Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01079/Mumbai CST - Varanasi Holi Special
     मुंबई सीएसटी - वाराणसी होली स्पेशल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 27, 2013 (12:02AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus12:251
#1.1MSDMasjid12:2612:261
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road12:2812:281
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin12:2912:291
#1.4BYByculla12:3012:301
#1.5CHGChinchpokli12:3112:311
#1.6CRDCurrey Road12:3212:321
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop12:3312:331
#1.8PRParel12:3412:341
#2DRDadar Central12:3512:381
#2.1MTNMatunga12:4012:401
#2.2SINSion12:4312:431
#2.3CLAKurla Junction12:4612:461
#2.4VVHVidyavihar12:4912:491
#2.5GCGhatkopar12:5012:501
#2.6VKVikhroli12:5512:551
#2.7KJMGKanjur Marg12:5712:571
#2.8BNDBhandup12:5912:591
#2.9NHUNahur13:0113:011
#2.10CRNMMulund Depot13:0313:031
#2.11MLNDMulund13:0413:041
#3TNAThane13:0713:081
#3.1KLVAKalva13:1113:111
#3.2MBQMumbra13:1713:171
#3.3DIVADiva Junction13:2113:211
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin13:2313:231
#3.5KOPRKopar13:2613:261
#3.6DIDombivli13:2813:281
#3.7THKThakurli13:3013:301
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)13:3413:341
#4KYNKalyan Junction13:3513:381
#4.1SHADShahad13:4213:421
#4.2ABYAmbivli13:4613:461
#4.3TLATitvala13:5213:521
#4.4KDVKhadavli14:0214:021
#4.5VSDVasind14:1214:121
#4.6ASOAsangaon14:2014:201
#4.7ATGAtgaon14:3314:331
#4.8THSThansit14:4114:411
#4.9KEKhardi14:4914:491
#4.10OMBOombermali14:5714:571
#4.11KSRAKasara15:0615:061
#4.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 315:1115:111
#4.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 215:1615:161
#5IGPIgatpuri15:2515:301
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard15:3115:311
#5.2GOGhoti15:3815:381
#5.3PIPadli15:4615:461
#5.4AVAsvali15:5515:551
#5.5LTLahavit16:0716:071
#5.6DVLDevlali16:1416:141
#6NKNasik Road16:2016:251
#6.1ODHAOdha16:3216:321
#6.2KWKhervadi16:3716:371
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene16:4116:411
#6.4NRNiphad16:4516:451
#6.5UGNUgaon16:5016:501
#6.6LSLasalgaon16:5616:561
#6.7SUMSummit17:0417:041
#7MMRManmad Junction17:1217:151
#7.1PNVPanevadi17:1917:191
#7.2HSLHisvahal17:2417:241
#7.3PJNPanjhan17:2817:281
#7.4NGNNandgaon17:3317:331
#7.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)17:3317:331
#7.6PKEPimpar Khed17:4017:401
#7.7NINaydongri17:4717:471
#7.8RHNERohini17:5117:511
#7.9HPRHirapur17:5717:571
#7.10CSNChalisgaon Junction18:0318:031
#7.11VGLVaghli18:0918:091
#7.12KJKajgaon18:1618:161
#7.13NGDNagardevla18:2118:211
#7.14GAAGalan18:2718:271
#7.15PCPachora Junction18:3418:341
#7.16PHQPardhande18:4018:401
#7.17MYJMaheji18:4518:451
#7.18MWDMhasavad18:5318:531
#7.19SSShirsoli19:0019:001
#8JLJalgaon Junction19:0819:101
#8.1TRWTarsod19:1919:191
#8.2BDIBhadli19:2419:241
#9BSLBhusaval Junction19:4019:501
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:5119:511
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:5319:531
#9.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:5519:551
#9.4DSKDuskheda19:5819:581
#9.5SAVSavda20:0820:081
#9.6NBNimbhora20:1720:171
#9.7RVRaver20:2920:291
#9.8WGAWaghoda20:4020:401
#9.9BAUBurhanpur20:5220:521
#9.10AGQAsirgarh Road21:0221:021
#9.11CDIChandni21:1421:141
#9.12NPNRNepanagar21:2221:221
#9.13MWAMandwa21:2821:281
#9.14SXASagphata21:3521:351
#9.15DGNDongargaon21:4421:441
#9.16KDKKohdad21:5221:521
#9.17BMABagmar21:5721:571
#9.18BRGJBargaon Gujar22:0422:041
#9.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard22:0922:091
#10KNWKhandwa Junction22:1022:151
#10.1MTAMathela22:2222:221
#10.2TLVTalvadiya Junction22:2922:291
#10.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari22:4022:401
#10.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd22:4922:491
#10.5CAERChhanera22:5622:561
#10.6BRUDBarud23:0523:051
#10.7DRHIDagarhkeri23:1423:141
#10.8KKNKhirkiya23:2323:231
#10.9KROKurawan23:2923:291
#10.10BRIBhiringi23:3523:351
#10.11MUOMasangaon23:4023:401
#10.12PALPalasner23:4523:451
#10.13HDHarda23:5223:521
#10.14CRKCharkhera23:5823:581
#10.15TBNTimarni00:0500:052
#10.16CGOChhidgaon00:1300:132
#10.17PGLPagdhal00:1700:172
#10.18BIFBhaironpur00:2300:232
#10.19BPFBanapura00:3000:302
#10.20DKIDharamkundi00:3700:372
#10.21KTZKhutwansa00:4400:442
#10.22DRADularia00:4900:492
#10.23ETBItarsi B Cabin00:5500:552
#10.24JUHJujharpur Cabin00:5900:592
#10.25ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard00:5900:592
#11ETItarsi Junction01:0001:052
#11.1GROGurra01:1401:142
#11.2SQLSontalai01:2201:222
#11.3BGTABagratawa01:2801:282
#11.4GMDGuramkhedi01:3901:392
#11.5SGPSohagpur01:4801:482
#11.6SXFSobhapur01:5601:562
#12PPIPipariya02:0302:052
#12.1BKHBankhedi02:1602:162
#12.2JHTJunehta02:1902:192
#12.3SCKRSalichauka Road02:2502:252
#12.4GARGadarwara02:3302:332
#12.5BNEBohani02:4002:402
#12.6KFYKarapgaon02:4402:442
#12.7KYKareli02:4902:492
#13NUNarsinghpur02:5803:002
#13.1GPCGhatpindrai03:0603:062
#13.2BELDBelkhera03:1203:122
#13.3KKBKarak Bel03:1703:172
#13.4SRIDShridham03:3303:332
#13.5BMRBikrampur03:4603:462
#13.6BHTNBhitoni03:5803:582
#13.7BRGTBheraghat04:1204:122
#13.8KEQKachhpura04:2304:232
#13.9MMLMadan Mahal04:2604:262
#14JBPJabalpur Junction04:3004:402
#14.1ADTLAdhartal04:4604:462
#14.2DOEDeori04:5304:532
#14.3GSPRGosalpur05:0105:012
#14.4SHRSihora Road05:1005:102
#14.5DDCEDundi05:2105:212
#14.6SBDSleemanabad Road05:2905:292
#14.7SNRRSansarpur05:3405:342
#14.8NWRNiwar05:4005:402
#14.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road05:4605:462
#14.10KTESKatni South05:4905:492
#15KTEKatni Junction05:5005:522
#15.1PTWAPatwara06:0606:062
#15.2JKEJukehi06:1806:182
#15.3PKRDPakaria Road06:3406:342
#15.4UDRAmdara06:4806:482
#15.5BUUBhadanpur07:0807:082
#16MYRMaihar07:2807:302
#16.1UHRUnchhera07:5007:502
#16.2LGCELagargawan08:0408:042
#17STASatna Junction08:2008:302
#17.1SAGMSagma08:3908:392
#17.2HATIHati08:4908:492
#17.3JTWJaitwar08:5708:572
#17.4KTHAKhutaha09:0709:072
#17.5CTHRChitahra09:1809:182
#17.6MJGMajhagawan09:2509:252
#17.7EDAItwan Dundaila09:3209:322
#17.8TKYRTikaria09:4309:432
#17.9MKDMarkundi09:5309:532
#17.10BQFBarah Muafi10:0410:042
#17.11BNSPBansapahar10:1010:102
#18MKPManikpur Junction10:1510:172
#18.1PNHIPanhai10:3010:302
#18.2DBRDabhaura10:4210:422
#18.3KTDDKataiya Dandi10:5310:532
#18.4BRGBargarh10:5910:592
#18.5MJHRMajhiari11:0711:072
#18.6SRJShankargarh11:1711:172
#18.7LOGLohgara11:2811:282
#18.8MFXMadaraha11:3511:352
#18.9JSRJasra11:4111:412
#18.10IDGJIradatganj11:4811:482
#18.11LKJNLink Junction Cabin11:5311:532
#19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)11:5812:002
#19.1KCNKarchana12:0512:052
#19.2BEPBheerpur12:1112:112
#19.3MJAMeja Road12:1812:182
#19.4UNDUnchdih12:2312:232
#19.5MNFManda Road12:2812:282
#19.6JIAJigna12:3312:332
#19.7GAEGaipura12:3812:382
#19.8BEOBirohe12:4212:422
#19.9BDLVindhyachal12:4512:452
#20MZPMirzapur12:5012:522
#20.1JHGJhingura13:0913:092
#20.2PREPahara13:2513:252
#20.3DAPDagmagpur13:4213:422
#20.4CARChunar Junction13:5713:572
#20.5KYTKailahat14:1714:172
#20.6ARWAhraura Road14:3514:352
#20.7JEPJeonathpur14:4714:472
#20.8AVCDAvoiding Cabin14:5414:542
#20.9BHBVBlock Hut B14:5914:592
#20.10VYNVyasnagar15:0815:082
#20.11BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt15:1415:142
#20.12KEIKashi15:1915:192
#21BSBVaranasi Junction15:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site