07:2307:232
#22.3SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam07:2507:252
#22.4NRYPNarayanapuram07:3307:332
#22.5PKDPenukonda Junction07:4407:442
#22.6REPIRangepalli07:5407:542
#22.7CPLChakarlapalli07:5707:572
#22.8MLUMalugur08:0808:082
#23HUPHindupur08:18 +3408:20 +342
#23.1DPEDevarapalle08:3408:342
#23.2VWAViduraswattha08:4208:422
#23.3GBDGauribidanur08:5008:502
#23.4SMWASomeshwara08:5808:582
#23.5TDVThondebhavi09:0709:072
Xing
Tu
#23.6MKLMakalidurga09:1809:182
#23.7ORHOddarahalli09:3209:322
#23.8DBUDodballapur09:4109:412
#23.9RNNRajanukunte09:5709:572
#23.10YNKYelahanka Junction10:0810:082
#23.11THSAThanisandra10:1610:162
#23.12CSDRChannasandra10:2510:252
#23.13XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin10:2610:262
#24KJMKrishnarajapuram10:28 +5010:30 +522
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.1HDIHHoodi Halt10:3710:372
#24.2SGWFWhitefield Satellite10:4010:402
#24.3WFDWhitefield10:4410:442
#24.4DKNDevangonthi10:5610:562
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.5MLOMalur11:1411:142
#24.6BFWByatrayanhalli11:3011:302
#24.7TCLTyakal11:3711:372
Xing
Tu
#24.8MZVMaralahalli11:4611:462
#25BWTBangarapet Junction11:55 +1812:05 +202
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#25.1VRDPVaradapura12:1612:162
#25.2KSMKamasamudram12:2312:232
#25.3BSMBisanattam12:3312:332
#25.4GDPGudupalli12:4112:412
Overtaken by
Tu
#25.5KPNKuppam12:5612:562
#25.6MARMulanur13:1413:142
#25.7PUPatchur13:3013:302
Xing
Tu
#25.8SKPTSomanayakkanpatti13:4313:432
#25.9XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin13:5113:512
#25.10XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin13:5313:532
#26TPTTirupattur13:58 -614:00 +92
#26.1MOLKMolakarampatti14:0414:042
#26.2KEYKagankarai14:0914:092
Xing
Tu
#26.3KNNTKunnathur14:1414:142
#26.4SLYSamalpatti14:1914:192
#26.5DSTDasampatti14:2714:272
#26.6DPIDoddampatti14:3414:342
#26.7MAPMorappur14:4014:402
#26.8TNGRThonganur14:4514:452
#26.9BDYBuddireddipatti14:5014:502
#26.10BQIBommidi14:5914:592
#26.11LCRLokur15:0715:072
#26.12DSPTDanishpet15:1515:152
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#26.13TNTTinnappatti15:2115:212
Xing
Tu
#26.14KPPRKaruppur15:2915:292
#26.15MGSJMagnesite Junction15:3215:322
#27SASalem Junction15:35 +415:40 +122
Xing
Tu
#27.1NEANeykkarapatti15:4815:482
#27.2VRPDVirapandy Road15:5215:522
#27.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut15:5715:572
#27.4DCMagudanchavadi16:0516:052
Xing
Tu
#27.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam16:1916:192
#27.6SGESankaridurg16:2516:252
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#27.7ANUAnangur16:3416:342
#27.8CVCauvery16:4416:442
#27.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed16:4916:492
#28EDErode Junction16:50 +217:00 +132
#28.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed17:0117:012
Xing
Tu
#28.2TPMTotiyapalayam17:0617:062
#28.3PYPerundurai17:1217:122
Xing
Tu
#28.4IGRIngur17:1617:162
#28.5VZVijayamangalam17:2317:232
#28.6UKLUttukuli17:3117:312
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#28.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam17:3717:372
#29TUPTiruppur17:43 +2317:45 +242
#29.1VNJVanjipalaiyam17:5517:552
#29.2SNOTiruppur Somanur18:0718:072
Xing
Tu
#29.3SUUSulur Road18:1718:172
Xing
Tu
#29.4IGUIrugur Junction18:2518:252
#29.5SHISinganallur18:2918:292
#29.6PLMDPilamedu18:3518:352
Xing
Tu
#29.7CBFCoimbatore North18:4318:432
#30CBECoimbatore Main Junction18:47 +1518:50 +152
#31PTJPodanur Junction19:03 +1619:05 +152
Xing
Tu
#31.1MDKIMadukarai19:1719:172
#31.2ETMDEttimadai19:2319:232
Xing
Tu
#31.3WRAWalayar19:3419:342
#31.4CLMDChullimada19:3919:392
#31.5KJKDKanjikode19:4919:492
#31.6KTKUKottekad19:5719:572
Xing
Tu
#32PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)20:05 +2420:10 +242
Xing
Tu
#32.1PLLParli20:1620:162
#32.2MNYMankara20:2220:222
Xing
Tu
#32.3LDYLakkiti20:2720:272
#32.4PLPMPalappuram20:3020:302
#33OTPOttappalam20:33 +3320:35 +332
Xing
Tu
#33.1MNURMannanur20:4320:432
Xing
Tu
#33.2BPZABharathapuzha Halt20:4920:492
Xing
Tu
#33.3VTKVallathol Nagar20:5320:532
#33.4MUCMullurkara20:5720:572
Xing
Tu
#33.5WKIWadakkanchery21:0721:072
#33.6MGKMulangunnathukavu21:1621:162
#33.7PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:2421:242
Xing
Tu
#34TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:27 +3321:30 +332
#34.1OLROllur21:3621:362
Xing
Tu
#34.2PUKPudukkad21:4321:432
#34.3NYINellayi21:4721:472
#34.4IJKIrinjalakkuda21:5321:532
Xing
Tu
#34.5CKIChalakkudy21:5921:592
#34.6DINRDivine Nagar22:0122:012
#34.7KRANKoratti Angadi22:0522:052
#34.8KUCKarukkutty22:0922:092
Xing
Tu
#34.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady22:1422:142
Xing
Tu
#34.10CWRChovvara22:2022:202
#35AWYAluva (Alwaye)22:23 +4222:25 +422
Xing
Tu
#35.1KLMRKalamassery22:3622:362
Xing
Tu
#35.2IPLIdappally22:4422:442
#35.3ERNErnakulam Town (North)22:5522:552
#35.4ERSCErnakulam C Cabin22:5822:582
#36ERSErnakulam Junction (South)23:00 +3723:05 +402
#36.1TNUTirunettur23:0923:092
#36.2KUMMKumbalam23:1223:122
Xing
Tu
#36.3ARORAroor Halt23:1523:152
#36.4EZPEzhuppunna23:2123:212
#36.5TUVRTuravur23:2623:262
#36.6VAYVayalar23:2923:292
#37SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)23:35 +5323:37 +532
#37.1TRVZTiruvizha23:4223:422
#37.2MAKMMararikkulam23:4623:462
#37.3KAVRKalavur Halt23:4923:492
#37.4TMPYTumboli23:5423:542
#38ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)23:57 +5523:59 +582
#38.1PNPRPunnapura00:0300:033
#38.2PUPRPunnapra00:0400:043
#39AMPAAmbalappuzha00:08 +1:0300:10 +1:033
#39.1TZHTakazhi00:1400:143
#39.2KVTAKaruvatta Halt00:1900:193
#40HADHarippad00:23 +1:1100:25 +1:113
#40.1CHPDCheppad Halt00:3800:383
#41KYJKayamkulam Junction00:57 +5600:59 +563
Xing
W
#41.1OCROchira01:0501:053
#41.2KPYKarunagappalli01:1301:133
#41.3STKTSasthamkotta01:2001:203
#41.4MQOMunroturuttu01:2301:233
#41.5PRNDPerinad01:3101:313
#42QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)01:40 +5001:45 +483
#42.1IRPEravipuram01:4801:483
Xing
W
#42.2MYYMayyanad01:5201:523
#42.3PVUParavur01:5401:543
#42.4KFIKappil01:5801:583
#42.5EVAEdavai02:0002:003
#43VAKVarkala Sivagiri02:03 +5502:05 +553
#43.1AMYAkathumuri02:1702:173
#43.2KVUKadakavur02:2202:223
#43.3CRYChirayinkeezhu02:2702:273
#43.4PGZPerunguzhi02:3502:353
#43.5MQUMurukkampuzha02:4102:413
#43.6KXPKaniyapuram02:4802:483
#43.7KZKKazhakkuttam02:5602:563
#43.8VELIVeli03:0103:013
#43.9KCVLKochuveli03:0703:073
#43.10TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah03:1603:163
#44TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)03:20 +173
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site