Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1572957-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1706448-1

16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry is Worst By HDR & Sons
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus12:10 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid12:1112:111
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road12:1212:121
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin12:1312:131
#1.4BYByculla12:1412:141
#1.5CHGChinchpokli12:1512:151
#1.6CRDCurrey Road12:1512:151
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop12:1712:171
#1.8PRParel12:1712:171
#2DRDadar Central12:18 +712:20 +71
#2.1MTNMatunga12:2112:211
#2.2SINSion12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
M
M
#2.3CLAKurla Junction12:2612:261
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed12:2712:271
#2.5VVHVidyavihar12:2812:281
#2.6GCGhatkopar12:2912:291
#2.7VKVikhroli12:3312:331
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg12:3412:341
#2.9BNDBhandup12:3612:361
Xing
M
#2.10NHUNahur12:3812:381
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot12:3912:391
#2.12MLNDMulund12:4012:401
Xing
M
#3TNAThane12:42 +812:45 +71
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin12:4612:461
#3.2PSKTParsik Tunnel12:4712:481
Xing
M
#3.3DIVADiva Junction12:5312:531
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:5512:551
Xing
Xing
M
M
#3.5KOPRKopar12:5812:581
#3.6DIDombivli13:0013:001
Xing
M
#3.7THKThakurli13:0213:021
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)13:0513:051
#4KYNKalyan Junction13:06 +1413:08 +171
#4.1VLDIVithalwadi13:1013:101
Xing
M
#4.2ULNRUlhasnagar13:1213:121
#4.3ABHAmbernath13:1413:141
#4.4BUDBadlapur13:2013:201
#4.5VGIVangani13:3013:301
#4.6SHLUShelu13:3313:331
#4.7NRLNeral Junction13:3713:371
#4.8BVSBhivpuri Road13:4213:421
#5KJTKarjat Junction13:48 +2213:50 +271
#5.1PDIPalasdhari13:5513:551
#5.2JBCJambrung14:0714:071
#5.3TKWThakurvadi14:1214:121
#5.4MHLCMonkey Hill14:2314:231
#5.5KADKhandala14:3214:321
#6LNLLonavala14:38 +2114:40 +211
#6.1LNLXLonavala Yard14:4214:421
#6.2MVLMalavli14:4714:471
#6.3KMSTKamshet14:5614:561
#6.4KNHEKanhe15:0115:011
#6.5VDNVadgaon15:0615:061
#6.6TGNTalegaon15:1015:101
#6.7GRWDGhorawadi15:1315:131
#6.8SLRWShelarwadi15:1615:161
#6.9BGWIBegdewadi15:1615:161
#6.10DEHRDehu Road15:2015:201
#6.11AKRDAkurdi15:2515:251
#6.12CCHChinchwad15:2815:281
#6.13PMPPimpri15:3115:311
Xing
M
#6.14KSWDKasarwadi15:3315:331
#6.15DAPDDapodi15:3715:371
#6.16KKKhadki15:3915:391
Xing
M
#6.17SVJRShivajinagar15:4215:421
#7PUNEPune Junction15:45 +2415:50 +291
Xing
M
#7.1GITGhorpuri Transh15:5215:521
#7.2HDPHadapsar15:5515:551
#7.3MJBKManjari Budruk16:0016:001
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.4LONILoni16:0516:051
Xing
M
#7.5URIUruli16:1716:171
#7.6YTYevat16:2816:281
Xing
M
#7.7KTTKhutbav16:3416:341
Xing
M
#7.8KDGKedgaon16:4016:401
#7.9KDTNKadethan16:4516:451
#7.10PAAPatas16:4916:491
Xing
M
#7.11DDAPDaund Patas Road16:5816:581
#7.12DDJADaund Goods Yard16:5816:581
#7.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard16:5916:591
#7.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin16:5916:591
#8DDDaund Junction17:00 +3017:05 +391
#8.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin17:0617:061
Xing
M
#8.2BRBBoribial17:1617:161
#8.3MLMMalthan17:2617:261
#8.4BGVNBhigwan17:3417:341
#8.5JNTRJinti Road17:4617:461
#8.6PRWDParewadi17:5617:561
#8.7WSBWashimbe18:0318:031
#8.8PPJPophlaj18:1318:131
#8.9JEURJeur18:2218:221
#8.10BLNIBhalwani18:3018:301
#8.11KEMKem18:3918:391
#8.12DHSDhavalas18:4818:481
Xing
M
#9KWVKurduvadi Junction18:58 +3019:00 +361
#9.1WDSWadsinge19:0819:081
#9.2MAMadha19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.3WKAVakav19:2219:221
#9.4AAGAngar19:2819:281
#9.5MKPTMalikpeth19:3519:351
Xing
M
#9.6MOMohol19:4419:441
#9.7MVEMundhewadi19:5119:511
Xing
M
#9.8PKPakni19:5919:591
#9.9BALEBale20:0920:091
Xing
M
#10SURSolapur20:15 +3420:25 +401
Xing
M
#10.1TKWDTikekarwadi20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.2HGHotgi Junction20:4120:411
#10.3TLTTilati20:5220:521
#10.4AKORAkalkot Road21:0421:041
Xing
M
#10.5NGSNagansur21:0921:091
#10.6BOTBoroti21:1921:191
Xing
M
#10.7DUDDudhani21:3421:341
#10.8KUIKulali21:4421:441
#10.9GDGNGaudgaon21:5221:521
#10.10GURGanagapur Road21:5921:591
#10.11HHDHunsihadgil22:0622:061
#10.12SVGSawalgi22:1422:141
#10.13BBDBablad22:2222:221
#11GRGulbarga22:28 +3022:30 +311
Xing
M
#11.1HQRHirenanduru22:4022:401
#11.2MRMartur22:4822:481
#12SDBShahabad23:00 +2223:02 +211
#13WADIWadi Junction23:15 +2023:20 +251
#13.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin23:2123:211
#13.2NWNalwar23:3123:311
#13.3SPHLShampurhalli23:3723:371
#13.4TGDEThangundi23:4523:451
#14YGYadgir23:53 +3523:55 +351
#14.1LGRELingiri00:0300:032
Xing
Tu
#14.2SADPSaidapur00:1300:132
Xing
Tu
#14.3CGTAChegunta00:2100:212
#14.4KSNKrishna00:2800:282
#14.5YDLPYadalapur00:3000:302
#14.6XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin00:3300:332
Xing
Tu
#14.7CKChiksugar00:3500:352
Xing
Tu
#14.8YSYermaras00:4100:412
#15RCRaichur Junction00:48 +1:0500:50 +1:082
Xing
Tu
#15.1MRCMarichethal01:0201:022
#15.2MTUMatmari01:1101:112
Xing
Tu
#15.3HPHHanumapura01:2101:212
#16MALMMantralayam Road01:25 +1:1101:30 +1:082
Xing
Tu
#16.1EGUIranagallu01:4001:402
#16.2KOKosigi01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#16.3KGLKupgal02:0702:072
#16.4ESVIsivi02:1902:192
#17ADAdoni02:28 +4902:30 +492
Xing
Tu
#17.1NRRNagarur02:4502:452
#17.2ASPAspari03:0303:032
#17.3MGVMolagavalli03:2103:212
#17.4NMLUNemakallu03:3303:332
Xing
Tu
#17.5NLANancherla03:4003:402
#17.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin03:5203:522
#18GTLGuntakal Junction03:55 +1404:00 +292
#18.1TIMTimmanacherla04:0404:042
Xing
Tu
#18.2NKDONakkanadoddi04:1404:142
#18.3PLUPatakottacheruvu04:2004:202
#19GYGooty Junction04:33 +3804:35 +472
#19.1TKPYThurakapalli04:4504:452
#19.2RRJRamaraju Palli04:5104:512
#19.3PMDBPamidi04:5904:592
#19.4PMDPamidi05:0105:012
Xing
Tu
#19.5KLUKalluru Junction05:0805:082
#19.6GDEGarladinne05:2005:202
#19.7TACTaticherla05:3005:302
#20ATPAnantapur05:38 +4405:40 +432
#20.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli05:4705:472
#20.2ZPLZangalapalle06:0706:072
Xing
Tu
#20.3CCAChigicherla06:2606:262
#21DMMDharmavaram Junction06:50 +1106:55 +132
#21.1BSPLBasampalle07:0807:082
#21.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu07:2307:232
#21.3SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam07:2507:252
#21.4NRYPNarayanapuram07:3307:332
#21.5PKDPenukonda Junction07:4407:442
#21.6REPIRangepalli07:5407:542
#21.7CPLChakarlapalli07:5707:572
#21.8MLUMalugur08:0808:082
#22HUPHindupur08:18 +4808:20 +482
#22.1DPEDevarapalle08:3408:342
#22.2VWAViduraswattha08:4208:422
#22.3GBDGauribidanur08:5008:502
#22.4SMWASomeshwara08:5808:582
#22.5TDVThondebhavi09:0709:072
Xing
Tu
#22.6MKLMakalidurga09:1809:182
#22.7ORHOddarahalli09:3209:322
#22.8DBUDodballapur09:4109:412
#22.9RNNRajanukunte09:5709:572
#22.10YNKYelahanka Junction10:0810:082
#22.11THSAThanisandra10:1610:162
#22.12CSDRChannasandra10:2510:252
#22.13XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin10:2610:262
#23KJMKrishnarajapuram10:28 +4910:30 +512
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#23.1HDIHHoodi Halt10:3710:372
Xing
Tu
#23.2SGWFWhitefield Satellite10:4010:402
#23.3WFDWhitefield10:4410:442
#23.4DKNDevangonthi10:5610:562
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#23.5MLOMalur11:1411:142
#23.6BFWByatrayanhalli11:3011:302
#23.7TCLTyakal11:3711:372
Xing
Tu
#23.8MZVMaralahalli11:4611:462
#24BWTBangarapet Junction11:55 +2212:05 +212
Xing
Tu
#24.1VRDPVaradapura12:1512:152
#24.2KSMKamasamudram12:2112:212
#24.3BSMBisanattam12:3112:312
#24.4GDPGudupalli12:3812:382
#24.5KPNKuppam12:5212:522
Overtaken by
Tu
#24.6MARMulanur13:0913:092
#24.7PUPatchur13:2413:242
#24.8SKPTSomanayakkanpatti13:3613:362
Xing
Tu
#24.9XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin13:4313:432
#24.10JTJJolarpettai Junction13:4813:482
#25TPTTirupattur13:58 +914:00 +172
#25.1MOLKMolakarampatti14:0414:042
#25.2KEYKagankarai14:0914:092
#25.3KNNTKunnathur14:1414:142
#25.4SLYSamalpatti14:1914:192
#25.5DSTDasampatti14:2714:272
#25.6DPIDoddampatti14:3414:342
#25.7MAPMorappur14:4014:402
#25.8TNGRThonganur14:4514:452
#25.9BDYBuddireddipatti14:5014:502
#25.10BQIBommidi14:5914:592
#25.11LCRLokur15:0715:072
#25.12DSPTDanishpet15:1515:152
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#25.13TNTTinnappatti15:2115:212
Xing
Tu
#25.14KPPRKaruppur15:2915:292
#25.15MGSJMagnesite Junction15:3215:322
#26SASalem Junction15:35 +1815:40 +202
Xing
Tu
#26.1NEANeykkarapatti15:4815:482
#26.2VRPDVirapandy Road15:5215:522
#26.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut15:5715:572
#26.4DCMagudanchavadi16:0516:052
Xing
Tu
#26.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam16:1916:192
#26.6SGESankaridurg16:2516:252
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#26.7ANUAnangur16:3416:342
#26.8CVCauvery16:4416:442
#26.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed16:4916:492
#27EDErode Junction16:50 +1417:00 +272
#27.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed17:0117:012
Xing
Tu
#27.2TPMTotiyapalayam17:0617:062
#27.3PYPerundurai17:1217:122
Xing
Tu
#27.4IGRIngur17:1617:162
#27.5VZVijayamangalam17:2317:232
#27.6UKLUttukuli17:3117:312
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#27.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam17:3717:372
#28TUPTiruppur17:43 +3017:45 +322
#28.1VNJVanjipalaiyam17:5517:552
#28.2SNOTiruppur Somanur18:0718:072
#28.3SUUSulur Road18:1718:172
Xing
Tu
#28.4IGUIrugur Junction18:2518:252
#28.5SHISinganallur18:2918:292
#28.6PLMDPilamedu18:3518:352
Xing
Tu
#28.7CBFCoimbatore North18:4318:432
#29CBECoimbatore Main Junction18:47 +2918:50 +332
#30PTJPodanur Junction19:03 +3319:05 +322
Xing
Tu
#30.1MDKIMadukarai19:1719:172
#30.2ETMDEttimadai19:2319:232
Xing
Tu
#30.3WRAWalayar19:3419:342
#30.4CLMDChullimada19:3919:392
#30.5KJKDKanjikode19:4919:492
Xing
Tu
#30.6KTKUKottekad19:5719:572
Xing
Tu
#31PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)20:05 +3220:10 +322
Xing
Tu
#31.1PLLParli20:1620:162
#31.2MNYMankara20:2220:222
Xing
Tu
#31.3LDYLakkiti20:2720:272
#31.4PLPMPalappuram20:3020:302
#32OTPOttappalam20:33 +4020:35 +392
Xing
Tu
#32.1MNURMannanur20:4320:432
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#32.2BPZABharathapuzha Halt20:4920:492
Xing
Tu
#32.3VTKVallathol Nagar20:5320:532
#32.4MUCMullurkara20:5720:572
Xing
Tu
#32.5WKIWadakkanchery21:0721:072
#32.6MGKMulangunnathukavu21:1621:162
#32.7PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:2421:242
Xing
Tu
#33TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:27 +4421:30 +442
#33.1OLROllur21:3621:362
Xing
Tu
#33.2PUKPudukkad21:4321:432
#33.3NYINellayi21:4721:472
#33.4IJKIrinjalakkuda21:5321:532
Xing
Tu
#33.5CKIChalakkudy21:5921:592
#33.6DINRDivine Nagar22:0122:012
#33.7KRANKoratti Angadi22:0522:052
#33.8KUCKarukkutty22:0922:092
Xing
Tu
#33.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady22:1422:142
Xing
Tu
#33.10CWRChovvara22:2022:202
#34AWYAluva (Alwaye)22:23 +5122:25 +522
Xing
Tu
#34.1KLMRKalamassery22:3622:362
Xing
Tu
#34.2IPLIdappally22:4422:442
#34.3ERNErnakulam Town (North)22:5522:552
#34.4ERSCErnakulam C Cabin22:5822:582
#35ERSErnakulam Junction (South)23:00 +4623:05 +472
#35.1TNUTirunettur23:0923:092
#35.2KUMMKumbalam23:1223:122
Xing
Tu
#35.3ARORAroor Halt23:1723:172
#35.4EZPEzhuppunna23:2123:212
#35.5TUVRTuravur23:2623:262
#35.6VAYVayalar23:2923:292
#36SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)23:35 +5823:37 +592
#36.1TRVZTiruvizha23:4223:422
#36.2MAKMMararikkulam23:4623:462
#36.3KAVRKalavur Halt23:4923:492
#36.4TMPYTumboli23:5423:542
#37ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)23:57 +1:0023:59 +1:012
#37.1PNPRPunnapura00:0400:043
#37.2PUPRPunnapra00:0400:043
#38AMPAAmbalappuzha00:08 +1:0700:10 +1:093
#38.1TZHTakazhi00:1400:143
#38.2KVTAKaruvatta Halt00:1900:193
#39HADHarippad00:23 +1:1700:25 +1:173
#39.1CHPDCheppad Halt00:3800:383
#40KYJKayamkulam Junction00:57 +1:0200:59 +1:023
Xing
W
#40.1OCROchira01:0501:053
#40.2KPYKarunagappalli01:1301:133
#40.3STKTSasthamkotta01:2001:203
#40.4MQOMunroturuttu01:2501:253
#40.5PRNDPerinad01:3101:313
#41QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)01:40 +1:0201:45 +1:003
#41.1IRPEravipuram01:4801:483
Xing
W
#41.2MYYMayyanad01:5201:523
#41.3PVUParavur01:5401:543
#41.4KFIKappil01:5801:583
#41.5EVAEdavai02:0002:003
#42VAKVarkala Sivagiri02:03 +1:0602:05 +1:063
#42.1AMYAkathumuri02:1702:173
#42.2KVUKadakavur02:2202:223
#42.3CRYChirayinkeezhu02:2702:273
#42.4PGZPerunguzhi02:3502:353
#42.5MQUMurukkampuzha02:4102:413
#42.6KXPKaniyapuram02:4802:483
#42.7KZKKazhakkuttam02:5602:563
#42.8VELIVeli03:0303:033
#42.9KCVLKochuveli03:0703:073
#42.10TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah03:1603:163
#43TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)03:20 +313
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site